• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Run for the Gecko "Hawaiian Luau" 5K Results
RUN FOR THE GECKO "HAWAIIAN LUAU" 5K
May 10, 2014, 7:00 am Start
Wickham Park, EFSC Pavilion, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Denise Piercy
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   128 Shane Streufert          42 Viera                FL   17:18.1  5:35 
    2     2   625 Luke Redito              19 Melbourne            FL   17:27.5  5:38 
    3     3   632 Austin Camps             15 Melbourne Beach      FL   17:31.3  5:39 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   260 Joel Fenlason            40 Patrick Afb          FL   19:25.0  6:15 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   241   609 Dylan Jensen             07 Satellite Beach      FL   29:03.3  9:22 
    2   254   791 Hayden Delia             06 Indialantic          FL   29:33.8  9:31 
    3   332   687 Noah Techoeuyres         07 Indialantic          FL   32:31.9 10:29 
    4   405   662 Lucas Smit               07 Melbourne            FL   35:46.4 11:31 
    5   436   206 Alex Pollan              07 Melbourne            FL   37:46.1 12:10 
    6   479   264 Jonathan Picard          06 Palm Bay             FL   41:21.0 13:19 
    7   536   808 Kyle Brady               06 Malabar              FL   46:08.5 14:52 
    8   609   602 Nico Moretto             02 Cocoa                FL   54:28.8 17:33 
    9   618   429 Jacob Camodeca           07 Rockledge            FL   55:18.3 17:49 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    69   610 Cameron Shagena          10 Melbourne            FL   22:41.6  7:19 
    2    72   623 Adrian Delia             09 Indialantic          FL   22:48.2  7:21 
    3    73   439 Dylan Geiger             11 Satellite Beach      FL   22:48.9  7:21 
    4   131   180 Dylan Maxik              10 Indialantic          FL   25:12.6  8:07 
    5   164   655 Angelo Lento             10 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:32.6  8:33 
    6   184   725 Jonathan Ring            10 Melbourne            FL   27:20.7  8:49 
    7   203   240 Michael Toppi            10 Melbourne            FL   27:56.8  9:00 
    8   246   663 Benjamin Smit            09 Melbourne            FL   29:12.5  9:25 
    9   308   148 Travis Carroll           11 Melbourne            FL   31:21.1 10:06 
   10   310   399 Alexander Matta          11 Melbourne            FL   31:23.9 10:07 
   11   346   805 Jake Dobozy              11 Merritt Island       FL   33:09.0 10:41 
   12   351   101 Ben Steger               10 Satellite Beach      FL   33:23.2 10:45 
   13   437   677 Noah Sheets              09 Melbourne            FL   37:49.3 12:11 
   14   494   239 Joseph Toppi             11 Melbourne            FL   42:27.3 13:40 
   15   544   251 Jackson Bainbridge       09 Titusville           FL   46:26.2 14:57 
   16   553   765 Myles Reyes              09 Palm Bay             FL   47:56.7 15:26 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   717 Matthew Zuhlke           12 Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:57.1  6:45 
    2    35   633 Christian Camps          13 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:03.1  6:47 
    3    48   798 Cullen Guerrero          12 Naples               FL   21:47.8  7:01 
    4    64   654 Carmine Lento            12 Cocoa Beach          FL   22:23.3  7:13 
    5   122   100 Colby Steger             12 Satellite Beach      FL   24:51.9  8:01 
    6   233   181 Ian Maxik                12 Indialantic          FL   28:59.0  9:20 
    7   329   456 Grayden Taylor           13 Melbourne            FL   31:57.9 10:18 
    8   345   758 Zachary Schwarz          12 Merritt Island       FL   33:04.0 10:39 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   407 Tyler Roberts            16 Melbourne            FL   17:46.3  5:44 
    2     8   771 Connor McMahon           15 Melbourne            FL   18:04.5  5:50 
    3    14   167 Preston Skinner          19 Melbourne            FL   19:15.7  6:12 
    4    31   583 Jimmy Luke Greathouse    15 Melbourne Beach      FL   20:43.9  6:41 
    5    39   469 Tim Elliott              17 Melbourne            FL   21:12.9  6:50 
    6   133   319 James Oskam              19 Palm Bay             FL   25:21.7  8:10 
    7   158   108 Thomas O'Connor          18 Melbourne            FL   26:11.6  8:26 
    8   188   659 Drae Robinson            17 Merritt Island       FL   27:27.0  8:51 
    9   190   648 Cameron Michaels         15 Merritt Island       FL   27:29.2  8:51 
   10   374   321 Mathew Cowan             19 Rockledge            FL   34:24.5 11:05 
   11   630   558 Connor Woodman           19 Palm Bay             FL   57:49.7 18:37 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   169 Michael Fisher           21 West Melbourne       FL   17:54.0  5:46 
    2    21   119 Wade Dauberman           24 Melbourne            FL   19:47.2  6:23 
    3    34   543 Steven Baker             22 Indialantic          FL   20:57.4  6:45 
    4    38   352 Justin Rivera            21 Palm Bay             FL   21:10.0  6:49 
    5    88   770 Robert McMahon           24 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:26.2  7:33 
    6    97   312 Robert Green             22 Satellite Beach      FL   23:44.5  7:39 
    7   100   637 Fabrice Pryor            21 Melbourne            FL   23:51.6  7:41 
    8   109   421 Josh Gilbert             20 Harmony              FL   24:18.0  7:50 
    9   149   661 Chayenne Febus           23 Palm Bay             FL   25:43.9  8:17 
   10   167   733 Malcolm McCoy            23 Orlando              FL   26:47.7  8:38 
   11   257   420 Dennis Testerman         22 Harmony              FL   29:35.7  9:32 
   12   279   701 Erik Botsford            22 Melbourne            FL   30:12.2  9:44 
   13   294   320 Frederick Oskam          21 Palm Bay             FL   30:49.1  9:56 
   14   344   419 Caleb Mayer              24 Palm Bay             FL   32:58.9 10:37 
   15   406   616 Chris Briggs             24 Rockledge            FL   35:47.8 11:32 
   16   523   347 James Field              23 Palm Bay             FL   45:18.6 14:35 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   146 Nathan Wick              28 Rockledge            FL   17:54.7  5:46 
    2    16   786 Andy Dutra               29 Melbourne            FL   19:22.6  6:15 
    3    37   403 Matthew Acheson          25 Patrick Afb          FL   21:09.5  6:49 
    4    49     3 Joseph Joseph III        29 Satellite Beach      FL   21:49.4  7:02 
    5    52   159 Mark Mihlebach           25 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:54.0  7:03 
    6    55   386 Tyler Sigman             25 Melbourne            FL   21:58.5  7:05 
    7    57   470 Rob Lara                 28 Melbourne            FL   22:02.6  7:06 
    8    65   811 Tony Davis               27 Cocoa                FL   22:25.6  7:14 
    9    66   728 Roderick Allen           26 Satellite Beach      FL   22:28.7  7:15 
   10    74   283 Kyle Palgut              25 Palm Bay             FL   22:53.1  7:22 
   11    89   577 Ryan Randall             25 Melbourne            FL   23:33.2  7:35 
   12    93   587 Stuart Wilson            27 Indialantic          FL   23:40.8  7:38 
   13   118   683 Jack Audet               25 Palm Bay             FL   24:37.2  7:56 
   14   143   586 Adam Sibol               27 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:34.4  8:14 
   15   144   680 Daniel Sierra            28 Ft. Lauderdale       FL   25:36.0  8:15 
   16   189    78 Eric Striegel            27 Rockledge            FL   27:28.5  8:51 
   17   197   739 Justin Pittman           29 Satellite Beach      FL   27:41.5  8:55 
   18   305   370 Robert Martinez          29 Palm Bay             FL   31:16.6 10:04 
   19   356   258 Ryan Doerr               29 Melbourne            FL   33:40.1 10:51 
   20   483   220 Stuart Edwards           25 St. Charles          MO   41:56.1 13:30 
   21   504   315 Heath Hartley            27 Melbourne            FL   43:11.4 13:55 
   22   547   690 Christopher Beeman       29 Palm Bay             FL   47:01.7 15:09 
   23   574   331 Nick Gillette            28 Palm Bay             FL   49:03.0 15:48 
   24   610   287 Stephen Moule            29 Melbourne            FL   54:39.1 17:36 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   418 John Austin              30 Cocoa Beach          FL   18:51.1  6:05 
    2    15   149 Luis Lora                31 Winter Park          FL   19:17.2  6:13 
    3    20   137 Jeremy Tucci             33 Titusville           FL   19:42.3  6:21 
    4    75    82 Tom Wiedenbauer          31 Melbourne            FL   22:59.7  7:25 
    5    99   788 Matthew Pomeroy          34 Rockledge            FL   23:50.0  7:41 
    6   107    81 Timothy McGee            32 Palm Bay             FL   24:08.5  7:47 
    7   112   129 Phil Hatcher             33 Palm Bay             FL   24:23.9  7:52 
    8   115   781 Scott Garner             33 Palm Bay             FL   24:29.6  7:53 
    9   138   736 Brandon Sims             32 Sebastian            FL   25:25.1  8:11 
   10   139   307 Jonathan Escobar         30 West Melbourne       FL   25:27.5  8:12 
   11   142   681 Alberto Mario Sierra     32 Ft. Lauderdale       FL   25:33.4  8:14 
   12   237   126 Colin Wyenberg           31 Melbourne            FL   29:01.6  9:21 
   13   271   215 Ken Lemp                 33 Rockledge            FL   30:00.9  9:40 
   14   298   669 Michael Rich             34 Decatur              GA   30:59.4  9:59 
   15   314   431 Sean Deegan              30 Merritt Island       FL   31:31.8 10:09 
   16   325   472 Benjamin Stewart         30 Melbourne            FL   31:54.6 10:17 
   17   379   213 Hunter Combass           34 Palm Bay             FL   34:34.8 11:08 
   18   391   346 Jacob Drvar              31 Melbourne            FL   35:15.4 11:21 
   19   393   219 Tyson Young              33 Oak Grove            MO   35:17.5 11:22 
   20   502   316 Devin Beasley            30 Eustis               FL   42:56.7 13:50 
   21   588   578 Kenneth Krause           33 Indialantic          FL   50:54.4 16:24 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7    34 Steve Hedgespeth         36 West Melbourne       FL   18:00.3  5:48 
    2    10     4 Jonathan Howse           38 West Melbourne       FL   18:45.9  6:03 
    3    46    74 Mike Acosta              36 Viera                FL   21:40.6  6:59 
    4    47   136 Gary Postlethwait        36 Satellite Beach      FL   21:44.2  7:00 
    5    60   135 Andrew Menschner         35 Melbourne            FL   22:14.4  7:10 
    6    76   111 Sebastian Aravena        37 Melbourne            FL   23:04.9  7:26 
    7    82   372 Jonathan Bixby           36 Cocoa                FL   23:15.2  7:30 
    8   120     2 Les Dunne                38 Palm Bay             FL   24:41.8  7:57 
    9   162   414 Tim Walters              37 Rockledge            FL   26:27.9  8:32 
   10   205   506 Eric Schroeder           36 Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:05.0  9:03 
   11   217   544 Todd Novak               38 West Melbourne       FL   28:26.7  9:10 
   12   276   454 Fernando Nascimento      36 Indialantic          FL   30:06.7  9:42 
   13   364   743 Ron McGrier              37 Orlando              FL   34:04.7 10:59 
   14   389   761 Pete Longueira           36 Melbourne            FL   35:11.2 11:20 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19    61 Richard Davis            40 Cocoa                FL   19:35.8  6:19 
    2    29   653 Joe Lento                44 Cocoa Beach          FL   20:31.9  6:37 
    3    30   150 Ron Ritter               41 Viera                FL   20:43.4  6:41 
    4    40   122 Ron Roff                 43 Palm Bay             FL   21:22.1  6:53 
    5    56    35 Scott Larson             42 Melbourne            FL   22:00.5  7:06 
    6    61    13 Jim Schaeffer            43 Melbourne            FL   22:18.4  7:11 
    7    68    93 Sam Amundsen             40 Merritt Island       FL   22:33.7  7:16 
    8    78   382 Michael Higgins          44 Cocoa Beach          FL   23:06.6  7:27 
    9    81   438 Jason Geiger             42 Satellite Beach      FL   23:09.9  7:28 
   10    91   604 Clifford Graham          43 Melbourne            FL   23:38.4  7:37 
   11   150   715 Christian Fridge         40 Satellite Beach      FL   25:49.7  8:19 
   12   176   685 Tom Wright               43 Melbourne            FL   26:58.7  8:41 
   13   182   800 Grant Parsons            41 Satellite Beach      FL   27:16.1  8:47 
   14   185    56 Shannon Chau             42 Melbourne            FL   27:21.1  8:49 
   15   193   103 Randy Hines              44 Grant                FL   27:36.6  8:54 
   16   207   396 Doug Glines              43 Palm Bay             FL   28:07.4  9:04 
   17   235   152 Frank Hickson            43 Palm Bay             FL   28:59.8  9:20 
   18   261   614 Johnattan Thompson       40 Rockledge            FL   29:39.8  9:33 
   19   273   644 Jason Dieterle           43 Melbourne            FL   30:01.4  9:40 
   20   282   482 James Savary             42 Cocoa                FL   30:21.5  9:47 
   21   455   564 Jose Muriente            41 Jacksonville         FL   39:03.9 12:35 
   22   505   279 Tripp Walton             43 Rockledge            FL   43:15.9 13:56 
   23   550   650 Paul Metz                44 Melbourne            FL   47:38.5 15:21 
   24   628   568 Richard Dey              42 Cocoa                FL   57:07.2 18:24 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   284 Keith Snodgrass          48 Melbourne            FL   19:26.4  6:16 
    2    25   764 Jim Shaffer              47 Melbourne            FL   20:19.6  6:33 
    3    41   699 Scott Schmidt            47 Melbourne            FL   21:22.3  6:53 
    4    42    91 Dave Hernandez           49 Palm Bay             FL   21:25.2  6:54 
    5    53   117 Harry Prosser            45 Rockledge            FL   21:54.6  7:04 
    6    86   300 James Chiravalle         47 Melbourne            FL   23:24.7  7:33 
    7   105   526 Marty Cassetta           48 Grant                FL   24:03.5  7:45 
    8   123   795 Tino Guerrero            49 Naples               FL   24:52.9  8:01 
    9   146   553 John Brooker             49 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:37.8  8:15 
   10   160   204 Steven Shenbaum          45 Melbourne            FL   26:17.0  8:28 
   11   165   787 William Gregor           49 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:36.0  8:34 
   12   211   360 Tony Pacheco             46 Palm Bay             FL   28:15.9  9:06 
   13   311   330 Jeff Parker              48 Palm Bay             FL   31:24.0 10:07 
   14   371   368 Kevin Thier              48 Melbourne            FL   34:12.0 11:01 
   15   414   462 Robert Irick             48 Orlando              FL   36:02.2 11:36 
   16   460   810 Steve Schmitt            48 Melbourne            FL   39:44.2 12:48 
   17   484   708 Lance Grenevicki         46 Indialantic          FL   41:56.2 13:30 
   18   566   392 Jackson Cribb            45 Merritt Island       FL   48:35.4 15:39 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22    36 Doug Nichols             51 Melbourne            FL   19:53.4  6:25 
    2    23   730 Art Anderson             54 Melbourne            FL   19:59.8  6:27 
    3    24   606 Randy Dowdy              50 Melbourne            FL   20:16.2  6:32 
    4    32   355 Jeff Cook                54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:51.9  6:43 
    5    45   400 Keith Kowalske           54 Melbourne            FL   21:39.5  6:59 
    6    51   530 Lance Haskins            51 Rockledge            FL   21:52.3  7:03 
    7    67   738 Jerry Campbell           50 Melbourne            FL   22:31.1  7:15 
    8    83   127 Nick Spurlock            50 Satellite Beach      FL   23:19.1  7:31 
    9    92   299 John Bailey              51 Merritt Island       FL   23:39.3  7:37 
   10   102   784 Jay Claybaugh            53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   23:55.9  7:43 
   11   119   745 David Thornberry         53 Palm Bay             FL   24:39.1  7:57 
   12   140   542 Jerry Hobbs              54 Melbourne            FL   25:30.3  8:13 
   13   148   504 Steve Wilson             53 Malabar              FL   25:43.0  8:17 
   14   151   144 Charles Eccleston        52 Melbourne            FL   25:54.6  8:21 
   15   159   253 Chris Bainbridge         51 Titusville           FL   26:12.3  8:27 
   16   168   529 Frank Fortino            54 Satellite Beach      FL   26:47.8  8:38 
   17   173   789 Thomas Stark             50 Springton            PA   26:51.9  8:39 
   18   181   523 Ralph Turingan           51 Melbourne            FL   27:14.3  8:47 
   19   198   134 Ed King                  50 Merritt Island       FL   27:42.1  8:55 
   20   210   695 Bruce Sieck              50 Rockledge            FL   28:09.2  9:04 
   21   223   413 Wayne Price              51 Melbourne            FL   28:38.5  9:14 
   22   238   344 Pete Desimone            53 Destin               FL   29:01.6  9:21 
   23   267   205 Steve Berlan             54 Palm Bay             FL   29:54.3  9:38 
   24   270   682 Alberto Sierra           53 West Melbourne       FL   30:00.1  9:40 
   25   307   228 Ed Kirchner              52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   31:16.9 10:05 
   26   323    76 Daniel Bevis, Jr.        50 Melbourne            FL   31:53.8 10:16 
   27   349    63 David Scholl             51 Melbourne            FL   33:16.4 10:43 
   28   360   308 Alberto Escobar          54 Satellite Beach      FL   33:54.2 10:55 
   29   376   133 John Bard                52 Melbourne            FL   34:27.0 11:06 
   30   385   390 Richard Parker           52 Merritt Island       FL   34:56.2 11:15 
   31   533   503 Billy Pratt              50 Cocoa                FL   45:55.0 14:47 
   32   541   500 Michael Succio           53 Palm Bay             FL   46:20.7 14:55 
   33   598   799 James Trainor            50 Satellite Beach      FL   51:41.0 16:39 
   34   599   493 Juan Mallory             50 Rockledge            FL   51:43.4 16:39 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   141 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   20:21.6  6:34 
    2    28   672 Roger Travis             55 Ft. Pierce           FL   20:29.6  6:36 
    3    43    70 Sal Farino               58 Cape Canaveral       FL   21:25.4  6:54 
    4    44   737 Jerry Bird               59 Rockledge            FL   21:33.2  6:57 
    5    77   674 Haskell Walker           56 Melbourne            FL   23:06.0  7:27 
    6    90   646 Gregory Matthews         55 Palm Bay             FL   23:37.8  7:37 
    7   154   693 Moe Desrosiers           59 Rockledge            FL   26:01.1  8:23 
    8   163    37 Rick Suarez              59 Melbourne            FL   26:32.5  8:33 
    9   170   405 Mark Weber               57 Melbourne            FL   26:50.7  8:39 
   10   244    26 Dennis Durkee            57 Indialantic          FL   29:07.0  9:23 
   11   266   309 Kirk Baird               57 Merritt Island       FL   29:54.0  9:38 
   12   289   274 Louis Brashear           57 Melbourne            FL   30:34.1  9:51 
   13   293   595 Keith Bourke             55 Melbourne            FL   30:47.8  9:55 
   14   367   527 Dennis Atkins            57 Melbourne            FL   34:07.1 10:59 
   15   382   755 Mark Fisher              58 Rockledge            FL   34:52.0 11:14 
   16   435   187 Alan Myers               56 West Melbourne       FL   37:43.8 12:09 
   17   451   270 Jeff Hall                56 Melbourne            FL   38:43.9 12:28 
   18   459   513 Rick McEvers             56 Melbourne            FL   39:32.7 12:44 
   19   476    60 Gilbert Russell          57 Indialantic          FL   41:09.8 13:15 
   20   485   612 David Lerret             56 Merritt Island       FL   42:04.5 13:33 
   21   540   257 Greg Griffin             56 Cocoa Beach          FL   46:19.5 14:55 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59   226 Abe Oros                 61 Palm Bay             FL   22:11.1  7:09 
    2    70   716 Wolfgang Jensen          63 Indialantic          FL   22:44.1  7:20 
    3   101    58 Bud Timmons              63 Cocoa                FL   23:55.6  7:43 
    4   127   794 Harry Hillmer            62 Melbourne            FL   25:06.3  8:05 
    5   147   201 Arleigh Sharpe           62 Merritt Island       FL   25:39.1  8:16 
    6   206   536 Larry Wiseman            62 Melbourne            FL   28:05.7  9:03 
    7   219   188 Tim Plumb                64 Melbourne            FL   28:34.7  9:12 
    8   234   626 John Harter              63 Melbourne            FL   28:59.6  9:20 
    9   236   337 Randy Dalrymple          61 Indialantic          FL   29:00.0  9:21 
   10   265   109 Stephen Fernez           62 Melbourne            FL   29:53.1  9:38 
   11   338     6 Ed Duley                 64 Melbourne            FL   32:48.9 10:34 
   12   401   224 Nick Bartholomew         62 Salisbury            MO   35:33.3 11:27 
   13   426   362 Rusty Aman               63 Palm Beach Gardens   FL   37:22.7 12:02 
   14   480   193 Roberto Mixco            61 Merritt Island       FL   41:24.4 13:20 
   15   499     1 Robert Bruckart          62 Melbourne            FL   42:33.5 13:42 
   16   516   550 Daniel Mercier           62 Malabar              FL   44:43.0 14:24 
   17   615   289 Walter Marszal           60 Melbourne Beach      FL   55:13.8 17:47 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87    71 David Grant              67 Viera                FL   23:25.4  7:33 
    2    94   630 Peter Weishaar           68 Winter Springs       FL   23:42.3  7:38 
    3   116   671 Michael Zeitfuss         69 Satellite Beach      FL   24:34.0  7:55 
    4   125    67 Gary Castner             68 Melbourne            FL   24:59.5  8:03 
    5   132   359 Teen Sum                 65 Palm Bay             FL   25:13.9  8:08 
    6   145    66 Ray Brown                66 Melbourne            FL   25:37.4  8:15 
    7   153   792 Stan Schroeder           66 Indialantic          FL   25:58.3  8:22 
    8   388   762 Larry Timmons            68 Viera                FL   35:07.3 11:19 
    9   543   591 Paul Lanoie              68 Palm Bay             FL   46:23.8 14:57 
   10   585   629 Michael Palmer           65 Cocoa Beach          FL   50:24.4 16:14 
   11   587   496 Pat Deabenderfer         65 Satellite Beach      FL   50:29.0 16:15 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   186   408 Tom Colvin               70 Satellite Beach      FL   27:22.5  8:49 
    2   242   256 Gerry Fahey              71 Little Deer Isle     ME   29:04.1  9:22 
    3   420   528 Juan Lancaster           72 Melbourne            FL   36:37.2 11:48 
    4   546   297 Dean Given               70 Melbourne Beach      FL   46:52.5 15:06 
    5   567   618 Drew Noble               70 Indialantic          FL   48:38.8 15:40 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   200   170 Tom Ward                 77 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:45.8  8:57 
    2   422   143 Bob Pecor                79 Melbourne Beach      FL   36:59.3 11:55 
    3   453   620 Donald Palinkas          79 Vero Beach           FL   38:46.4 12:29 
    4   473   211 Morris Johnson           76 Cocoa Beach          FL   41:01.7 13:13 
           
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   363    73 Jack Lightle             82 Cocoa                FL   34:03.0 10:58 
    2   518   634 Richard Ferry            82 Vero Beach           FL   44:55.1 14:28 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   158 Beth Mihlebach           28 Melbourne            FL   18:16.4  5:53 
    2    12   164 Melissa Taylor           36 Indian Harbour Beach FL   18:57.3  6:07 
    3    13    15 Kim Hunger               33 Palm Bay             FL   19:01.7  6:08 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27     5 Tracy Dutra              41 Melbourne            FL   20:29.4  6:36 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   172   571 Lisa Dey                 08 Cocoa                FL   26:51.3  8:39 
    2   191   647 Ember Michaels           06 Merritt Island       FL   27:29.3  8:51 
    3   313   432 Kieley Deegan            07 Merritt Island       FL   31:31.4 10:09 
    4   432   756 Astrid Gibson            08 Melbourne            FL   37:39.1 12:08 
    5   438   656 Nilah Hnat               07 Melbourne Beach      FL   37:51.6 12:12 
    6   496   667 Esther Keller            08 Columbia             SC   42:28.9 13:41 
    7   498   222 Hayden Edwards           04 Oak Grove            MO   42:31.6 13:42 
    8   507   223 Charli Jo Edwards        03 Oak Grove            MO   43:23.7 13:59 
    9   551   651 Ava Metz                 08 Melbourne            FL   47:38.9 15:21 
   10   556   775 Emma Carver              07 Cocoa                FL   48:01.1 15:28 
   11   603   445 Ariana Raper             07 Melbourne            FL   52:44.4 16:59 
   12   605   767 Aubree Feldmeier         08 West Melbourne       FL   53:40.4 17:17 
   13   633   379 Hailey Dean              08 Cocoa                FL   57:58.2 18:40 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   104   440 Kaylee Kraver            10 Merritt Island       FL   24:02.1  7:45 
    2   157   599 Madison Deskins          09 Palm Bay             FL   26:07.3  8:25 
    3   171   569 Rachael Dey              11 Cocoa                FL   26:50.8  8:39 
    4   180   600 Ashley Deskins           11 Palm Bay             FL   27:12.4  8:46 
    5   218   797 Camryn Guerrero          09 Naples               FL   28:31.1  9:11 
    6   243   608 Kiley Jensen             09 Satellite Beach      FL   29:06.0  9:22 
    7   302   698 Soleil Schmidt           11 Melbourne            FL   31:11.6 10:03 
    8   316   678 Ellie Sheets             10 Melbourne            FL   31:40.4 10:12 
    9   369   709 Anna Grenevicki          09 Indialantic          FL   34:07.8 11:00 
   10   515   727 Emily Sanders            10 Melbourne            FL   44:36.3 14:22 
   11   573   688 Anastacia Devlin         10 Indian Harbour Beach FL   49:02.4 15:48 
   12   579   481 Michaela Creighton       10 Palm Bay             FL   49:19.1 15:53 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58   535 Sydney Copeland          12 Melbourne            FL   22:08.8  7:08 
    2    63   643 Tara Morgan              13 Palm Bay             FL   22:23.3  7:13 
    3   174   572 Lindy Dey                13 Cocoa                FL   26:52.2  8:39 
    4   225   348 Emily Rowe               13 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:45.6  9:16 
    5   239   660 Sara Hehn                12 Melbourne            FL   29:02.4  9:21 
    6   240   652 Anna Metz                12 Melbourne            FL   29:02.4  9:21 
    7   465   813 Alexis Poff              12 Melbourne            FL   40:11.9 12:57 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    84   582 Sarah Fisher             19 West Melbourne       FL   23:19.2  7:31 
    2   110   539 Tiffany Mensch           18 Palm Bay             FL   24:18.6  7:50 
    3   126   575 Julia Vega               18 Melbourne            FL   25:05.3  8:05 
    4   129   627 Gabriella Ciraco         16 Palm Bay             FL   25:11.2  8:07 
    5   134   244 Maggie Kreuzkamp         19 Melbourne            FL   25:21.8  8:10 
    6   178   406 Lauren Roberts           16 Melbourne            FL   27:10.8  8:45 
    7   322   806 Samantha Furukawa        18 Merritt Island       FL   31:52.6 10:16 
    8   324   807 Loren Silva              19 Cape Canaveral       FL   31:54.0 10:17 
    9   358   448 Kaitlin Vanderschel      15 Melbourne            FL   33:44.4 10:52 
   10   386   242 Olivia Dibiase           16 Cocoa                FL   35:02.6 11:17 
   11   403   455 Noelani Taylor           15 Melbourne            FL   35:38.3 11:29 
   12   412   461 Dikara Kinley-Irick      15 Orlando              FL   35:57.6 11:35 
   13   510   703 Chantel Pryor            18 Melbourne            FL   43:43.6 14:05 
   14   519   490 Alexanna McTammany       19 Satellite Beach      FL   44:55.2 14:28 
   15   542   700 Anna Pauls               17 West Melbourne       FL   46:21.3 14:56 
   16   571   179 Sabrina Smith            15 Melbourne            FL   48:59.5 15:47 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50   533 Katie Johnson            20 Melbourne            FL   21:49.6  7:02 
    2   117    21 Sharlea Robbins          23 Satellite Beach      FL   24:34.8  7:55 
    3   135   509 Jordyn Konze             21 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:22.0  8:10 
    4   187   769 Katie Steward            24 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:26.7  8:50 
    5   195   712 Alexis Garcia            24 Melbourne            FL   27:39.4  8:55 
    6   232   328 Jessica Pillow           20 Palm Bay             FL   28:57.7  9:20 
    7   248   734 Morgan Artis             23 Melbourne            FL   29:17.7  9:26 
    8   260   772 Natalie Isenbletter      24 Satellite Beach      FL   29:39.2  9:33 
    9   272   729 Kirstie Allen            24 Satellite Beach      FL   30:01.3  9:40 
   10   286   505 Caralyn Maerz            24 Melbourne            FL   30:28.2  9:49 
   11   300   473 Patty Rendon             21 Rockledge            FL   31:10.6 10:03 
   12   312   385 Carolyn Kreuzkamp        20 Melbourne            FL   31:30.9 10:09 
   13   328   718 Paige Crounse            21 Melbourne            FL   31:56.2 10:17 
   14   341   752 Tori Kermer              23 Melbourne            FL   32:56.0 10:36 
   15   410   615 Allie Stepina            23 Rockledge            FL   35:53.9 11:34 
   16   427   576 Courtenay Steele         22 Melbourne            FL   37:23.5 12:03 
   17   442   358 Stephanie Gardner        23 Melbourne            FL   38:09.3 12:17 
   18   444   552 Ashley Miller            20 Cocoa Beach          FL   38:23.0 12:22 
   19   463   706 Ashley Kalita            21 Indialantic          FL   40:09.6 12:56 
   20   474   450 Brittany Cheatwood       24 Melbourne            FL   41:02.1 13:13 
   21   482   341 Karina Connor            22 Melbourne            FL   41:53.8 13:30 
   22   491   491 Samantha Logue           24 Melbourne            FL   42:17.7 13:37 
   23   539   689 Megan Roark              24 Palm Bay             FL   46:13.3 14:53 
   24   572   325 Devin Schell             21 Palm Bay             FL   49:02.0 15:47 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    79   471 Jennifer Lindsay         26 Palm Bay             FL   23:07.7  7:27 
    2    98    46 Catherine Woodson        28 Melbourne            FL   23:45.8  7:39 
    3   103   282 Mariely Palgut           25 Palm Bay             FL   23:58.7  7:44 
    4   124   721 Dana Maughn              26 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:53.4  8:01 
    5   183   499 Misty Haystead           28 St. Cloud            FL   27:20.3  8:48 
    6   194   246 Kayleigh Palas           27 Hampton              VA   27:36.8  8:54 
    7   208   605 Kara Downs               27 Orlando              FL   28:08.3  9:04 
    8   209   785 Lisa Bonadonna           27 Inverness            FL   28:08.6  9:04 
    9   222    17 Valerie Feldbauer        29 Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:37.1  9:13 
   10   226   478 Lindsay Mayer            29 Melbourne            FL   28:46.8  9:16 
   11   231   684 Courtney Aaron           25 Palm Bay             FL   28:57.7  9:20 
   12   245   115 Charlene Anstett         26 Palm Bay             FL   29:09.2  9:23 
   13   256    79 Angie Striegel           27 Rockledge            FL   29:35.7  9:32 
   14   274   104 Katherine Schindler      29 Titusville           FL   30:02.6  9:41 
   15   277   453 Jaclyn Jeffries          25 Indialantic          FL   30:07.1  9:42 
   16   281   585 Sara Sibol               27 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:16.1  9:45 
   17   292   387 Sharyn Minner            29 Melbourne            FL   30:46.1  9:55 
   18   304   262 Michelle Mock            27 Melbourne            FL   31:13.3 10:03 
   19   331   565 Alexis Anthony           27 Rockledge            FL   32:24.8 10:26 
   20   340   768 Caroline Taylor          25 West Melbourne       FL   32:51.9 10:35 
   21   352   561 Necole Mueller           27 Cocoa Beach          FL   33:26.3 10:46 
   22   355   259 Andrea Doerr             27 Melbourne            FL   33:40.0 10:51 
   23   361    94 Jamie Szafran            28 Titusville           FL   33:55.9 10:56 
   24   396   345 Kimberly Drvar           28 Melbourne            FL   35:19.5 11:23 
   25   404   474 Meg Szczesny-Pumarada    29 Melbourne            FL   35:44.9 11:31 
   26   408   749 Erin Atkinson            26 Jacksonville         FL   35:53.0 11:33 
   27   423   436 Virginia Tucker          29 Melbourne            FL   36:59.5 11:55 
   28   424   435 Christine Wells          25 Melbourne            FL   36:59.6 11:55 
   29   433   314 Vanesa Hartley           25 Melbourne            FL   37:41.6 12:08 
   30   434   266 Kelly Whitten            27 Port St. Lucie       FL   37:42.1 12:09 
   31   450   351 Heston McCranie          29 West Melbourne       FL   38:28.4 12:23 
   32   458   371 Stephanie Bixby          29 Cocoa                FL   39:21.1 12:40 
   33   466   304 Lindsay Ranew            27 Merritt Island       FL   40:20.1 12:59 
   34   468   250 Megan Renfro             28 Melbourne            FL   40:30.5 13:03 
   35   477   231 Jackie Tracy             28 Melbourne            FL   41:11.9 13:16 
   36   488   247 Sabrina Field            27 Satellite Beach      FL   42:12.4 13:36 
   37   497   221 Natalie Edwards          27 Oak Grove            MO   42:30.5 13:41 
   38   509   317 Alisha Beasley           28 Eustis               FL   43:34.3 14:02 
   39   538   691 Christina Beeman         28 Palm Bay             FL   46:13.2 14:53 
   40   576   645 Michelle Mansfield       29 Melbourne            FL   49:13.8 15:51 
   41   611   291 Melissa Marszal          29 Melbourne Beach      FL   54:42.2 17:37 
   42   612   621 Christina Firriolo       26 Melbourne            FL   54:42.3 17:37 
   43   626   288 Danielle Moule           27 Melbourne            FL   56:35.8 18:13 
   44   635   210 Lauren Clarke            27 Mims                 FL   58:20.4 18:47 
   45   638   567 Amber Shannon            26 Palm Bay             FL   58:47.3 18:56 
   46   640   373 Nicole Jermin            27 Altamonte Springs    FL   59:20.7 19:07 
   47   641   642 Christine Jermin         29 Altamonte Springs    FL   59:25.7 19:08 
   48   646   238 Amanda Dewey             29 Port St. Lucie       FL 1:05:20.2 21:02 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    96   383 Tara Fox-Bessey          34 Satellite Beach      FL   23:43.2  7:39 
    2   106    88 Rene Dunne               33 Palm Bay             FL   24:07.3  7:46 
    3   113   130 Patti Hatcher            31 Palm Bay             FL   24:24.6  7:52 
    4   114    18 Jessica Wiedenbauer      30 Melbourne            FL   24:25.2  7:52 
    5   136   603 Stephanie Thron          31 Satellite Beach      FL   25:22.4  8:10 
    6   161   426 Danna Murphy             33 Melbourne            FL   26:23.2  8:30 
    7   175   518 Carly Chasteen           31 Melbourne            FL   26:55.7  8:41 
    8   196   735 Jeanne Higbie            32 Melbourne            FL   27:39.8  8:55 
    9   201   511 Ann Cooper               31 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:52.7  8:59 
   10   202   622 Tiffany Pomeroy          32 Rockledge            FL   27:55.8  9:00 
   11   214   611 Amanda Shagena           33 Melbourne            FL   28:22.7  9:09 
   12   215    20 Patricia Lucas           31 Melbourne            FL   28:23.0  9:09 
   13   227   581 Kristel Cooper           34 Melbourne            FL   28:53.7  9:18 
   14   249   588 Jill Edwards             30 Indialantic          FL   29:22.4  9:28 
   15   255   580 Maura Burgreen           32 Indialantic          FL   29:35.3  9:32 
   16   258   192 Erica Pechart            34 West Melbourne       FL   29:36.6  9:32 
   17   275   679 Vanessa Holanda          32 Titusville           FL   30:03.0  9:41 
   18   278   696 Lindsay Schram           32 Melbourne            FL   30:08.6  9:43 
   19   280   216 Erica Lemp               33 Rockledge            FL   30:15.2  9:45 
   20   290   230 Alison Flaherty          31 Grant                FL   30:39.7  9:53 
   21   303   381 Theresa Hoszowski        31 Indialantic          FL   31:13.1 10:03 
   22   309   488 Stephanie Johnson        32 Melbourne            FL   31:21.6 10:06 
   23   337   508 Kelsey Newman            34 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:46.5 10:33 
   24   343   430 Alysson Lyons            32 Merritt Island       FL   32:57.9 10:37 
   25   353   562 Kristina Kady            30 Cocoa Beach          FL   33:26.6 10:46 
   26   381   447 Amanda McKee             31 Palm Bay             FL   34:47.9 11:13 
   27   409   467 Tiffany Olivarez         30 Melbourne            FL   35:53.3 11:34 
   28   411   740 Melissa Knoll            31 Palm Bay             FL   35:55.7 11:34 
   29   413   760 Danielle Burr            31 Merritt Island       FL   36:00.2 11:36 
   30   429   125 Nicole Wyenberg          32 Melbourne            FL   37:24.9 12:03 
   31   430   468 Jessica Mosca            32 Melbourne            FL   37:30.9 12:05 
   32   449   551 Leslie Wolchick          34 Rockledge            FL   38:28.4 12:23 
   33   469   366 Autumn Lawler            33 Melbourne            FL   40:31.4 13:03 
   34   493   801 Katie Parsons            32 Satellite Beach      FL   42:26.1 13:40 
   35   527   748 Margaret James           32 West Melbourne       FL   45:40.5 14:43 
   36   561   324 Sarah Burr               33 Melbourne Beach      FL   48:30.5 15:37 
   37   562   397 Christina Gilchrist      33 Cocoa                FL   48:31.0 15:37 
   38   568   617 Julie Noble              31 Indialantic          FL   48:39.0 15:40 
   39   578   480 Tammy Creighton          34 Palm Bay             FL   49:18.3 15:53 
   40   589   458 Robin Krause             32 Indialantic          FL   50:54.7 16:24 
   41   606   437 Christina Feldmeier      31 West Melbourne       FL   53:41.4 17:17 
   42   607   306 Lecia Escobar            30 West Melbourne       FL   53:43.9 17:18 
   43   631   559 Katie Woodman            32 Palm Bay             FL   57:49.8 18:37 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    85   782 Megan Campbell           37 Satellite Beach      FL   23:19.6  7:31 
    2   130    22 Kelly Semenko            36 Melbourne            FL   25:12.3  8:07 
    3   228   624 Jennifer Imel            36 Palm Bay             FL   28:55.9  9:19 
    4   252   483 Amy Gawlik               37 Merritt Island       FL   29:30.8  9:30 
    5   259   702 Michelle Corey           37 Palm Bay             FL   29:37.6  9:33 
    6   263   796 Emily Guerrero           39 Naples               FL   29:47.9  9:36 
    7   264   776 Emily King               37 Melbourne            FL   29:52.2  9:37 
    8   283   560 Liz White                35 Melbourne            FL   30:22.0  9:47 
    9   285   365 Stephanie Marrs          36 Palm Bay             FL   30:28.1  9:49 
   10   318   411 Sara Paulson             39 Rockledge            FL   31:46.0 10:14 
   11   334   710 Suzanne Plantec          35 Viera                FL   32:36.1 10:30 
   12   335   555 Heather Waters           39 Sebastian            FL   32:40.6 10:32 
   13   359   389 Jenny Puranen            35 Satellite Beach      FL   33:51.1 10:54 
   14   372   649 Koren Olson              38 Melbourne            FL   34:20.8 11:04 
   15   373   275 Rachael Breckenridge     35 Titusville           FL   34:21.6 11:04 
   16   380   298 Josie Bailey             39 Merritt Island       FL   34:41.8 11:11 
   17   392   517 Lisa Savary              38 Cocoa                FL   35:16.6 11:22 
   18   398   278 Rachael Steigerwalt      37 Melbourne            FL   35:21.1 11:23 
   19   415   545 Elana Novak              36 West Melbourne       FL   36:02.8 11:37 
   20   461   199 Jillian Rothen           36 Melbourne            FL   39:46.0 12:48 
   21   472   177 Rachel Deeter            38 Palm Bay             FL   40:48.0 13:08 
   22   475   773 Cristabelle Mora         37 Indialantic          FL   41:03.5 13:13 
   23   490   457 Freedom Taylor           37 Melbourne            FL   42:17.4 13:37 
   24   495   668 Caroline Keller          38 Columbia             SC   42:28.6 13:41 
   25   555   774 Jennifer Penna           35 Cocoa                FL   48:01.0 15:28 
   26   557   754 Sandra Castillodelmuro   36 La Puente            CA   48:24.8 15:35 
   27   560   322 Nicole Rowe              37 Melbourne Beach      FL   48:30.0 15:37 
   28   602   446 Jessica Miller           35 Melbourne            FL   52:42.4 16:58 
   29   619   548 Amy Carrubba             39 Rockledge            FL   55:37.2 17:55 
   30   621   641 Gemma Millar             36 Melbourne            FL   55:56.0 18:01 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    80   131 Brittany Streufert       41 Viera                FL   23:09.7  7:28 
    2    95    23 Lisa Petrillo            40 Melbourne            FL   23:43.0  7:38 
    3   166   521 Missi Berry              43 Cocoa                FL   26:41.4  8:36 
    4   179    12 Nina Orellana            43 West Melbourne       FL   27:11.8  8:46 
    5   199   354 Claudia Vargas           44 Palm Bay             FL   27:45.6  8:57 
    6   204   673 Catalina Matta           42 Melbourne            FL   27:58.2  9:01 
    7   224   563 Kelley Muriente          44 Jacksonville         FL   28:43.0  9:15 
    8   251   442 Michele Angel            44 Melbourne            FL   29:29.3  9:30 
    9   262   285 Lisa Arnott              43 Viera                FL   29:40.9  9:34 
   10   315   428 Tammi Ruddle             40 Rockledge            FL   31:33.4 10:10 
   11   319   380 Angie Friers             42 Melbourne            FL   31:48.2 10:15 
   12   320   292 Tami Waschka             43 Indian Harbour Beach FL   31:52.0 10:16 
   13   333   686 Julieta Techoueyres      42 Indialantic          FL   32:34.8 10:30 
   14   348   510 Jessica Claeys           40 Indian Harbour Beach FL   33:14.0 10:42 
   15   350   427 Carin Hartgrave          44 Satellite Beach      FL   33:21.1 10:45 
   16   375   272 Julie Cowan              43 Rockledge            FL   34:25.1 11:05 
   17   377   619 Roserita Robbins         42 Melbourne            FL   34:28.2 11:06 
   18   378   726 Julie Sanders            43 Melbourne            FL   34:34.5 11:08 
   19   395   168 Melissa Tribou           41 Satellite Beach      FL   35:18.4 11:22 
   20   397   277 Jennifer Knopp           40 Indialantic          FL   35:20.6 11:23 
   21   400   409 Kristy Snow              42 Cocoa                FL   35:32.2 11:27 
   22   416   534 Lisa Copeland            44 Melbourne            FL   36:16.1 11:41 
   23   447   196 Deon Horn                43 Saint Cloud          FL   38:26.5 12:23 
   24   456   704 Holly Bates              43 Ft. Benning          GA   39:13.4 12:38 
   25   470   377 Christie Berrier         41 Palm Bay             FL   40:35.1 13:04 
   26   471   658 Shelly Robinson          44 Merritt Island       FL   40:44.3 13:07 
   27   478   263 Carolyn Picard           43 Palm Bay             FL   41:20.4 13:19 
   28   503   705 Tonia Graham             40 Melbourne            FL   42:57.7 13:50 
   29   508   744 Kris Van Der Snel        43 Harmony              FL   43:32.2 14:01 
   30   537   276 Jennifer Brady           42 Malabar              FL   46:08.8 14:52 
   31   558   753 Teresa Valdez            41 San Diego            CA   48:25.0 15:35 
   32   581   512 Jordana Wells            43 West Melbourne       FL   49:20.8 15:53 
   33   582   498 Susan Olson              40 Melbourne            FL   49:22.9 15:54 
   34   590    65 Natalie Marshall         41 West Melbourne       FL   50:56.1 16:24 
   35   608   598 Elizabeth Jimick         43 Melbourne            FL   54:28.6 17:33 
   36   622   444 Claudia Florez           41 Rockledge            FL   55:56.2 18:01 
   37   632   570 Petro Dey                43 Cocoa                FL   57:50.8 18:38 
   38   634   378 Stacy Dean               40 Cocoa                FL   57:58.6 18:40 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62    92 Betsy Butler             45 Indian Harbour Beach FL   22:21.0  7:12 
    2   128   118 Kimberly Prosser         46 Rockledge            FL   25:07.8  8:06 
    3   137   631 Lea Anne Richard         47 Melbourne            FL   25:24.2  8:11 
    4   156    16 Michelle Smurl           45 Cocoa                FL   26:03.1  8:24 
    5   169   554 Alicia Brooker           47 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:47.9  8:38 
    6   177   394 Christine Durrance       49 Melbourne            FL   27:02.3  8:43 
    7   212   273 Teresa Triebell          48 Melbourne            FL   28:18.7  9:07 
    8   213   574 Mollie Vega              48 Melbourne            FL   28:19.0  9:07 
    9   253    24 Andrea Lucas             48 Melbourne            FL   29:33.1  9:31 
   10   287   123 Darlene Mowry            49 Merritt Island       FL   30:31.5  9:50 
   11   296   635 Marion Pryor             46 Melbourne            FL   30:50.9  9:56 
   12   306   338 Janet Hurlburt           45 Melbourne            FL   31:16.9 10:05 
   13   321    64 Cris Zecman              45 Satellite Beach      FL   31:52.1 10:16 
   14   327   657 Michelle Ryan            47 Cocoa                FL   31:56.1 10:17 
   15   336    27 Yvette Nelson            49 West Melbourne       FL   32:43.4 10:32 
   16   339   214 Dawn Pfeil               49 Melbourne            FL   32:51.1 10:35 
   17   365   538 Jamie Powell             49 Melbourne            FL   34:05.1 10:59 
   18   383   766 Gianni Zanganeh          49 Melbourne            FL   34:55.2 11:15 
   19   407   327 Cindy Schell             49 Palm Bay             FL   35:48.7 11:32 
   20   417   422 Cathy Gilbert            48 Harmony              FL   36:19.7 11:42 
   21   421   524 Joy Turingan             48 Melbourne            FL   36:42.4 11:49 
   22   428   449 Deb Orr                  47 Melbourne            FL   37:24.7 12:03 
   23   452   424 Brenda Fletcher          49 Palm Bay             FL   38:45.4 12:29 
   24   454   200 Jacqueline Maisto        46 Palm Bay             FL   38:49.8 12:30 
   25   457   102 Teresa Hines             46 Grant                FL   39:18.8 12:40 
   26   462   492 Meri Beth Misch          48 Rockledge            FL   40:00.1 12:53 
   27   464   812 Tern Allerton            45 Melbourne            FL   40:11.8 12:57 
   28   489   514 Trisha Rich              47 Melbourne            FL   42:16.7 13:37 
   29   500   790 Sabrena Litus            45 Palm Bay             FL   42:36.4 13:43 
   30   501    85 Stephanie Spurlock       49 Satellite Beach      FL   42:48.9 13:47 
   31   511   502 Lisa Pratt               45 Cocoa                FL   43:57.2 14:09 
   32   512   367 Robyn Russell            46 Rockledge            FL   44:07.2 14:13 
   33   517   477 Elisabeth Nasse          48 Cocoa                FL   44:43.0 14:24 
   34   526   783 Jill Walling             45 West Melbourne       FL   45:40.3 14:42 
   35   532   252 Janet Bainbridge         49 Titusville           FL   45:54.5 14:47 
   36   534   732 Monica Johnson           48 Melbourne            FL   45:58.7 14:48 
   37   545   694 Lara Sieck               45 Rockledge            FL   46:45.4 15:03 
   38   548   190 Linda Luckett            46 Palm Bay             FL   47:08.5 15:11 
   39   563   361 Brenda Pacheco           47 Palm Bay             FL   48:31.8 15:38 
   40   564   329 Katie Parker             47 Palm Bay             FL   48:32.1 15:38 
   41   570   166 Cindy Hosken             48 Melbourne            FL   48:43.5 15:41 
   42   577   593 Mary Trimboli            47 Melbourne            FL   49:14.4 15:51 
   43   593   584 Gail Bantugan            47 Melbourne            FL   51:22.6 16:33 
   44   594   484 Diana Jermin             49 Palm Bay             FL   51:27.4 16:34 
   45   595   777 Susan Randolph           48 Palm Bay             FL   51:28.8 16:35 
   46   601   393 Tracy King               46 Palm Bay             FL   51:56.0 16:43 
   47   620   547 Marina Middleton         47 Melbourne            FL   55:37.2 17:55 
   48   637   485 Bonny Caldwell           46 Palm Bay             FL   58:43.2 18:54 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36    72 Cathy Friedel            50 Satellite Beach      FL   21:03.8  6:47 
    2    71    42 Lori Kruger              51 Indialantic          FL   22:45.0  7:20 
    3   111   731 Kathy Bils               51 Indialantic          FL   24:21.3  7:51 
    4   121   255 Midori Wiles             53 Melbourne            FL   24:49.1  8:00 
    5   141   369 Calla Hess               51 Palm Bay             FL   25:32.1  8:14 
    6   152   757 Karen Page               51 Melbourne            FL   25:55.2  8:21 
    7   155   402 Roxi Wandersee           53 Melbourne            FL   26:02.7  8:23 
    8   192   303 Mary Micolites           50 Melbourne            FL   27:31.8  8:52 
    9   216   218 Pat Mister               53 Cocoa                FL   28:24.1  9:09 
   10   220   349 Tena Hochard             53 Palm Bay             FL   28:34.7  9:12 
   11   221   227 Pamela Higgins           52 Rockledge            FL   28:37.0  9:13 
   12   229   566 Virginia Justice         53 Melbourne            FL   28:56.6  9:19 
   13   268    99 Beverly Glenn            52 Cocoa                FL   29:54.8  9:38 
   14   284    98 Kem Sprawls              51 Merritt Island       FL   30:22.8  9:47 
   15   291    90 Lori Ratay               50 Palm Bay             FL   30:45.8  9:55 
   16   295   318 Sue Oskam                50 Palm Bay             FL   30:49.4  9:56 
   17   297    62 Jennifer Therrien        52 Cocoa                FL   30:55.8  9:58 
   18   317   525 Ginny Cassetta           53 Grant                FL   31:41.5 10:13 
   19   330   750 Katya Mastny             54 Palm Bay             FL   32:05.7 10:20 
   20   347   804 Kathy Dobozy             54 Merritt Island       FL   33:13.6 10:42 
   21   357   501 Tammi Pestik             53 Cape Canaveral       FL   33:41.6 10:51 
   22   368   722 Traci Bourke             52 Melbourne            FL   34:07.6 11:00 
   23   384   391 Lisa Mayer               54 Merritt Island       FL   34:56.0 11:15 
   24   387   475 Dawn Hurley              53 Rockledge            FL   35:02.7 11:17 
   25   390   809 Katya Mastny             54 Palm Bay             FL   35:12.4 11:20 
   26   394   336 Linda Lundstedt          53 West Melbourne       FL   35:17.8 11:22 
   27   402   305 Anne Smith               51 Palm Bay             FL   35:36.9 11:28 
   28   418   463 Endon Irick              50 Orlando              FL   36:23.4 11:43 
   29   425   724 Karen Speed              52 Melbourne            FL   37:10.4 11:58 
   30   440   313 Cherylann Green          50 Satellite Beach      FL   38:04.6 12:16 
   31   441   531 Kim Gobeli               53 Melbourne            FL   38:06.5 12:16 
   32   446   197 Mary Wojcik              50 Orlando              FL   38:25.8 12:23 
   33   467   245 Deborah Patterson        52 West Melbourne       FL   40:22.7 13:00 
   34   492   225 Mary Bartholomew         54 Salisbury            MO   42:20.6 13:38 
   35   513   778 Kathleen Haley           53 Melbourne            FL   44:14.9 14:15 
   36   514   802 Andrea Poole             53 Melbourne            FL   44:25.6 14:18 
   37   530   692 Michelle Burns           52 Satellite Beach      FL   45:53.0 14:47 
   38   531   267 Lisa Barbieri            52 Grant                FL   45:53.3 14:47 
   39   552   486 Myrtle Succio            52 Palm Bay             FL   47:42.0 15:22 
   40   569   114 Lynne Cheek              50 Rockledge            FL   48:42.1 15:41 
   41   583   335 Rhonda Bachman           52 Palm Bay             FL   49:46.8 16:02 
   42   591   233 Lisa Singleton           51 Cocoa                FL   51:05.4 16:27 
   43   596   388 Scarlet Platt            51 West Melbourne       FL   51:34.1 16:36 
   44   600   697 Rita Strange             52 Palm Bay             FL   51:53.9 16:43 
   45   616   290 Suzanne Marszal          54 Melbourne Beach      FL   55:14.2 17:47 
   46   643   497 Penny Amundson           51 Rockledge            FL 1:04:32.0 20:47 
   47   644   416 Julianne McCarl          53 Rockledge            FL 1:04:32.6 20:47 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   108    54 Janet Erlacher           56 Melbourne            FL   24:17.2  7:50 
    2   230   254 Betsy Bracewell          57 Satellite Beach      FL   28:56.8  9:20 
    3   288   364 Melodie Esposito         58 Melbourne            FL   30:32.3  9:50 
    4   299   202 Ok Sharpe                58 Merritt Island       FL   31:00.8  9:59 
    5   301   269 Hatice Foell             56 Melbourne            FL   31:10.8 10:03 
    6   354   537 Gail Wiseman             55 Melbourne            FL   33:28.3 10:47 
    7   419   194 Eva Mixco                56 Merritt Island       FL   36:31.8 11:46 
    8   443   234 Liesel Muth              59 Riverview            FL   38:18.6 12:20 
    9   448   613 Sara Griffin             55 Rockledge            FL   38:27.2 12:23 
   10   481   243 Terry Kreuzkamp          57 Melbourne            FL   41:47.4 13:28 
   11   521   459 Mary Stallings           59 Melbourne            FL   44:56.9 14:29 
   12   522    28 Dalys Dunn               57 Melbourne            FL   44:57.4 14:29 
   13   524   433 Debbie Kwechin           57 Melbourne            FL   45:19.4 14:36 
   14   525   489 Thersa Grimes            59 Palm Bay             FL   45:27.6 14:38 
   15   528   268 Cynthia Andrade          59 Grant                FL   45:52.1 14:46 
   16   529   241 Amy Gray                 56 Melbourne            FL   45:52.3 14:46 
   17   549   310 Ingrid Baird             58 Merritt Island       FL   47:26.4 15:17 
   18   554   281 Terry Field              55 Palm Bay             FL   47:56.8 15:26 
   19   565   549 Suzanne Owens            59 Palm Bay             FL   48:32.2 15:38 
   20   592   465 Pat Villanueva           55 Melbourne            FL   51:21.1 16:32 
   21   597   171 Lynn Gourley             56 Satellite Beach      FL   51:40.1 16:38 
   22   627   236 Diane Purnell            59 Ft. Pierce           FL   56:51.2 18:18 
   23   629   557 Joanne Woodman           58 Palm Bay             FL   57:47.8 18:37 
   24   639   556 Joyce Conforti           58 Cocoa                FL   59:04.5 19:01 
   25   645   237 Jean Dewey-Raborn        55 Port St. Lucie       FL 1:05:20.0 21:02 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   269   186 Penny Naugle             61 Satellite Beach      FL   29:57.6  9:39 
    2   326   540 Pat Kiesselbach          64 Melbourne            FL   31:55.3 10:17 
    3   342   476 Laurie Der               62 Cocoa                FL   32:57.7 10:37 
    4   366   747 Jacqui Wells             60 Satellite Beach      FL   34:06.2 10:59 
    5   370    38 Karen Suarez             60 Melbourne            FL   34:11.2 11:01 
    6   399   189 Linda Plumb              60 Melbourne            FL   35:31.4 11:27 
    7   431   793 Sarah Schroeder          63 Indialantic          FL   37:31.3 12:05 
    8   487   640 Norine Burr              62 Melbourne            FL   42:11.6 13:35 
    9   506   590 Patti Barnes             61 Melbourne            FL   43:22.5 13:58 
   10   535    59 Piyam Brown              60 Melbourne            FL   45:59.6 14:49 
   11   604   460 Mary Blauman             61 Palm Bay             FL   53:29.9 17:14 
   12   623   541 Sharon Booth             61 Melbourne            FL   55:58.5 18:01 
   13   624   339 Cheryl Austin            60 Palm Bay             FL   56:10.8 18:05 
   14   636   209 Sue Clarke               62 Mims                 FL   58:38.1 18:53 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54    39 Anne Dockery             65 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:54.9  7:04 
    2   247   340 Jacquelyn Kellner        65 Melbourne            FL   29:12.8  9:25 
    3   362   417 Susan Then               67 Indian Harbour Beach FL   33:59.9 10:57 
    4   445   592 Diane Lanoie             67 Palm Bay             FL   38:25.7 12:23 
    5   486   636 Sylvia Kramer            66 Melbourne            FL   42:07.9 13:34 
    6   520    45 Milly Krause             65 Cocoa Beach          FL   44:55.7 14:28 
    7   584   628 Robin Beach              66 Cocoa Beach          FL   50:24.0 16:14 
    8   586   495 Sally Deabenderfer       65 Satellite Beach      FL   50:28.7 16:15 
    9   613   751 Deborah Page             66 Satellite Beach      FL   54:54.0 17:41 
   10   614   759 Sandra Beaulac           65 Indian Harbour Beach FL   54:55.4 17:41 
   11   625     9 Mary June Joseph         67 Satellite Beach      FL   56:11.0 18:06 
   12   647   479 Jean Weldon              65 Palm Bay             FL 1:05:37.8 21:08 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   250   464 Willy Moolenaar          73 Indialantic          FL   29:24.3  9:28 
    2   439   670 Dr. Tonyia Gibbons       70 Merritt Island       FL   38:00.8 12:15 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   559    77 Katie Marsh              76 Melbourne            FL   48:28.4 15:37 
    2   575   212 Dodie Johnson            76 Cocoa Beach          FL   49:04.7 15:48 
    3   580   401 Del Lafrance             79 Satellite Beach      FL   49:20.3 15:53 
    4   617   286 Kathleen Samsoe          79 Melbourne            FL   55:16.2 17:48 
    5   642    19 Roberta Osterling        79 Satellite Beach      FL 1:04:06.1 20:38 
           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
RUN FOR THE GECKO "HAWAIIAN LUAU" 5K
May 10, 2014, 7:00 am Start
Wickham Park, EFSC Pavilion, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Denise Piercy
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OPEN TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Running Zone                  
            17:28   18:01   18:17   18:46   19:02 = 1:31:34
         Luke Redito, Steve Hedgespeth, Beth Mihlebach, Jonathan Howse, Kim
         Hunger
   2.  Health First                  
            19:27   20:17   20:58   22:42   23:59 = 1:47:23
         Keith Snodgrass, Randy Dowdy, Steven Baker, Cameron Shagena, Mariely
         Palgut
   3.  Set Goals not limits          
            20:44   21:23   22:09   22:54   23:00 = 1:50:10
         Ron Ritter, Ron Roff, Sydney Copeland, Dr Tina Kraver, Tom Wiedenbauer
   4.  Jacksons Jets and Joggers     
            21:55   22:15   22:21   25:08   26:13 = 1:57:52
         Harry Prosser, Andrew Menschner, Betsy Butler, Kimberly Prosser, Chris
         Bainbridge
   5.  Code Zebra                    
            22:03   23:08   26:04   28:47   31:11 = 2:11:13
         Rob Lara, Jennifer Lindsay, Michelle Smurl, Lindsay Mayer, Patty
         Rendon
   6.  Moms RUN This Town            
            23:44   26:36   29:36   29:38   29:53 = 2:19:27
         Tara Fox-Bessey, William Gregor, Maura Burgreen, Michelle Corey, Emily
         King
   7.  Coastal Boxer Rescue Boxer Bab
            25:35   26:24   30:17   30:47   31:34 = 2:24:37
         Adam Sibol, Danna Murphy, Sara Sibol, Sharyn Minner, Tammi Ruddle
   8.  Footlong Hot Dawgs            
            25:22   31:31   35:18   35:34   41:48 = 2:49:33
         Maggie Kreuzkamp, Carolyn Kreuzkamp, Tyson Young, Nick Bartholomew,
         Terry Kreuzkamp
   9.  + Motion                      
            27:27   29:03   40:45   47:39   47:39 = 3:12:33
         Drae Robinson, Anna Metz, Shelly Robinson, Paul Metz, Ava Metz
  10.  Weight Watchers               
            45:53   45:53   45:53   45:54   51:54 = 3:55:27
         Cynthia Andrade, Amy Gray, Michelle Burns, Lisa Barbieri, Rita Strange
*
*
SCHOOL PARTICIPATION
RUN FOR THE GECKO 5K
10-May-14

School                    Participants
Indian Harbour Montessori         20
Holland Elementary                 2
Brevard Academy for Indiv          2
Andersen Elementary                1
Central Middle School              1
Longleaf                           1
Ocean Breeze Elementary            1
Ralph Williams                     1

                                  29
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites