• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Zonta's Zero Tolerance For Violence 5K Results
ZONTA'S ZERO TOLERANCE FOR VIOLENCE
May 24, 2014, 6:00 pm Start
Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands, Viera, FL
Race Director: Shannon Ferry
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1   1  1089 Keith Snodgrass         M    48 Melbourne FL            19:47.6  6:23 
    2   2  1078 Art Anderson            M    54 Melbourne FL            20:31.0  6:37 
    3   3  1098 Joe Lento               M    44 Cocoa Beach FL          21:32.0  6:56 
    4   4  1093 Matt Mahoney            M    58 Melbourne FL            21:36.6  6:58 
    5   5  1086 Vincent Tomasetti       M    13 West Melbourne FL       22:38.7  7:18 
    6   6  1094 Rory Allen              M    26 Melbourne FL            22:49.5  7:21 
    7   7  1066 Paul Metz               M    44 Melbourne FL            23:20.8  7:31 
    8   8  1077 Haskell Walker          M    56 Melbourne FL            23:39.0  7:37 
    9   9  1097 Israel Garcia           M    26 Palm Bay FL             23:54.8  7:42 
   10  10  1071 Chayenne Febus          M    23 Palm Bay FL             24:13.1  7:48 
   11  11  1050 Kyle Henderson          M    11 Rockledge FL            25:56.9  8:22 
   12  12  1075 Glenn Dahmer            M    51 Melbourne FL            25:59.3  8:22 
   13   1  1072 Rachel Tate             F    32 Melbourne FL            26:02.6  8:23 
   14  13  1090 Cemil Eren Kayatas      M    26 Palm Bay FL             27:03.9  8:43 
   15  14  1092 Frank Fortino           M    54 Satellite Beach FL      27:13.4  8:46 
   16  15  1073 Joshua Maitlen          M    34 Rockledge FL            28:27.5  9:10 
   17  16  1062 Phillip Powers          M    33 Sebastian FL            28:45.2  9:16 
   18   2  1057 Teresa Duce             F    55 Satellite Beach FL      28:48.4  9:17 
   19  17  1053 James Lason             M    35 Cocoa Beach FL          29:21.7  9:28 
   20   3  1095 Kristie Allen           F    24 Satellite Beach FL      30:33.7  9:51 
   21  18  1084 Gregory Hyland          M    50 Rockledge FL            30:41.8  9:53 
   22   4  1044 Jessica Barone          F    54 Melbourne FL            30:42.7  9:54 
   23   5  1069 Becky Maitlen           F    40 Rockledge FL            31:17.8 10:05 
   24  19  1045 Louis Brashear          M    57 Melbourne FL            31:58.9 10:18 
   25   6  1054 Andrea Lucas            F    48 Melbourne FL            32:10.1 10:22 
   26   7  1048 Alli Nevin              F    41 Melbourne FL            32:38.4 10:31 
   27  20  1042 Gerry Fahey             M    71 Little Deer Isle ME     33:32.8 10:48 
   28  21  1043 Dane Beatson            M    66 Rockledge FL            34:09.5 11:00 
   29   8  1061 Kristi Powers           F    32 Sebastian FL            34:28.5 11:06 
   30   9  1096 JoAnn Haven             F    62 Satellite Beach FL      34:52.1 11:14 
   31  10  1082 Dawn Hurley             F    53 Rockledge FL            35:07.4 11:19 
   32  22  1052 Ryan Henderson          M    09 Rockledge FL            36:54.9 11:53 
   33  11  1051 Michelle Henderson      F    44 Rockledge FL            36:55.8 11:54 
   34  12  1088 Margaret Weiss          F    57 Melbourne FL            37:49.6 12:11 
   35  13  1036 Shannon Ferry           F    36 Melbourne FL            42:44.7 13:46 
   36  14  1056 Becky Klenz             F    45 Indialantic FL          42:45.1 13:46 
   37  23  1046 Bruce Koch              M    75 Vida OR                 44:12.1 14:14 
   38  15  1049 Casandra Kline          F    43 Palm Bay FL             45:05.4 14:31 
   39  16  1087 Dalys Dunn              F    57 Melbourne FL            45:51.9 14:46 
   40  24  1083 Michael Hurley          M    62 Rockledge FL            46:04.5 14:50 
   41  25  1079 Peter Glanowski         M    24 Melbourne FL            48:27.7 15:36 
   42  17  1063 Faith Henson            F    14 Melbourne FL            48:39.3 15:40 
   43  18  1060 Whitney McLaughlin      F    10 Melbourne FL            50:30.7 16:16 
   44  19  1091 Ava Metz                F    08 Melbourne FL            50:47.0 16:21 
   45  20  1068 Sophia Bosco            F    10 Rockledge FL            52:22.2 16:52 
   46  21  1067 Amy Bosco               F    43 Rockledge FL            52:22.7 16:52 
   47  26  1059 Greyson McLaughlin      M    07 Melbourne FL            52:29.7 16:54 
   48  22  1058 Janean McLaugjlin       F    38 Melbourne FL            52:30.8 16:55 
   49  23  1047 Kim Larson              F    34 Melbourne FL            54:30.7 17:33 
   50  24  1081 Nancy Peltom            F    52 Melbourne FL            56:38.3 18:14 
   51  25  1055 Sallyanne Cos           F    64 Melbourne FL            56:38.3 18:14 
   52  26  1080 Robin Ruhl              F    29 Melbourne FL            57:57.6 18:40 
   53  27  1076 Michelle Russell        F    33                       1:02:51.2 20:14 
   54  28  1085 Karen Stokes            F    53 Cape Canaveral FL     1:02:55.4 20:16 
   55  29  1065 Joanne Regan            F    56 Satellite Beach FL    1:03:39.1 20:30 
   56  30  1074 Laura Fausone           F    63 Indialantic FL        1:06:19.4 21:21 
   57  27  1064 Frank Conover           M    71 Satellite Beach FL    1:06:20.0 21:22 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites