• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Turkey Creek Trail Run 5K Results
TURKEY CREEK TRAIL RUN/WALK
May 24, 2014
Palm Bay Community Center, Palm Bay, FL
Race Director: Ana Nesbitt
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1269 David Kilgore           M    22 Palm Bay FL             16:16.4   16:16.4  5:15 
    2   2  1456 Alex Hoffman            M    20 Malabar FL              17:10.4   17:10.4  5:32 
    3   1  1268 Annie Kelly             F    18 Palm Bay FL             19:02.2   19:02.2  6:08 
    4   3  1465 Isiah Marr              M    15 Palm Bay FL             19:26.5   19:25.7  6:16 
    5   4  1297 Keith Snodgrass         M    48 Melbourne FL            19:43.2   19:42.9  6:21 
    6   5  1445 Paul Jaime              M    14 Indialantic FL          19:45.9   19:45.5  6:22 
    7   6  1295 Maximillian Diaz        M    16 Melbourne FL            19:55.7   19:55.5  6:25 
    8   7  1383 Art Anderson            M    54 Melbourne FL            20:39.1   20:38.4  6:39 
    9   8  1291 Jeff Cook               M    54 Indian Harbour Beach    20:55.9   20:54.9  6:44 
   10   9  1424 Sean Black              M    46 Melbourne FL            21:24.4   21:23.3  6:54 
   11   2  1462 Ceal Muldoon Walker     F    51 Cocoa Beach FL          21:58.1   21:57.2  7:04 
   12  10  1294 Craig Booth             M    37 Palm Bay FL             21:59.8   21:59.3  7:05 
   13  11  1215 Justin Rivera           M    21 Palm Bay FL             22:17.1   22:11.5  7:09 
   14  12  1449 Jeffrey Budd            M    40 Viera FL                22:38.2   22:35.3  7:17 
   15  13  1214 Dave Hernandez          M    49 Palm Bay FL             22:44.7   22:44.3  7:20 
   16   3  1283 Debra Johansen          F    52 Indian Harbour Beach    23:28.1   23:26.5  7:33 
   17  14  1266 Kurt Russell            M    36 Melbourne FL            23:36.5   23:30.8  7:35 
   18  15  1448 Wolfgang Jensen         M    63 Indialantic FL          23:37.0   23:34.7  7:36 
   19  16  1258 Forrest Sessa           M    35 Palm Bay FL             23:37.6   23:35.4  7:36 
   20  17  1443 Michael McNees          M    58 Grant FL                23:43.3   23:40.2  7:38 
   21  18  1441 Chayenne Febus          M    23 Palm Bay FL             23:46.9   23:41.9  7:38 
   22   4  1450 Julie Fleck             F    42 Viera FL                23:50.0   23:46.6  7:40 
   23  19  1419 Kody Kowalowski         M    27 Palm Bay FL             24:08.8   23:54.9  7:42 
   24   5  1446 Lynn Jaime              F    47 Indialantic FL          24:08.4   24:05.8  7:46 
   25  20  1235 Michael Higgins         M    44 Cocoa Beach FL          24:16.1   24:10.3  7:47 
   26  21  1423 Peter Gelzinis          M    59 Palm Bay FL             24:37.1   24:33.1  7:55 
   27  22  1422 Christian Casseus       M    24 Melbourne FL            24:55.1   24:49.9  8:00 
   28  23  1420 Brad Parker             M    33 Satellite Beach FL      25:13.4   25:08.0  8:06 
   29  24  1220 Michael Pagoria         M    58 Palm Bay FL             25:22.9   25:18.1  8:09 
   30  25  1454 Brian Krause            M    43 Melbourne FL            25:23.4   25:20.7  8:10 
   31  26  1212 Zachary Holten          M    24 Palm Bay FL             25:24.8   25:22.1  8:10 
   32  27  1223 Austin Bermudez         M    23 Melbourne FL            25:25.1   25:22.7  8:11 
   33   6  1413 Janet Canfield          F    53 Titusville FL           25:34.4   25:32.8  8:14 
   34   7  1412 Erin Canfield           F    16 Titusville FL           26:19.9   26:18.8  8:29 
   35  28  1238 Geoff Pletcher          M    51 Cocoa Beach FL          26:26.2   26:20.4  8:29 
   36  29  1385 Michael Lawless         M    54 Winchester VA           26:37.3   26:28.1  8:32 
   37  30  1384 Donald Dore             M    61 Melbourne Beach FL      26:32.6   26:28.4  8:32 
   38   8  1444 Valorie Myer            F    21 Palm Bay FL             26:32.8   26:29.6  8:32 
   39  31  1439 Isaiah Powell           M    12 Palm Bay FL             26:51.4   26:38.9  8:35 
   40   9  1265 Christina Russell       F    36 Melbourne FL            27:09.4   27:01.2  8:42 
   41  10  1293 Deborah Broderick       F    48 Cocoa FL                27:28.0   27:15.4  8:47 
   42  11  1414 Hazel McNees            F    40 Grant FL                27:39.0   27:33.7  8:53 
   43  12  1421 Lauren Maleski          F    36 Palm Bay FL             27:46.0   27:33.7  8:53 
   44  13  1267 Nina Orellana           F    43 West Melbourne FL       28:01.4   27:53.4  8:59 
   45  14  1290 Cherie Cook             F    54 Indian Harbour Beach    28:14.0   28:03.9  9:02 
   46  15  1438 Sherri Lorraine         F    37 Melbourne FL            28:16.5   28:09.1  9:04 
   47  32  1417 Bruce Sieck             M    51 Rockledge FL            28:22.8   28:15.9  9:06 
   48  33  1278 Andy Beard              M    55 Malabar FL              28:25.3   28:18.6  9:07 
   49  34  1437 Rick Lorraine           M    48 Melbourne FL            28:29.0   28:21.7  9:08 
   50  16  1464 Chari Rigby             F    31 Palm Bay FL             28:34.8   28:25.4  9:09 
   51  17  1408 Gabriella Ciraco        F    16 Palm Bay FL             28:47.9   28:42.0  9:15 
   52  35  1398 Rick Smith              M    64 Seymour IN              29:02.3   28:53.6  9:18 
   53  36  1409 Doug Leming             M    45 Indian Harbour Beach    29:13.7   29:08.8  9:23 
   54  18  1229 Christi Dieckman        F    41 Indian Harbour Beach    29:27.6   29:20.2  9:27 
   55  37  1381 Paul Richardson         M    31 Palm Bay FL             30:03.7   29:55.8  9:38 
   56  19  1392 Jennifer Imel           F    36 Palm Bay FL             30:20.8   30:07.4  9:42 
   57  38  1255 Chris Corey             M    34 Palm Bay FL             30:23.1   30:09.7  9:43 
   58  20  1455 Lori Cardew             F    46 Melbourne FL            30:22.8   30:09.9  9:43 
   59  21  1434 Alyson Usher            F    28 Palm Bay FL             30:32.2   30:21.6  9:47 
   60  39  1226 James Harrison          M    57 Palm Bay FL             30:33.6   30:25.1  9:48 
   61  40  1241 Dennis Palmer           M    61 Palm Bay FL             30:48.6   30:40.1  9:53 
   62  41  1426 Kevin Terry             M    38 Palm Bay FL             30:53.4   30:43.5  9:54 
   63  22  1296 Helen Medlin            F    48 Melbourne FL            31:07.0   30:56.5  9:58 
   64  23  1415 Lisa Merrill            F    27 Palm Bay FL             31:17.5   31:05.3 10:01 
   65  24  1463 Missy Stewart           F    32 Palm Bay FL             31:24.0   31:14.2 10:04 
   66  25  1287 Constance Gladney       F    33 Palm Bay FL             31:26.4   31:21.8 10:06 
   67  42  1224 David Arnold            M    56 Lenexa KS               31:30.1   31:23.7 10:07 
   68  26  1261 Jennifer Anselmo        F    35 Palm Bay FL             31:47.2   31:25.0 10:07 
   69  43  1284 Louis Brashear          M    57 Melbourne FL            31:37.9   31:31.4 10:09 
   70  44  1250 Dennis Durkee           M    57 Palm Bay FL             31:38.0   31:32.0 10:09 
   71  27  1461 Kathy Nardone           F    47 West Melbourne FL       32:00.8   31:42.4 10:13 
   72  28  1460 Amanda Elmore           F    38 West Melbourne FL       32:01.3   31:42.8 10:13 
   73  29  1234 Tena Hochard            F    53 Palm Bay FL             31:51.2   31:47.7 10:15 
   74  30  1425 Stephanie Dickens       F    32 Palm Bay FL             32:00.3   31:48.8 10:15 
   75  45  1400 Jim Cooke               M    61 Rockledge FL            32:13.8   32:06.5 10:21 
   76  46  1201 Bob Meyer               M    43 Palm Bay FL             32:37.6   32:23.5 10:26 
   77  31  1440 Xyria Powell            F    09 Palm Bay FL             32:36.6   32:24.7 10:26 
   78  32  1289 Cindy Corey             F    53 Malabar FL              32:49.0   32:38.2 10:31 
   79  33  1397 Andrea Lucas            F    48 Melbourne FL            32:46.8   32:42.8 10:32 
   80  34  1391 Megan Stolen            F    45 Cocoa FL                32:51.1   32:45.7 10:33 
   81  47  1468 Jonathan Slattery       M    33 Indialantic FL          33:12.2   32:52.9 10:36 
   82  35  1467 Toni McManus            F    36 Indialantic FL          33:12.0   32:53.2 10:36 
   83  36  1247 Ria Boley               F    51 Orlando FL              33:28.6   33:17.0 10:43 
   84  48  1203 Murray Hann             M    53 Malabar FL              33:50.7   33:34.2 10:49 
   85  37  1388 Kiana Blount            F    18 Palm Bay FL             34:01.1   33:44.4 10:52 
   86  38  1228 Gina Deming             F    51 Palm Bay FL             34:04.0   33:50.3 10:54 
   87  39  1470 Cindy Klewicki          F    57 Durham NC               34:13.8   33:58.4 10:57 
   88  40  1459 Rosemarie Gilbert       F    51 Palm Bay FL             34:04.9   33:58.5 10:57 
   89  41  1270 Grace Myer              F    09 Palm Bay FL             34:18.4   34:06.5 10:59 
   90  49  1453 Adam Becker             M    33 Palm Bay FL             34:43.3   34:24.2 11:05 
   91  42  1204 Susan Hann              F    54 Malabar FL              34:53.5   34:37.1 11:09 
   92  43  1390 Mary Donboch            F    30 West Melbourne FL       34:58.6   34:37.4 11:09 
   93  44  1387 Shervin Blount          F    53 Palm Bay FL             34:54.1   34:38.0 11:09 
   94  50  1389 Jared Donboch           M    29 West Melbourne FL       35:05.7   34:44.2 11:11 
   95  45  1279 Patty Beard             F    57 Malabar FL              35:11.7   34:48.8 11:13 
   96  51  1262 Randy Norton            M    56 Palm Bay FL             35:11.7   34:52.0 11:14 
   97  46  1281 Diane Farrell           F    63 Barefoot Bay FL         35:09.2   35:00.8 11:17 
   98  52  1232 Paul Mills              M    48 Melbourne FL            35:23.9   35:01.2 11:17 
   99  53  1428 Richard Parker          M    51 Merritt Island FL       35:38.2   35:27.4 11:25 
  100  47  1427 Lisa Mayer              F    54 Merritt Island FL       35:38.6   35:27.5 11:25 
  101  48  1394 Julia Keen              F    10 Palm Bay FL             36:02.6   35:52.2 11:33 
  102  49  1300 Sarah Sanchez           F    22 West Melbourne FL       36:22.1   35:58.4 11:35 
  103  54  1299 Jonathan Halfhide       M    22 West Melbourne FL       36:22.7   35:58.9 11:35 
  104  50  1406 Julie Sanders           F    43 Melbourne FL            36:23.5   36:06.1 11:38 
  105  51  1275 Katie Lloyd             F    13 Palm Bay FL             36:41.6   36:11.1 11:39 
  106  55  1382 Nadeem Khan             M    43 Mississauga ON          36:37.1   36:23.8 11:43 
  107  56  1227 Curtis Deming           M    52 Palm Bay FL             37:03.6   36:47.2 11:51 
  108  52  1447 Cynthia Williams        F    36 Palm Bay FL             37:50.7   37:33.9 12:06 
  109  53  1282 Susan Dore-Kuschel      F    55 Palm Bay FL             38:07.6   37:50.3 12:11 
  110  57  1208 Philip Combass          M    34 Palm Bay FL             38:10.0   37:54.6 12:13 
  111  54  1431 Jeanne Stallings        F    44 Palm Bay FL             38:39.5   38:03.8 12:16 
  112  58  1410 Charles Bucy            M    17 Palm Bay FL             38:22.1   38:09.1 12:17 
  113  55  1259 Colleen Bonanza         F    25 Palm Bay FL             38:39.6   38:31.9 12:25 
  114  59  1260 Aldrin Molina           M    32 Melbourne FL            38:42.5   38:34.5 12:25 
  115  56  1271 Candy Gibson            F    34 Palm Bay FL             39:00.6   38:36.8 12:26 
  116  57  1264 Vicky Spang             F    55 Palm Bay FL             39:00.0   38:45.3 12:29 
  117  60  1202 Alan Myers              M    56 West Melbourne FL       39:51.4   39:22.1 12:41 
  118  58  1399 Julie Edwards           F    48 Palm Bay FL             40:03.4   39:45.7 12:48 
  119  59  1288 Priscilla Flores        F    33 Melbourne FL            40:19.5   39:49.1 12:49 
  120  60  1276 Tanya Lloyd             F    39 Palm Bay FL             40:22.1   39:52.1 12:50 
  121  61  1209 Leslie Savoie           F    43 Palm Bay FL             41:40.5   41:19.4 13:19 
  122  62  1416 Jennifer Boudreau       F    27 Palm Bay FL             41:48.8   41:26.8 13:21 
  123  63  1222 Rachel Deeter           F    38 Palm Bay FL             42:07.6   41:40.5 13:25 
  124  64  1219 Katherine Pagoria       F    55 Palm Bay FL             42:15.3   41:51.7 13:29 
  125  65  1286 Danielle Sapienza       F    30 Palm Bay FL             42:10.8   41:59.8 13:32 
  126  61  1211 Thomas Lazar            M    68 Melbourne FL            43:01.9   42:34.2 13:43 
  127  66  1246 Laura Moulton           F    42 Lakewood CO             42:56.3   42:34.7 13:43 
  128  67  1242 Debora Hodges           F    42 Melbourne FL            43:08.3   42:46.9 13:47 
  129  62  1451 Walter Herndon          M    49 Sebastian FL            44:10.3   43:39.6 14:04 
  130  68  1216 Carol Reeves            F    65 Palm Bay FL             45:20.8   45:06.8 14:32 
  131  69  1274 Connie Johnson          F    49 Palm Bay FL             45:40.9   45:10.4 14:33 
  132  70  1458 Lisa Kaschak            F    25 Lake Hopatcong NJ       45:48.3   45:42.3 14:43 
  133  63  1280 Robert Bruckart         M    62 Melbourne FL            46:25.7   46:03.0 14:50 
  134  64  1245 James Gunning           M    71 Melbourne FL            46:27.0   46:07.3 14:51 
  135  65  1253 John Hardesty           M    62 Palm Bay FL             46:51.4   46:22.7 14:56 
  136  71  1254 DeJane Perry            F    42 Palm Bay FL             46:51.7   46:23.0 14:56 
  137  72  1277 Theresa Grimes          F    59 Palm Bay FL             47:17.5   47:01.6 15:09 
  138  73  1251 Jana Stine              F    34 Palm Bay FL             47:31.7   47:07.1 15:10 
  139  66  1433 Mikey Stallings         M    09 Palm Bay FL             48:10.7   47:35.2 15:19 
  140  67  1432 Michael Stallings       M    42 Palm Bay FL             48:11.5   47:36.2 15:20 
  141  74  1403 Holly Bell              F    39 Palm Bay FL             48:12.1   47:45.2 15:23 
  142  75  1404 Debi Hester             F    40 Palm Bay FL             48:12.9   47:46.0 15:23 
  143  76  1466 Mary Manus              F    60 Indialantic FL          48:51.9   48:26.2 15:36 
  144  77  1411 Edith Philipsek         F    39 Palm Bay FL             48:53.1   48:27.5 15:36 
  145  68  1237 Stacy Strickland        M    60 Melbourne FL            48:48.8   48:27.9 15:36 
  146  78  1236 Brigitte Fontenot       F    63 Melbourne FL            48:48.8   48:28.6 15:37 
  147  79  1405 Emily Sanders           F    10 Melbourne FL            48:50.2   48:29.7 15:37 
  148  80  1240 Natalie Martin          F    36 Riverview FL            48:46.4   48:37.3 15:39 
  149  81  1239 Patricia Palmer         F    67 Palm Bay FL             48:46.6   48:37.5 15:40 
  150  82  1252 Nan Higgins             F    77 Palm Bay FL             49:09.2   48:41.3 15:41 
  151  83  1457 Haley Imel              F    06 Palm Bay FL             49:04.9   48:43.7 15:42 
  152  84  1233 Yong Mills              F    57 Merritt Island FL       49:10.6   48:46.3 15:42 
  153  85  1210 Sue Lazar               F    57 Melbourne FL            49:28.4   49:01.2 15:47 
  154  86  1213 Kristen Clark           F    30 Palm Bay FL             49:14.9   49:02.5 15:48 
  155  87  1418 Lara Sieck              F    46 Rockledge FL            49:32.8   49:08.1 15:49 
  156  88  1217 Merissa Rudkin          F    36 Palm Bay FL             51:16.6   51:02.6 16:26 
  157  89  1272 Heidi Lapin             F    37 Palm Bay FL             51:38.4   51:11.3 16:29 
  158  90  1231 Donna Halstead          F    65 Merritt Island FL       52:43.5   52:15.2 16:50 
  159  91  1256 Michelle Page           F    47 Melbourne FL            53:03.4   52:37.1 16:57 
  160  92  1257 Julia Cronin            F    08 West Melbourne FL       53:03.3   52:37.3 16:57 
  161  69  1469 Larry McManus           M    61 Indialantic FL          53:10.8   52:44.8 16:59 
  162  93  1407 Michelle Ronan          F    46 Palm Bay FL             53:16.0   52:53.3 17:02 
  163  94  1243 Andrea Harston          F    40 Oviedo FL               53:17.0   52:54.7 17:02 
  164  95  1435 Cindy Moon              F    44 Palm Bay FL             54:00.1   53:35.5 17:15 
  165  96  1436 Caitlyn Moon            F    13 Palm Bay FL             54:01.2   53:37.2 17:16 
  166  97  1395 Natalie Marshall        F    41 West Melbourne FL       54:04.2   53:38.8 17:16 
  167  70  1430 Jake Stallings          M    13 Palm Bay FL             55:57.3   55:19.6 17:49 
  168  98  1218 Cheryl Austin           F    60 Palm Bay FL             56:07.8   55:45.4 17:57 
  169  99  1200 Janice Moore            F    33 Palm Bay FL             56:50.6   56:13.9 18:06 
  170 100  1452 Karen Hermdon           F    46 Sebastian FL            58:29.2   58:10.9 18:44 
  171  71  1429 Grant Stallings         M    11 Palm Bay FL             58:54.1   58:14.8 18:45 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites