• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Downtown Melbourne 5K Women's Results
DOWNTOWN MELBOURNE 5K WOMEN'S RESULTS
March 29th, 2014
Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Frank Webbe
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1066 Dina Viselli            F    29 Satellite Beach FL      20:21.4   20:20.6  6:33 
    2   2  1026 Rebecca Fleeman         F    18 Melbourne FL            20:49.1   20:49.1  6:43 
    3   3  1023 Tracy Dutra             F    41 Melbourne FL            20:56.6   20:56.6  6:45 
    4   4  1017 Amy Fuller              F    30 Melbourne Beach FL      21:16.2   21:15.8  6:51 
    5   5   946 Dr Tina Kraver          F    47 Merritt Island FL       21:25.3   21:24.9  6:54 
    6   6  1038 Tiffany Wagner          F    38 Indian Harbour Beach    21:54.1   21:52.0  7:03 
    7   7  1050 Mem Nix                 F    36 Melbourne FL            21:54.8   21:54.5  7:04 
    8   8  1064 Felicity Cunningham     F    40 Viera FL                21:56.5   21:55.8  7:04 
    9   9   999 Anne Dockery            F    65 Melbourne Beach FL      22:02.8   22:02.2  7:06 
   10  10  1018 Betsy Butler            F    45 Indian Harbour Beach    22:13.3   22:11.5  7:09 
   11  11  1074 Mary Hofmeister         F    46 Malabar FL              22:38.1   22:36.9  7:17 
   12  12  1048 Tara Morgan             F    12 Palm Bay FL             22:43.1   22:42.8  7:19 
   13  13   931 Lori Kruger             F    51 Indialantic FL          22:49.7   22:48.2  7:21 
   14  14   956 Lisa Petrillo           F    40 Melbourne FL            23:11.0   23:10.3  7:28 
   15  15   968 Leslie Faletra          F    51 Indian Harbour Beach    23:13.8   23:12.0  7:29 
   16  16  1020 Annie Caza              F    52 Indialantic FL          23:25.1   23:23.4  7:32 
   17  17   947 Kaylee Kraver           F    10 Merritt Island FL       23:31.3   23:29.5  7:34 
   18  18  1030 Cheryl Ritter           F    45 Viera FL                24:39.1   24:35.4  7:55 
   19  19   945 Rene Dunne              F    33 Palm Bay FL             25:02.0   25:00.1  8:03 
   20  20   927 Lea Anne Richard        F    46 Melbourne FL            25:13.2   25:09.7  8:06 
   21  21  1062 Darby O'Connell         F    34 Satellite Beach FL      25:25.7   25:17.7  8:09 
   22  22  1061 Kathy Bils              F    53 Indialantic FL          25:26.8   25:22.8  8:11 
   23  23  1010 Lourdes Cox             F    43 Palm Bay FL             25:28.1   25:23.3  8:11 
   24  24   969 Laura Hanson            F    36 Indialantic FL          25:25.9   25:24.0  8:11 
   25  25  1069 Hannah Keats            F    15 Indialantic FL          25:47.1   25:44.6  8:18 
   26  26  1014 Jacqueline Seawright    F    43 Cocoa FL                25:54.4   25:52.1  8:20 
   27  27  1065 Laurie Paul             F    52 FL                      25:56.1   25:54.5  8:21 
   28  28   905 Sherri Lorraine         F    37 Melbourne FL            25:56.7   25:55.4  8:21 
   29  29   928 Kelly Semenko           F    36 Melbourne FL            26:01.1   25:55.8  8:21 
   30  30  1012 Kristen Faust           F    48 Melbourne FL            26:01.6   25:57.8  8:22 
   31  31  1057 Paula Steere            F    49 Satellite Beach FL      26:02.0   25:59.1  8:22 
   32  32  1075 Dana Maughn             F    26 Cocoa Beach FL          26:04.7   25:59.8  8:23 
   33  33  1029 Chrissy Button          F    38 LaGrange KY             26:13.9   26:02.1  8:23 
   34  34   984 Leslie Thomson          F    33 Oxford NH               26:51.7   26:47.7  8:38 
   35  35  1022 Rachel White            F    15 Cocoa Beach FL          26:59.7   26:56.9  8:41 
   36  36  1021 Marlene White           F    56 Cocoa Beach FL          26:59.7   26:57.0  8:41 
   37  37  1063 Gray Szelena            F    28 Satellite Beach FL      27:09.6   27:01.6  8:42 
   38  38   979 Sally Memmott           F    34 Melbourne FL            27:13.3   27:05.3  8:44 
   39  39  1013 Beth Pitmon             F    41 Cocoa FL                27:30.2   27:27.9  8:51 
   40  40  1070 Jessica Cornell         F    26 Melbourne FL            27:39.7   27:38.6  8:54 
   41  41   929 Patricia Lucas          F    31 Melbourne FL            27:50.7   27:45.2  8:56 
   42  42   974 Lindsay Greer           F    28 Melbourne FL            27:52.5   27:48.4  8:57 
   43  43   906 Joan Meadows            F    54 Malabar FL              27:56.4   27:53.1  8:59 
   44  44   920 Tena Hochard            F    53 Palm Bay FL             28:08.8   28:03.7  9:02 
   45  45   953 Amanda Shagena          F    33 Melbourne FL            28:22.6   28:05.0  9:03 
   46  46   951 Nadia Hosey             F    46 Melbourne FL            28:42.1   28:35.9  9:13 
   47  47  1007 Trisha Mcbride          F    45 Cocoa FL                28:46.2   28:36.1  9:13 
   48  48   921 Charlene Anstett        F    26 Palm Bay FL             28:49.5   28:44.8  9:16 
   49  49   944 Jacquelyn Kellner       F    65 Melbourne FL            28:47.7   28:45.0  9:16 
   50  50   997 Flo Holden              F    53 Melbourne FL            28:58.4   28:52.6  9:18 
   51  51   908 Susie O'Connell         F    61 Melbourne FL            28:56.0   28:53.2  9:18 
   52  52   976 Lisette Kolar           F    61 Grant-Valkaria FL       29:07.8   29:00.3  9:21 
   53  53   977 Naila Zaman             F    24 West Melbourne FL       29:03.4   29:00.5  9:21 
   54  54  1024 Lisa Merrill            F    27 Palm Bay FL             29:15.3   29:10.0  9:24 
   55  55  1025 Tessa Mitzlaff          F    09 Cocoa FL                29:34.4   29:28.9  9:30 
   56  56   985 Suzie Biery             F    58 Cocoa Beach FL          29:43.1   29:37.0  9:32 
   57  57   973 Marianne Horne          F    52 Melbourne FL            30:00.6   29:43.1  9:34 
   58  58  1054 Colleen Mccaskey        F    21 Melbourne FL            29:53.6   29:46.1  9:35 
   59  59   957 Jessica CdeBaca         F    31 Livonia MI              29:58.1   29:47.0  9:36 
   60  60  1001 Jessica Frank           F    48 Satellite Beach FL      29:58.3   29:53.8  9:38 
   61  61   939 Melodie Esposito        F    58 Melbourne FL            30:11.9   30:10.9  9:43 
   62  62   971 Willy Moolenaar         F    73 Indialantic FL          30:26.4   30:23.0  9:47 
   63  63   980 Yagmur Al               F    23 Palm Bay FL             30:29.5   30:24.9  9:48 
   64  64  1041 Joann Lopez B           F    26 Melbourne FL            30:35.2   30:34.8  9:51 
   65  65   961 Susie Koontz            F    68 Merritt Island FL       30:47.0   30:38.4  9:52 
   66  66   937 Gail Wiseman            F    55 Melbourne FL            31:13.1   31:06.4 10:01 
   67  67   909 Rachel Redlien          F    26 Titusville FL           31:31.4   31:14.1 10:04 
   68  68   965 Maureen Morley          F    63 Rockledge FL            31:41.0   31:31.6 10:09 
   69  69   932 Lynn Marie Evans        F    34 Daytona Beach FL        31:41.4   31:34.3 10:10 
   70  70  1046 Andrea Lucas            F    48 Melbourne FL            32:02.8   31:57.9 10:18 
   71  71  1047 Ginny Cassetta          F    52 Grant FL                32:14.2   32:07.4 10:21 
   72  72  1000 Heather Thomas          F    34 Merritt Island FL       32:55.2   32:39.9 10:31 
   73  73   930 Francoise Aurtenechea   F    47 West Melbourne FL       32:57.9   32:49.6 10:34 
   74  74  1019 Chrissy Mcilwraith      F    35 West Melbourne FL       33:03.5   32:52.3 10:35 
   75  75   916 Heather Lemay           F    25 Freeport ME             33:00.0   32:53.3 10:36 
   76  76  1003 Charlene Grew           F    60 Melbourne FL            33:09.6   32:58.2 10:37 
   77  77   903 Pat Kiesselbach         F    64 Melbourne FL            33:06.2   32:58.7 10:37 
   78  78  1036 Alysson Lyons           F    32 Merritt Island FL       33:22.2   33:13.5 10:42 
   79  79  1068 Wyquashia Evans         F    17 Melbourne FL            33:16.8   33:13.8 10:42 
   80  80   933 Laura Lee Adams         F    37 Malabar FL              33:21.4   33:14.3 10:42 
   81  81   978 Luanne Memmott          F    60 Melbourne FL            33:51.7   33:42.8 10:52 
   82  82   966 Pat Dixon               F    78 Rockledge FL            34:01.4   33:51.6 10:54 
   83  83  1067 Petra Gerhard           F    72 Palm Bay FL             34:13.3   34:06.9 10:59 
   84  84   955 Martha Flynn            F    52 Satellite Beach FL      34:47.5   34:35.8 11:09 
   85  85  1009 Jessica Cantos          F    29 West Melbourne FL       34:56.2   34:55.9 11:15 
   86  86   983 Kimberly Newton         F    46 Merritt Island FL       35:15.2   35:03.3 11:17 
   87  87  1032 Alicia Sepanik          F    30 Nashville TN            35:35.1   35:19.2 11:23 
   88  88  1028 Leann English           F    35 Titusville FL           35:29.0   35:24.6 11:24 
   89  89   926 Jacqueline Lizana       F    29 West Melbourne FL       35:41.1   35:27.4 11:25 
   90  90   981 Seher Swenson           F    54 Palm Bay FL             35:49.6   35:45.4 11:31 
   91  91  1051 Paula Craine            F    47 Melbourne FL            35:59.0   35:47.1 11:32 
   92  92   967 Julie Edwards           F    47 West Melbourne FL       36:21.5   36:15.2 11:41 
   93  93  1052 Diane Fiers             F    53 Palm Bay FL             36:38.5   36:28.3 11:45 
   94  94   915 Marie Brown             F    57 Freeport ME             37:08.6   37:01.0 11:55 
   95  95   972 Lillian Robertson       F    09 Merritt Island FL       37:21.1   37:01.1 11:55 
   96  96  1060 Melissa VanTassel       F    49 Binghamton NY           37:35.6   37:27.3 12:04 
   97  97   994 Sherri Shamet           F    54 Palm Bay FL             38:10.7   38:04.5 12:16 
   98  98  1058 Cathy Sweeney           F    52 Indialantic FL          38:12.4   38:06.4 12:16 
   99  99  1049 Mary Clamons            F    59 Palm Bay FL             39:23.1   39:09.3 12:37 
  100 100   986 Robin Cremerius         F    53 Palm Bay FL             39:19.4   39:12.6 12:38 
  101 101   943 Jennifer Mitchell       F    45 Palm Bay FL             39:35.5   39:24.7 12:42 
  102 102   914 Vicky Spang             F    55 Palm Bay FL             39:36.4   39:27.3 12:42 
  103 103  1031 Jennifer Ratcliffe      F    35 Melbourne FL            40:55.5   40:42.1 13:07 
  104 104   995 Leslie Savoie           F    42 Palm Bay FL             41:57.5   41:40.9 13:25 
  105 105   919 Lisa Farrall            F    59 Melbourne Beach FL      41:57.4   41:44.1 13:26 
  106 106  1072 Wendy Lento             F    41 Cocoa Beach FL          42:00.8   41:46.7 13:27 
  107 107  1059 Norine Burr             F    62 Melbourne FL            42:14.8   42:06.5 13:34 
  108 108   992 Jill Terry              F    36 Palm Bay FL             43:21.5   43:05.5 13:53 
  109 109  1053 Ann Cruz                F    42 Palm Bay FL             44:09.8   44:01.0 14:11 
  110 110   991 Mary Ramba              F    67 Cocoa FL                44:24.3   44:13.5 14:15 
  111 111  1035 Dalys Dunn              F    57 Melbourne FL            44:42.5   44:30.2 14:20 
  112 112   917 Nicole Vanligtenberg    F    52 Melbourne FL            45:34.8   45:28.9 14:39 
  113 113   949 Suzanne Owens           F    59 Palm Bay FL             46:40.5   46:32.8 14:59 
  114 114   950 Julie Noble             F    31 Indialantic FL          47:10.2   46:52.8 15:06 
  115 115   963 Myrtle Succio           F    52 Palm Bay FL             47:34.1   47:15.1 15:13 
  116 116   941 Katie Marsh             F    76 Melbourne FL            47:51.5   47:40.7 15:21 
  117 117  1071 Suzanne O'Brien         F    50 Dublin-Ireland          48:05.9   48:01.7 15:28 
  118 118  1073 Nicole Sardinas         F    35 Noblesville IN          48:06.0   48:02.0 15:28 
  119 119  1016 Christine Underwood     F    62 Melbourne FL            48:06.3   48:02.3 15:28 
  120 120   989 Michele Orrison         F    60 Satellite Beach FL      48:22.7   48:19.3 15:34 
  121 121   993 Liliana Ponader         F    52 Indianlantic FL         49:30.3   49:20.5 15:53 
  122 122   964 Dodie Johnson           F    76 Cocoa Beach FL          49:48.5   49:35.0 15:58 
  123 123   990 Leyla Arner             F    54 Houston TX              49:51.4   49:41.5 16:00 
  124 124  1056 Tara Leister            F    36 Palm Bay FL             55:05.0   50:31.1 16:16 
  125 125  1042 Ruth Greenlee           F    60 Palm Bay FL             52:32.2   52:13.7 16:49 
  126 126   942 Mary June Joseph        F    67 Satllite Beach FL       54:25.2   54:10.1 17:27 
  127 127  1008 Sharon Booth            F    60 Melbourne FL            55:03.0   54:44.8 17:38 
  128 128   940 Roberta Osterling       F    79 Satllite Beach FL     1:04:05.0 1:03:49.2 20:33 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites