• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Devereux Dash 5K Results
HOLIDAY INN DEVEREUX RUN/WALK
April 13, 2014
Holiday Inn, Viera, FL
Race Director: Samir Patel
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   485 Pete Vaughn              28 Towson               MD   19:54.2  6:25 
    2     2   447 James Schramm            43 Montgomery           NY   20:33.5  6:38 
    3     3   493 Mike Acosta              36 Viera                FL   21:18.3  6:52 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   444 Marty Cassetta           48 Grant                FL   24:29.7  7:54 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  1078 Conor Vignali            18 Patrick Afb          FL   37:39.5 12:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   448 Eric McDonald            24 Daytona              FL   22:12.0  7:09 
    2    21  1077 Cj Vignali               20 Patrick Afb          FL   31:33.3 10:10 
    3    32   488 Colin Prosser            21 Rockledge            FL   39:20.4 12:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   486 Chris St. Jean           28 Melbourne            FL   24:01.1  7:44 
    2    41   497 Mike Crisafulli          28 Rockledge            FL   49:35.1 15:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28   475 Phillip Combass          34 Palm Bay             FL   35:53.9 11:34 
    2    40   500 Jeff Daniels             31 Merritt Island       FL   44:34.1 14:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   490 Blair Conroy             44 Melbourne            FL   28:42.0  9:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   450 Rick Oftedahl            45 West Melbourne       FL   30:25.1  9:48 
    2    38  1076 Randy Carniewski         45 Patrick Afb          FL   44:02.6 14:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   482 Wayne Price              51 Melbourne            FL   28:05.3  9:03 
    2    29   470 Rick Lewis               54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   36:29.3 11:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   469 Louis Brashear           57 Melbourne            FL   30:49.6  9:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   473 Giles Williams           69 Oviedo               FL   28:48.4  9:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   437 Gerry Fahey              71 Little Deer Isle     ME   34:50.3 11:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34   496 Bruce Koch               75 Vida                 OR   40:51.0 13:09 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   489 Kimberly Prosser         46 Rockledge            FL   24:48.5  8:00 
    2     8   480 Kate Schafer             40 South Salem          NY   25:04.5  8:05 
    3     9   449 Susan Snodgrass          51 Titusville           FL   25:06.3  8:05 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   439 Alison Vogelbacher       41 Titusville           FL   27:09.0  8:45 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   483 Ashlen Whitaker          21 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:05.5 13:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   479 Shannon Connell          29 Merritt Island       FL   38:09.8 12:18 
    2    33   438 Brittany Williams        27 Cocoa                FL   39:22.0 12:41 
    3    46   498 Nicole Crisafulli        29 Rockledge            FL 1:02:17.6 20:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   471 Maura Burgreen           32 Indialantic          FL   29:28.9  9:30 
    2    45   499 Cori Daniels             32 Merritt Island       FL 1:02:16.9 20:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   481 Shona Price              37 Melbourne            FL   25:26.0  8:12 
    2    11   495 Robin Leatherolo         39 Melbourne            FL   26:28.7  8:32 
    3    24   492 Amy Chambers             38 Woodbridge           VA   33:59.6 10:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   474 Jennifer Kyle            41 Titusville           FL   27:10.0  8:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   472 Teresa Ragan             47 Cocoa                FL   30:27.4  9:49 
    2    25   491 Cathy Gilbert            48 Harmony              FL   34:44.9 11:12 
    3    35   484 Rhonda Whitaker          49 Melbourne Beach      FL   41:54.3 13:30 
    4    39  1079 Rizalina Carnewski       46 Patrick Afb          FL   44:03.9 14:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   443 Ginny Cassetta           52 Grant                FL   32:46.0 10:33 
    2    23   494 Janice Beck              51 Rockledge            FL   33:56.3 10:56 
    3    42   487 Lisa Lewis               53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   51:13.7 16:30 
    4    43   446 Lynne Cheek              50 Rockledge            FL   55:59.2 18:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   476 Melodie Esposito         58 Melbourne            FL   35:30.5 11:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37   442 Patti Barnes             61 Melbourne            FL   42:49.3 13:47 
    2    44   478 Sharon Booth             60 Melbourne            FL   56:56.7 18:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites