• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
True Colors 5K Results
True Colors 5K RUN/WALK
September 27, 2014 7:30 am Start
Eau Gallie Square, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Alyson Alley (thempto@gmail.com)
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  2363 Art Anderson             55 Melbourne            FL   20:10.0  6:30 
    2     2  2340 Micah Vanatta            47 Titusville           FL   20:27.7  6:36 
    3     3  2368 Tony Bills               53 Indialantic          FL   20:38.8  6:39 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  2262 Kenneth Vercammen        55 Edison               NJ   22:08.1  7:08 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  2213 Hayden Delia             07 Indialantic          FL   28:27.4  9:10 
    2    46  2267 Noah Techoueyres         07 Indialantic          FL   31:31.8 10:09 
    3    66  2312 Aiden Cameron            07 Indialantic          FL   34:05.8 10:59 
    4    68  2280 Ethan Thomas             06 Cocoa Beach          FL   34:16.3 11:02 
    5    75  2305 Mason Morrell            06 Melbourne            FL   36:42.9 11:50 
    6    94  2341 Alex Pollan              07 Melbourne            FL   42:41.9 13:45 
    7   103  2222 Tobin Laughlin           07 Rockledge            FL   46:11.7 14:53 
    8   104  2303 Jack Morrell             05 Melbourne            FL   46:12.2 14:53 
    9   119  2318 Micah Evans              06 Palm Bay             FL   50:24.5 16:14 
   10   134  2210 Austin Alley             08 Melbourne            FL   59:29.8 19:09 
   11   135  2381 Ryan Curry               05 Melbourne            FL 1:04:30.3 20:46 
   12   138  2380 Mason Curry              06 Melbourne            FL 1:04:36.3 20:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  2216 Charley Pavlick          10 Melbourne            FL   23:39.1  7:37 
    2    18  2217 Henry Pavlick            11 Melbourne            FL   25:38.2  8:16 
    3    19  2212 Adrian Delia             09 Indialantic          FL   25:43.0  8:17 
    4    21  2273 Caleb Webb               09 Indialantic          FL   26:20.1  8:29 
    5    25  2353 Dylan Maxik              10 Indialantic          FL   27:24.6  8:50 
    6    31  2308 Jonathan Ring            10 Melbourne            FL   28:33.8  9:12 
    7    37  2350 Ignatius Morrison        10 Melbourne            FL   29:32.7  9:31 
    8    50  2252 Tjay Carroll             11 Melbourne            FL   32:03.3 10:20 
    9    53  2317 Lucas Evans              09 Palm Bay             FL   32:30.6 10:28 
   10   125  2275 Samuel Webb              10 Indialantic          FL   57:05.5 18:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38  2354 Ian Maxik                12 Indialantic          FL   29:42.4  9:34 
    2    52  2274 Jaden Webb               13 Indialantic          FL   32:26.4 10:27 
    3   110  2288 Nikhil Patel             13 Satellite Beach      FL   47:39.8 15:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   132  2253 Tanner Coe               20 Melbourne            FL   59:19.5 19:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    97  2243 Josh Walker              26 Melbourne            FL   43:24.3 13:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  2313 Andy Cameron             33 Indialantic          FL   23:47.4  7:40 
    2    27  2285 Jacob Mulvehill          30 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:43.4  8:56 
    3    67  2223 Christopher M Julius Wi  30 Melbourne            FL   34:09.2 11:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  2376 Greg Robinson            39 Melbourne            FL   24:06.7  7:46 
    2    62  2246 Michael Gibson           38 Melbourne            FL   33:15.9 10:43 
    3    64  2315 Cliff Roberts            37 Palm Bay             FL   33:58.6 10:57 
    4    73  2268 Timothy Harrell          38 Rockledge            FL   34:59.7 11:16 
    5    82  2244 Dave Clark               39 Melbourne            FL   38:49.9 12:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  2371 Will Ford                40 Cleveland            FL   22:08.6  7:08 
    2    22  2277 Wesley Webb              42 Indialantic          FL   26:20.9  8:29 
    3    24  2254 Joe Hnat                 42 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:20.1  8:48 
    4    89  2299 Vincent Stazzone         40 Indian Harbour Beach FL   41:40.9 13:25 
    5   100  2302 Jason Joy                40 Palm Bay             FL   45:15.5 14:34 
    6   106  2219 Brian Laughlin           44 Rockledge            FL   46:23.6 14:56 
    7   120  2359 Charles McLarty          40 Satellite Beach      FL   50:34.7 16:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  2375 Rc Cofer                 48 Indialantic          FL   23:52.1  7:41 
    2    26  2250 Kurt Kwader              48 Satellite Beach      FL   27:26.7  8:51 
    3    42  2356 David Ring               49 Melbourne            FL   30:46.2  9:55 
    4    60  2265 Tom Techoueyres          46 Indialantic          FL   32:52.3 10:35 
    5   112  2311 Ron Johnson              45 Melbourne            FL   47:57.6 15:27 
    6   130  2241 David Hurlburt           46 Melbourne            FL   58:26.1 18:49 
    7   136  2226 John Kovary              46 Satellite Beach      FL 1:04:36.0 20:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23  2372 Gregg Kraver             51 Merritt Island       FL   26:49.0  8:38 
    2    36  2328 Lee Theophelis           53 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:15.6  9:26 
    3    55  2293 Jerry Gamdy              53 Melbourne            FL   32:35.0 10:30 
    4    58  2352 Russell Morrison         50 Melbourne            FL   32:45.4 10:33 
    5    87  2322 Jerry West               52 Melbourne            FL   41:13.2 13:17 
    6    99  2290 Jason Strenski           52 Melbourne            FL   45:09.6 14:33 
    7   113  2339 David Young              53 Melbourne            FL   47:59.3 15:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  2206 Greg Griffin             57 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:12.8  8:07 
    2    41  2367 Louis Brashear           58 Melbourne            FL   30:37.4  9:52 
    3    45  2282 Wayne Wilkerson          56 Merritt Island       FL   31:18.8 10:05 
    4    48  2281 Joe Deen                 58 Sharpes              FL   31:51.6 10:16 
    5    72  2248 Ken Flieder              56 Cocoa                FL   34:36.0 11:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44  2319 Greg McKay               67 Cape Canaveral       FL   30:55.2  9:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   107  2278 Albert Thomas            73 Indian Harbour Beach FL   46:34.3 15:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  2362 Michele Longstreet       42 Indialantic          FL   23:14.2  7:29 
    2     8  2357 Kaylee Kraver            10 Merritt Island       FL   23:46.6  7:40 
    3    10  2333 Cassandra Wyzik          30 Satellite Beach      FL   23:50.5  7:41 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  2260 Kathy Bils               52 Indialantic          FL   24:35.3  7:55 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    71  2336 Astrid Gibson            08 Melbourne            FL   34:31.1 11:07 
    2    91  2351 Imelia Morrison          07 Melbourne            FL   41:53.3 13:29 
    3    92  2255 Nilah Hnat               07 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:11.7 13:35 
    4   114  2221 Marley Laughlin          08 Rockledge            FL   49:34.2 15:58 
    5   117  2374 Ryan Coffer              08 Indialantic          FL   50:18.7 16:12 
    6   121  2360 Harper McLarty           07 Satellite Beach      FL   50:37.4 16:18 
    7   122  2345 Ella Hood                06 West Melbourne       FL   53:29.1 17:13 
    8   126  2306 Scarlett Hurlburt        06 Melbourne            FL   57:55.1 18:39 
    9   129  2307 Graecyn Hurlburt         03 Melbourne            FL   58:26.0 18:49 
   10   140  2228 Mia Kovary               06 Satellite Beach      FL 1:04:39.8 20:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  2366 Anna Grace Cornell       11 Brunswick            FL   24:04.0  7:45 
    2    34  2330 Ellie Sheets             11 Melbourne            FL   28:58.1  9:20 
    3    76  2270 Katie Dion               11 Merritt Island       FL   37:36.0 12:07 
    4    90  2297 Marissa Stazzone         10 Indian Harbour Beach FL   41:41.3 13:26 
    5    95  2215 Madison Mills            10 Melbourne            FL   42:43.7 13:46 
    6   102  2269 Emma Dion                09 Merritt Island       FL   45:36.3 14:41 
    7   109  2289 Shweta Patel             09 Satellite Beach      FL   47:39.3 15:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33  2327 Alexandra Theophelis     13 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:58.1  9:20 
    2    56  2329 Phoebe Theophelis        13 Melbourne Beach      FL   32:36.3 10:30 
    3    57  2238 Alexa Johnson            13 Melbourne            FL   32:40.9 10:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35  2373 Alexis Garcia            24 Melbourne            FL   29:12.0  9:24 
    2    79  2201 Kimberly Fannin          24 Tallahassee          FL   37:59.6 12:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49  2378 Ashley Schiemmer         27 Sheboygan            WI   32:00.3 10:19 
    2    54  2309 Jackie Tracy             29 Melbourne            FL   32:34.5 10:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  2314 Kasey Cameron            33 Indialantic          FL   28:40.2  9:14 
    2    83  2335 Tiffany Olivarez         31 Melbourne            FL   39:51.3 12:50 
    3    84  2338 Sieulana Mohan           30 West Melbourne       FL   40:01.6 12:53 
    4    85  2334 Jessica Mosca            33 Melbourne            FL   40:11.0 12:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  2256 Tracey Hnat              37 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:01.9  8:23 
    2    65  2316 Nicole Roberts           35 Palm Bay             FL   33:59.9 10:57 
    3    70  2247 Mindy Gibson             39 Melbourne            FL   34:31.0 11:07 
    4    74  2348 Susan Houts              36 Palm Bay             FL   36:31.2 11:46 
    5    81  2245 Tara Foye Clark          38 Melbourne            FL   38:49.5 12:30 
    6    93  2355 Susan Maxik              37 Indialantic          FL   42:40.8 13:45 
    7   101  2271 Niccole Dion             35 Merritt Island       FL   45:35.6 14:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  2286 Katie Mulvehill          40 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:58.4  9:01 
    2    43  2370 Lisa Arnett              43 Viera                FL   30:50.3  9:56 
    3    47  2266 Julieta Techoueyres      43 Indialantic          FL   31:43.3 10:13 
    4   105  2304 Katrina Morrell          40 Melbourne            FL   46:13.0 14:53 
    5   115  2220 Marcie Laughlin          42 Rockledge            FL   49:35.9 15:58 
    6   127  2276 Sarah Webb               40 Indialantic          FL   58:03.5 18:42 
    7   133  2209 Alyson Alley             43 Melbourne            FL   59:29.8 19:09 
    8   139  2227 Lisa Kovary              43 Satellite Beach      FL 1:04:39.2 20:49 
    9   141  2379 Rachel Curry             40 Melbourne            FL 1:04:51.9 20:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  2369 Lea Anne Richard         47 Melbourne            FL   25:12.3  8:07 
    2    40  2242 Janet Hurlburt           45 Melbourne            FL   30:32.7  9:50 
    3    78  2358 Audrey Smith             45 Melbourne            FL   37:57.5 12:14 
    4    88  2323 Valerie West             49 Melbourne            FL   41:13.9 13:17 
    5    96  2365 Deborah Webster          48 Brunswick            FL   43:14.9 13:56 
    6   111  2310 Lisa Johnson             45 Melbourne            FL   47:56.8 15:26 
    7   123  2343 Carlyne Rooney           47 Melbourne            FL   53:56.6 17:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  2218 Sheila Pavlick           51 Melbourne            FL   28:29.5  9:11 
    2    59  2377 Katya Mastny             54 Palm Bay             FL   32:50.3 10:35 
    3    61  2264 Linda M Lundstedt        53 West Melbourne       FL   33:03.5 10:39 
    4    63  2292 Michele Gamdy            50 Melbourne            FL   33:26.4 10:46 
    5    80  2214 Janice Brown             50 Melbourne            FL   38:38.1 12:27 
    6   108  2287 Daksha Patel             53 Satellite Beach      FL   47:39.2 15:21 
    7   116  2239 Denise Johnson           53 Melbourne            FL   50:02.4 16:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  2283 Teresa Duce              55 Satellite Beach      FL   25:10.8  8:07 
    2    39  2364 Yasmin Jarman            59 Grant                FL   29:49.1  9:36 
    3    77  2326 Sara Griffin             55 Rockledge            FL   37:47.8 12:10 
    4    86  2361 Jane Stacy               58 Cocoa Beach          FL   41:05.4 13:14 
    5    98  2207 Ruth Suman               55 Melbourne            FL   45:01.8 14:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51  2284 Penny Naugle             61 Satellite Beach      FL   32:19.3 10:25 
    2   124  2279 Cindy Thomas             61 Indian Harbour Beach FL   54:19.3 17:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   118  2337 Helen Gibson             69 Melbourne            FL   50:24.3 16:14 
    2   128  2272 Mary June Joseph         67 Satellite Beach      FL   58:17.6 18:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    69  2257 Charlotte McMahon        70 Satellite Beach      FL   34:27.1 11:06 
    2   131  2240 Nancy Hurlburt           73 Melbourne            FL   58:26.6 18:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   137  2261 Roberta Osterling        80 Satellite Beach      FL 1:04:36.0 20:48 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites