• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Sprint For Sight 5K Results
SPRINT FOR SIGHT 5K
November 1, 2014 5:00 pm Start
Gleason Park, Indian Harbour Beach, FL
Race Director: Maureen Groome BAAB_books@cfl.rr.com
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1   1  2604 Tre Pitten              M    14 Merritt Island FL       18:51.1  6:05 
    2   2  2605 Joshua Knight           M    15 Merritt Island FL       18:51.3  6:05 
    3   3  2539 John Wall               M    44 Viera FL                18:54.3  6:06 
    4   4  2587 Steven Baker            M    23 Indialantic FL          19:25.7  6:16 
    5   5  2517 Doug Nichols            M    51 Melbourne FL            19:52.1  6:24 
    6   6  2614 Doug Butler             M    51 Melbourne FL            20:07.9  6:29 
    7   7  2595 Ramon Cordero           M    37 Palm Bay FL             20:15.7  6:32 
    8   8  2607 Art Anderson            M    55 Melbourne FL            20:15.8  6:32 
    9   9  2633 Peter Vaughn            M    29 Towson MD               20:40.6  6:40 
   10  10  2572 Jeff Cook               M    54 Indian Harbour Beach    21:39.5  6:59 
   11  11  2608 Ryan Boroff             M    34 Palm Bay FL             21:59.2  7:05 
   12  12  2585 Hobbs Jerry             M    55 Melbourne FL            22:20.3  7:12 
   13  13  2522 Charles Seifert         M    46 Satellite Beach FL      22:39.9  7:18 
   14   1  2590 Michel Longstreet       F    43 Indialantic FL          22:53.0  7:22 
   15  14  2613 Roger Cohen             M    49 Melbourne Beach FL      23:37.9  7:37 
   16  15  2599 Gary Ganiban            M    51 Merritt Island FL       23:47.4  7:40 
   17  16  2594 John Lee                M    30 Palm Bay FL             23:55.3  7:42 
   18  17  2612 Caleb Cohen             M    14 Melbourne Beach FL      24:19.2  7:50 
   19  18  2530 George McKelvey         M    51 Satellite Beach FL      24:23.2  7:51 
   20  19  2593 Theodore Wagerblast     M    23 Melbourne FL            24:54.7  8:02 
   21   2  2524 Lauren Seifert          F    14 Satellite Beach FL      25:49.5  8:19 
   22  20  2623 Alex Butler             M    08 Melbourne FL            26:13.3  8:27 
   23  21  2578 Hunter Cannon           M    09 Melbourne FL            26:15.2  8:27 
   24   3  2513 Danielle Lins           F    36 Satellite Beach FL      26:15.8  8:28 
   25   4  2570 Anne Dockery            F    66 Melbourne Beach FL      26:17.1  8:28 
   26  22  2557 David Liang             M    36 Melbourne FL            26:31.3  8:33 
   27  23  2532 Wayne Wilkerson         M    56 Merritt Island FL       26:31.7  8:33 
   28  24  2582 Daniel Wadler           M    61 Indialantic FL          27:28.1  8:51 
   29  25  2609 Chris Humpert           M    31 Melbourne FL            28:08.1  9:04 
   30  26  2520 David Nowacki           M    62 Satellite Beach FL      28:17.1  9:07 
   31   5  2535 Ashlee Finger           F    37 Satellite Beach FL      29:09.9  9:24 
   32   6  2592 Kelly Luther            F    31 Valparalso IN           29:12.1  9:24 
   33   7  2583 Susan Goodman           F    60 Indialantic FL          29:58.1  9:39 
   34  27  2611 Brian Gullo             M    13 Palm Bay FL             30:45.8  9:55 
   35  28  2538 Jeff Murphree           M    57 Indian Harbour Beach    30:57.0  9:58 
   36   8  2620 Ava Knight              F    07 Indialantic FL          31:21.2 10:06 
   37  29  2615 Peter Thomas            M    46 Indialantic FL          31:22.3 10:06 
   38   9  2596 Maria Cordero           F    43 Palm Bay FL             31:53.7 10:16 
   39  10  2619 Ivy Knight              F    08 Indialantic FL          32:04.8 10:20 
   40  30  2541 Brian Bridenbecker      M    38 Palm Bay FL             32:44.7 10:33 
   41  31  2516 Ken Flieder             M    56 Cocoa FL                32:56.8 10:37 
   42  11  2586 Jessica Hobbs           F    24 Indialantic FL          34:03.0 10:58 
   43  12  2528 Jessica Burkhardt       F    30 Melbourne FL            34:14.8 11:02 
   44  32  2547 Douglas Creveling       M    54 Melbourne FL            34:39.3 11:10 
   45  13  2553 Carrie Foster           F    33 Melbourne FL            34:51.1 11:14 
   46  14  2545 Ariadna Erickson        F    29 Melbourne FL            34:51.3 11:14 
   47  33  2519 Denis Cogswell          M    74 Cape Canaveral FL       35:14.5 11:21 
   48  15  2584 Hobbs Juliet            F    53 Melbourne FL            36:26.1 11:44 
   49  16  2569 Jennifer Mitchell       F    46 Palm Bay FL             37:01.0 11:55 
   50  17  2563 Eileen Bridenbecker     F    32 Palm Bay FL             38:37.0 12:26 
   51  18  2618 Julie Knight            F    47 Indialantic FL          38:37.1 12:26 
   52  34  2579 Bob Pecor               M    80 Melbourne Beach FL      38:38.9 12:27 
   53  19  2597 Christine Silverman     F    21 Satellite Beach FL      39:26.6 12:42 
   54  20  2598 Kim Mills               F    52 Satellite Beach FL      39:26.7 12:42 
   55  21  2546 Sieulana Mohan          F    30 West Melbourne FL       40:24.2 13:01 
   56  22  2512 Leslie Savoie           F    43 Palm Bay FL             40:24.7 13:01 
   57  23  2523 Chloe Seifert           F    10 Satellite Beach FL      42:09.6 13:35 
   58  35  2540 Jarrett Lins            M    06 Satellite Beach FL      43:13.4 13:55 
   59  24  2536 Joy McKelvey            F    49 Melbourne FL            43:26.8 14:00 
   60  25  2567 Ashley Dawsey           F    28 Palm Bay FL             43:42.7 14:05 
   61  26  2534 Ella Hood               F    06 West Melbourne FL       44:00.5 14:10 
   62  27  2616 Julie Thomas            F    47 Indialantic FL          45:29.2 14:39 
   63  36  2602 Jack Ganiban            M    14 Merritt Island FL       45:33.0 14:40 
   64  28  2533 Laura Scott             F    53 Indian Harbour Beach    45:35.3 14:41 
   65  29  2542 Susan Barger            F    53 Indian Harbour Beach    45:35.5 14:41 
   66  37  2603 Carter Thomas           M    14 Merritt Island FL       46:01.2 14:49 
   67  38  2588 Leon LeTant             M    63 Indian Harbour Beach    47:20.2 15:15 
   68  30  2589 Tracy LaTant            F    53 Indian Harbour Beach    47:25.4 15:16 
   69  31  2568 Carlinne Lovett         F    41 Melbourne FL            47:47.5 15:23 
   70  32  2529 Alyssa Burkhardt        F    15 Melbourne FL            48:01.5 15:28 
   71  33  2610 Stephanie Mia           F    14 Melbourne FL            48:02.0 15:28 
   72  34  2531 Karen Nowacki           F    61 Satellite Beach FL      48:07.2 15:30 
   73  39  2518 Dennis Buhtz            M    76 Cape Canaveral FL       48:54.8 15:45 
   74  35  2521 Linda Seifert           F    44 Satellite Beach FL      50:01.4 16:07 
   75  36  2562 Charlotte Mochel        F    57 West Melbourne FL       50:18.5 16:12 
   76  37  2566 Geneva Drew             F    49 Melbourne FL            50:18.7 16:12 
   77  40  2591 Brad Harrell            M    08 Melbourne FL            51:22.4 16:33 
   78  38  2621 Bridgitte Fontenot      F    64 Melbourne FL            53:27.1 17:13 
   79  41  2622 Stacy Strickland        M    61 Melbourne FL            53:27.7 17:13 
   80  42  2501 Larry Shea              M    64 Indian Harbour Beach    53:53.8 17:21 
   81  39  2502 Nina Shea               F    59 Indian Harbour Beach    53:54.2 17:21 
   82  40  2559 Paige Toman             F    25 Palm Bay FL             55:54.1 18:00 
   83  41  2511 Sheryl Williams         F    54 Grant FL                56:05.9 18:04 
   84  43  2510 David Williams          M    49 Grant FL                56:07.1 18:04 
   85  42  2565 Cheryl Faulkner         F    54 Indian Harbour Beach    56:43.9 18:16 
   86  43  2555 Latina Nousain          F    34 Palm Bay FL             57:07.7 18:24 
   87  44  2552 Anna Rogers             F    25 Melbourne FL            57:08.9 18:24 
   88  44  2606 Carlo Campanini         M    14 Merritt Island FL       58:15.0 18:45 
   89  45  2617 Lucy Thomas             F    17 Indialantic FL          58:15.6 18:46 
   90  45  2601 Justin Ganiban          M    16 Merritt Island FL       58:20.2 18:47 
   91  46  2549 Denyse Nowak            F    52 Satellite Beach FL      59:21.4 19:07 
   92  47  2556 Beth Schindler          F    53 West Melbourne FL       59:21.9 19:07 
   93  48  2544 Millie Sims             F    49 Satellite Beach FL    1:01:14.9 19:43 
   94  49  2575 Millie Sims             F    49 Satellite Beach FL    1:01:18.0 19:44 
   95  50  2624 Betsy Halden            F    75 Melbourne FL          1:04:10.0 20:40 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites