• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Space Coast Classic 2 Mile Results
SPACE COAST CLASSIC 2 MILE RUN/WALK
November 1, 2014 7:15 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Director: Lisa Hamelin 
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  2180 Cameron Shagena          11 R  Melbourne            FL   13:32.8  6:47 
    2     2  2184 Ken Vercammen            55 R  Edison               NJ   13:41.7  6:51 
    3     4  2165 Robert Barker            58 R  Melbourne            FL   14:46.3  7:24 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  2175 Maxwell Walker           09 R  Viera                FL   14:54.6  7:28 
    2    50  2148 Jackson Bainbridge       09 R  Titusville           FL   29:50.0 14:55 
    3    63  2178 Owen Hill-Cotterman      05 R  Melbourne            FL   38:44.0 19:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  2133 Tyler Heminger           12 R  Cocoa                FL   15:36.0  7:48 
    2    10  2131 Christian Neal           10 R  Melbourne            FL   16:47.1  8:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46  2142 Jonathan Copeland        15 R  Melbourne            FL   26:45.4 13:23 
    2    54  2121 Jackson Dowding          15 R  West Melbourne       FL   30:44.1 15:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  2156 Joshua Strakis           29 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   17:08.6  8:35 
    2    14  2125 David Cholewczynski      25 R  Melbourne            FL   17:25.3  8:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  2157 Adrian Manso             35 R  Melbourne            FL   18:48.1  9:25 
    2    26  2162 Mark Boomgaarden         39 R  Satellite Beach      FL   19:45.7  9:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  2126 Mark Petrillo            40 R  Melbourne            FL   15:38.6  7:50 
    2    11  2132 Rod Neal                 44 R  Melbourne            FL   16:52.8  8:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  2135 Rick Boysen              49 R  Satellite Beach      FL   26:21.6 13:11 
    2    44  2144 Matthew Copeland         45 R  Melbourne            FL   26:37.3 13:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  2129 Michael Shamet           50 R  Palm Bay             FL   18:15.4  9:08 
    2    18  2176 Steve Berlan             54 R  Palm Bay             FL   18:16.9  9:09 
    3    33  2147 Rob Mentillo             54 R  Merritt Island       FL   21:17.5 10:39 
    4    47  2171 Douglas Bickham          53 R  Merritt Island       FL   27:54.5 13:58 
    5    59  2119 Anthony Wade             53 R  Melbourne            FL   31:20.2 15:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  2497 Dale Hoth                59 R  Melbourne            FL   16:59.0  8:30 
    2    32  2138 Ken Flieder              56 R  Cocoa                FL   20:21.7 10:11 
    3    66  2185 Dean Hill                56 R  High Springs         FL   39:00.7 19:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  2155 Robert Meadows           60 R  Malabar              FL   17:55.5  8:58 
    2    20  2115 Randy Dalrymple          61 R  Indialantic          FL   18:41.2  9:21 
    3    23  2172 James Memmott            60 R  Melbourne            FL   19:22.3  9:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51  2170 Rick Foresteire          68 R  Rockledge            FL   29:50.9 14:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27  2114 Gerry Fahey              71 R  Melbourne            FL   19:51.4  9:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  2153 Bob Pecor                80 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   22:51.7 11:26 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     3  2143 Sydney Copeland          12 R  Melbourne            FL   13:54.3  6:58 
    2     8  2136 Danielle Stephens        33 R  Patrick Afb          FL   15:47.4  7:54 
    3     9  2173 Sophia Nardone           15 R  Palm Bay             FL   16:10.2  8:06 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  2134 Maya Boysen              07 R  Satellite Beach      FL   26:21.4 13:11 
    2    52  2161 Paige Boomgaarden        07 R  Satellite Beach      FL   30:09.2 15:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24  2117 Abby Boomgaarden         10 R  Satellite Beach      FL   19:40.9  9:51 
    2    25  2183 Lana Labatt              10 R  Satellite Beach      FL   19:41.1  9:51 
    3    40  2164 Roxanne Marie McDonough  10 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:00.6 12:01 
    4    58  2118 Kallie Wade              14 R  Melbourne            FL   31:20.0 15:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62  2179 Zee Henderson            24 R  Melbourne            FL   38:43.2 19:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  2169 Mahassine Manso          29 R  Melbourne            FL   18:49.0  9:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  2152 Alicia Medwin            33 R  Satellite Beach      FL   18:15.3  9:08 
    2    31  2174 Kelly Jackson            30 R  Palm Bay             FL   20:11.3 10:06 
    3    36  2182 Stacia Miller            32 R  Melbourne            FL   22:51.4 11:26 
    4    38  2154 Jessica Smalldone        32 R  Palm Bay             FL   23:06.6 11:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  2139 Alli Nevin               41 R  Melbourne            FL   19:54.9  9:58 
    2    41  2137 Sherri Ferro             44 R  Melbourne            FL   24:38.2 12:20 
    3    53  2163 Samantha Boomgaarden     40 R  Satellite Beach      FL   30:09.5 15:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  2181 Yvette Nelson            49 R  West Melbourne       FL   19:55.5  9:58 
    2    34  2145 Lisa Copeland            45 R  Melbourne            FL   22:11.1 11:06 
    3    45  2168 Gina Giambalvo           46 R  Indialantic          FL   26:40.5 13:21 
    4    49  2149 Janet Bainbridge         49 R  Titusville           FL   29:49.6 14:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  2146 Holly Mentillo           53 R  Merritt Island       FL   18:24.3  9:13 
    2    55  2122 Julie Dowding            53 R  West Melbourne       FL   30:51.6 15:26 
    3    57  2120 Karil Wade               54 R  Melbourne            FL   31:18.6 15:40 
    4    61  2167 Kim Sutton               50 R  Melbourne            FL   34:36.7 17:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  2150 Linda Postma             57 R  Indialantic          FL   19:59.0 10:00 
    2    35  2177 Janet Stacy              58 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   22:20.1 11:11 
    3    39  2128 Sherri Shamet            55 R  Palm Bay             FL   23:33.9 11:47 
    4    48  2123 Lynn Starr               57 R  Melbourne            FL   28:59.3 14:30 
    5    60  2116 Elaine Dalrymple         57 R  Indialantic          FL   32:29.2 16:15 
    6    65  2186 Julie Hill               57 R  Melbourne            FL   39:00.6 19:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56  2151 Dodie Johnson            77 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   31:05.9 15:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    64  2127 Roberta Osterling        80 R  Satellite Beach      FL   38:54.5 19:28 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites