• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Space Coast Classic 2 Mile Results
SPACE COAST CLASSIC 2 MILE RUN/WALK
November 1, 2014 7:15 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Director: Lisa Hamelin 
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Rw City, State           Time    Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1   1  2180 Cameron Shagena         M    11 R  Melbourne FL            13:33  6:47 
    2   2  2184 Ken Vercammen           M    55 R  Edison NJ               13:42  6:51 
    3   1  2143 Sydney Copeland         F    12 R  Melbourne FL            13:55  6:58 
    4   3  2165 Robert Barker           M    58 R  Melbourne FL            14:47  7:24 
    5   4  2175 Maxwell Walker          M    09 R  Viera FL                14:55  7:28 
    6   5  2133 Tyler Heminger          M    12 R  Cocoa FL                15:36  7:48 
    7   6  2126 Mark Petrillo           M    40 R  Melbourne FL            15:39  7:50 
    8   2  2136 Danielle Stephens       F    33 R  Patrick Afb FL          15:48  7:54 
    9   3  2173 Sophia Nardone          F    15 R  Palm Bay FL             16:11  8:06 
   10   7  2131 Christian Neal          M    10 R  Melbourne FL            16:48  8:24 
   11   8  2132 Rod Neal                M    44 R  Melbourne FL            16:53  8:27 
   12   9  2497 Dale Hoth               M    59 R  Melbourne FL            16:59  8:30 
   13  10  2156 Joshua Strakis          M    29 R  Melbourne Beach FL      17:09  8:35 
   14  11  2125 David Cholewczynski     M    25 R  Melbourne FL            17:26  8:43 
   15  12  2155 Robert Meadows          M    60 R  Malabar FL              17:56  8:58 
   16   4  2152 Alicia Medwin           F    33 R  Satellite Beach FL      18:16  9:08 
   17  13  2129 Michael Shamet          M    50 R  Palm Bay FL             18:16  9:08 
   18  14  2176 Steve Berlan            M    54 R  Palm Bay FL             18:17  9:09 
   19   5  2146 Holly Mentillo          F    53 R  Merritt Island FL       18:25  9:13 
   20  15  2115 Randy Dalrymple         M    61 R  Indialantic FL          18:42  9:21 
   21  16  2157 Adrian Manso            M    35 R  Melbourne FL            18:49  9:25 
   22   6  2169 Mahassine Manso         F    29 R  Melbourne FL            18:49  9:25 
   23  17  2172 James Memmott           M    60 R  Melbourne FL            19:23  9:42 
   24   7  2117 Abby Boomgaarden        F    10 R  Satellite Beach FL      19:41  9:51 
   25   8  2183 Lana LaBatt             F    10 R  Satellite Beach FL      19:42  9:51 
   26  18  2162 Mark Boomgaarden        M    39 R  Satellite Beach FL      19:46  9:53 
   27  19  2114 Gerry Fahey             M    71 R  Melbourne FL            19:52  9:56 
   28   9  2139 Alli Nevin              F    41 R  Melbourne FL            19:55  9:58 
   29  10  2181 Yvette Nelson           F    49 R  West Melbourne FL       19:56  9:58 
   30  11  2150 Linda Postma            F    57 R  Indialantic FL          19:59 10:00 
   31  12  2174 Kelly Jackson           F    30 R  Palm Bay FL             20:12 10:06 
   32  20  2138 Ken Flieder             M    56 R  Cocoa FL                20:22 10:11 
   33  21  2147 Rob Mentillo            M    54 R  Merritt Island FL       21:18 10:39 
   34  13  2145 Lisa Copeland           F    45 R  Melbourne FL            22:12 11:06 
   35  14  2177 Janet Stacy             F    58 R  Cocoa Beach FL          22:21 11:11 
   36  15  2182 Stacia Miller           F    32 R  Melbourne FL            22:52 11:26 
   37  22  2153 Bob Pecor               M    80 R  Melbourne Beach FL      22:52 11:26 
   38  16  2154 Jessica Smalldone       F    32 R  Palm Bay FL             23:07 11:34 
   39  17  2128 Sherri Shamet           F    55 R  Palm Bay FL             23:34 11:47 
   40  18  2164 Roxanne Marie Mcdonough F    10 R  Indian Harbour Beach    24:01 12:01 
   41  19  2137 Sherri Ferro            F    44 R  Melbourne FL            24:39 12:20 
   42  20  2134 Maya Boysen             F    07 R  Satellite Beach FL      26:22 13:11 
   43  23  2135 Rick Boysen             M    49 R  Satellite Beach FL      26:22 13:11 
   44  24  2144 Matthew Copeland        M    45 R  Melbourne FL            26:38 13:19 
   45  21  2168 Gina Giambalvo          F    46 R  Indialantic FL          26:41 13:21 
   46  25  2142 Jonathan Copeland       M    15 R  Melbourne FL            26:46 13:23 
   47  26  2171 Douglas Bickham         M    53 R  Merritt Island FL       27:55 13:58 
   48  22  2123 Lynn Starr              F    57 R  Melbourne FL            29:00 14:30 
   49  23  2149 Janet Bainbridge        F    49 R  Titusville FL           29:50 14:55 
   50  27  2148 Jackson Bainbridge      M    09 R  Titusville FL           29:50 14:55 
   51  28  2170 Rick Foresteire         M    68 R  Rockledge FL            29:51 14:56 
   52  24  2161 Paige Boomgaarden       F    07 R  Satellite Beach FL      30:10 15:05 
   53  25  2163 Samantha Boomgaarden    F    40 R  Satellite Beach FL      30:10 15:05 
   54  29  2121 Jackson Dowding         M    15 R  West Melbourne FL       30:45 15:22 
   55  26  2122 Julie Dowding           F    53 R  West Melbourne FL       30:52 15:26 
   56  27  2151 Dodie Johnson           F    77 R  Cocoa Beach FL          31:06 15:33 
   57  28  2120 Karil Wade              F    54 R  Melbourne FL            31:19 15:40 
   58  29  2118 Kallie Wade             F    14 R  Melbourne FL            31:20 15:40 
   59  30  2119 Anthony Wade            M    53 R  Melbourne FL            31:21 15:41 
   60  30  2116 Elaine Dalrymple        F    57 R  Indialantic FL          32:30 16:15 
   61  31  2167 Kim Sutton              F    50 R  Melbourne FL            34:37 17:19 
   62  32  2179 Zee Henderson           F    24 R  Melbourne FL            38:44 19:22 
   63  31  2178 Owen Hill-Cotterman     M    05 R  Melbourne FL            38:44 19:22 
   64  33  2127 Roberta Osterling       F    80 R  Satellite Beach FL      38:55 19:28 
   65  34  2186 Julie Hill              F    57 R  Melbourne FL            39:01 19:31 
   66  32  2185 Dean Hill               M    56 R  High Springs FL         39:01 19:31 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites