• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Missing Peace 5K Results
THE MISSING PEACE 5K RUN/WALK
September 21, 2014 7:30 am Start
Viera High School, Viera, Florida
Race Director: Joseph Nixon (jnixon@cfdfl.com)
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   739 Joseph Cappola          M    29 Titusville FL           19:23.8   19:22.8  6:15 
    2   2   749 Peter McMahan           M    46 Melbourne FL            19:54.9   19:54.7  6:25 
    3   3   753 Aaron Wieford           M    29 Madison WI              21:19.9   21:19.5  6:52 
    4   4   690 Sal Farino              M    58 Cape Canaveral FL       21:36.9   21:36.1  6:58 
    5   1   672 Sarah Batt              F    49 Savannah GA             21:39.7   21:39.2  6:59 
    6   5   663 Terrell Peterson        M    13 Port Orange FL          23:00.0   22:58.0  7:24 
    7   2   728 Felicity Cunningham     F    41 Viera FL                23:44.7   23:43.5  7:39 
    8   6   748 Matt McCall             M    37 Melbourne FL            24:08.4   24:01.4  7:44 
    9   3   705 Julia Vega              F    19 Melbourne FL            24:10.3   24:03.9  7:45 
   10   7   685 Roger Heyward           M    33 Merritt Island FL       25:12.7   25:05.6  8:05 
   11   8   684 Adam Sibol              M    27 Indian Harbour Beach    26:54.4   26:54.4  8:40 
   12   9   682 John Burchfield         M    21 Cocoa FL                27:09.6   27:00.6  8:42 
   13  10   757 Anthony Parras          M    14 Cocoa FL                27:16.1   27:04.2  8:43 
   14  11   754 Lew Schwartz            M    51 Melbourne FL            27:53.5   27:47.1  8:57 
   15  12   648 Eric Horst              M    55 Sanford FL              28:26.3   28:21.9  9:08 
   16   4   712 Madison Smart           F    11 Titusville FL           29:30.8   29:15.5  9:26 
   17  13   717 Wayne Wilkerson         M    56 Merritt island FL       29:36.0   29:30.1  9:30 
   18   5   669 Angie Friers            F    43 Melbourne FL            29:41.2   29:34.0  9:31 
   19  14   688 Jason Talbot            M    15 Cocoa FL                29:57.9   29:49.4  9:36 
   20   6   704 Tami Glover             F    34 Rockledge FL            30:23.2   30:16.8  9:45 
   21  15   605 Sandeep Koorse          M    34 Cape Canaveral FL       30:37.0   30:22.4  9:47 
   22   7   601 Misty Hasty             F    50 Merritt Island FL       30:39.7   30:37.8  9:52 
   23  16   756 Tilmon Peterson Jr      M    14 Port Orange FL          30:53.9   30:51.5  9:56 
   24   8   695 Vicky Williams          F    51 Orlando FL              30:52.7   30:52.7  9:57 
   25   9   693 Laura Riddle            F    58 Winter Park FL          31:09.5   30:55.8  9:58 
   26  10   706 Mollie Vega             F    48 Melbourne FL            31:05.3   30:59.1  9:59 
   27  17   660 Gerry Fahey             M    71 Melbourne FL            31:08.0   31:07.0 10:01 
   28  18   759 Anderson Natson         M    15 Cocoa FL                32:11.0   32:00.1 10:19 
   29  19   760 Lamar Johnson           M    14 Cocoa FL                32:21.8   32:21.8 10:25 
   30  20   750 John Heilner            M    65 Satellite Beach FL      33:02.8   32:53.7 10:36 
   31  21   647 Christopher Robinson    M    33 Deltona FL              33:21.5   33:16.1 10:43 
   32  11   745 Jamie Bennard           F    37 melbourne FL            33:34.3   33:32.5 10:48 
   33  22   635 Ken Flieder             M    56 Cocoa FL                34:00.4   33:56.1 10:56 
   34  12   719 Jennifer Mchollan       F    43 Cape Canaveral FL       34:07.3   33:59.0 10:57 
   35  23   639 Dane Beatson            M    66 Rockledge FL            34:21.0   34:14.7 11:02 
   36  13   644 Diana Robinson          F    36 Cocoa FL                34:26.7   34:16.0 11:02 
   37  14   691 Ellen Marvin            F    56 Viera FL                35:01.7   34:53.6 11:14 
   38  15   670 Mandy Karl              F    35 Rockledge FL            35:22.7   35:14.8 11:21 
   39  16   702 Tammy Thomas            F    41 Merritt Island FL       35:24.3   35:17.6 11:22 
   40  24   713 Mason Smart             M    08 Titusville FL           36:13.2   35:57.6 11:35 
   41  17   671 Sharyn Minner           F    29 Melbourne FL            36:16.8   36:09.5 11:39 
   42  18   678 Melissa Mierzwa         F    32 Cocoa FL                36:27.0   36:19.8 11:42 
   43  19   646 Dia Shovlin-Robertson   F    17 Cocoa FL                36:56.0   36:47.1 11:51 
   44  20   755 Janice Beck             F    52 Viera FL                37:03.9   36:55.4 11:54 
   45  21   634 Judy Mace               F    65 Orlando FL              37:55.4   37:41.3 12:08 
   46  22   701 Bonnie Hausman          F    56 Cocoa FL                38:28.8   38:28.8 12:24 
   47  25   743 Quentin Williams        M    12 Daytona Beach FL        38:44.7   38:40.8 12:27 
   48  26   694 Dick Jacobs             M    66 Winter Park FL          39:11.4   38:57.0 12:33 
   49  23   744 Alyssa Bennard          F    10 Melbourne FL            39:20.0   39:19.6 12:40 
   50  24   668 Melissa Pedrick         F    46 Melbourne FL            39:55.4   39:47.9 12:49 
   51  25   656 Mi Hui Agualo           F    41 Rockledge FL            40:49.7   40:44.5 13:07 
   52  26   657 Veronica Hansen         F    45 Rockledge FL            40:49.3   40:44.6 13:07 
   53  27   664 Patricia Little         F    59 Melbourne FL            42:53.1   42:40.3 13:45 
   54  28   703 Carol Capers            F    64 West Melbourne FL       43:08.7   42:55.6 13:49 
   55  27   709 Jay Martin              M    39 Jacksonville FL         43:19.0   43:13.6 13:55 
   56  29   602 Susan Riposta           F    46 Merritt Island FL       43:37.3   43:26.5 13:59 
   57  28   631 Edward Langdon          M    66 Orlando FL              43:55.7   43:41.0 14:04 
   58  30   725 Rachel Gaskin           F    29 Melbourne FL            45:27.7   45:22.6 14:37 
   59  29   655 Michael Saurez          M    17 Intercession City FL    46:39.0   46:12.5 14:53 
   60  30   692 Robert Marvin           M    57 Viera FL                46:28.0   46:13.8 14:53 
   61  31   665 Kelly Gay               F    46 Melbourne FL            46:26.1   46:20.4 14:55 
   62  31   653 Javonte Harris          M    18 Intercession City FL    46:45.2   46:23.3 14:56 
   63  32   711 Jennifer Smart          F    34 Titusville FL           47:06.9   46:50.7 15:05 
   64  33   738 Ashley Cappola          F    28 Titusville FL           47:07.0   46:51.1 15:05 
   65  34   667 Tracy Thompson          F    46 Melbourne FL            48:14.4   48:08.6 15:30 
   66  35   742 Jordyn Williams         F    08 Daytona Beach FL        48:44.5   48:41.2 15:41 
   67  36   762 Taliyah Nixon           F    07 Ormond Beach FL         49:03.9   48:59.9 15:47 
   68  32   618 Willie Williams         M    45 Daytona beach FL        49:04.4   48:59.9 15:47 
   69  33   700 Rob Pedrick             M    61 Melbourne FL            49:58.5   49:41.9 16:00 
   70  37   699 Shelley Nerbonne        F    53 West Melbourne FL       50:01.8   49:53.7 16:04 
   71  38   676 Sarah Marks             F    40 Melbourne Beach FL      50:02.2   50:02.2 16:07 
   72  39   734 Kg FWHH                 F    18 Titusville FL           50:11.7   50:09.2 16:09 
   73  40   737 Vg FWHH                 F    17 Titusville FL           50:17.1   50:12.4 16:10 
   74  41   741 Lynn Mizell             F    39 Rockledge FL            50:40.7   50:33.0 16:17 
   75  34   652 Daniel Dopico           M    17 Intercession City FL    50:57.8   50:33.7 16:17 
   76  35   654 Brandon Merritt         M    17 Intercession City FL    50:57.6   50:35.7 16:18 
   77  36   746 Wesley Robbins          M    40 Intercession City FL    51:01.7   50:40.0 16:19 
   78  42   659 Christy Suehle          F    45 Oviedo FL               51:11.0   50:47.6 16:21 
   79  43   680 Shannon Blackmer        F    40 Chuluota FL             51:10.8   50:47.6 16:21 
   80  44   747 Babette Hankey          F    49 Oveido FL               51:10.5   50:47.8 16:21 
   81  45   689 Morgan Talbot           F    17 Cocoa FL                52:19.6   52:11.0 16:48 
   82  46   720 Taylor Mchollan         F    16 Cape Canaveral FL       52:19.7   52:11.5 16:48 
   83  37   758 Kaleb Atkins            M    15 Cocoa FL                52:53.8   52:42.8 16:58 
   84  47   735 Km FWHH                 F    18 Titusville FL           52:48.2   52:45.1 16:59 
   85  38   721 Ronald Richardson       M    35 Melbourne FL            53:12.2   52:53.4 17:02 
   86  48   715 Janet Jacupke           F    51 Melbourne FL            53:13.3   53:03.9 17:05 
   87  49   716 Monique Messner         F    20 Melbourne FL            53:15.5   53:06.2 17:06 
   88  50   608 Brittany OBrien         F    24 Titusville FL           54:16.7   54:13.6 17:28 
   89  39   714 Aj O'Brien              M    05 Titusville FL           54:17.3   54:14.4 17:28 
   90  51   681 Cindy Martin            F    37 Ormond Beach FL         54:25.8   54:22.6 17:31 
   91  52   686 Monica Webb             F    52 Orlando FL              55:01.7   54:56.5 17:42 
   92  53   661 Becky Hudgins           F    37 Cape Canaveral FL       55:25.8   55:06.5 17:45 
   93  40   662 Chris Hudgins           M    37 Cape Canaveral FL       55:27.5   55:07.0 17:45 
   94  54   627 Andrea Ham              F    23 Merritt Island FL       56:43.9   56:39.2 18:15 
   95  55   628 Elizabeth Ham           F    56 Merritt Island FL       56:43.9   56:39.3 18:15 
   96  56   764 Andrea Norris           F    31 Cocoa FL                56:43.2   56:43.2 18:16 
   97  41   658 Juan Mallory            M    50 Rockledge FL            58:35.2   58:21.8 18:48 
   98  57   649 Grace Davis             F    58 Rockledge FL            58:36.0   58:22.7 18:48 
   99  58   751 Mary Ann Centofonti     F    64 Cocoa Beach FL          58:51.5   58:31.5 18:51 
  100  59   607 Megan Rohm              F    32 Cape Canaveral FL       59:11.2   58:57.0 18:59 
  101  60   675 Jennifer Domulot        F    52 Melbourne Village FL  1:01:33.0 1:01:33.0 19:49 
  102  61   674 Laura Borraggine        F    41 Indialantic FL        1:01:34.3 1:01:34.3 19:50 
  103  62   677 Yvonne Miller           F    57 Titusville FL         1:04:51.1 1:04:38.1 20:49 
  104  63   730 Lydia Fulton            F    43 Titusville FL         1:04:54.6 1:04:50.4 20:53 
  105  64   740 Janese Hampton          F    27 Cocoa FL              1:06:13.8 1:06:00.9 21:15 
  106  65   687 Carldernett Davis       F    37 Orlando FL            1:06:14.3 1:06:08.1 21:18 
  107  42   630 Chad Brown              M    29 Orlando FL            1:07:38.3 1:07:38.3 21:47 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites