• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Uprising Fitness Challenge Results
UPRISING FITNESS CHALLENGE 
April 6, 2014 7:30 am Start
CrossFit Rise Above, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director, Elizabeth Ring
Event Timing, Running Zone Race Management, Inc.
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS-RX DIVISION

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age C City, State           Net Time     
===== === ===== ======================= === === = ===================== ========= 
    1   1  1818 Lauren Helton           F    26 R Indialantic FL          21:56.2 
    2   1  1830 Jon Jones               M    31 R Sabastian FL            22:49.6 
    3   2  1817 Brendan Winn            M    31 R Indian Harbour Beach    23:27.8 
    4   3  1835 John Hustoles           M    29 R Titusville FL           26:02.6 
    5   4  1819 David Bills             M    46 R Indialantic FL          26:25.7 
    6   2  1826 Donna Davis             F    35 R Melbourne FL            27:37.8 
    7   5  1827 David Plath             M    29 R Melbourne FL            27:56.1 
    8   6  1837 Allie Newell            M    43 R Rockledge FL            28:29.2 
    9   3  1834 Angela Coram            F    35 R Palm Bay FL             28:43.5 
   10   7  1829 John Rust               M    38 R Indialantic FL          29:16.9 
   11   4  1820 Erika Nigh              F    38 R Indian Harbour Beach    29:21.8 
   12   8  1822 Greg Ross               M    27 R Palm Bay FL             29:58.4 
   13   9  1833 Phil Moore              M    40 R West Melbourne FL       30:25.0 
   14  10  1824 Gabriel Hernandez       M    54 R Melbourne Beach FL      31:15.2 
   15   5  1825 Jessica Dent            F    30 R Indialantic FL          31:33.4 
   16  11  1832 Matt Mahoney            M    58 R Melbourne FL            31:52.1 
   17  12  1831 Jon-Paul Lerrl          M    41 R Satellite Beach FL      33:04.3 
   18  13  1821 Jason Nigh              M    38 R Indian Harbour Beach    33:24.6 
   19   6  1836 Anne Fears              F    38 R Melbourne Beach FL      34:09.9 
*
*
UPRISING FITNESS CHALLENGE 
April 6, 2014 7:30 am Start
CrossFit Rise Above, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director, Elizabeth Ring
Event Timing, Running Zone Race Management, Inc.
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS-OPEN DIVISION

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age C City, State           Net Time     
===== === ===== ======================= === === = ===================== ========= 
    1   1  1005 Luke Alexander          M    32 O Palm Bay FL             22:07.3 
    2   2  1016 Tom Hayes               M    52 O Melbourne FL            23:38.5 
    3   3  1031 Orlando Martinez        M    28 O Rockledge FL            24:08.0 
    4   4  1035 George Shaw             M    43 O Rockledge FL            24:27.0 
    5   5  1019 Chuck Mathews           M    49 O Palm Bay FL             25:00.9 
    6   6  1033 Kevin Leiker            M    51 O West Melbourne FL       25:02.3 
    7   1  1027 Leslie Faletra          F    51 O Indian Harbour Beach    25:16.7 
    8   7  1015 Frank Hosey             M    43 O Melbourne FL            26:33.7 
    9   8  1003 Tyler Peloquin          M    25 O Vero Beach FL           27:56.5 
   10   2  1008 Ashley Moore            F    27 O Palm Bay FL             28:04.8 
   11   9  1010 Eric Graves             M    47 O West Melbourne FL       28:30.5 
   12   3  1012 Danna Murphy            F    33 O Melbourne FL            29:07.7 
   13  10  1006 Teen Sum                M    65 O Palm Bay FL             29:20.5 
   14   4  1032 Lindsay Greer           F    28 O Melbourne FL            29:29.7 
   15   5  1024 Mariangie Leiker        F    52 O West Melbourne FL       29:33.0 
   16  11  1028 Joseph Faletra          M    60 O Indian Harbour Beach    29:40.5 
   17   6  1838 Paula Storm             F    49 O Indialantic FL          30:10.7 
   18   7  1021 Leslie Talbert          F    42 O Titusvile FL            30:12.3 
   19  12  1020 Daniel Talbert          M    47 O Titusvile FL            30:22.6 
   20   8  1013 Jennifer Delaney        F    37 O Melbourne FL            31:03.9 
   21  13  1007 Peter Dendulk           M    27 O Indialantic FL          31:35.3 
   22   9  1001 Jessica Barone          F    54 O Melbourne FL            31:40.6 
   23  10  1002 Ronnie Crane            F    32 O Indian Harbour Beach    31:42.3 
   24  11  1034 Carol Comolly           F    57 O Indialantic FL          31:48.5 
   25  12  1018 Jessica Frank           F    48 O Satellite Beach FL      32:10.2 
   26  13  1009 Tena Hochard            F    53 O Palm Bay FL             33:06.6 
   27  14  1011 Victoria Vickers        F    54 O West Melbourne FL       33:21.9 
   28  15  1026 Ellen Dash              F    53 O Indian Harbour Beach    33:37.6 
   29  14  1017 Karl Anstett            M    39 O Palm Bay FL             38:25.0 
   30  16  1023 Jill Caudle             F    54 O Satellite Beach FL      44:11.0 
   31  17  1030 Kelly Burkard           F    45 O Melbourne FL            48:38.4 
   32  18  1029 Wendy Jeffries          F    63 O Suntree FL              48:38.6 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites