• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Suntree Turkey Trot 10K Results
                       Suntree Turkey Trot 10K and 5K Run
                      Suntree Country Club, Melbourne, FL
                     Thursday, November 27th, 2014 8:30 am
                          Race Director: Steve Baerst
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

10K RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City                 St Time    Net     Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ==================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1  2117 Nathan Boyd               M  24 Rockledge            FL   38:35   38:29  6:12 
    2   2  2121 Andy Dutra                M  30 Melbourne            FL   39:13   39:12  6:19 
    3   3  2028 Scott Fischel             M  48 Solana Beach         CA   39:24   38:54  6:16 
    4   1  2041 Sarah Deibner             F  18 Melbourne            FL   40:12   40:11  6:28 
    5   4  2066 Matthew Jennewein         M  20 West Melbourne       FL   40:31   40:31  6:32 
    6   5  2111 Kevin Davis               M  33 Key West             FL   41:11   40:43  6:34 
    7   6  2181 Chris Batt                M  56 Savannah             GA   41:25   41:24  6:40 
    8   2  2119 Tracy Dutra               F  41 Melbourne            FL   41:28   41:27  6:41 
    9   7  2136 Aidan Sams                M  15 Cibolo               TX   44:00   43:34  7:01 
   10   3  2025 Shannon Shupe             F  34 Melbourne            FL   44:08   42:46  6:53 
   11   4  2103 Felicity Cunningham       F  41 Viera                FL   45:19   45:17  7:18 
   12   5  2054 Stephanie Jensen          F  25 Palm Bay             FL   45:42   45:25  7:19 
   13   8  2053 Ryan Jensen               M  27 Palm Bay             FL   45:43   45:26  7:19 
   14   6  2092 Laura Golitko             F  30 Cambridge            MA   45:45   45:31  7:20 
   15   7  2078 Kendal Harder             F  34 Satellite Beach      FL   45:51   44:05  7:06 
   16   8  2085 Jennifer Absher           F  27 Satellite Beach      FL   45:58   45:56  7:24 
   17   9  2104 Jim Cunningham            M  60 Viera                FL   46:09   46:07  7:26 
   18  10  2195 Robert Schneider          M  52 Titusville           FL   46:28   46:17  7:27 
   19  11  2016 Chuck Mathews             M  50 Palm Bay             FL   46:32   46:19  7:28 
   20  12  2125 Jason Roever              M  33 New Smyrna Beach     FL   46:33   46:09  7:26 
   21   9  2179 Ella Hood                 F  06 West Melbourne       FL   46:47   46:01  7:25 
   22  10  2142 Kiana Zanganeh            F  17 Melbourne            FL   47:23   47:00  7:34 
   23  13  2096 Dustin Sims               M  30 Cape Canaveral       FL   47:30   47:03  7:35 
   24  14  2120 Malachy Soller            M  30 Jacksonville         FL   47:37   46:04  7:25 
   25  15  2128 Paul Raymond              M  58 Melbourne            FL   47:44   47:26  7:38 
   26  11  2206 Carrie Rodriguez          F  31 Indialantic          FL   47:47   47:40  7:41 
   27  16  2040 Ben Park                  M  51 Melbourne            FL   48:12   48:12  7:46 
   28  17  2156 Easton Juliano            M  17 Melbourne            FL   48:28   48:18  7:47 
   29  18  2177 Craig Duxbury             M  49 Orlando              FL   48:35   48:27  7:48 
   30  19  2012 Kevin Leiker              M  51 West Melbourne       FL   48:37   48:37  7:50 
   31  20  2180 Richard Rhodes            M  22 Palm Bay             FL   48:52   48:44  7:51 
   32  12  2201 Ashley Kalin              F  36 Melbourne            FL   48:55   48:34  7:49 
   33  21  2202 Stephen Schurlknight      M  57 Rockledge            FL   49:11   48:49  7:52 
   34  22  2073 Andrew Lieb               M  31 Melbourne            FL   49:29   49:26  7:58 
   35  23  2116 Steven Leclair            M  56 Melbourne            FL   49:54   49:35  7:59 
   36  13  2186 Kara Reckrey              F  33 St Charles           IL   49:56   49:51  8:02 
   37  14  2193 Erica Schneider           F  19 Titusville           FL   50:29   50:11  8:05 
   38  24  2050 Chris Hendren             M  31 Satellite Beach      FL   50:30   50:25  8:07 
   39  25  2094 Timothy Michoud           M  45 Melbourne            FL   50:41   50:15  8:06 
   40  15  2095 Riley Aniston Michoud     F  11 Melbourne            FL   50:41   50:14  8:05 
   41  16  2106 Julia Nagy                F  24 Viera                FL   50:50   50:46  8:11 
   42  26  2118 Don Absher                M  53 Melbourne            FL   51:32   51:30  8:18 
   43  17  2178 Hue Lien Duxbury          F  41 Orlando              FL   51:32   51:24  8:17 
   44  18  2190 Lea Anne Richard          F  47 Melbourne            FL   51:35   51:18  8:16 
   45  27  2007 Trey Turner               M  26 Satellite Beach      FL   51:39   50:52  8:12 
   46  19  2006 Kelsey Turner             F  28 Satellite Beach      FL   51:40   50:54  8:12 
   47  20  2194 Jennifer Schneider        F  48 Titusville           FL   51:47   51:24  8:17 
   48  21  2133 Jade Marcus               F  17 Mineola              NY   51:56   51:51  8:21 
   49  28  2183 Jackson Parks             M  09 Rockledge            FL   51:59   51:49  8:21 
   50  22  2031 Martha Burke              F  29 Melbourne            FL   52:01   51:48  8:21 
   51  29  2038 Kurt Russell              M  36 Melbourne            FL   52:01   50:59  8:13 
   52  30  2008 Jonathan Sopocy           M  30 Atlanta              GA   52:06   52:00  8:22 
   53  23  2009 Morgan Sopocy             F  26 Atlanta              GA   52:08   52:08  8:24 
   54  24  2132 Kimberly Ascroft          F  33 Rockledge            FL   52:14   52:10  8:24 
   55  25  2076 Megan Pendergast          F  29 West Melbourne       FL   52:22   51:57  8:22 
   56  31  2075 Scott Delgrosso           M  38 West Melbourne       FL   52:26   51:25  8:17 
   57  32  2166 Scott Rose                M  40 Viera                FL   52:27   51:43  8:20 
   58  26  2165 Lisa Rose                 F  39 Viera                FL   52:32   52:32  8:28 
   59  33  2157 Louis Juliano             M  44 Melbourne            FL   52:48   52:38  8:29 
   60  34  2026 Matthew Albert            M  40 Dallas               TX   52:54   51:35  8:19 
   61  27  2098 Verenice Garcia           F  21 Fellsmere            FL   52:56   52:47  8:30 
   62  35  2212 Miller Brian              M  39 Melbourne            FL   53:16   52:40  8:29 
   63  36  2013 Michael McNees            M  59 Grant                FL   53:28   52:39  8:29 
   64  28  2029 Hazel McNees              F  40 Grant                FL   53:28   52:39  8:29 
   65  37  2032 Chris Burke               M  31 Melbourne            FL   53:31   53:18  8:35 
   66  29  2115 Caitlyn Leclair           F  24 Melbourne            FL   53:32   53:13  8:34 
   67  38  2010 Michael Kirn              M  34 St Petersburg        FL   53:44   52:10  8:24 
   68  39  2176 Shashin Desai             M  56 Indian Harbour Beach FL   53:52   53:52  8:41 
   69  30  2065 Sara Journey              F  28 Rockledge            FL   54:06   53:30  8:37 
   70  31  2071 Lauren Sutherland         F  28 Atlanta              GA   54:12   53:40  8:39 
   71  32  2084 Jocelyn Bellflower        F  29 Melbourne            FL   54:34   53:18  8:35 
   72  33  2034 Jennifer Eggers           F  38 Melbourne            FL   54:56   53:50  8:40 
   73  40  2037 David Romancik            M  65 Melbourne            FL   55:01   54:11  8:44 
   74  34  2161 Victoria Delozier         F  50 Acworth              GA   55:32   55:02  8:52 
   75  35  2154 Briana Jones              F  22 Melbourne            FL   55:37   54:58  8:51 
   76  36  2146 Lauren Canina             F  23 Miramar              FL   55:38   55:28  8:56 
   77  41  2147 Kirk Roberson             M  27 Miramar              FL   55:38   55:28  8:56 
   78  37  2124 Allyson West              F  25 Melbourne            FL   55:49   55:41  8:58 
   79  42  2083 Brad Bellflower           M  34 Melbourne            FL   56:12   54:57  8:51 
   80  43  2131 Danny Benitez             M  46 Melbourne            FL   56:27   55:59  9:01 
   81  38  2027 Kelly Stanton             F  37 Merritt Island       FL   56:28   55:39  8:58 
   82  39  2019 Jessica Towslee           F  30 Rockledge            FL   56:36   56:07  9:02 
   83  40  2060 Jennifer Imel             F  36 Palm Bay             FL   56:42   56:32  9:06 
   84  41  2134 Nina Marcus               F  50 Mineola              NY   56:48   56:42  9:08 
   85  44  1930 Rick Smith                M  64 Seymour              IN   57:46   56:43  9:08 
   86  42  2039 Christina Russell         F  36 Melbourne            FL   57:46   56:44  9:08 
   87  43  2160 Megan Monahan             F  24 Woodside             CA   57:57   57:37  9:17 
   88  44  2079 Jennifer Runske           F  41 Rockledge            FL   58:01   57:10  9:12 
   89  45  2049 Stephanie Hendren         F  30 Satellite Beach      FL   58:09   58:05  9:21 
   90  46  2163 Jennifer Mantzke          F  35 Deltona              FL   58:11   58:03  9:21 
   91  47  2182 Danielle Hennessy         F  19 Rockledge            FL   58:18   58:08  9:22 
   92  48  2159 Christy Lindstrand        F  40 Melbourne            FL   58:25   58:17  9:23 
   93  49  2167 Melissa Fischel           F  43 Rockledge            FL   58:44   58:14  9:23 
   94  50  2145 Jessica Barone            F  54 Melbourne            FL   58:50   58:25  9:25 
   95  51  2047 Michelle Cavanaugh        F  55 West Melbourne       FL   59:03   58:20  9:24 
   96  52  2015 Jessica Frank             F  49 Melbourne            FL   59:05   58:51  9:29 
   97  53  2112 Kristi Dupre              F  45 Melbourne            FL   59:34   59:04  9:31 
   98  54  2168 Mahkameh Mabry            F  34 Melbourne            FL   59:38   58:37  9:26 
   99  55  2199 Karly Mcintyre            F  27 Orlando              FL   59:39   59:23  9:34 
  100  45  2077 Barry Richardson          M  61 Melbourne            FL   59:48   59:37  9:36 
  101  56  2196 Cami Waldon               F  29 Satellite Beach      FL   59:55   59:55  9:39 
  102  57  2197 Melissa Christensen       F  42 Satellite Beach      FL   59:55   59:49  9:38 
  103  58  2127 Eveling Raymond           F  36 Melbourne            FL 1:00:04   59:34  9:36 
  104  59  2051 Julie Repperger           F  43 Melbourne            FL 1:00:37 1:00:37  9:46 
  105  60  2122 Caitlin Loughran          F  31 Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:00:49 1:00:07  9:41 
  106  46  2030 Bradley Griffin           M  32 Melbourne            FL 1:00:51   59:05  9:31 
  107  61  2035 Lindsay Schram            F  33 Melbourne            FL 1:01:05   59:47  9:38 
  108  47  2036 Michael Schram            M  33 Melbourne            FL 1:01:06   59:48  9:38 
  109  62  2170 Rachel Stephens           F  25 Fayetteville         AR 1:01:18 1:00:43  9:47 
  110  63  2057 Katie Kohlmann            F  28 Melbourne            FL 1:01:29 1:01:04  9:50 
  111  48  2113 John Mowry                M  51 Danbury              CT 1:01:30 1:00:19  9:43 
  112  64  2114 Julia Mowry               F  52 Danbury              CT 1:01:32 1:00:21  9:43 
  113  65  2099 Xochitl Marceleno         F  18 Sebastian            FL 1:01:35 1:01:35  9:55 
  114  66  2001 Sharyn Minner             F  29 Melbourne            FL 1:01:50 1:01:05  9:50 
  115  49  2063 Eddie Pawlak              M  09 Melbourne            FL 1:01:54 1:00:46  9:47 
  116  50  2064 Edward Pawlak             M  45 Melbourne            FL 1:01:54 1:00:46  9:47 
  117  67  2205 Benita Weems              F  32 Satellite Beach      FL 1:02:01 1:01:54  9:58 
  118  68  2210 Laura Sanchez             F  29 Pembroke Pines       FL 1:02:01 1:00:32  9:45 
  119  69  2011 Megan Mcanally            F  47 Indialantic          FL 1:02:04 1:02:04 10:00 
  120  70  2138 Kelly Sams                F  39 Cibolo               TX 1:02:05 1:00:29  9:44 
  121  51  2002 Arthur Paolella           M  57 Jamison              PA 1:02:29 1:01:23  9:53 
  122  71  2086 Kristi Owens              F  37 Palm Bay             FL 1:02:38 1:01:39  9:56 
  123  72  2175 Dipty Desai               F  48 Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:03:00 1:02:56 10:08 
  124  52  2200 Donald Sexton             M  31 Orlando              FL 1:03:05 1:02:49 10:07 
  125  73  2052 Ginny Cassetta            F  53 Grant                FL 1:03:21 1:02:41 10:06 
  126  53  2033 Neal Eggers               M  36 Melbourne            FL 1:03:44 1:02:37 10:05 
  127  54  2097 Jason Garcia              M  15 Fellsmere            FL 1:04:11 1:04:11 10:20 
  128  74  2204 Maria Cordero             F  43 Palm Bay             FL 1:04:16 1:04:08 10:20 
  129  75  2102 Rebecca Maitlen           F  41 Rockledge            FL 1:04:25 1:04:07 10:20 
  130  76  2150 Patricia Lucas            F  32 Melbourne            FL 1:04:52 1:04:33 10:24 
  131  55  2162 Ryan Westervelt           M  30 Palm Bay             FL 1:04:59 1:04:10 10:20 
  132  77  2043 Amy Dillon                F  42 Melbourne            FL 1:05:08 1:04:51 10:27 
  133  78  2135 Nancy Lee                 F  47 Cocoa                FL 1:05:11 1:04:17 10:21 
  134  79  2164 Lindley Westervelt        F  28 Orlando              FL 1:05:19 1:04:30 10:23 
  135  56  2004 Kevin Bernard             M  29 Cocoa Beach          FL 1:05:33 1:05:08 10:29 
  136  80  2014 Danielle Keath            F  32 Baton Rouge          LA 1:06:18 1:05:33 10:33 
  137  81  2148 Jennifer Hudson           F  33 Satellite Beach      FL 1:06:19 1:05:43 10:35 
  138  57  2149 Kendall Schumacher        M  30 Satellite Beach      FL 1:06:19 1:05:42 10:35 
  139  82  2020 Karen Parlatore           F  34 Alexandria           VA 1:06:23 1:05:32 10:33 
  140  58  2137 David Sams                M  43 Cibolo               TX 1:06:40 1:05:04 10:29 
  141  83  2048 Karen Murray              F  54 Melbourne            FL 1:06:45 1:06:18 10:41 
  142  84  2056 Stephanie Richmond        F  35 Melbourne            FL 1:06:45 1:05:40 10:35 
  143  85  2123 Lisa Keysor               F  44 Melbourne            FL 1:06:56 1:06:33 10:43 
  144  59  2082 Kevin Terry               M  38 Palm Bay             FL 1:07:26 1:05:55 10:37 
  145  86  2139 Liliana Ponader           F  53 Indialantic          FL 1:07:32 1:06:47 10:45 
  146  60  2155 Joshua Wood               M  28 West Melbourne       FL 1:08:29 1:06:46 10:45 
  147  87  2069 Jessica Taylor            F  27 Melbourne            FL 1:08:49 1:08:17 11:00 
  148  88  2070 Juliana Walker            F  30 Port Saint Lucie     FL 1:08:49 1:08:16 11:00 
  149  61  2074 Troy Ingersoll            M  40 Fort Pierce          FL 1:08:49 1:08:17 11:00 
  150  89  2072 Angela Wong               F  33 Indialantic          FL 1:09:20 1:08:41 11:04 
  151  90  2151 Kela Schram               F  62 Melbourne            FL 1:09:28 1:08:10 10:59 
  152  91  2055 Lori Chabot               F  52 Melbourne            FL 1:09:49 1:08:44 11:04 
  153  92  2189 Denise Stewart            F  40 Rockledge            FL 1:10:39 1:09:20 11:10 
  154  93  2087 Rachael Steigerwalt       F  37 Melbourne            FL 1:11:09 1:10:29 11:21 
  155  94  2169 Breanne Brown             F  37 Melbourne            FL 1:11:39 1:11:37 11:32 
  156  95  2174 Tanya Brown               F  41 West Melbourne       FL 1:11:39 1:11:38 11:32 
  157  96  2091 Sarah Glista              F  20 Port Orange          FL 1:11:43 1:10:44 11:23 
  158  97  2105 Heather Felix             F  43 Melbourne            FL 1:12:05 1:11:26 11:30 
  159  98  2144 Lisa Savary               F  39 Cocoa                FL 1:12:59 1:12:05 11:36 
  160  99  2143 Tatiana Zanganeh          F  24 Melbourne            FL 1:14:36 1:13:52 11:54 
  161 100  2110 Amy Perkins               F  40 Alpharetta           GA 1:16:00 1:15:05 12:05 
  162 101  2140 Ariana Zanganeh           F  20 Melbourne            FL 1:16:22 1:15:38 12:11 
  163 102  2188 Missi Setzer              F  32 Palm Bay             FL 1:16:34 1:15:40 12:11 
  164 103  2173 Leigh Koch                F  44 Melbourne            FL 1:16:39 1:15:25 12:09 
  165 104  2141 Gianni Zanganeh           F  50 Melbourne            FL 1:16:43 1:15:59 12:14 
  166 105  2023 Leslie Savoie             F  43 Palm Bay             FL 1:19:35 1:18:05 12:34 
  167 106  2207 Michelle Russell          F  33 Melbourne            FL 1:19:35 1:19:10 12:45 
  168 107  2067 Melissa Naughton          F  41 West Melbourne       FL 1:20:19 1:18:37 12:40 
  169  62  2184 Dave Butler               M  62 Jacksonville         FL 1:21:21 1:20:09 12:54 
  170 108  2185 Annie White-Butler        F  71 Jacksonville         FL 1:21:21 1:20:09 12:54 
  171 109  2024 Rochelle Schwindt         F  44 Rockledge            FL 1:22:24 1:22:22 13:16 
  172 110  2108 Joy Souders               F  30 West Melbourne       FL 1:22:34 1:22:34 13:18 
  173 111  2088 Jennifer Knopp            F  41 Indialantic          FL 1:22:37 1:22:37 13:18 
  174  63  2107 David Souders             M  30 West Melbourne       FL 1:22:37 1:22:37 13:18 
  175 112  2191 Erika Suzzi               F  41 Melbourne            FL 1:22:38 1:22:38 13:18 
  176 113  2100 Joelle Stanger            F  25 Bradenton            FL 1:23:30 1:22:58 13:21 
  177  64  2068 Jerry Schuetz             M  62 Bonita Springs       FL 1:25:05 1:23:14 13:24 
  178  65  2081 Michi Davis               M  30 Melbourne            FL 1:34:11 1:34:11 15:10 
  179 114  2093 Rhonda Hood               F  48 West Melbourne       FL 1:39:28 1:38:42 15:53 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites