• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
MCC Champions Club 5K Run/Walk
6TH ANNUAL MCC CHAMPIONS CLUB 5K RUN/WALK
August 16, 2014
Melbourne Central Catholic High School, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Donna McLaughlin
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   271 Jeremy Dean             M    17 Melbourne FL            18:33.9   18:33.9  5:59 
    2   2   380 Ajani McPherson         M    17 Palm Bay FL             19:16.0   19:15.5  6:12 
    3   3   249 Paul Jaime              M    15 Indialantic FL          19:28.0   19:27.6  6:16 
    4   4   240 Max Diaz                M    16 Melbourne FL            19:34.8   19:34.8  6:19 
    5   5   232 Robert Borell           M    16 Indialantic FL          19:36.7   19:36.7  6:19 
    6   6   368 Art Anderson            M    55 Melbourne FL            19:43.9   19:43.7  6:21 
    7   7   222 Rich Minns              M    39 Massapequa Park NY      19:48.0   19:47.2  6:23 
    8   8   359 Joe Lento               M    44 Cocoa Beach FL          19:58.6   19:57.2  6:26 
    9   9   235 Chase Chavez            M    17 Melbourne FL            20:00.8   19:59.9  6:27 
   10  10   213 David Gaviria           M    17 Melbourne FL            21:11.9   21:10.4  6:49 
   11  11   279 Stephen Hammond         M    17 Melbourne FL            21:11.4   21:11.0  6:50 
   12  12   313 Derek Fortmayer         M    12 Melbourne FL            21:35.9   21:35.6  6:58 
   13  13   353 Sam Hennessy            M    14 Satellite Beach FL      21:39.5   21:38.3  6:58 
   14  14   256 Kole Romero             M    14 Cape Canaveral FL       21:58.6   21:58.1  7:05 
   15  15   357 Carlos Aybar            M    15 Melbourne FL            21:59.0   21:58.8  7:05 
   16   1   229 Amanda Beach            F    15 Melbourne FL            22:46.1   22:46.0  7:20 
   17  16   223 Sean Callahan           M    39 Melbourne FL            22:56.3   22:55.5  7:23 
   18  17   257 Joey Sherman            M    14 Melbourne FL            23:08.2   23:07.7  7:27 
   19  18   358 Max Green               M    40 Melbourne Beach FL      23:20.3   23:17.1  7:30 
   20  19   374 Wolfgang Jensen         M    63 Indialantic FL          23:41.2   23:39.0  7:37 
   21  20   236 Carson Chavez           M    12 Melbourne FL            23:50.4   23:49.9  7:41 
   22  21   242 Colin Field             M    15 Merritt Island FL       23:58.0   23:53.2  7:42 
   23   2   314 Michele Longstreet      F    42 Indialantic FL          24:03.0   24:02.1  7:45 
   24   3   350 Lynn Jaime              F    47 Indialantic FL          24:16.5   24:14.7  7:49 
   25  22   237 Ryan Craft              M    16 Indialantic FL          24:29.0   24:18.5  7:50 
   26  23   218 Benjamin Gearhart       M    10 Melbourne FL            24:20.5   24:19.7  7:50 
   27  24   349 Kyle Johnson            M    14 Indialantic FL          24:30.7   24:30.7  7:54 
   28  25   284 Will Rieder             M    14 Satellite Beach FL      24:34.0   24:31.6  7:54 
   29  26   275 Marty Cassetta          M    48 Grant FL                24:35.6   24:31.9  7:54 
   30   4   351 Nicole Hennessy         F    16 Satellite Beach FL      24:49.9   24:48.4  8:00 
   31  27   340 Kevin Silva             M    17 Melbourne FL            24:53.2   24:52.6  8:01 
   32  28   315 Joseph Petrick          M    16 Melbourne FL            25:26.7   25:26.1  8:12 
   33  29   206 Greg Griffin            M    57 Cocoa Beach FL          25:29.6   25:27.7  8:12 
   34  30   285 Ty Rieder               M    16 Satellite Beach FL      25:39.1   25:38.6  8:16 
   35   5   219 Pamela Gearhart         F    43 Melbourne FL            25:47.8   25:44.5  8:18 
   36   6   354 Abigail Harndon         F    14 Indialantic FL          25:47.4   25:45.0  8:18 
   37   7   221 Ashley Minns            F    11 Massapequa Park NY      25:58.4   25:57.5  8:22 
   38  31   220 Corey Hymel             M    14 Melbourne FL            26:14.8   26:14.5  8:27 
   39  32   392 Sean Paul Perry         M    16 Melbourne Beach FL      26:49.0   26:34.0  8:34 
   40   8   372 Ashley Baerlocher       F    17 Melbourne Beach FL      26:43.6   26:42.1  8:36 
   41   9   280 Miella Kristmann        F    14 Cocoa Beach FL          26:49.4   26:46.8  8:38 
   42  10   312 Aubrey Fortmayer        F    10 Melbourne FL            26:50.2   26:47.5  8:38 
   43  11   227 Isabella Babilonia      F    11 Melbourne FL            26:52.2   26:49.4  8:38 
   44  12   389 Donna Davis             F    44 Rockledge FL            27:25.0   27:21.3  8:49 
   45  33   355 Madison Donovan         M    16 Merritt Island FL       27:32.8   27:30.9  8:52 
   46  34   391 Austin Perlman          M    18 Merritt Island FL       27:31.2   27:31.2  8:52 
   47  35   224 James Cornelius         M    41 Melbourne Beach FL      27:37.4   27:37.4  8:54 
   48  36   274 Michael Ammen           M    62 Palm Bay FL             28:04.7   27:47.4  8:57 
   49  37   293 Jack McCluskey          M    11 Melbourne FL            28:27.3   28:11.6  9:05 
   50  38   331 Wes Davenport           M    11 Melbourne FL            28:30.9   28:15.9  9:06 
   51  13   363 Chandler Gandolfi       F    15 West Melbourne FL       29:21.6   29:18.6  9:27 
   52  39   246 Shane Hopkins           M    15 Cocoa FL                29:42.9   29:36.9  9:32 
   53  40   251 Juan Pablo Martinez     M    08 Melbourne FL            29:40.7   29:40.7  9:34 
   54  41   336 Donald Keith            M    51 Melbourne FL            29:56.9   29:48.4  9:36 
   55  14   207 Kara Turey              F    40 Palm Bay FL             30:05.4   29:55.5  9:38 
   56  15   255 Mary Nickle             F    48 Palm Bay FL             30:21.2   30:06.6  9:42 
   57  42   385 Mike Greene             M    53 Melbourne Beach FL      30:30.1   30:15.9  9:45 
   58  16   356 Amanda Dalton           F    16 Melbourne FL            30:22.0   30:20.1  9:46 
   59  43   294 Louis Brashear          M    58 Melbourne FL            30:23.9   30:20.7  9:46 
   60  17   304 Denise Paternoster      F    44 Melbourne FL            30:31.2   30:25.2  9:48 
   61  44   297 Joe Deen                M    57 Sharpes FL              30:32.9   30:31.5  9:50 
   62  45   225 Derek D'Alessandro      M    37 Orlando FL              30:59.2   30:57.4  9:58 
   63  46   288 James Corcione          M    14 Melbourne FL            31:22.4   31:19.1 10:05 
   64  47   300 Jeff McDougall          M    49 Merritt Island FL       31:29.9   31:24.9 10:07 
   65  48   259 Kaz Soyk                M    17 Melbourne FL            31:50.6   31:35.1 10:10 
   66  49   234 Keaton Cederstrom       M    17 West Melbourne FL       31:50.5   31:50.0 10:15 
   67  50   277 Gerry Fahey             M    71 Melbourne FL            31:53.0   31:51.3 10:16 
   68  51   378 Vincent Columbo         M    14 Satellite Beach FL      32:02.9   32:00.1 10:19 
   69  18   276 Ginny Cassetta          F    53 Grant FL                32:21.4   32:15.6 10:23 
   70  19   202 Gissenia Rios           F    34 Palm Bay FL             32:23.8   32:16.7 10:24 
   71  20   286 Beth Rieder             F    48 Satellite Beach FL      32:32.3   32:21.2 10:25 
   72  21   262 Kaley Thomas            F    20 Melbourne FL            32:58.8   32:49.9 10:35 
   73  22   370 Maureen Morley          F    64 Rockledge FL            32:57.7   32:50.3 10:35 
   74  23   387 Christine Pasonski      F    15 Melbourne FL            32:57.8   32:53.9 10:36 
   75  24   386 Melissa Rodriguez       F    16 West Melbourne FL       32:57.6   32:53.9 10:36 
   76  25   352 Tamila Hennessy         F    53 Satellite Beach FL      33:12.8   33:00.9 10:38 
   77  26   347 Renee Jiannine          F    47 Palm Bay FL             33:12.1   33:03.6 10:39 
   78  27   273 Linda Lundstedt         F    53 West Melbourne FL       33:08.0   33:04.3 10:39 
   79  28   330 Alex Davenport          F    11 Melbourne FL            33:24.0   33:08.5 10:41 
   80  29   320 Debbie Kelly            F    42 Malabar FL              33:28.6   33:25.4 10:46 
   81  30   292 Alysson Lyons           F    32 Merritt Island FL       33:49.7   33:42.2 10:51 
   82  31   371 Tessa Baerlocher        F    45 Melbourne Beach FL      33:48.9   33:43.1 10:52 
   83  52   217 Ken Flieder             M    56 Cocoa FL                34:38.9   34:32.4 11:08 
   84  32   233 Kelly Boyle             F    17 Melbourne FL            35:59.9   34:58.4 11:16 
   85  53   247 Michael Hopkins         M    17 Cocoa FL                35:20.9   35:16.0 11:22 
   86  33   384 Danielle Greene         F    14 Melbourne Beach FL      35:21.2   35:17.0 11:22 
   87  34   334 Debbie Pisciotto        F    50 Melbourne FL            35:35.7   35:26.6 11:25 
   88  35   346 Trudy Lawner            F    61 Palm Bay FL             35:39.4   35:30.8 11:26 
   89  54   373 Cody Baerlocher         M    09 Melbourne Beach FL      36:25.8   36:20.6 11:42 
   90  55   377 Joey DiLoreto           M    15 Merritt Island FL       36:56.7   36:50.6 11:52 
   91  56   379 Montana Conrad          M    15 Melbourne Beach FL      36:57.6   36:51.1 11:52 
   92  36   253 Dolores Murguia         F    43 Melbourne FL            37:25.2   37:21.2 12:02 
   93  37   301 Claire Nemethy          F    15 West Melbourne FL       37:28.6   37:24.8 12:03 
   94  38   299 Heather McDougall       F    15 Merritt Island FL       37:29.2   37:25.6 12:03 
   95  57   316 Mike Ridyard            M    16 West Melbourne FL       38:21.0   38:04.8 12:16 
   96  58   266 Gary Turner             M    15 Melbourne FL            38:16.3   38:09.5 12:17 
   97  39   376 Gianni Zanganeh         F    49 Melbourne FL            38:20.5   38:10.1 12:18 
   98  59   241 Daniel Erb              M    14 Melbourne FL            38:18.7   38:18.7 12:20 
   99  40   302 Margaret Nemethy        F    52 West Melbourne FL       38:25.0   38:19.2 12:21 
  100  60   360 Colin Jones             M    15 Palm Bay FL             38:20.4   38:19.6 12:21 
  101  41   278 LeiAnn Greene           F    48 Melbourne Beach FL      38:39.2   38:25.5 12:23 
  102  42   291 Sara Griffin            F    55 Rockledge FL            38:36.7   38:28.8 12:24 
  103  61   295 Jim Buckalew            M    49 Fayetteville GA         38:49.9   38:47.3 12:30 
  104  43   383 Tara Thomas             F    43 Melbourne FL            39:07.5   38:57.4 12:33 
  105  44   345 Linda Walker            F    52 Melbourne FL            39:14.4   39:07.0 12:36 
  106  45   369 Pat Dixon               F    79 Rockledge FL            39:28.4   39:21.1 12:40 
  107  62   321 Bob Pecor               M    80 Melbourne Beach FL      39:29.5   39:27.3 12:42 
  108  46   303 Lindsey Paternoster     F    15 Melbourne FL            39:35.6   39:31.6 12:44 
  109  47   366 Victoria Milliard       F    15 Melbourne FL            39:35.1   39:31.9 12:44 
  110  48   337 Carly Durgin            F    15 Melbourne FL            39:35.8   39:32.5 12:44 
  111  63   390 Carl Joseph             M    14 Palm Bay FL             40:10.8   40:04.7 12:54 
  112  49   339 Michele Erb             F    55 Melbourne FL            40:16.5   40:06.8 12:55 
  113  50   381 Jenna Kisor             F    14 Melbourne FL            40:44.1   40:36.0 13:05 
  114  51   243 Vivian Fisher           F    58 Melbourne FL            41:14.7   41:04.2 13:14 
  115  52   382 Danielle Hannigan       F    15 Melbourne FL            41:26.0   41:18.0 13:18 
  116  53   335 Sara Jenicek            F    14 Melbourne FL            41:35.3   41:26.0 13:21 
  117  54   209 Kennedy Turey           F    07 Palm Bay FL             41:57.9   41:52.4 13:29 
  118  64   208 Colin Turey             M    37 Palm Bay FL             42:09.3   42:03.6 13:33 
  119  55   365 Darlene Milliard        F    49 Melbourne FL            42:23.2   42:18.2 13:37 
  120  56   364 Melani Wood             F    50 Indialantic FL          42:25.7   42:20.4 13:38 
  121  57   309 Norine Burr             F    62 Melbourne FL            42:38.7   42:22.6 13:39 
  122  65   333 Ronald Davenport        M    57 Melbourne FL            43:31.2   43:14.7 13:56 
  123  58   332 Daryl Davenport         F    43 Melbourne FL            43:33.4   43:16.7 13:56 
  124  66   230 George Borell           M    53 Indialantic FL          43:52.5   43:39.6 14:04 
  125  67   342 Seth Santiago           M    12 Indialantic FL          45:52.0   45:37.0 14:41 
  126  68   311 Richard Ferry           M    83 Vero Beach FL           46:13.0   46:08.4 14:52 
  127  69   287 William Coles           M    50 Melbourne FL            47:31.5   47:19.0 15:14 
  128  70   343 Chase Santiago          M    18 Indialantic FL          47:53.5   47:40.0 15:21 
  129  71   322 Zach Fleis              M    18 Indian Harbour Beach    47:54.9   47:41.1 15:21 
  130  72   388 Colman LaRoche          M    17 Indialantic FL          47:55.8   47:42.4 15:22 
  131  59   204 Amy Mahoney             F    40 Crestwood IL            48:31.1   48:16.7 15:33 
  132  60   203 Judi Haberkorn          F    41 Melbourne FL            48:30.5   48:17.3 15:33 
  133  61   361 Megan Jones             F    39 Palm Bay FL             49:11.7   49:02.2 15:47 
  134  62   289 Margaret Corcione       F    45 Melbourne FL            49:31.1   49:20.0 15:53 
  135  73   215 William Gaviria         M    55 Melbourne FL            49:31.2   49:22.2 15:54 
  136  63   214 Mary Gaviria            F    55 Melbourne FL            49:31.1   49:22.7 15:54 
  137  64   211 Chris Underwood         F    62 Melbourne FL            49:40.3   49:28.3 15:56 
  138  65   290 Nicole Corcione         F    16 Melbourne FL            51:43.3   51:30.8 16:35 
  139  66   210 Lisa Nicholas           F    46 Cocoa FL                51:52.6   51:41.9 16:39 
  140  74   212 Steve Wilson            M    60 Cocoa FL                51:53.3   51:42.8 16:39 
  141  75   367 Samuel Ward             M    12 Indialantic FL          52:46.0   52:41.0 16:58 
  142  76   264 Jeff Turner             M    47 Melbourne FL            53:06.7   52:49.0 17:00 
  143  67   265 Suzy Turner             F    58 Melbourne FL            53:07.6   52:49.9 17:01 
  144  68   205 Alexandra SantillA¡n    F    35 Miami FL                53:05.5   52:51.8 17:01 
  145  77   282 Bill Parker             M    64 Melbourne FL            53:08.2   52:51.9 17:01 
  146  69   283 Dianne Parker           F    64 Melbourne FL            53:08.1   52:52.0 17:01 
  147  70   317 Deborah Craven          F    51 Melbourne FL            53:36.6   53:23.2 17:11 
  148  78   318 Tim Craven              M    14 Melbourne FL            53:36.8   53:34.7 17:15 
  149  79   362 Michael Vital           M    15 Melbourne FL            55:19.7   55:13.1 17:47 
  150  71   341 Maria Santiago          F    45 Indialantic FL          55:42.6   55:28.0 17:52 
  151  80   324 Jeff Fleis              M    49 Indian Harbour Beach    55:41.9   55:29.5 17:52 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites