• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
2 Mile Bulldog Pineapple Run Results
TWO MILE BULLDOG PINEAPPLE RUN
MAY 3, 2014
RYCKMAN PARK, MELBOURNE BEACH, FL
Race Director: Chris Reesh
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1131 Tyler Roberts            16 Melbourne            FL   11:00.9  5:31 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    75  1135 Trent Orcutt             04 Palm Bay             FL   20:55.8 10:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1164 Christian Camps          13 Melbourne            FL   13:15.4  6:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     2  1153 Ian Reesh                16 Palm Bay             FL   11:13.5  5:37 
    2     3  1165 Austin Camps             15 Melbourne Beach      FL   11:24.7  5:43 
    3    12  1159 Sean Alcon               15 Melbourne Beach      FL   13:30.5  6:46 
    4    18  1179 Michael Fears            17 Melbourne Beach      FL   14:06.2  7:04 
    5    36  1171 Caleb Parker             18 Anch                 AK   16:13.3  8:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1133 Wade Dauberman           24 Melbourne            FL   12:32.5  6:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  1160 William Welch            27 Melbourne            FL   13:55.9  6:58 
    2    27  1188 Chris Rea                29 Indialantic          FL   15:15.3  7:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  1172 Austin Weeks             31 Melbourne            FL   14:11.1  7:06 
    2    31  1123 Brant Jeppson            33 Indialantic          FL   15:44.6  7:53 
    3    34  1138 Brandon Tincher          32 Melbourne            FL   15:54.8  7:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1191 Bryan Cates              38 Melbourne Beach      FL   11:37.9  5:49 
    2    19  1156 James Krupp              39 Cocoa                FL   14:09.3  7:05 
    3    23  1107 Dennis Boudreaux         38 Rockledge            FL   14:41.7  7:21 
    4    35  1180 Mike Fears               39 Melbourne Beach      FL   16:05.5  8:03 
    5    63  1194 Jay Hickman              35 Indialantic          FL   19:21.1  9:41 
    6    74  1137 Tim Orcutt               35 Palm Bay             FL   20:55.6 10:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  1166 Mario Camps              44 Melbourne Beach      FL   14:04.3  7:03 
    2    24  1196 Jesse Kabaservice        43 Melbourne Beach      FL   14:54.6  7:28 
    3    60  1174 Jason Dieterle           43 Melbourne            FL   19:04.7  9:33 
    4    65  1184 Adam Zaricki             43 Melbourne Beach      FL   19:37.0  9:49 
    5    70  1177 Jeff Boos                43 Melbourne Beach      FL   20:24.5 10:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  1145 Marty Cassetta           48 Grant                FL   14:59.7  7:30 
    2    26  1161 Joe Alcorn               45 Melbourne Beach      FL   15:08.1  7:35 
    3    40  1183 James Braun              48 Melbourne Beach      FL   16:29.0  8:15 
    4    83  1129 Jackson Cribb            45 Merritt Island       FL   22:49.3 11:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1121 Jeff Cook                54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   12:37.9  6:19 
    2     9  1149 Deke Johnson             52 Melbourne Beach      FL   12:55.1  6:28 
    3    29  1162 Doug Flutie              51 Melbourne Beach      FL   15:37.1  7:49 
    4    55  1126 John Roberts             50 Melbourne            FL   18:32.1  9:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1157 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   12:44.5  6:23 
    2    10  1195 Tim Funke                55 Melbourne Beach      FL   13:09.5  6:35 
    3    28  1143 Bill Pinch               58 Melbourne            FL   15:24.9  7:43 
    4    62  1186 Louis Brashear           57 Melbourne Beach      FL   19:12.7  9:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1158 Wolfgang Jensen          62 Indialantic          FL   13:45.6  6:53 
    2    39  1110 Ralph Savo               64 Bayonne              NJ   16:27.8  8:14 
    3    46  1168 Rich Jeppson             61 Melbourne Beach      FL   17:43.2  8:52 
    4    49  1112 Randy Dalrymple          61 Indialantic          FL   17:55.9  8:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  1163 Tom Ward                 77 Melbourne Beach      FL   16:55.8  8:28 
    2    90  1155 James Morrell            75 Melbourne            FL   27:30.5 13:46 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1173 Brittany Erekson         26 Melbourne Beach      FL   12:54.4  6:28 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    78  1134 Aubrey Orcutt            06 Palm Bay             FL   21:56.8 10:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    68  1175 Mia Boos                 11 Melbourne Beach      FL   20:19.5 10:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48  1190 Tori Mitchell            12 Melbourne Beach      FL   17:50.8  8:56 
    2    53  1178 Arielle Fears            12 Melbourne Beach      FL   18:22.4  9:12 
    3    59  1176 Tea Boos                 14 Melbourne Beach      FL   18:53.3  9:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  1132 Lauren Roberts           16 Melbourne            FL   15:40.3  7:51 
    2    38  1105 Devin Gaughan            16 Melbourne            FL   16:25.2  8:13 
    3    45  1170 Traci Knowlton           17 Melbourne Beach      FL   17:22.8  8:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41  1154 Katie Steward            24 Melbourne Beach      FL   16:38.6  8:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  1192 Nicole Golden            25 Melbourne            FL   14:20.9  7:11 
    2    32  1124 Kristina Jeppson         29 Indialantic          FL   15:44.6  7:53 
    3    50  1119 Jaquelyn Marcinak        27 Aiea                 HI   17:56.2  8:59 
    4    51  1187 Meredith Rea             29 Indialantic          FL   18:08.8  9:05 
    5    58  1151 Jennifer Grew            28 Melbourne            FL   18:46.6  9:24 
    6    71  1122 Jessica Pike             29 Palm Bay             FL   20:31.9 10:16 
    7    77  1117 Jennifer Kennedy         26 Palm Bay             FL   21:15.3 10:38 
    8    84  1116 Lindsay Ranew            27 Merritt Island       FL   23:43.1 11:52 
    9    88  1146 Meghan Hesher            29 Marathon             FL   24:49.7 12:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  1103 Rene Dunne               33 Palm Bay             FL   14:27.9  7:14 
    2    43  1118 Danielle Schuster        31 Vienna               VA   17:02.4  8:32 
    3    61  1125 Michelle Wilson          31 Melbourne            FL   19:06.3  9:34 
    4    72  1193 Jen Almond               30 Indialantic          FL   20:44.0 10:22 
    5    76  1114 Tiffany Olivarez         30 Melbourne            FL   21:06.3 10:34 
    6    79  1136 Susan Orcutt             34 Palm Bay             FL   21:57.0 10:59 
    7    81  1128 Jessica Mosca            32 Melbourne            FL   22:42.2 11:22 
    8    82  1140 Caroline Holley          34 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:42.9 11:22 
    9    86  1147 Jacquiline Hesher        31 Palm Bay             FL   24:01.2 12:01 
   10    89  1185 Erin McMullen            31 Satellite Beach      FL   24:55.3 12:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52  1181 Anne Fears               38 Melbourne Beach      FL   18:18.8  9:10 
    2    56  1142 Kelly Kasold             38 Melbourne Beach      FL   18:42.5  9:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1167 Tasha Camps              43 Melbourne Beach      FL   13:52.6  6:57 
    2    33  1106 Lisa Waldron             44 Melbourne Beach      FL   15:45.9  7:53 
    3    69  1148 Alli Nevin               41 Melbourne            FL   20:23.3 10:12 
    4    80  1139 Joanna Walters           41 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:16.9 11:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44  1182 Terese Braun             47 Melbourne Beach      FL   17:04.8  8:33 
    2    54  1127 Lisa Roberts             46 Melbourne            FL   18:31.9  9:16 
    3    64  1109 Lori Sherman             46 Indialantic          FL   19:31.8  9:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  1152 Connie Pitcher           52 Sebastian            FL   16:21.5  8:11 
    2    47  1108 Karen Franco             53 Cocoa Beach          FL   17:48.9  8:55 
    3    57  1130 Ria Boley                51 Orlando              FL   18:46.0  9:23 
    4    66  1144 Ginny Cassetta           53 Grant                FL   20:04.8 10:03 
    5    73  1189 James Hicks              54 Melbourne Beach      FL   20:53.4 10:27 
    6    85  1169 Karen Knowlton           54 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:00.6 12:01 
    7    87  1111 Kirwin Deirdre           52 Ronkonkoma           NY   24:24.8 12:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    67  1150 Charlene Grew            60 Melbourne            FL   20:09.0 10:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1113 Anne Dockery             65 Melbourne Beach      FL   13:41.3  6:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    91  1115 Roberta Osterling        79 Satellite Beach      FL   39:35.3 19:48 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites