• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Bayfront 5K9 Results
BAYFRONT 5"K9" RUN/WALK 
December 14, 2014, 8:00 a.m. Start
Palm Bay Animal Clinic, Palm Bay, FL
Race Director: Jen & Paul Sikoski jmsvet13@yahoo.com
Race Management: Running Zone Race Mgmt
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   689 Shane Streufert         M    42 Viera FL                16:51.7   16:51.7  5:26 
    2   2   785 Chi Cam                 M    31 Palm Bay FL             18:15.6   18:15.5  5:53 
    3   3   790 Christopher Eastwood    M    29 Palm Bay FL             19:33.4   19:33.0  6:18 
    4   4   850 Mike Acosta             M    37 Viera FL                21:25.2   21:22.4  6:53 
    5   1   665 Lisa Petrillo           F    41 Melbourne FL            21:35.2   21:34.1  6:57 
    6   5   721 Chuck Mathews           M    50 Palm Bay FL             21:39.5   21:36.2  6:58 
    7   2   770 Carrie Rodriguez        F    31 Indialantic FL          21:54.7   21:53.0  7:03 
    8   6   698 Dave Hernandez          M    50 Palm Bay FL             21:56.9   21:56.9  7:04 
    9   7   847 Mike Bauer              M    49 Cocoa Beach FL          22:36.4   22:31.7  7:16 
   10   8   669 James Chiravalle        M    48 Melbourne FL            22:49.7   22:47.3  7:21 
   11   9   755 Frank Hosey             M    44 Melbourne FL            22:53.8   22:52.1  7:22 
   12  10   840 JanCarlo Sanchez        M    29 Pembroke Pines FL       23:09.6   23:08.4  7:27 
   13   3   712 Megan Pendergast        F    29 West Melbourne FL       23:28.7   23:11.2  7:28 
   14  11   845 Kevin Leiker            M    51 Melbourne FL            23:41.3   23:40.6  7:38 
   15   4   774 Leslie Faletra          F    52 Indian Harbour Beach    23:46.3   23:42.7  7:38 
   16  12   728 David Thornberry        M    53 Palm Bay FL             24:00.6   23:57.3  7:43 
   17   5   751 Erin Schuck             F    40 Melbourne FL            24:08.9   24:04.8  7:46 
   18  13   844 Mike Thomson            M    42 West Melbourne FL       24:10.9   24:08.7  7:47 
   19   6   681 Kate Engel Chapman      F    38 West Melbourne FL       24:23.8   24:14.8  7:49 
   20   7   676 Charis Gaines           F    47 Melbourne FL            24:32.9   24:18.5  7:50 
   21   8   684 Giovana Soares          F    23 Melbourne FL            24:39.9   24:34.6  7:55 
   22   9   663 Dana Maughn             F    26 Cocoa Beach FL          24:42.5   24:35.2  7:55 
   23  14   704 Teen Sum                M    66 Palm Bay FL             24:41.9   24:37.2  7:56 
   24  15   825 Jim Schaeffer           M    44 Melbourne FL            24:45.1   24:44.3  7:58 
   25  10   773 Taylor Pinnick          F    28 Satellite Beach FL      25:09.3   24:56.9  8:02 
   26  11   841 Katie Steward           F    24 Melbourne Beach FL      25:04.4   25:00.7  8:04 
   27  16   748 Joseph Faletra          M    61 Indian Harbour Beach    25:08.7   25:04.9  8:05 
   28  17   715 Darrell Smith           M    42 Satellite Beach FL      25:49.7   25:17.0  8:09 
   29  12   680 Kristin Christian       F    41 Melbourne Beach FL      26:07.0   26:00.9  8:23 
   30  18   750 Myron Taylor            M    39 Rockledge FL            26:34.9   26:02.3  8:23 
   31  19   675 Bryan Knight            M    53 Melbourne FL            26:26.9   26:13.6  8:27 
   32  13   843 Laurie Paul             F    53 Melbourne FL            26:24.3   26:20.2  8:29 
   33  20   678 George Oswald           M    63 Indian Harbour Beach    26:24.6   26:22.4  8:30 
   34  14   723 Amy Aldridge            F    34 Palm Bay FL             27:03.7   27:02.0  8:43 
   35  15   720 Jessica Frank           F    49 Melbourne FL            27:38.8   27:09.6  8:45 
   36  21   768 Ryan Mulcahy            M    31 Indian Harbour Beach    27:54.6   27:11.6  8:46 
   37  16   765 Robin Laverentz         F    26 Indian Harbour Beach    27:57.1   27:12.3  8:46 
   38  17   732 Caitlin Loughran        F    31 Indian Harbour Beach    28:23.7   27:44.2  8:56 
   39  18   745 Cammie Carman           F    42 West Melbourne FL       27:53.2   27:48.0  8:57 
   40  19   677 Marion Oswald           F    57 Indian Harbour Beach    27:53.0   27:50.4  8:58 
   41  20   679 Eileen McGurk           F    60 Melbourne FL            28:13.2   27:55.0  9:00 
   42  22   769 Preston Edelstein       M    61 Melbourne FL            28:20.6   28:12.2  9:05 
   43  23   756 Gabriel Hernandez       M    55 Melbourne Beach FL      28:47.2   28:15.4  9:06 
   44  21   668 Alli Nevin              F    41 Melbourne FL            28:32.0   28:23.3  9:09 
   45  22   795 Shannon Mulvaney        F    38 Grant FL                28:35.7   28:26.3  9:10 
   46  23   822 Jessica Khodadad        F    31 Port Saint Lucie FL     28:57.8   28:26.8  9:10 
   47  24   724 Murray Hann             M    54 Malabar FL              28:39.5   28:28.0  9:10 
   48  25   739 Larry Coggins           M    34 Melbourne FL            28:58.6   28:37.1  9:13 
   49  24   705 Linda Lundstedt         F    54 West Melbourne FL       28:42.3   28:38.6  9:14 
   50  25   738 Carrie Sherwood         F    36 Melbourne FL            29:01.8   28:40.6  9:14 
   51  26   688 Carol Luther            F    57 Indialantic FL          29:12.1   28:59.6  9:20 
   52  27   674 Tena Hochard            F    53 Palm Bay FL             29:18.6   29:12.2  9:24 
   53  28   673 Ashley Moore            F    28 Palm Bay FL             31:10.1   30:12.4  9:44 
   54  29   714 Christine Lockwood      F    29 Palm Bay FL             30:33.5   30:17.4  9:45 
   55  26   713 James Harrison          M    57 Palm Bay FL             30:33.7   30:18.0  9:46 
   56  30   718 Karen Hughes            F    49 Indialantic FL          30:32.1   30:19.9  9:46 
   57  31   846 Elizabeth Ring          F    57 Indian Harbour Beach    30:31.9   30:20.8  9:47 
   58  27   834 Owen Castillo           M    09 Melbourne FL            30:52.9   30:33.9  9:51 
   59  28   851 Matt McDougal           M    25 Rockledge FL            31:01.3   30:56.1  9:58 
   60  29   781 Gerry Fahey             M    71 Melbourne FL            31:04.0   31:00.9  9:59 
   61  30   726 Richard Kohler          M    19 Malabar FL              31:19.0   31:08.6 10:02 
   62  32   838 Gretchen Kelley         F    36 Satellite Beach FL      31:34.9   31:10.9 10:03 
   63  31   837 Joshua Kelley           M    41 Satellite Beach FL      31:35.6   31:12.0 10:03 
   64  32   842 Bob Trautvetter         M    63 Rockledge FL            31:17.6   31:12.7 10:03 
   65  33   719 Charlene Anstett        F    27 Palm Bay FL             32:13.4   31:13.7 10:04 
   66  34   749 Chandre Hughes          F    32 Rockledge FL            32:21.5   31:48.4 10:15 
   67  33   767 Shawn Fairhurst         M    46 Pafb FL                 32:42.4   32:10.5 10:22 
   68  34   766 Logan Fairhurst         M    11 Pafb FL                 32:40.3   32:16.3 10:24 
   69  35   798 Jim Clamons             M    61 Palm Bay FL             33:11.2   32:43.9 10:33 
   70  35   725 Susan Hann              F    54 Malabar FL              33:01.1   32:50.0 10:35 
   71  36   848 Robin Fratto            F    51 Merritt Island FL       33:37.6   33:04.3 10:39 
   72  37   814 Sherry Ruohomaki        F    48 Grant FL                34:05.9   33:53.3 10:55 
   73  38   823 Alaena Haber            F    26 Melbourne FL            34:40.6   34:08.8 11:00 
   74  39   797 Alexis Haber            F    30 Melbourne FL            34:40.1   34:10.1 11:00 
   75  40   731 Seher Swenson           F    55 Palm Bay FL             34:25.1   34:19.2 11:03 
   76  41   824 Susan Haber             F    59 Melbourne FL            35:06.2   34:34.6 11:08 
   77  36   809 Jonathan Beale          M    12 Melbourne FL            34:39.5   34:39.5 11:10 
   78  37   771 John Heilner            M    65 Satellite Beach FL      35:04.1   34:41.7 11:11 
   79  42   671 Kathleen Teuber         F    51 Palm Bay FL             36:03.1   35:47.8 11:32 
   80  38   780 Alan Myers              M    56 West Melbourne FL       36:06.1   35:55.3 11:34 
   81  39   820 David Steinmetz         M    11 Merritt Island FL       36:29.1   36:10.2 11:39 
   82  40   821 Elijah Treffinger       M    11 Merritt Island FL       36:29.4   36:10.4 11:39 
   83  43   849 Janice Beck             F    52 Viera FL                36:37.8   36:32.9 11:46 
   84  41   807 Chris Beal              M    54 Melbourne FL            36:36.1   36:36.1 11:47 
   85  44   819 Ariel Sears             F    29 Melbourne FL            36:58.2   36:40.3 11:49 
   86  45   699 Danielle Becton         F    30 Indialantic FL          36:58.0   36:40.5 11:49 
   87  46   700 Bianca Murphy           F    28 Indialantic FL          36:58.1   36:44.3 11:50 
   88  47   853 Brittany Rouland        F    25 Cocoa FL                37:22.8   37:02.7 11:56 
   89  48   682 Jen Mitchell            F    46 Palm Bay FL             37:39.6   37:10.3 11:58 
   90  42   710 Logan Klaproth          M    11 Melbourne FL            37:54.4   37:18.2 12:01 
   91  49   801 Eva Mixco               F    56 Merritt Island FL       38:22.4   38:15.5 12:19 
   92  50   740 Ashley Holtz            F    31 Melbourne FL            38:44.3   38:29.0 12:24 
   93  51   775 Annie Currin            F    26 Cocoa Beach FL          38:44.2   38:30.1 12:24 
   94  52   694 Karla Newton            F    28 Satellite Beach FL      39:45.0   39:29.7 12:43 
   95  53   687 Nicky Warner            F    45 Sarasota FL             39:57.6   39:32.0 12:44 
   96  43   817 Tom Oltmann             M    60 Cocoa FL                41:24.0   41:08.3 13:15 
   97  44   802 Roberto Mixco           M    62 Merritt Island FL       41:21.8   41:13.3 13:17 
   98  54   707 Lucy Haddock            F    36 Cocoa Beach FL          42:18.0   41:52.5 13:29 
   99  45   810 Zachary Abbaticello     M    12 Melbourne Beach FL      43:02.2   42:36.7 13:43 
  100  55   811 Judy Kofflin            F    55 Melbourne Beach FL      43:03.7   42:38.5 13:44 
  101  56   772 Ella Hood               F    06 West Melbourne FL       42:47.2   42:39.1 13:44 
  102  57   690 Mary Daniels            F    56 Palm Bay FL             43:20.5   42:43.9 13:46 
  103  58   742 Kathleen Kohlbrand      F    53 Rockledge FL            43:12.9   42:49.9 13:48 
  104  46   826 Joe Kohlbrand           M    51 Merritt Island FL       43:10.3   42:49.9 13:48 
  105  59   727 Karin Mann              F    49 Satellite Beach FL      43:13.1   42:50.7 13:48 
  106  60   852 Rebecca Shumate         F    20 Palm Bay FL             43:02.7   42:53.1 13:49 
  107  61   808 Terri Broyles           F    53 Palm Bay FL             44:22.5   43:28.0 14:00 
  108  62   784 Nancy Stark             F    54 Palm Bay FL             44:02.9   43:53.0 14:08 
  109  47   697 Ray Peterson            M    71 Melbourne FL            44:20.0   44:09.2 14:13 
  110  48   776 Larry Whitney           M    66 Satellite Beach FL      44:37.7   44:12.1 14:14 
  111  49   827 Jaime Bukowski          M    37 Melbourne FL            45:47.7   44:37.0 14:22 
  112  63   839 Alexis Lenti            F    24 Orlando FL              45:40.4   44:54.6 14:28 
  113  50   777 Richard Ferry           M    83 Vero Beach FL           46:28.9   46:10.3 14:52 
  114  51   762 Jeffrey Christiansen    M    44 Satellite Beach FL      46:31.6   46:13.0 14:53 
  115  64   763 Kate Christiansen       F    04 Satellite Beach FL      46:32.2   46:13.8 14:53 
  116  52   761 Henry Christiansen      M    06 Satellite Beach FL      46:47.3   46:26.2 14:57 
  117  65   754 Liz Lenti               F    55 Palm Bay FL             47:12.2   46:26.9 14:57 
  118  53   753 Joseph Lenti            M    67 Palm Bay FL             47:14.0   46:29.7 14:58 
  119  66   764 Wendy Christiansen      F    42 Satellite Beach FL      47:01.0   46:40.4 15:02 
  120  67   692 Meghan Cook             F    27 Gainesville FL          47:27.4   46:51.5 15:05 
  121  68   702 Josephine Shim          F    63 Cocoa FL                47:14.5   46:54.6 15:06 
  122  69   701 Linda Scales            F    48 Cocoa FL                47:29.9   47:09.9 15:11 
  123  70   805 Megan Prinkey           F    26 Melbourne FL            50:52.0   49:56.5 16:05 
  124  54   752 Stephen Wolfson         M    55 Palm Bay FL             50:18.4   50:01.8 16:07 
  125  71   708 Sheri Anderson          F    36 Vero Beach FL           51:40.1   51:11.9 16:29 
  126  72   667 Renate VanBrunt         F    74 Palm Bay FL             52:05.2   51:30.7 16:35 
  127  73   672 Leslie Savoie           F    43 Palm Bay FL             52:06.2   51:32.6 16:36 
  128  74   717 Pam Wilkins-Smith       F    49 Satellite Beach FL      52:06.6   51:33.3 16:36 
  129  75   835 Jennett Nuss            F    51 Palm Bay FL             53:33.8   52:32.1 16:55 
  130  55   836 Keith Pereira           M    51 Palm Bay FL             53:33.5   52:32.6 16:55 
  131  56   691 Richard Daniels         M    59 Palm Bay FL             53:24.1   52:46.2 17:00 
  132  57   806 Adam Prinkey            M    24 Melbourne FL            53:50.4   52:54.9 17:02 
  133  76   788 Katrina Steele          F    23 Melbourne FL            54:39.5   53:43.1 17:18 
  134  77   703 Nicole Whitman          F    30 Indialantic FL          53:59.8   53:43.4 17:18 
  135  78   779 Linda Mcgarry           F    56 Palm Bay FL             54:10.7   53:59.4 17:23 
  136  58   722 Mike Mcgarry            M    48 Palm Bay FL             54:11.1   53:59.4 17:23 
  137  79   816 Susan DiIorio           F    59 Satellite Beach FL      54:38.0   54:15.9 17:28 
  138  59   758 Stephen Ford            M    28 Palm Bay FL             55:03.7   54:23.7 17:31 
  139  80   757 Jean Ford               F    55 Palm Bay FL             55:05.2   54:25.3 17:31 
  140  60   803 Maxwell Allen           M    10 Cocoa Beach FL          55:04.3   54:38.6 17:36 
  141  81   716 Laine Smith             F    11 Satellite Beach FL      55:06.0   54:41.3 17:37 
  142  82   812 Bella Ruohomaki         F    07 Grant FL                55:54.1   55:41.4 17:56 
  143  61   813 Davin Ruohomaki         M    47 Grant FL                55:54.6   55:41.7 17:56 
  144  83   693 Evelyn Martinez         F    31 Palm Bay FL             56:32.9   56:18.4 18:08 
  145  62   759 Kevin Burnes            M    57 Melbourne FL            57:17.8   56:24.2 18:10 
  146  84   729 Judy Thornberry         F    53 Palm Bay FL             57:10.4   56:26.8 18:11 
  147  85   730 Sadye Thornberry        F    22 Palm Bay FL             57:10.8   56:27.8 18:11 
  148  86   760 Vonda Bacher            F    49 Melbourne FL            57:26.5   56:34.3 18:13 
  149  63   683 Stephen Maldony         M    46 Cocoa FL                57:08.6   56:45.3 18:17 
  150  87   799 Mary Clamons            F    60 Palm Bay FL             57:35.7   56:46.0 18:17 
  151  88   818 Sarah Bonnin            F    33 Palm Bay FL             57:35.9   56:46.7 18:17 
  152  64   783 Larry VanBrunt          M    73 Palm Bay FL             57:29.5   56:50.7 18:18 
  153  65   800 Gregory Matthews        M    56 Palm Bay FL             57:57.3   57:13.1 18:25 
  154  66   743 Tom Stokes              M    65 Melbourne FL            57:49.1   57:19.9 18:28 
  155  89   815 Amy Roush               F    53 Rockledge FL            57:21.7   57:21.7 18:28 
  156  67   792 Ryan Spivey             M    31 Palm Bay FL             59:48.0   58:35.8 18:52 
  157  90   791 Laura Spivey            F    30 Palm Bay FL             59:48.5   58:36.0 18:52 
  158  91   711 Mindy Klaproth          F    34 Melbourne FL            59:38.0   59:01.9 19:00 
  159  92   828 Stephanie Bukowski      F    28 Melbourne FL          1:00:18.6   59:07.9 19:02 
  160  68   830 Dan Whitson             M    41 Melbourne FL          1:00:18.6   59:09.6 19:03 
  161  69   709 Adam Klaproth           M    36 Melbourne FL            59:47.8   59:11.1 19:03 
  162  93   829 Robyn Rowe              F    26 Melbourne FL          1:00:31.1   59:22.0 19:07 
  163  94   831 Tracie Woods            F    42 Melbourne FL          1:00:31.5   59:22.4 19:07 
  164  95   832 Aliona Groh             F    40 Rockledge FL            59:59.8   59:32.5 19:10 
  165  96   685 Melissa Joyce           F    25 Melbourne FL          1:00:00.5   59:32.9 19:10 
  166  97   695 Mandy Birenbaum         F    35 Palm Bay FL           1:01:57.1 1:00:40.2 19:32 
  167  98   696 Morgan Birenbaum        F    04 Palm Bay FL           1:01:57.5 1:00:41.0 19:32 
  168  70   794 Steve Pearson           M    69 Melbourne FL          1:02:39.4 1:01:45.9 19:53 
  169  99   793 Patricia Pearson        F    56 Melbourne FL          1:02:50.0 1:01:57.3 19:57 
  170  71   733 Micheal Suominen        M    31 Melbourne FL          1:04:32.0 1:03:14.1 20:22 
  171 100   734 Melanie Turner          F    29 Melbourne FL          1:04:35.5 1:03:17.0 20:23 
  172 101   787 Megan Ahern             F    25 Melbourne FL          1:15:34.4 1:14:34.5 24:01 
  173 102   786 Caitlin Sadler          F    24 Melbourne FL          1:15:40.6 1:14:40.6 24:03 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites