• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Brevard Glow Run 5K Results
HBCA Brevard Glow Run
June 21, 2014 
Space Coast Stadium, Viera, FL
Race Director: Sandy Nicotra
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1743 Brandon Mays            M    14 Rockledge FL            20:25.5   20:20.2  6:33 
    2   2  1752 Joe Lento               M    44 Cocoa Beach FL          20:32.8   20:31.5  6:37 
    3   3  1735 Juancarlos Bermudez     M    18 Palm Bay FL             20:36.8   20:36.6  6:39 
    4   4  1675 Matt Mahoney            M    58 Melbourne FL            21:04.9   21:04.7  6:48 
    5   5  1671 Isidro Zavaleta         M    39 Rockledge FL            21:48.1   21:45.2  7:01 
    6   6  1627 Don Larsen              M    50 Kissimmee FL            23:35.8   23:35.2  7:36 
    7   1  1711 Alyssa Carrillo         F    16 Titusville FL           23:50.8   23:49.7  7:41 
    8   7  1748 Greg Robinson           M    39 Melbourne FL            24:41.6   24:39.4  7:57 
    9   2  1736 Tiffany Mensch          F    18 Palm Bay FL             24:43.7   24:43.5  7:58 
   10   3  1629 Lauren Stallbaum        F    29 Merritt Island FL       25:45.3   25:31.2  8:13 
   11   4  1672 Rebecca Zavaleta        F    37 Rockledge FL            26:01.7   25:58.4  8:22 
   12   8  1750 Carmine Lento           M    12 Cocoa Beach FL          28:02.3   28:01.4  9:02 
   13   9  1751 Angelo Lento            M    10 Cocoa Beach FL          28:03.4   28:02.6  9:02 
   14   5  1719 Joy Boucher             F    40 Cocoa FL                29:17.8   28:13.4  9:06 
   15   6  1715 Miriam Comiskey         F    42 Merritt  Island FL      28:45.4   28:28.3  9:10 
   16  10  1716 Carston Harber          M    12 Merritt  Island FL      28:45.5   28:28.9  9:11 
   17   7  1620 Sydney Conan            F    19 Rockledge FL            28:43.5   28:29.6  9:11 
   18  11  1688 Kameron Snow            M    12 Rockledge FL            28:34.2   28:34.2  9:12 
   19   8  1677 Samantha Oft            F    29 Winter Garden FL        29:09.9   29:03.7  9:22 
   20   9  1689 Kasey Snow              F    16 Rockledge FL            29:16.4   29:15.5  9:26 
   21  12  1609 Scott Sutherland        M    49 Rockledge FL            29:43.8   29:33.9  9:31 
   22  10  1679 Yolanda Svatik          F    29 Melbourne FL            29:39.8   29:37.2  9:33 
   23  11  1685 Savannah Reiser         F    11 Viera FL                30:05.5   29:39.4  9:33 
   24  12  1668 Melissa Holman          F    37 Melbourne FL            30:14.9   29:48.7  9:36 
   25  13  1734 Virginia Justice        F    53 Melbourne FL            29:56.4   29:55.2  9:38 
   26  14  1726 Andrea Armstrong        F    35 Orlando FL              30:33.6   30:15.9  9:45 
   27  13  1703 Christopher Han         M    32 Titusville FL           30:31.2   30:28.4  9:49 
   28  15  1723 April Dennis            F    39 Melbourne FL            30:46.7   30:36.5  9:52 
   29  16  1658 Isabella Johns          F    08 Merritt Island FL       31:04.6   31:00.4  9:59 
   30  17  1651 Melodie Esposito        F    59 Melbourne FL            31:06.8   31:06.8 10:01 
   31  18  1661 Kem Sprawls             F    51 Merritt Island FL       31:52.9   31:48.5 10:15 
   32  19  1712 Linda Carrillo          F    49 Titusville FL           32:12.1   32:09.8 10:22 
   33  14  1713 Rick Carrillo           M    51 Titusville FL           32:12.1   32:09.8 10:22 
   34  20  1635 Sarah Stotz             F    11 Cocoa Beach FL          32:48.1   32:30.2 10:28 
   35  21  1681 Dawn Hurley             F    53 Rockledge FL            32:50.0   32:34.6 10:30 
   36  15  1682 Michael Hurley          M    62 Rockledge FL            32:52.3   32:52.3 10:35 
   37  22  1687 Tiffany Van Vuren       F    39 Cocoa FL                33:30.9   33:06.1 10:40 
   38  23  1684 Lexie Wright            F    12 Indian Harbour Bch FL   33:22.0   33:14.3 10:42 
   39  16  1619 Dane Beatson            M    66 Rockledge FL            33:31.3   33:15.9 10:43 
   40  17  1654 Kevin Thier             M    48 Melbourne FL            33:39.9   33:23.0 10:45 
   41  24  1683 Jaime Rhude             F    35 Rockledge FL            33:58.9   33:33.1 10:48 
   42  25  1642 Pamela Callihan         F    40 West Melbourne FL       33:58.3   33:36.3 10:49 
   43  26  1617 Tia Bell                F    33 Melbourne FL            34:09.0   33:41.2 10:51 
   44  18  1666 Colin Wyenberg          M    31 Melbourne FL            33:56.1   33:42.2 10:51 
   45  27  1667 Nicole Wyenberg         F    32 Melbourne FL            34:33.9   34:19.1 11:03 
   46  28  1650 Allison Nevin           F    41 Melbourne FL            34:58.9   34:29.3 11:07 
   47  29  1701 Jade Henderson          F    40 Titusville FL           35:13.9   35:09.7 11:20 
   48  30  1607 Kristy Snow             F    42 Rockledge FL            35:24.5   35:13.9 11:21 
   49  31  1616 Sarah Hensley           F    32 Melbourne FL            35:53.7   35:26.1 11:25 
   50  32  1613 Katie Murphy            F    11 Cocoa Beach FL          35:44.1   35:26.2 11:25 
   51  19  1633 Fred Stotz              M    44 Cocoa Beach FL          35:47.5   35:29.0 11:26 
   52  20  1625 Stephen Maisto          M    45 Palm Bay FL             36:00.8   35:43.2 11:30 
   53  33  1615 Jacqueline Maisto       F    46 Palm Bay FL             36:01.0   35:43.3 11:30 
   54  34  1610 Shelley Sutherland      F    47 Rockledge FL            36:10.9   35:59.5 11:36 
   55  35  1720 Alyshia Gillham         F    26 Palm Bay FL             36:50.9   36:43.2 11:50 
   56  36  1614 Robin Murphy            F    43 Cocoa Beach FL          37:05.8   36:47.3 11:51 
   57  21  1636 Jonathan Halfhide       M    22 West Melbourne FL       37:04.4   36:48.0 11:51 
   58  37  1637 Sarah Sanchez           F    22 West Melbourne FL       37:05.2   36:49.2 11:52 
   59  38  1721 Melanie Van Ry          F    24 Palm Bay FL             36:51.0   36:51.0 11:52 
   60  39  1659 Madison Johns           F    07 Merritt Island FL       37:02.8   36:58.1 11:54 
   61  40  1728 Robin Potter            F    43 Melbourne FL            37:05.5   36:59.6 11:55 
   62  22  1729 Ethan Potter            M    12 Melbourne FL            37:05.8   37:00.8 11:55 
   63  23  1660 Duff Sprawls            M    65 Merritt Island FL       37:22.7   37:13.3 11:59 
   64  41  1669 Irene Horii             F    61 Merritt Island FL       37:38.3   37:29.0 12:04 
   65  42  1676 Sasha Davis             F    36 Winter Garden FL        37:41.5   37:34.8 12:06 
   66  43  1639 Irma Howell             F    54 Ocoee FL                37:44.0   37:36.7 12:07 
   67  44  1747 Janice Beck             F    52 Viera FL                38:05.0   37:38.8 12:08 
   68  24  1702 Juan Lancaster          M    72 Melbourne FL            38:04.5   38:04.5 12:16 
   69  45  1638 Kristan Mcgovern        F    24 Apopka FL               38:47.5   38:40.3 12:27 
   70  46  1664 Karina Connor           F    22 Melbourne FL            39:10.4   38:55.5 12:32 
   71  47  1665 Melanie Cajigas         F    27 Cocoa FL                39:36.5   39:21.6 12:41 
   72  25  1731 Michael Balzli          M    09 New Castle PA           40:06.1   39:47.0 12:49 
   73  48  1628 Stacy Larsen            F    41 Kissimmee FL            40:19.6   40:16.6 12:58 
   74  49  1733 Marissa Balzli          F    09 New Castle PA           40:41.3   40:22.3 13:00 
   75  50  1727 Megan Dennis            F    12 Melbourne FL            40:54.2   40:43.7 13:07 
   76  51  1753 Wendy Lento             F    41 Cocoa Beach FL          41:19.6   40:52.6 13:10 
   77  52  1700 Trisha Erff             F    25 Titusville FL           41:00.0   40:56.5 13:11 
   78  53  1717 Kendall Desoto          F    16 Cocoa FL                42:01.3   40:58.5 13:12 
   79  54  1691 Stefani Burdett         F    26 Rockledge FL            41:23.2   41:09.9 13:15 
   80  55  1690 Jamie Burdett           F    51 Rockledge FL            41:23.2   41:10.1 13:16 
   81  56  1621 Haleigh Bernard         F    11 Cocoa Beach FL          42:33.3   42:11.2 13:35 
   82  57  1626 Kimberly Bernard        F    40 Chicago IL              42:38.1   42:16.3 13:37 
   83  58  1622 Kim Lapan               F    24 Cocoa Beach FL          42:37.8   42:16.4 13:37 
   84  59  1643 Theresa Lennon          F    37 Palm Bay FL             42:59.3   42:37.9 13:44 
   85  60  1696 Linda Lackey            F    59 Mount Dora FL           43:31.3   42:57.5 13:50 
   86  61  1744 JoAnne Sturdenant       F    61 Ponce Inlet FL          43:44.8   43:14.1 13:55 
   87  62  1663 Brandi Schaffner        F    36 Rockledge FL            43:57.0   43:54.5 14:08 
   88  26  1662 Robert Salazar          M    25 Rockledge FL            44:00.2   43:57.7 14:09 
   89  63  1722 Shelbee Clark           F    12 Cocoa FL                44:20.1   44:04.3 14:12 
   90  64  1710 Suzanne Krull           F    59 Rockledge FL            44:33.7   44:13.4 14:15 
   91  65  1686 Julie Mcnair            F    36 Cocoa FL                45:27.0   45:03.0 14:30 
   92  66  1612 Julie Cowan             F    44 Rockledge FL            45:35.9   45:12.6 14:34 
   93  67  1708 Corey Power             F    39 Melbourne FL            45:36.4   45:13.2 14:34 
   94  68  1714 Karsyn Lovretin         F    22 Cocoa FL                45:46.9   45:22.9 14:37 
   95  27  1657 Julian Quesada          M    13 Melbourne FL            47:20.7   46:24.0 14:57 
   96  69  1693 Paige Spiers            F    09 Melbourne FL            47:37.0   46:38.4 15:01 
   97  70  1656 Ann Quesada             F    44 Melbourne FL            47:37.0   46:38.9 15:01 
   98  71  1608 Lily Spinella           F    49 Rockledge FL            48:23.8   48:10.8 15:31 
   99  72  1611 Kelsey Zwick            F    28 Rockledge FL            48:24.6   48:12.7 15:32 
  100  73  1740 Karina Solomon          F    41 Mt. Dora FL             49:08.5   48:35.7 15:39 
  101  74  1739 Riley Solomon           F    09 Mt. Dora FL             49:07.8   48:36.2 15:39 
  102  28  1648 William Preston         M    06 Cape Canaveral FL       48:47.4   48:47.4 15:43 
  103  75  1674 Anne Gregg              F    36 Rockledge FL            49:03.7   48:56.7 15:46 
  104  76  1673 Jill Clark              F    32 Melbourne FL            49:05.6   48:58.3 15:46 
  105  77  1742 Lindsay Sanger          F    32 Satellite Beach FL      49:05.9   49:00.1 15:47 
  106  78  1646 Christina Preston       F    34 Cape Canaveral FL       49:25.5   49:25.5 15:55 
  107  29  1705 Stephen Burch           M    35 Melbourne FL            51:42.5   49:52.5 16:04 
  108  30  1697 Hunter Sutton           M    08 Palm Bay FL             51:49.0   50:00.2 16:06 
  109  31  1706 Stephen Burch, Jr       M    10 Melbourne FL            52:25.3   50:37.0 16:18 
  110  32  1698 Jacob Sutton            M    06 Palm Bay FL             52:30.7   50:40.7 16:19 
  111  79  1699 Jennifer Sutton         F    34 Palm Bay FL             52:31.3   50:42.0 16:20 
  112  80  1605 Sheryl Derosia          F    55 Rockledge FL            51:38.7   51:26.8 16:34 
  113  33  1709 Drew Krull              M    31 Rockledge FL            53:23.4   53:02.4 17:05 
  114  81  1601 Lee Ann Ray             F    38 Melbourne FL            53:36.5   53:11.3 17:08 
  115  82  1670 Gena Daignault          F    49 Merritt Island FL       53:59.5   53:55.6 17:22 
  116  83  1655 Lou Ann Janes           F    53 Rockledge FL            54:12.5   54:08.6 17:26 
  117  84  1641 Theresa Downs           F    39 Melbourne FL            54:38.8   54:25.0 17:31 
  118  85  1640 Sarah Downs             F    11 Melbourne FL            54:38.5   54:25.4 17:32 
  119  86  1754 Paula Eastman           F    54 Rockledge FL            55:09.2   54:39.9 17:36 
  120  87  1692 Sandy Cook              F    52 Melbourne FL            55:46.5   54:48.2 17:39 
  121  88  1695 Rene Spiers             F    46 Melbourne FL            55:46.8   54:54.8 17:41 
  122  34  1694 Pat Spiers              M    48 Melbourne FL            55:48.3   54:56.9 17:42 
  123  35  1647 Solomon Preston         M    04 Cape Canaveral FL       55:40.3   55:40.3 17:56 
  124  89  1649 Melissa Burke           F    42 Cape Canaveral FL       55:41.4   55:41.4 17:56 
  125  90  1718 Paula Desoto            F    45 Cocoa FL                57:15.9   56:13.7 18:06 
  126  91  1680 Kristi Worley           F    37 Melbourne FL            59:28.4   57:07.2 18:24 
  127  92  1725 Annette Rutkowski       F    37 Melbourne FL            59:38.8   57:14.3 18:26 
  128  93  1732 Stella Balzli           F    37 New Castle PA           58:14.1   57:54.0 18:39 
  129  94  1730 Ella Balzli             F    04 New Castle PA           58:14.5   57:54.2 18:39 
  130  36  1724 David Armstrong         M    63 Melbourne FL            59:18.3   58:59.4 19:00 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites