• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Devereux Dash 5K Results
HOLIDAY INN DEVEREUX RUN/WALK
April 13, 2014
Holiday Inn, Viera, FL
Race Director: Samir Patel
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1   1   485 Pete Vaughn             M    28 Towson MD               19:54.2  6:25 
    2   2   447 James Schramm           M    43 Montgomery NY           20:33.5  6:38 
    3   3   493 Mike Acosta             M    36 Viera FL                21:18.3  6:52 
    4   4   448 Eric McDonald           M    24 Daytona FL              22:12.0  7:09 
    5   5   486 Chris St. Jean          M    28 Melbourne FL            24:01.1  7:44 
    6   6   444 Marty Cassetta          M    48 Grant FL                24:29.7  7:54 
    7   1   489 Kimberly Prosser        F    46 Rockledge FL            24:48.5  8:00 
    8   2   480 Kate Schafer            F    40 South Salem NY          25:04.5  8:05 
    9   3   449 Susan Snodgrass         F    51 Titusville FL           25:06.3  8:05 
   10   4   481 Shona Price             F    37 Melbourne FL            25:26.0  8:12 
   11   5   495 Robin Leatherolo        F    39 Melbourne FL            26:28.7  8:32 
   12   6   439 Alison Vogelbacher      F    41 Titusville FL           27:09.0  8:45 
   13   7   474 Jennifer Kyle           F    41 Titusville FL           27:10.0  8:45 
   14   7   482 Wayne Price             M    51 Melbourne FL            28:05.3  9:03 
   15   8   490 Blair Conroy            M    44 Melbourne FL            28:42.0  9:15 
   16   9   473 Giles Williams          M    69 Oviedo FL               28:48.4  9:17 
   17   8   471 Maura Burgreen          F    32 Indialantic FL          29:28.9  9:30 
   18  10   450 Rick Oftedahl           M    45 West Melbourne FL       30:25.1  9:48 
   19   9   472 Teresa Ragan            F    47 Cocoa FL                30:27.4  9:49 
   20  11   469 Louis Brashear          M    57 Melbourne FL            30:49.6  9:56 
   21  12  1077 CJ Vignali              M    20 Patrick Afb FL          31:33.3 10:10 
   22  10   443 Ginny Cassetta          F    52 Grant FL                32:46.0 10:33 
   23  11   494 Janice Beck             F    51 Rockledge FL            33:56.3 10:56 
   24  12   492 Amy Chambers            F    38 Woodbridge VA           33:59.6 10:57 
   25  13   491 Cathy Gilbert           F    48 Harmony FL              34:44.9 11:12 
   26  13   437 Gerry Fahey             M    71 Little Deer Isle ME     34:50.3 11:13 
   27  14   476 Melodie Esposito        F    58 Melbourne FL            35:30.5 11:26 
   28  14   475 Phillip Combass         M    34 Palm Bay FL             35:53.9 11:34 
   29  15   470 Rick Lewis              M    54 Indian Harbour Beach    36:29.3 11:45 
   30  16  1078 Conor Vignali           M    18 Patrick Afb FL          37:39.5 12:08 
   31  15   479 Shannon Connell         F    29 Merritt Island FL       38:09.8 12:18 
   32  17   488 Colin Prosser           M    21 Rockledge FL            39:20.4 12:40 
   33  16   438 Brittany Williams       F    27 Cocoa FL                39:22.0 12:41 
   34  18   496 Bruce Koch              M    75 Vida OR                 40:51.0 13:09 
   35  17   484 Rhonda Whitaker         F    49 Melbourne Beach FL      41:54.3 13:30 
   36  18   483 Ashlen Whitaker         F    21 Melbourne Beach FL      42:05.5 13:33 
   37  19   442 Patti Barnes            F    61 Melbourne FL            42:49.3 13:47 
   38  19  1076 Randy Carniewski        M    45 Patrick Afb FL          44:02.6 14:11 
   39  20  1079 Rizalina Carnewski      F    46 Patrick Afb FL          44:03.9 14:11 
   40  20   500 Jeff Daniels            M    31 Merritt Island FL       44:34.1 14:21 
   41  21   497 Mike Crisafulli         M    28 Rockledge FL            49:35.1 15:58 
   42  21   487 Lisa Lewis              F    53 Indian Harbour Beach    51:13.7 16:30 
   43  22   446 Lynne Cheek             F    50 Rockledge FL            55:59.2 18:02 
   44  23   478 Sharon Booth            F    60 Melbourne FL            56:56.7 18:20 
   45  24   499 Cori Daniels            F    32 Merritt Island FL     1:02:16.9 20:03 
   46  25   498 Nicole Crisafulli       F    29 Rockledge FL          1:02:17.6 20:03 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites