• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Run thru the Ranch 5K Results
3RD ANNUAL RUN THRU THE RANCH 5K
May 3, 2014
Hosted by Star Ranch, Port St. John, Florida
Race Director: Misty Adams
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1   1  1860 Zach Friedel            M    20 Satellite Beach FL      21:01.3  6:46 
    2   2  1989 Sean Black              M    45 Melbourne FL            22:02.5  7:06 
    3   3  1862 Joe Lento               M    44 Cocoa Beach FL          23:08.7  7:27 
    4   4  1844 Trey Usry               M    28 Brandon MS              24:30.5  7:54 
    5   5  1861 Carmine Lento           M    12 Cocoa Beach FL          24:55.2  8:02 
    6   6  1971 James Chiravalle        M    47 Melbourne FL            26:38.1  8:35 
    7   7  1934 David Ricker            M    51 Rockledge FL            26:48.4  8:38 
    8   8  1910 Gary Castner            M    68 Melbourne FL            27:20.9  8:49 
    9   9  1918 Ray Brown               M    66 Melbourne FL            28:13.6  9:06 
   10   1  1853 Mary Compton            F    26 St. Cloud FL            28:14.2  9:06 
   11   2  1851 Lourdes Cox             F    43 Palm Bay FL             28:16.7  9:07 
   12  10  1863 Tom Schuller            M    26 Cocoa FL                28:18.5  9:07 
   13  11  1959 Don Synk                M    61 Rockledge FL            28:26.8  9:10 
   14  12  1912 Brent Cook              M    64 Orlando FL              28:34.9  9:12 
   15  13  1957 Sean Gregg              M    33 Rockledge FL            28:45.6  9:16 
   16  14  1914 Chuck Mathews           M    50 Palm Bay FL             29:19.2  9:27 
   17   3  1913 Jessica Frank           F    48 Melbourne FL            29:20.2  9:27 
   18   4  1990 Stacy Irwin             F    36 Melbourne FL            30:16.4  9:45 
   19   5  1965 Laura Holdsworth        F    45 Satellite Beach FL      30:28.9  9:49 
   20   6  1859 Jill Holdsworth         F    21 Satellite Beach FL      30:32.5  9:50 
   21  15  1993 Shawn Hixon             M    43 Palm Bay FL             30:37.1  9:52 
   22   7  1854 Caroline Feagle         F    23 St. Cloud FL            30:42.9  9:54 
   23   8  2000 Tammy Castagnaro        F    48 Satellite Beach FL      30:44.1  9:54 
   24   9  1960 Keri Robinson           F    35 Titusville FL           30:53.9  9:57 
   25  10  1969 Jennifer Penna          F    35 Cocoa FL                30:57.5  9:58 
   26  16  1922 Joe Deen                M    57 Sharpes FL              31:15.0 10:04 
   27  17  1968 John Healey             M    30 Cocoa FL                31:34.5 10:10 
   28  11  1972 Charlene Anstett        F    26 Palm Bay FL             31:50.9 10:16 
   29  12  1970 Natalie Isenbletter     F    24 Satellite Beach FL      31:59.5 10:18 
   30  13  1923 Tena Hochard            F    53 Palm Bay FL             32:23.1 10:26 
   31  14  1987 Josey Goldner           F    27 Orlando FL              32:30.4 10:28 
   32  18  1988 Tyler Thoreson          M    27 Orlando FL              32:30.4 10:28 
   33  19  1973 Karl Anstett            M    39 Palm Bay FL             33:30.0 10:47 
   34  15  1911 Robin Deblake           F    58 Orlando FL              34:00.6 10:57 
   35  16  1839 Lori Rattay             F    50 Palm Bay FL             34:08.4 11:00 
   36  17  1840 Andrea Lucas            F    48 Melbourne FL            34:08.6 11:00 
   37  18  1937 Laurie Chalko           F    55 Indian Harbour Beach    34:18.2 11:03 
   38  20  1981 James Savary            M    42 Cocoa FL                34:21.6 11:04 
   39  21  1964 John Holdsworth         M    45 Satellite Beach FL      34:44.8 11:12 
   40  19  1941 Megan Stolen            F    45 Port St. John FL        34:51.6 11:14 
   41  20  1927 Willy Moolenaar         F    73 Indialantic FL          35:04.4 11:18 
   42  22  1977 Ben Steger              M    10 Satellite Beach FL      35:05.9 11:18 
   43  21  1999 Annabelle Saunders      F    10 Merritt Island FL       35:22.0 11:23 
   44  23  1926 Scott Sutherland        M    49 Rockledge FL            35:43.4 11:30 
   45  22  1979 Megan Hecht             F    34 Cocoa Beach FL          35:53.3 11:34 
   46  23  1962 Carol Miller            F    57 Indialantic FL          36:50.1 11:52 
   47  24  1992 Debbie Larsen           F    59 Stuart FL               36:50.3 11:52 
   48  25  1963 Carla Wiles             F    42 Indialantic FL          37:05.1 11:57 
   49  26  1845 Amber Pena              F    19 Orlando FL              37:35.0 12:06 
   50  27  1852 Tayler Taylor           F    25 St. Cloud FL            37:48.6 12:11 
   51  24  1928 Richard Cofer           M    44 Rockledge FL            37:58.8 12:14 
   52  28  1961 Alysson Lyons           F    32 Merritt Island FL       38:09.5 12:17 
   53  29  1846 Jessi Kainer            F    19 Christmas FL            38:13.2 12:19 
   54  30  1950 Heather Waters          F    39 Sebastian FL            38:30.8 12:24 
   55  31  1848 Jennifer Brady          F    42 Malabar FL              38:32.1 12:25 
   56  32  1931 Carin Hartgrave         F    44 Satellite Beach FL      38:43.4 12:28 
   57  33  1921 Laura Littrell          F    40 Melbourne FL            38:52.0 12:31 
   58  34  1956 Anne Gregg              F    36 Rockledge FL            38:57.0 12:33 
   59  35  1919 Donnice Siegel          F    43 Merritt Isalnd FL       39:18.4 12:40 
   60  36  1942 Amber Saunders          F    31 Rockledge FL            39:29.8 12:43 
   61  37  1916 Allison Burris          F    19 Titusville FL           39:42.5 12:47 
   62  38  1915 Abbi Burris             F    17 Titusville FL           39:42.7 12:47 
   63  25  1995 Nathan Yusko            M    11 Satellite Beach FL      39:53.7 12:51 
   64  26  1997 Parker Yusko            M    33 Satellite Beach FL      39:53.7 12:51 
   65  27  1996 Beau Yusko              M    06 Satellite Beach FL      40:23.8 13:01 
   66  39  1998 Jennifer Yusko          F    33 Satellite Beach FL      40:25.3 13:01 
   67  40  1940 Katie Wilson            F    61 Melbourne FL            40:55.8 13:11 
   68  28  1966 Kevin Holloran          M    24 Palm Bay FL             41:15.2 13:17 
   69  41  1967 Kristen Joslin          F    22 Palm Bay FL             41:15.8 13:17 
   70  29  1983 Rick Thorne             M    66 Malabar FL              41:27.5 13:21 
   71  42  1984 Ronda Thorne            F    53 Malabar FL              41:28.0 13:21 
   72  43  1850 Jessica Yates           F    07 Palm Bay FL             42:34.5 13:43 
   73  30  1985 Eric Jerominski         M    36 Melbourne FL            43:34.0 14:02 
   74  44  1920 Holly Abeels            F    34 Cocoa FL                43:53.7 14:08 
   75  45  1849 Bobbie Brown            F    50 Gervais OR              43:53.9 14:08 
   76  31  1952 Jay Wallace             M    06 Satellite Beach FL      45:14.6 14:34 
   77  46  1954 Macy McClain            F    08 Satellite Beach FL      45:14.8 14:34 
   78  47  1930 Elaina Hanley           F    16 Rockledge FL            45:18.0 14:35 
   79  48  1936 Shelley Sutherland      F    47 Rockledge FL            45:18.3 14:35 
   80  49  1953 Karen McClain           F    31 Satellite Beach FL      45:26.4 14:38 
   81  32  1975 Bruce Koch              M    75 Vida OR                 45:53.2 14:47 
   82  50  1857 Valerie Nield           F    48 Melbourne FL            46:58.0 15:07 
   83  33  1929 Erik Costin             M    34 Melbourne FL            47:42.2 15:22 
   84  51  1935 Lily Spinella           F    48 Melbourne FL            47:42.4 15:22 
   85  34  1905 Michael Hoffer          M    75 Vero Beach FL           48:51.0 15:44 
   86  52  1951 Sophia Wallace          F    09 Satellite Beach FL      49:27.4 15:56 
   87  53  1955 Lily McClain            F    10 Satellite Beach FL      49:41.6 16:00 
   88  35  1986 Ronnie Nail             M    62 Melbourne FL            50:02.0 16:07 
   89  54  1946 Seher Swenson           F    55 Palm Bay FL             50:04.8 16:08 
   90  55  1945 Yheimy Jarman           F    59 Palm Bay FL             50:05.1 16:08 
   91  56  1917 Cynthia Stone           F    61 West Melbourne FL       51:10.7 16:29 
   92  57  1933 Teresa Herman           F    44 Satellite Beach FL      51:50.0 16:41 
   93  36  1932 Dan Herman              M    45 Satellite Beach FL      51:50.9 16:42 
   94  58  1982 Lisa Savary             F    38 Cocoa FL                53:35.5 17:15 
   95  59  1980 Amy Gawlik              F    37 Merritt Island FL       53:35.7 17:16 
   96  60  1904 Melissa Raphael         F    37 Stuart FL               55:47.2 17:58 
   97  61  1901 Heather Kenney          F    37 Stuart FL               55:47.6 17:58 
   98  62  1902 Amy Henrichs            F    36 Palm City FL            55:48.3 17:58 
   99  63  1903 Sherry Evans            F    44 Stuart FL               55:52.1 17:59 
  100  37  1906 Greg Griffin            M    56 Cocoa Beach FL          56:34.4 18:13 
  101  64  1842 Cindy Hosken            F    48 Melbourne FL            59:05.6 19:02 
  102  38  1841 Brian Hosken            M    47 Melbourne FL            59:06.0 19:02 
  103  65  1847 Karen Yates             F    66 Melbourne FL            59:11.2 19:03 
  104  66  1939 Theresa Grimes          F    59 Palm Bay FL           1:02:17.9 20:04 
  105  67  1949 Laura Tatro             F    37 Orlando FL            1:02:28.7 20:07 
  106  68  1947 Carole Perlman          F    64 Montverde FL          1:02:30.0 20:07 
  107  39  1948 Ron Perlman             M    69 Montverde FL          1:02:31.1 20:08 
  108  40  1938 John Grimes             M    63 Palm Bay FL           1:02:42.7 20:12 
  109  69  1907 Sally Scalera           F    54 Cocoa FL              1:03:09.7 20:20 
  110  70  1994 Diana Doughty           F    57 Cocoa FL              1:03:10.7 20:21 
  111  71  1856 Melinda McCurry         F    53 Orlando FL            1:03:33.0 20:28 
  112  72  1855 Cynthia McCurry         F    56 Orlando FL            1:03:34.1 20:28 
  113  41  1858 Bob Clark               M    48 Satellite Beach FL    1:04:03.1 20:37 
  114  73  1976 Victoria Dachouk        F    33 Orlando FL            1:05:44.1 21:10 
  115  74  1974 Jennifer Cook           F    37 Melbourne FL          1:05:44.8 21:10 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites