• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Turkey Creek Trail Run 5K Results
TURKEY CREEK TRAIL RUN/WALK
November 15, 2014
Palm Bay Community Center, Palm Bay, FL
Race Director: Ana Nesbitt
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  2805 Chi Cam                 M    31 Palm Bay FL             18:57.2   18:57.2  6:07 
    2   2  2930 Robert Longstreet       M    52 Indialantic FL          19:30.3   19:30.1  6:17 
    3   1  2922 Kim Hunger              F    34 Palm Bay FL             19:53.3   19:53.3  6:25 
    4   3  2954 Joe Lento               M    44 Cocoa Beach FL          20:04.2   20:02.5  6:28 
    5   4  2918 Art Anderson            M    55 Palm Bay FL             20:15.3   20:15.3  6:32 
    6   5  2794 Manny Iglesias          M    27 Sebastian FL            20:41.0   20:40.5  6:40 
    7   6  2896 Sean Black              M    46 Melbourne FL            20:42.7   20:41.9  6:40 
    8   7  2853 Craig Booth             M    38 Palm Bay FL             21:22.3   21:22.3  6:53 
    9   8  2833 Sal Farino              M    58 Cape Canaveral FL       22:06.4   22:03.9  7:07 
   10   9  2915 Michael Fagan Jr.       M    15 Palm Bay FL             22:35.4   22:29.7  7:15 
   11  10  2831 Timothy Mcgee           M    32 Palm Bay FL             22:37.5   22:33.3  7:16 
   12  11  2880 Michael Mcnees          M    59 Grant FL                22:58.4   22:56.8  7:24 
   13  12  2791 Adam Vaughn             M    25 Indialantic FL          23:11.1   23:01.7  7:25 
   14  13  2911 Peter Gelzinis          M    59 Palm Bay FL             23:34.7   23:30.2  7:34 
   15   2  2931 Michele Longstreet      F    43 Indialantic FL          23:37.6   23:37.2  7:37 
   16  14  2935 Santo Garaci            M    39 Palm Bay FL             24:01.5   23:57.7  7:43 
   17  15  2889 Carson White            M    11 Malabar FL              24:06.1   24:04.0  7:45 
   18   3  2943 Trish Facciobene        F    42 Valkaria FL             24:08.2   24:06.1  7:46 
   19   4  2803 Lisa Dempsey            F    46 Omaha NE                24:26.7   24:20.1  7:50 
   20  16  2950 Donald Piercy           M    53 Melbourne FL            24:24.1   24:24.1  7:52 
   21  17  2787 David Thornberry        M    53 Palm Bay FL             25:14.8   25:09.1  8:06 
   22   5  2925 Hannah Geraci           F    29 Palm Bay FL             25:17.0   25:13.6  8:08 
   23  18  2797 Brent Cook              M    65 Orlando FL              25:21.5   25:18.9  8:09 
   24   6  2838 Jill Waite              F    49 Melbourne FL            25:34.1   25:27.1  8:12 
   25   7  2900 Madison Howard          F    14 Palm Bay FL             25:33.7   25:30.2  8:13 
   26  19  2929 Bruce Wilson            M    52 Wheat Ridge CO          25:49.7   25:44.3  8:18 
   27  20  2837 Shawn Grezaffi          M    51 Melbourne FL            25:53.6   25:47.2  8:18 
   28  21  2887 Vance Boyd              M    45 Palm Bay FL             26:05.0   25:54.2  8:21 
   29   8  2846 Miranda Rogulski        F    18 Palm Bay FL             26:15.5   26:14.4  8:27 
   30   9  2879 Hazel Mcnees            F    40 Grant FL                26:17.9   26:15.9  8:28 
   31  10  2832 Amy Carter              F    26 Palm Bay FL             26:34.1   26:22.7  8:30 
   32  22  2905 Richard Kohler          M    19 Malabar FL              26:35.2   26:27.8  8:32 
   33  23  2808 Jason Bristol           M    33 Melbourne FL            26:45.3   26:35.4  8:34 
   34  24  2776 Colin Schuck            M    10 Melbourne FL            26:42.1   26:41.5  8:36 
   35  25  2924 Tristan Meier           M    10 Melbourne FL            26:46.6   26:45.5  8:37 
   36  26  2895 Nathan Cox              M    14 Palm Bay FL             26:54.2   26:50.3  8:39 
   37  11  2799 Christine Reimel        F    44 Satellite Beach FL      27:13.5   27:07.5  8:44 
   38  12  2806 Amy Aldridge            F    34 Palm Bay FL             27:13.4   27:09.0  8:45 
   39  13  2885 Erica Mijon             F    16 Merritt Island FL       27:14.3   27:10.7  8:45 
   40  14  2779 Lisa Wilson             F    49 Wheat Ridge CO          27:23.6   27:17.8  8:48 
   41  27  2804 Gary Castner            M    69 Melbourne FL            27:24.0   27:22.7  8:49 
   42  15  2890 Renee White             F    47 Malabar FL              27:45.4   27:38.3  8:54 
   43  28  2927 Rick Lorraine           M    49 Melbourne FL            27:47.2   27:42.8  8:56 
   44  29  2843 Brian Reinert           M    56 Melbourne FL            27:54.7   27:45.3  8:56 
   45  16  2847 Bianca Sargente         F    18 Palm Bay FL             27:48.3   27:47.4  8:57 
   46  17  2926 Sherri Lorraine         F    37 Melbourne FL            27:54.2   27:49.9  8:58 
   47  18  2878 Shona Price             F    37 Melbourne FL            28:05.8   27:59.4  9:01 
   48  19  2800 Nina Orellana           F    43 West Melbourne FL       28:13.0   28:01.9  9:02 
   49  20  2824 Deborah Broderick       F    48 Cocoa FL                28:23.0   28:15.3  9:06 
   50  21  2781 Linda Lundstedt         F    53 West Melbourne FL       28:24.6   28:21.5  9:08 
   51  22  2852 Brittany Steffensen     F    30 Melbourne FL            28:49.0   28:31.9  9:11 
   52  23  2790 Susie O'Connell         F    62 Melbourne FL            28:56.8   28:44.9  9:16 
   53  24  2945 Jennifer Imel           F    36 Palm Bay FL             28:50.4   28:47.5  9:17 
   54  30  2893 Michael Clark           M    49 Palm Bay FL             29:16.5   28:57.4  9:20 
   55  31  2903 Murray Hann             M    54 Malabar FL              29:05.9   28:57.9  9:20 
   56  32  2944 Bruce Hartt             M    41 Palm Bay FL             29:13.3   28:59.9  9:20 
   57  33  2829 Kevin Terry             M    38 Palm Bay FL             29:22.1   29:15.0  9:25 
   58  34  2783 Alan Grofe              M    70 Melbourne Bch FL        29:20.0   29:15.4  9:25 
   59  35  2792 Loyde Carpenter         M    55 Palm Bay FL             29:32.1   29:18.8  9:27 
   60  25  2854 Hatice Foell            F    56 Melbourne FL            29:26.8   29:19.9  9:27 
   61  26  2839 Marcia Patacer          F    51 Grant FL                29:28.6   29:23.5  9:28 
   62  36  2875 Lucas Evans             M    09 Palm Bay FL             29:32.2   29:30.0  9:30 
   63  27  2780 Lori Cardew             F    46 Melbourne FL            29:39.0   29:32.9  9:31 
   64  28  2802 Cathy Haut              F    58 Lewes DE                29:48.4   29:42.4  9:34 
   65  37  2811 Steve Berlan            M    55 Palm Bay FL             29:56.9   29:51.5  9:37 
   66  38  2867 Kyle Burgher            M    09 Melbourne FL            29:56.5   29:55.1  9:38 
   67  29  2798 Robin Deblake           F    58 Orlando FL              30:07.4   29:59.4  9:40 
   68  39  2871 John Puglia             M    59 Indian Harbour Beach    30:25.0   30:13.7  9:44 
   69  30  2812 Sarah Fagan             F    18 West Melbourne FL       30:26.4   30:16.3  9:45 
   70  31  2850 Samantha Zelios         F    15 Palm Bay FL             30:23.3   30:22.5  9:47 
   71  32  2886 Olivia Shary            F    09 West Melbourne FL       30:37.4   30:36.9  9:52 
   72  33  2849 Kara Turey              F    40 Palm Bay FL             30:44.9   30:39.2  9:52 
   73  40  2807 Dennis Durkee           M    58 Palm Bay FL             30:47.9   30:39.6  9:53 
   74  41  2789 Dev Girdhar             M    44 Indialantic FL          31:00.4   30:52.6  9:57 
   75  34  2941 Anju Grover             F    40 Merritt Island FL       31:02.4   30:55.1  9:58 
   76  35  2921 Nina Lopez              F    09 West Melbourne FL       31:16.3   31:01.9 10:00 
   77  36  2920 Gianna Lopez            F    07 West Melbourne FL       31:22.1   31:07.7 10:02 
   78  37  2860 Isabella Johns          F    08 Merritt Island FL       31:17.2   31:13.6 10:04 
   79  42  2872 Keith Donald            M    36 West Melbourne FL       31:32.7   31:17.2 10:05 
   80  38  2851 Melodie Esposito        F    59 Melbourne FL            31:41.9   31:33.0 10:10 
   81  39  2868 Madison Hannah          F    11 Melbourne FL            31:36.6   31:34.4 10:10 
   82  40  2845 Cheyene Davis           F    09 Palm Bay FL             31:37.0   31:36.9 10:11 
   83  41  2777 Laurie Chalko           F    56 Indian Harbour Beach    31:44.5   31:38.7 10:12 
   84  42  2917 Christine Lockwood      F    29 Palm Bay FL             31:48.4   31:39.0 10:12 
   85  43  2840 Holly Bowman            F    49 Palm Bay FL             32:04.6   31:54.2 10:17 
   86  43  2899 Miles Hayes             M    11 Melbourne FL            32:06.4   32:05.7 10:20 
   87  44  2844 Malinda Quesnel         F    32 Palm Bay FL             32:17.8   32:06.0 10:20 
   88  44  2834 Joshua Wilson           M    08 West Melbourne FL       32:29.0   32:17.3 10:24 
   89  45  2919 Nicole Bertran          F    32 West Melbourne FL       32:44.8   32:30.1 10:28 
   90  46  2810 Kristin Keen            F    46 Palm Bay FL             32:51.8   32:35.2 10:30 
   91  47  2909 Alexandra McKenna       F    56 Palm Bay FL             32:52.8   32:40.3 10:31 
   92  48  2897 Alison Hayes            F    08 Melbourne FL            32:43.2   32:42.3 10:32 
   93  49  2873 Keri Donald             F    38 West Melbourne FL       32:57.9   32:42.6 10:32 
   94  45  2910 Joe Deen                M    58 Sharpes FL              32:54.0   32:48.8 10:34 
   95  50  2946 Kimberly Rathbun        F    39 Melbourne FL            33:01.8   32:49.6 10:34 
   96  51  2861 Madison Johns           F    07 Merritt Island FL       32:56.9   32:56.5 10:37 
   97  52  2906 Elizabeth Bonner        F    40 Melbourne Beach FL      33:30.6   33:16.8 10:43 
   98  53  2891 Gail Wisman             F    56 Melbourne FL            33:36.4   33:19.0 10:44 
   99  54  2948 Phyllis Petrochko       F    46 Melbourne FL            33:34.7   33:26.4 10:46 
  100  55  2848 Tracy Price             F    52 Palm Bay FL             33:42.3   33:26.4 10:46 
  101  56  2795 Mandy Chang             F    43 Melbourne FL            33:40.9   33:31.7 10:48 
  102  57  2835 Katie Wilson            F    33 West Melbourne FL       33:45.0   33:33.2 10:48 
  103  46  2914 Michael Fagan           M    53 Palm Bay FL             33:44.6   33:37.6 10:50 
  104  47  2870 Gerry Fahey             M    71 Melbourne FL            34:03.6   33:59.6 10:57 
  105  48  2907 James Memmott           M    60 Melbourne FL            34:21.6   34:04.3 10:58 
  106  58  2825 Stacey Biddix           F    40 Melbourne FL            34:15.5   34:04.6 10:59 
  107  59  2877 Olyvia Lund             F    15 Palm Bay FL             34:12.1   34:10.8 11:01 
  108  60  2908 Luanne Memmott          F    61 Melbourne FL            34:38.3   34:23.6 11:05 
  109  49  2912 Ken Flieder             M    56 Cocoa FL                34:42.0   34:31.4 11:07 
  110  61  2814 Katrina Wasson          F    48 Indialantic FL          34:49.8   34:35.3 11:08 
  111  50  2788 Jim Benson              M    52 West Melbourne FL       34:58.8   34:45.8 11:12 
  112  62  2904 Susan Hann              F    54 Malabar FL              34:57.1   34:50.1 11:13 
  113  63  2855 Courtney Noderer        F    29 Melbourne FL            35:09.5   34:53.0 11:14 
  114  64  2874 Melissa Blinne          F    39 Palm Bay FL             35:14.6   35:00.6 11:17 
  115  51  2916 Rodney Lockwood         M    23 Palm Bay FL             35:18.8   35:08.6 11:19 
  116  52  2866 Jared Wells             M    09 Melbourne FL            35:12.8   35:11.8 11:20 
  117  65  2828 Mindy Frost             F    29 Palm Bay FL             35:40.0   35:27.9 11:25 
  118  66  2913 Ana Fagan               F    51 Palm Bay FL             35:41.1   35:31.8 11:27 
  119  67  2815 Angela Wong             F    33 Indialantic FL          35:39.4   35:35.6 11:28 
  120  68  2819 Julie Larsen            F    46 Melbourne FL            36:03.2   35:52.1 11:33 
  121  53  2862 Duff Sprawls            M    65 Merritt Island FL       36:28.2   36:00.4 11:36 
  122  69  2892 Jennifer Clark          F    44 Palm Bay FL             37:11.2   36:52.4 11:53 
  123  54  2937 Lawrence McCalla        M    55 Palm Bay FL             37:26.0   37:03.3 11:56 
  124  70  2869 Kayla Hannah            F    11 Melbourne FL            37:34.1   37:31.3 12:05 
  125  71  2898 JIll Hayes              F    34 Melbourne FL            38:16.2   38:12.6 12:18 
  126  72  2796 Pearl Sandifer          F    50 Palm Bay FL             38:26.8   38:24.4 12:22 
  127  55  2953 Jim Beckstein           M    49 Indialantic FL          39:00.2   38:31.8 12:25 
  128  73  2923 Jenna Meier             F    41 Melbourne FL            39:09.7   38:46.6 12:29 
  129  56  2888 Michael Deater          M    64 Palm Bay FL             39:24.3   39:15.4 12:39 
  130  74  2786 Leslie Savoie           F    43 Palm Bay FL             39:43.3   39:23.5 12:41 
  131  75  2949 Janice Beck             F    52 Viera FL                39:53.4   39:27.2 12:42 
  132  76  2813 Kim Fagan               F    45 West Melbourne FL       39:37.5   39:27.4 12:42 
  133  57  2876 Micah Evans             M    06 Palm Bay FL             39:34.6   39:32.4 12:44 
  134  77  2809 Danielle Sapienza       F    30 Palm Bay FL             40:15.0   40:02.3 12:54 
  135  78  2940 Michelle Ronan          F    46 Palm Bay FL             40:46.3   40:22.1 13:00 
  136  79  2938 Miranda Windsor         F    15 Palm Bay FL             40:43.6   40:35.2 13:04 
  137  80  2894 Aimee Cox               F    42 Palm Bay FL             40:49.1   40:36.7 13:05 
  138  81  2947 Rebecca Shary           F    41 West Melbourne FL       41:15.6   41:02.6 13:13 
  139  82  2859 Sharon Mcgurk           F    53 Indialantic FL          42:12.1   41:55.0 13:30 
  140  58  2827 Eric Frost              M    31 Palm Bay FL             42:41.4   42:28.9 13:41 
  141  59  2818 Tom Lazar               M    69 Melbourne FL            43:21.4   42:58.1 13:50 
  142  83  2939 Crystal DeJesus         F    40 Palm Bay FL             43:17.0   43:07.7 13:53 
  143  84  2902 Jeanette Thompson       F    40 Melbourne FL            43:36.5   43:15.5 13:56 
  144  60  2901 Don Jennings            M    48 Melbourne FL            43:36.4   43:16.4 13:56 
  145  85  2881 Ella Hood               F    06 West Melbourne FL       43:28.9   43:20.9 13:58 
  146  61  2942 Ronnie Nail             M    62 Melbourne FL            44:01.4   43:52.5 14:08 
  147  62  2820 Jonathan Moody          M    28 Vero Beach FL           45:54.4   45:34.9 14:41 
  148  86  2821 Erica Schwarz           F    26 Vero Beach FL           45:54.0   45:35.0 14:41 
  149  63  2936 Ryan Rank               M    31 Manchester NY           46:29.6   46:08.1 14:51 
  150  87  2934 Lydia Klemann           F    26 Manchester NY           46:29.7   46:09.3 14:52 
  151  88  2951 Kim Botelho             F    50 Palm Bay FL             47:29.9   47:06.7 15:10 
  152  64  2952 David Botelho           M    56 Palm Bay FL             47:29.9   47:07.0 15:10 
  153  65  2816 William Fagan           M    58 Palm Bay FL             47:41.7   47:18.2 15:14 
  154  89  2817 Sue Lazar               F    58 Melbourne FL            47:43.4   47:19.8 15:15 
  155  90  2882 Haley Imel              F    07 Palm Bay FL             48:14.5   48:10.3 15:31 
  156  66  2858 John Mcgurk             M    56 Indialantic FL          48:46.5   48:28.1 15:37 
  157  67  2884 Josh Imel               M    10 Palm Bay FL             48:52.8   48:49.7 15:43 
  158  91  2801 Gina Coone              F    47 Palm Bay FL             49:03.6   48:52.8 15:44 
  159  92  2856 Skye Tippin             F    14 Melbourne FL            50:05.3   49:49.1 16:03 
  160  93  2857 Dara Yeager             F    34 Melbourne FL            51:34.6   51:18.0 16:31 
  161  94  2782 Sylvia Godbehere        F    45 Palm Bay FL             51:43.0   51:18.3 16:31 
  162  95  2841 Cheryl Lombardo         F    52 Palm Bay FL             51:46.0   51:20.5 16:32 
  163  96  2842 Catherine Helm          F    58 Melbourne FL            51:45.8   51:20.7 16:32 
  164  97  2822 Brigitte Fontenot       F    64 Melbourne FL            52:46.0   52:23.5 16:52 
  165  68  2823 Stacy Strickland        M    61 Melbourne FL            52:46.3   52:23.7 16:52 
  166  98  2865 Paula Vitalie           F    74 Melbourne FL            52:49.1   52:33.1 16:55 
  167  69  2864 Chuck Vitalie           M    75 Melbourne FL            52:50.1   52:34.3 16:56 
  168  99  2863 Cheryl Austin           F    60 Palm Bay FL             53:19.6   53:00.5 17:04 
  169 100  2793 Laura Guy               F    50 Melbourne FL            54:36.3   54:15.1 17:28 
  170 101  2932 Esther Brown            F    69 Palm Bay FL             54:37.6   54:24.0 17:31 
  171 102  2933 Chrissy Brown           F    47 Palm Bay FL             54:38.2   54:24.9 17:31 
  172 103  2826 Mary Tabeling           F    23 Melbourne FL            57:35.8   57:17.4 18:27 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites