• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Workman Warriors 5K
WORKMAN WARRIORS 5K 
August 2, 2014, 7:30 am Start
Wickham Park, Melbourne, FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1    96 Marc Zeller             M    40 Cocoa FL                20:03.3   20:02.7  6:28 
    2   2    43 Wade Dauberman          M    24 Melbourne FL            20:48.2   20:48.2  6:42 
    3   3    72 Keith Snodgrass         M    49 Melbourne FL            20:50.6   20:50.4  6:43 
    4   4    62 Art Anderson            M    55 Melbourne FL            20:52.2   20:51.8  6:43 
    5   5    45 William Kemmler         M    18 Cocoa FL                21:01.2   21:00.4  6:46 
    6   6    42 Matt Mahoney            M    58 Melbourne FL            21:55.2   21:55.2  7:04 
    7   1   100 Autumn Neilson-Herring  F    29 Cocoa Beach FL          22:43.5   22:41.0  7:19 
    8   7     9 Travis Hiers            M    32 Melbourne FL            22:45.4   22:43.7  7:19 
    9   8    47 Sal Farino              M    58 Cape Canaveral FL       23:03.7   23:01.8  7:25 
   10   9    70 Roderick Allen          M    26 Satellite Beach FL      23:03.4   23:02.0  7:25 
   11  10    97 Ryan Einboden           M    30 Merritt Island FL       23:36.7   23:17.2  7:30 
   12  11   107 Ryan Gomiela            M    28 Melbourne FL            23:23.2   23:20.6  7:31 
   13  12    98 Gary Postlethwait       M    36 Satellite Beach FL      23:30.1   23:27.8  7:34 
   14  13    19 Chuck Mathews           M    50 Palm Bay FL             23:41.1   23:38.8  7:37 
   15   2    40 Molly Kirk              F    50 Viera FL                24:13.9   24:08.0  7:47 
   16  14   117 Jesse Kabaservice       M    43 Melbourne Beach FL      24:57.9   24:53.0  8:01 
   17   3   108 Lynn Jaime              F    47 Indialantic FL          25:08.1   25:06.9  8:06 
   18   4    93 Michele Longstreet      F    42 Indialantic FL          25:21.3   25:19.4  8:10 
   19  15    33 James Chiravalle        M    48 Melbourne FL            25:28.4   25:25.8  8:12 
   20  16    81 Haskell Walker          M    56 Melbourne FL            25:38.8   25:37.3  8:15 
   21  17   116 Jonathan Blackburn      M    38 Vero Beach FL           26:02.3   26:01.1  8:23 
   22  18    94 Jerry Bird              M    60 Rockledge FL            26:26.2   26:25.0  8:31 
   23  19    73 Tony Ciavarella         M    37 Melbourne FL            26:41.0   26:29.9  8:32 
   24  20   105 Paul Metz               M    44 Melbourne FL            26:39.9   26:34.1  8:34 
   25  21    67 Frank Fortino           M    55 Satellite Beach FL      26:42.3   26:42.2  8:36 
   26   5    65 Riley Michoud           F    11 Melbourne FL            28:05.9   28:02.6  9:02 
   27  22   113 Timothy Michoud         M    45 Melbourne FL            28:07.7   28:04.4  9:03 
   28   6    44 Stacy Irwin             F    36 Melbourne FL            28:22.5   28:18.6  9:07 
   29  23    36 Lenard Crounse          M    52 Melbourne FL            28:59.3   28:43.1  9:15 
   30   7    18 Jessica Frank           F    49 Melbourne FL            29:20.4   29:17.3  9:26 
   31  24    69 Brandon Sims            M    32 Melbourne FL            29:28.5   29:21.5  9:27 
   32  25    11 Gary Castner            M    68 Melbourne FL            29:37.8   29:31.4  9:31 
   33   8    46 Laurie Ann Wilamowski   F    41 Melbourne FL            31:41.7   31:38.3 10:11 
   34   9    82 Lindsay Mayer           F    30 Melbourne FL            31:50.3   31:38.8 10:12 
   35  10    68 Jeanne Higbie           F    32 Melbourne FL            31:57.3   31:49.8 10:15 
   36  11    17 Tena Hochard            F    53 Palm Bay FL             31:56.2   31:53.6 10:16 
   37  12    80 Aliyah Edner            F    15 Palm Bay FL             32:00.6   31:59.6 10:18 
   38  13    26 Charlene Anstett        F    26 Palm Bay FL             32:05.9   32:02.4 10:19 
   39  14    34 Delphine Jacquet        F    42 Titusville FL           32:18.9   32:03.1 10:19 
   40  26   111 Jaden Webb              M    13 Melbourne FL            32:30.4   32:18.1 10:24 
   41  27    95 Randy Dalrymple         M    61 Indialantic FL          32:36.6   32:29.7 10:28 
   42  15    71 Kirstie Allen           F    24 Satellite Beach FL      32:44.1   32:35.4 10:30 
   43  28    99 Louis Brashear          M    58 Melbourne FL            32:58.9   32:53.3 10:36 
   44  29    30 Paul Boucher            M    61 Merritt Island FL       33:10.3   32:56.3 10:37 
   45  30    74 Robert VanVolkenburgh   M    51 Melbourne FL            33:14.7   32:59.7 10:38 
   46  31    27 Karl Anstett            M    39 Palm Bay FL             33:24.2   33:20.5 10:44 
   47  32     6 Jerry Fahey             M    71 Little Deer Isle MI     33:30.1   33:28.4 10:47 
   48  16    41 Rosanne Bessenaire      F    58 Melbourne FL            33:37.9   33:31.8 10:48 
   49  33   110 Ryan Buchanan           M    12 Melbourne FL            33:46.6   33:34.1 10:49 
   50  34    63 Joe Deen                M    57 Sharpes FL              33:51.1   33:49.3 10:54 
   51  35     2 Jim Schroeder           M    66 Indialantic FL          34:06.2   34:02.2 10:58 
   52  36    25 Greg Mckay              M    67 Cape Canaveral FL       34:36.6   34:15.9 11:02 
   53  17     5 Cammie Carman           F    42 West Melbourne FL       34:44.9   34:32.0 11:07 
   54  18   106 Sarah Hehn              F    12 Melbourne FL            34:40.5   34:36.0 11:09 
   55  19   104 Anna Metz               F    12 Melbourne FL            34:40.9   34:36.5 11:09 
   56  20    37 Paige Crounse           F    21 Rockledge FL            35:20.8   35:03.6 11:18 
   57  21    78 Michele Duester         F    52 Melbourne FL            35:08.9   35:04.6 11:18 
   58  22    21 Kate Schindler          F    30 Titusville FL           35:22.4   35:14.5 11:21 
   59  37   115 Brayden Green           M    12 Satellite Beach FL      35:34.5   35:27.9 11:25 
   60  23   114 Cynthia Green           F    40 Satellite Beach FL      35:37.5   35:30.8 11:26 
   61  24    22 Mary Ramba              F    67 Cocoa FL                35:36.5   35:31.5 11:27 
   62  25     7 Karen Gandy             F    50 Melbourne FL            36:06.3   35:58.1 11:35 
   63  38    76 David Farrall           M    65 Melbourne Beach FL      36:06.3   35:59.6 11:36 
   64  26    90 Devita Madalion         F    28 Cocoa FL                36:15.9   36:06.2 11:38 
   65  27    32 Susan Young             F    45 Cocoa FL                36:22.8   36:11.7 11:39 
   66  28   112 Maryn Buchanan          F    10 Melbourne FL            37:14.3   37:02.5 11:56 
   67  39   109 Ben Buchanan            M    41 Melbourne FL            37:15.3   37:03.6 11:56 
   68  40    92 Don Piercy              M    52 Indian Harbour Beach    37:44.8   37:28.2 12:04 
   69  29    89 Sarah Marcum            F    22 Rockledge FL            37:59.4   37:48.7 12:11 
   70  30    24 Linda Lundstedt         F    53 West Melbourne FL       38:06.8   37:57.1 12:13 
   71  41    91 Matt Watkins            M    25 Palm Bay FL             38:21.5   38:16.9 12:20 
   72  42    23 David Thomas            M    57 Rockledge FL            39:10.8   38:55.3 12:32 
   73  43    15 Adam Becker             M    33 Palm Bay FL             39:23.9   39:11.4 12:37 
   74  31    86 Karen Fulmer            F    28 Merritt Island FL       39:28.1   39:16.7 12:39 
   75  44   102 Thomas Metz             M    10 Melbourne FL            40:27.7   40:23.2 13:00 
   76  32    77 Tiffany Johnsten        F    35 Melbourne FL            43:21.9   43:12.0 13:55 
   77  45    60 Zander Workman          M    10 Melbourne FL            43:45.0   43:34.1 14:02 
   78  46    29 Nathan Terryn           M    36 Palm Bay FL             43:49.9   43:39.7 14:04 
   79  47    28 Manuel Caban            M    66 Palm Bay FL             43:54.6   43:44.0 14:05 
   80  33    48 Anna Diaz               F    56 Deland FL               44:13.3   44:06.9 14:12 
   81  34    13 Alicia Almeida          F    27 West Melbourne FL       44:16.2   44:11.2 14:14 
   82  48    10 Jon Yapo                M    36 Orlando FL              44:40.3   44:31.0 14:20 
   83  35    31 Ashley Guinn            F    29 Indian Harbour Beach    44:40.8   44:31.5 14:20 
   84  36    20 Mary Caraballo Barrett  F    35 Palm Bay FL             44:35.4   44:34.3 14:21 
   85  37     4 Tera Smith              F    38 Rockledge FL            45:01.0   44:42.6 14:24 
   86  38     3 Janice Moore            F    33 Palm Bay FL             45:01.8   44:43.3 14:24 
   87  39    35 Leila Patallo           F    51 Titusville FL           45:44.3   45:27.8 14:38 
   88  40    88 Heather Taylor          F    26 Cocoa FL                45:40.9   45:29.7 14:39 
   89  41    87 Tiffany Conover         F    25 Merritt Island FL       45:42.0   45:31.0 14:39 
   90  42    50 Terri Allerton          F    45 Melbourne FL            46:48.3   46:40.3 15:02 
   91  49   101 George Allerton         M    77 Satellite Beach FL      46:50.6   46:42.4 15:02 
   92  43    12 Kayla Walter            F    23 Melbourne FL            48:47.0   48:41.8 15:41 
   93  44    57 Mandy Workman           F    36 Melbourne FL            50:47.1   50:33.5 16:17 
   94  45    79 Dalys Dunn              F    57 Melbourne FL            51:24.7   51:07.9 16:28 
   95  46    85 Anita Johnson           F    44 Titusville FL           52:13.7   51:58.6 16:44 
   96  47    84 Rebecca Hanicak         F    46 Titusville FL           52:14.4   51:58.7 16:44 
   97  48    59 Payge Workman           F    11 Melbourne FL            52:25.5   52:13.0 16:49 
   98  50    56 Robb Workman            M    43 Melbourne FL            53:38.4   53:25.4 17:12 
   99  51    51 Bailey Workman          M    12 Melbourne FL            55:21.4   55:09.4 17:46 
  100  49    52 Sofia Workman           F    08 Melbourne FL            55:23.4   55:10.0 17:46 
  101  50    58 Jyllian Workman         F    14 Melbourne FL            55:23.8   55:10.8 17:46 
  102  51    61 Lynda Workman           F    67 Melbourne FL            55:31.4   55:18.6 17:49 
  103  52    75 Jennifer Cook           F    37 Melbourne FL            55:53.2   55:39.4 17:55 
  104  53   103 Ava Metz                F    08 Melbourne FL            55:54.6   55:49.7 17:59 
  105  54    14 Nereida Cuadrado-Amaro  F    34 West Melbourne FL       56:40.3   56:39.1 18:15 
  106  55    83 Deann Rose              F    25 FL                      57:33.4   57:17.6 18:27 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites