• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Downtown Melbourne 5K Women's Results
DOWNTOWN MELBOURNE 5K WOMEN'S RESULTS
March 29th, 2014
Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Frank Webbe
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1066 Dina Viselli             29 Satellite Beach      FL   20:21.4  6:34 
    2     2  1026 Rebecca Fleeman          18 Melbourne            FL   20:49.1  6:43 
    3     3  1023 Tracy Dutra              41 Melbourne            FL   20:56.6  6:45 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   946 Dr Tina Kraver           47 Merritt Island       FL   21:24.9  6:54 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   947 Kaylee Kraver            10 Merritt Island       FL   23:29.5  7:34 
    2    55  1025 Tessa Mitzlaff           09 Cocoa                FL   29:28.9  9:30 
    3    95   972 Lillian Robertson        09 Merritt Island       FL   37:01.1 11:55 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1048 Tara Morgan              12 Palm Bay             FL   22:42.8  7:19 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  1069 Hannah Keats             15 Indialantic          FL   25:44.6  8:18 
    2    35  1022 Rachel White             15 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:56.9  8:41 
    3    79  1068 Wyquashia Evans          17 Melbourne            FL   33:13.8 10:42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53   977 Naila Zaman              24 West Melbourne       FL   29:00.5  9:21 
    2    58  1054 Colleen McCaskey         21 Melbourne            FL   29:46.1  9:35 
    3    63   980 Yagmur Al                23 Palm Bay             FL   30:24.9  9:48 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  1075 Dana Maughn              26 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:59.8  8:23 
    2    37  1063 Gray Szelena             28 Satellite Beach      FL   27:01.6  8:42 
    3    40  1070 Jessica Cornell          26 Melbourne            FL   27:38.6  8:54 
    4    42   974 Lindsay Greer            28 Melbourne            FL   27:48.4  8:57 
    5    48   921 Charlene Anstett         26 Palm Bay             FL   28:44.8  9:16 
    6    54  1024 Lisa Merrill             27 Palm Bay             FL   29:10.0  9:24 
    7    64  1041 Joann Lopez B            26 Melbourne            FL   30:34.8  9:51 
    8    67   909 Rachel Redlien           26 Titusville           FL   31:14.1 10:04 
    9    75   916 Heather Lemay            25 Freeport             ME   32:53.3 10:36 
   10    85  1009 Jessica Cantos           29 West Melbourne       FL   34:55.9 11:15 
   11    89   926 Jacqueline Lizana        29 West Melbourne       FL   35:27.4 11:25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1017 Amy Fuller               30 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:15.8  6:51 
    2    19   945 Rene Dunne               33 Palm Bay             FL   25:00.1  8:03 
    3    21  1062 Darby O'Connell          34 Satellite Beach      FL   25:17.7  8:09 
    4    34   984 Leslie Thomson           33 Oxford               NH   26:47.7  8:38 
    5    38   979 Sally Memmott            34 Melbourne            FL   27:05.3  8:44 
    6    41   929 Patricia Lucas           31 Melbourne            FL   27:45.2  8:56 
    7    45   953 Amanda Shagena           33 Melbourne            FL   28:05.0  9:03 
    8    59   957 Jessica Cdebaca          31 Livonia              MI   29:47.0  9:36 
    9    69   932 Lynn Marie Evans         34 Daytona Beach        FL   31:34.3 10:10 
   10    72  1000 Heather Thomas           34 Merritt Island       FL   32:39.9 10:31 
   11    78  1036 Alysson Lyons            32 Merritt Island       FL   33:13.5 10:42 
   12    87  1032 Alicia Sepanik           30 Nashville            TN   35:19.2 11:23 
   13   114   950 Julie Noble              31 Indialantic          FL   46:52.8 15:06 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1038 Tiffany Wagner           38 Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:52.0  7:03 
    2     7  1050 Mem Nix                  36 Melbourne            FL   21:54.5  7:04 
    3    24   969 Laura Hanson             36 Indialantic          FL   25:24.0  8:11 
    4    28   905 Sherri Lorraine          37 Melbourne            FL   25:55.4  8:21 
    5    29   928 Kelly Semenko            36 Melbourne            FL   25:55.8  8:21 
    6    33  1029 Chrissy Button           38 Lagrange             KY   26:02.1  8:23 
    7    74  1019 Chrissy McIlwraith       35 West Melbourne       FL   32:52.3 10:35 
    8    80   933 Laura Lee Adams          37 Malabar              FL   33:14.3 10:42 
    9    88  1028 Leann English            35 Titusville           FL   35:24.6 11:24 
   10   103  1031 Jennifer Ratcliffe       35 Melbourne            FL   40:42.1 13:07 
   11   108   992 Jill Terry               36 Palm Bay             FL   43:05.5 13:53 
   12   118  1073 Nicole Sardinas          35 Noblesville          IN   48:02.0 15:28 
   13   124  1056 Tara Leister             36 Palm Bay             FL   50:31.1 16:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1064 Felicity Cunningham      40 Viera                FL   21:55.8  7:04 
    2    14   956 Lisa Petrillo            40 Melbourne            FL   23:10.3  7:28 
    3    23  1010 Lourdes Cox              43 Palm Bay             FL   25:23.3  8:11 
    4    26  1014 Jacqueline Seawright     43 Cocoa                FL   25:52.1  8:20 
    5    39  1013 Beth Pitmon              41 Cocoa                FL   27:27.9  8:51 
    6   104   995 Leslie Savoie            42 Palm Bay             FL   41:40.9 13:25 
    7   106  1072 Wendy Lento              41 Cocoa Beach          FL   41:46.7 13:27 
    8   109  1053 Ann Cruz                 42 Palm Bay             FL   44:01.0 14:11 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1018 Betsy Butler             45 Indian Harbour Beach FL   22:11.5  7:09 
    2    11  1074 Mary Hofmeister          46 Malabar              FL   22:36.9  7:17 
    3    18  1030 Cheryl Ritter            45 Viera                FL   24:35.4  7:55 
    4    20   927 Lea Anne Richard         46 Melbourne            FL   25:09.7  8:06 
    5    30  1012 Kristen Faust            48 Melbourne            FL   25:57.8  8:22 
    6    31  1057 Paula Steere             49 Satellite Beach      FL   25:59.1  8:22 
    7    46   951 Nadia Hosey              46 Melbourne            FL   28:35.9  9:13 
    8    47  1007 Trisha McBride           45 Cocoa                FL   28:36.1  9:13 
    9    60  1001 Jessica Frank            48 Satellite Beach      FL   29:53.8  9:38 
   10    70  1046 Andrea Lucas             48 Melbourne            FL   31:57.9 10:18 
   11    73   930 Francoise Aurtenechea    47 West Melbourne       FL   32:49.6 10:34 
   12    86   983 Kimberly Newton          46 Merritt Island       FL   35:03.3 11:17 
   13    91  1051 Paula Craine             47 Melbourne            FL   35:47.1 11:32 
   14    92   967 Julie Edwards            47 West Melbourne       FL   36:15.2 11:41 
   15    96  1060 Melissa Vantassel        49 Binghamton           NY   37:27.3 12:04 
   16   101   943 Jennifer Mitchell        45 Palm Bay             FL   39:24.7 12:42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   931 Lori Kruger              51 Indialantic          FL   22:48.2  7:21 
    2    15   968 Leslie Faletra           51 Indian Harbour Beach FL   23:12.0  7:29 
    3    16  1020 Annie Caza               52 Indialantic          FL   23:23.4  7:32 
    4    22  1061 Kathy Bils               53 Indialantic          FL   25:22.8  8:11 
    5    27  1065 Laurie Paul              52                      FL   25:54.5  8:21 
    6    43   906 Joan Meadows             54 Malabar              FL   27:53.1  8:59 
    7    44   920 Tena Hochard             53 Palm Bay             FL   28:03.7  9:02 
    8    50   997 Flo Holden               53 Melbourne            FL   28:52.6  9:18 
    9    57   973 Marianne Horne           52 Melbourne            FL   29:43.1  9:34 
   10    71  1047 Ginny Cassetta           52 Grant                FL   32:07.4 10:21 
   11    84   955 Martha Flynn             52 Satellite Beach      FL   34:35.8 11:09 
   12    90   981 Seher Swenson            54 Palm Bay             FL   35:45.4 11:31 
   13    93  1052 Diane Fiers              53 Palm Bay             FL   36:28.3 11:45 
   14    97   994 Sherri Shamet            54 Palm Bay             FL   38:04.5 12:16 
   15    98  1058 Cathy Sweeney            52 Indialantic          FL   38:06.4 12:16 
   16   100   986 Robin Cremerius          53 Palm Bay             FL   39:12.6 12:38 
   17   112   917 Nicole Vanligtenberg     52 Melbourne            FL   45:28.9 14:39 
   18   115   963 Myrtle Succio            52 Palm Bay             FL   47:15.1 15:13 
   19   117  1071 Suzanne O'Brien          50 Dublin-Ireland            48:01.7 15:28 
   20   121   993 Liliana Ponader          52 Indianlantic         FL   49:20.5 15:53 
   21   123   990 Leyla Arner              54 Houston              TX   49:41.5 16:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36  1021 Marlene White            56 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:57.0  8:41 
    2    56   985 Suzie Biery              58 Cocoa Beach          FL   29:37.0  9:32 
    3    61   939 Melodie Esposito         58 Melbourne            FL   30:10.9  9:43 
    4    66   937 Gail Wiseman             55 Melbourne            FL   31:06.4 10:01 
    5    94   915 Marie Brown              57 Freeport             ME   37:01.0 11:55 
    6    99  1049 Mary Clamons             59 Palm Bay             FL   39:09.3 12:37 
    7   102   914 Vicky Spang              55 Palm Bay             FL   39:27.3 12:42 
    8   105   919 Lisa Farrall             59 Melbourne Beach      FL   41:44.1 13:26 
    9   111  1035 Dalys Dunn               57 Melbourne            FL   44:30.2 14:20 
   10   113   949 Suzanne Owens            59 Palm Bay             FL   46:32.8 14:59 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51   908 Susie O'Connell          61 Melbourne            FL   28:53.2  9:18 
    2    52   976 Lisette Kolar            61 Grant-Valkaria       FL   29:00.3  9:21 
    3    68   965 Maureen Morley           63 Rockledge            FL   31:31.6 10:09 
    4    76  1003 Charlene Grew            60 Melbourne            FL   32:58.2 10:37 
    5    77   903 Pat Kiesselbach          64 Melbourne            FL   32:58.7 10:37 
    6    81   978 Luanne Memmott           60 Melbourne            FL   33:42.8 10:52 
    7   107  1059 Norine Burr              62 Melbourne            FL   42:06.5 13:34 
    8   119  1016 Christine Underwood      62 Melbourne            FL   48:02.3 15:28 
    9   120   989 Michele Orrison          60 Satellite Beach      FL   48:19.3 15:34 
   10   125  1042 Ruth Greenlee            60 Palm Bay             FL   52:13.7 16:49 
   11   127  1008 Sharon Booth             60 Melbourne            FL   54:44.8 17:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   999 Anne Dockery             65 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:02.2  7:06 
    2    49   944 Jacquelyn Kellner        65 Melbourne            FL   28:45.0  9:16 
    3    65   961 Susie Koontz             68 Merritt Island       FL   30:38.4  9:52 
    4   110   991 Mary Ramba               67 Cocoa                FL   44:13.5 14:15 
    5   126   942 Mary June Joseph         67 Satllite Beach       FL   54:10.1 17:27 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62   971 Willy Moolenaar          73 Indialantic          FL   30:23.0  9:47 
    2    83  1067 Petra Gerhard            72 Palm Bay             FL   34:06.9 10:59 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    82   966 Pat Dixon                78 Rockledge            FL   33:51.6 10:54 
    2   116   941 Katie Marsh              76 Melbourne            FL   47:40.7 15:21 
    3   122   964 Dodie Johnson            76 Cocoa Beach          FL   49:35.0 15:58 
    4   128   940 Roberta Osterling        79 Satllite Beach       FL 1:03:49.2 20:33 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
*
*
TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Running Zone                  
            20:57   21:56   22:03   23:11 = 1:28:07
         Tracy Dutra, Felicity Cunningham, Anne Dockery, Lisa Petrillo
   2.  Space Coast Runners           
            22:37   25:55   25:56   27:54 = 1:42:22
         Mary Hofmeister, Laurie Paul, Sherri Lorraine, Joan Meadows
   3.  Up & Running Fitness          
            23:24   25:24   27:49   28:04 = 1:44:41
         Annie Caza, Lourdes Cox, Lindsay Greer, Tena Hochard


Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites