• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Downtown Melbourne 5K Men's Results
DOWNTOWN MELBOURNE 5K MEN'S RESULTS
March 29th, 2014
Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Frank Webbe
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1354 John Davis              M    36 Melbourne FL            16:46.2   16:46.2  5:24 
    2   2  1330 Ed Donner               M    37 Melbourne FL            17:00.8   17:00.8  5:29 
    3   3  1238 Steven Hedgespeth       M    35 West Melbourne FL       17:20.4   17:20.4  5:35 
    4   4  1345 Shane Streufert         M    42 Viera FL                17:29.4   17:28.9  5:38 
    5   5  1283 David Dierstein         M    38 Virginia Beach VA       17:39.1   17:38.7  5:41 
    6   6  1357 Mike Fretz              M    45 West Melbourne FL       17:54.4   17:54.4  5:46 
    7   7  1304 Ed Springer             M    36 Merritt Island FL       18:05.6   18:04.8  5:50 
    8   8  1323 Mike Jerue              M    33 Indian Harbour Beach    18:35.9   18:34.7  5:59 
    9   9  1207 Christopher Hess        M    34 Titusville FL           18:48.4   18:47.2  6:03 
   10  10  1299 Brad Thomas             M    36 Merritt Island FL       18:52.2   18:49.4  6:04 
   11  11  1271 Doug Nichols            M    50 Melbourne FL            18:52.7   18:51.9  6:05 
   12  12  1343 Joel Fenlason           M    40 Patrick AFB FL          19:16.1   19:13.5  6:12 
   13  13  1208 Jonathan Howse          M    38 West Melbourne FL       19:17.8   19:17.5  6:13 
   14  14  1209 Joe Hultgren            M    54 Melbourne FL            19:22.9   19:20.9  6:14 
   15  15  1239 John Austin             M    30 Cocoa Beach FL          19:25.9   19:23.8  6:15 
   16  16  1310 Andy Dutra              M    29 Melbourne FL            19:35.0   19:33.7  6:18 
   17  17  1264 Michael Adams           M    53 Indialantic FL          19:38.5   19:35.1  6:19 
   18  18  1336 Tony Bils               M    53 Indialantic FL          19:40.6   19:39.1  6:20 
   19  19  1204 Wade Dauberman          M    23 Melbourne FL            19:47.1   19:46.1  6:22 
   20  20  1202 Art Anderson            M    54 Melbourne FL            19:53.0   19:52.3  6:24 
   21  21  1248 Roger Travis            M    55 Fort Pierce FL          19:59.5   19:59.0  6:26 
   22  22  1225 Jeff Cook               M    54 Indian Harbour Beach    20:16.0   20:15.0  6:32 
   23  23  1341 Chris Eastwood          M    29 Palm Bay FL             20:17.8   20:16.9  6:32 
   24  24  1316 Ron Ritter              M    41 Viera FL                20:31.5   20:29.3  6:36 
   25  25  1349 Ralph Miller            M    57 Melbourne FL            20:37.0   20:35.4  6:38 
   26  26  1265 Luke Alexander          M    32 Palm Bay FL             20:39.3   20:37.9  6:39 
   27  27  1286 Michel Dahan            M    59 Fort Pierce FL          20:38.4   20:38.0  6:39 
   28  28  1237 Ken Fortmayer           M    49 Melbourne FL            20:57.6   20:56.6  6:45 
   29  29  1263 Tyler Adams             M    15 Indialantic FL          21:04.2   20:58.9  6:46 
   30  30  1348 Joe Lento               M    44 Cocoa Beach FL          21:03.4   21:01.4  6:46 
   31  31  1353 Kurt Holst              M    52 Melbourne FL            21:10.4   21:08.7  6:49 
   32  32  1236 Derek Fortmayer         M    11 Melbourne FL            21:11.7   21:09.5  6:49 
   33  33  1342 Harry Prosser           M    45 Rockledge FL            21:17.1   21:14.3  6:51 
   34  34  1216 Michael Walker          M    48 Viera FL                21:18.8   21:14.7  6:51 
   35  35  1254 Josh Kraver             M    11 Merritt Island FL       21:23.8   21:21.3  6:53 
   36  36  1229 Larry Wilcox            M    48 Melbourne FL            21:24.0   21:22.3  6:53 
   37  37  1319 Dane Hemenway           M    15 Melbourne FL            21:32.6   21:25.3  6:54 
   38  38  1294 Keith Kowalske          M    53 Melbourne FL            21:35.0   21:33.7  6:57 
   39  39  1300 David Bills             M    46 Indialantic FL          21:43.1   21:38.9  6:59 
   40  40  1284 Travis Hiers            M    32 Melbourne FL            21:41.0   21:39.1  6:59 
   41  41  1359 Mike Acosta             M    36 Viera FL                21:52.2   21:48.2  7:02 
   42  42  1339 Jerry Bird              M    59 Rockledge FL            21:56.7   21:56.1  7:04 
   43  43  1289 Dax Kovacevich          M    37 Elyria OH               22:07.6   22:03.3  7:06 
   44  44  1293 Ron Roff                M    43 Palm Bay FL             22:07.4   22:05.7  7:07 
   45  45  1217 Tyler Sigman            M    25 Melbourne FL            22:17.9   22:15.3  7:10 
   46  46  1213 Abe Oros                M    60 Palm Bay FL             22:19.9   22:16.1  7:11 
   47  47  1266 Chuck Mathews           M    49 Palm Bay FL             22:21.4   22:16.8  7:11 
   48  48  1253 Gregg Kraver            M    51 Merritt Island FL       22:27.9   22:24.2  7:13 
   49  49  1346 David Carrier           M    29 Melbourne FL            22:27.8   22:24.6  7:13 
   50  50  1288 Wolfgang Jensen         M    62 Indialantic FL          22:35.0   22:31.3  7:15 
   51  51  1315 Ted Amgott              M    61 Melbourne FL            22:37.6   22:34.6  7:16 
   52  52  1358 Loran Serwin            M    59 Merritt Island FL       22:55.7   22:53.5  7:23 
   53  53  1312 John LaChance           M    57 Melbourne FL            22:59.4   22:54.1  7:23 
   54  54  1331 Ben Buchanan            M    41 Melbourne FL            23:02.4   22:58.8  7:24 
   55  55  1259 Cameron Shagena         M    10 Melbourne FL            23:07.7   23:00.1  7:25 
   56  56  1206 David Grant             M    67 Viera FL                23:19.9   23:18.0  7:30 
   57  57  1296 Jeffrey Ferris          M    32 Melbourne FL            23:29.0   23:24.7  7:33 
   58  58  1302 James Krupp             M    39 Melbourne FL            23:38.5   23:33.9  7:36 
   59  59  1278 David Plath             M    29 Melbourne FL            23:45.1   23:39.7  7:37 
   60  60  1335 Tim Zbikowski           M    62 Maple Grove MN          23:46.5   23:41.8  7:38 
   61  61  1352 Joseph Conigliaro       M    16 Satellite Beach FL      23:47.9   23:44.2  7:39 
   62  62  1320 Roger Rouiller          M    75 Fort Pierce FL          23:48.6   23:48.6  7:40 
   63  63  1347 Carmine Lento           M    12 Cocoa Beach FL          23:51.6   23:48.8  7:40 
   64  64  1325 Christopher Stille      M    48 Englewood CO            24:02.2   23:50.4  7:41 
   65  65  1355 Angelo Lento            M    10 Cocoa Beach FL          23:58.0   23:54.9  7:42 
   66  66  1257 Frank Hosey             M    43 Melbourne FL            24:00.6   23:55.9  7:43 
   67  67  1215 Bud Timmons             M    62 Cocoa FL                24:17.6   24:09.3  7:47 
   68  68  1226 James Chiravalle        M    47 Melbourne FL            24:20.6   24:15.5  7:49 
   69  69  1214 Daniel Redlien          M    29 Rockledge FL            24:24.4   24:21.2  7:51 
   70  70  1274 J.D. Vangilder          M    42 Melbourne FL            24:31.7   24:26.9  7:53 
   71  71  1219 Greg Griffin            M    56 Cocoa Beach FL          24:37.4   24:30.7  7:54 
   72  72  1337 Marty Cassetta          M    48 Grant FL                24:34.1   24:31.5  7:54 
   73  73  1249 Les Dunne               M    38 Palm Bay FL             24:49.5   24:41.9  7:57 
   74  74  1285 Max Walker              M    09 Viera FL                24:47.8   24:43.7  7:58 
   75  75  1360 Gerard Newsham          M    28 Cocoa FL                25:10.0   24:56.5  8:02 
   76  76  1250 Gary Castner            M    68 Melbourne FL            25:11.4   25:05.2  8:05 
   77  77  1361 Kenneth Newsham         M    23 Cocoa FL                25:27.5   25:13.9  8:08 
   78  78  1227 Teen Sum                M    65 Palm Bay FL             25:26.0   25:17.8  8:09 
   79  79  1322 Grant Afman             M    11 Indian Harbour Beach    25:25.5   25:18.9  8:09 
   80  80  1240 Dan Lizana              M    32 Melbourne FL            25:35.2   25:23.6  8:11 
   81  81  1203 Ray Brown               M    65 Melbourne FL            25:42.1   25:36.2  8:15 
   82  82  1334 Steve Wilson            M    53 Malabar FL              25:55.0   25:44.2  8:17 
   83  83  1290 Jed Fortune             M    71 Fort Pierce FL          25:54.0   25:52.4  8:20 
   84  84  1356 Tony Sardinas           M    43 Nashville TN            26:16.4   26:08.5  8:25 
   85  85  1210 Rick Lorraine           M    47 Melbourne FL            26:16.5   26:09.9  8:26 
   86  86  1220 Craig Roods             M    64 Greenwich NY            26:30.2   26:21.3  8:29 
   87  87  1282 Brian Kurinsky          M    36 Melbourne FL            26:36.1   26:30.6  8:32 
   88  88  1311 Dick White              M    61 Cocoa Beach FL          26:37.6   26:31.6  8:33 
   89  89  1324 Jose Rubio              M    62 Melbourne Beach FL      27:02.6   26:53.3  8:40 
   90  90  1223 Ray Lemay               M    54 Biddeford ME            27:12.7   27:01.8  8:42 
   91  91  1291 Robet Ackerson          M    57 Melbourne FL            27:34.2   27:21.0  8:49 
   92  92  1306 Dillon Seawright        M    12 Cocoa FL                27:24.3   27:23.2  8:49 
   93  93  1222 David Alexander         M    53 Satellite Beach FL      27:35.9   27:24.7  8:50 
   94  94  1314 Tanner Mitzlaff         M    11 Cocoa FL                27:43.5   27:38.9  8:54 
   95  95  1268 Mike Ellison            M    18 Melbourne FL            27:51.5   27:44.7  8:56 
   96  96  1247 Doug Glines             M    43 Palm Bay FL             28:01.8   27:54.3  8:59 
   97  97  1246 Larry Wiseman           M    62 Melbourne FL            28:08.6   27:58.9  9:01 
   98  98  1317 Daniel Tamblyn          M    31 Rockledge FL            28:14.0   27:58.9  9:01 
   99  99  1276 Willis Lowell           M    47 Palm Bay FL             28:45.7   28:37.3  9:13 
  100 100  1260 Kent Lindenberg         M    55 Melbourne Beach FL      28:52.3   28:39.7  9:14 
  101 101  1350 Wayne Ramsey            M    67 Ocala FL                29:13.1   29:04.9  9:22 
  102 102  1333 Dan Greenlee            M    65 Palm Bay FL             29:23.6   29:11.8  9:24 
  103 103  1277 Kirk Horne              M    56 Melbourne FL            29:47.1   29:34.2  9:32 
  104 104  1252 Robert Meadows          M    59 Malabar FL              29:44.0   29:37.5  9:33 
  105 105  1329 Louis Brashear          M    57 Melbourne FL            29:49.0   29:38.6  9:33 
  106 106  1287 Joe Deen                M    57 Sharpes FL              29:58.6   29:56.8  9:39 
  107 107  1318 Bruce VanTassell        M    50 Binghamton NY           30:11.1   30:00.9  9:40 
  108 108  1327 Joseph Werner           M    56 Melbourne FL            30:07.4   30:01.5  9:40 
  109 109  1292 Steven Berlan           M    54 Palm Bay FL             30:22.5   30:11.4  9:44 
  110 110  1295 Kevin Terry             M    37 Palm Bay FL             30:45.2   30:36.2  9:51 
  111 111  1340 Matthew Messer          M    28 Melbourne FL            30:53.4   30:45.9  9:55 
  112 112  1326 Sean Nichols            M    25 Palm Bay FL             31:00.9   30:58.3  9:59 
  113 113  1262 Gerry Fahey             M    71 Little Deer Isle ME     31:14.3   31:11.5 10:03 
  114 114  1321 Les Plumb               M    80 Fort Pierce FL          31:28.4   31:27.8 10:08 
  115 115  1308 David Scholl            M    51 Melbourne FL            32:07.9   31:57.7 10:18 
  116 116  1351 Michael Conigliaro      M    17 Satellite Beach FL      32:06.7   32:03.1 10:19 
  117 117  1218 Vern Thomas             M    67 Satellite Beach FL      32:11.0   32:07.6 10:21 
  118 118  1279 Michael Lemay           M    59 Atlanta GA              32:33.3   32:21.9 10:26 
  119 119  1281 James Memmott           M    59 Melbourne FL            32:36.3   32:25.3 10:27 
  120 120  1235 Karl Anstett            M    39 Palm Bay FL             33:13.9   33:04.1 10:39 
  121 121  1241 Mark Groben             M    51 Palm Bay FL             33:13.8   33:07.9 10:40 
  122 122  1301 Ken Flieder             M    55 Cocoa FL                33:27.8   33:18.5 10:44 
  123 123  1231 David Farrall           M    65 Melbourne Beach FL      33:35.8   33:30.0 10:47 
  124 124  1338 Jim Clamons             M    60 Palm Bay FL             34:11.6   33:57.1 10:56 
  125 125  1232 Bill Clifford           M    40 Melbourne FL            34:09.8   34:02.7 10:58 
  126 126  1313 Michael Petrillo        M    71 Chester Springs PA      34:14.1   34:04.5 10:59 
  127 127  1332 Rick Lewis              M    54 Indian Harbour Beach    34:30.5   34:22.8 11:04 
  128 128  1297 Joshua Wood             M    28 West Melbourne FL       34:59.5   34:50.1 11:13 
  129 129  1272 Bob Pecor               M    79 Melbourne Beach FL      36:33.6   36:30.8 11:46 
  130 130  1305 William Sibert          M    38 Melbourne FL            37:30.2   37:14.3 12:00 
  131 131  1307 Jacob Seawright         M    11 Cocoa FL                38:36.2   38:35.0 12:26 
  132 132  1280 Reuben Hill             M    23 West Melbourne FL       38:53.6   38:48.1 12:30 
  133 133  1275 Bruce Koch              M    75 Vida OR                 39:17.1   39:03.9 12:35 
  134 134  1270 Morris Johnson          M    76 Cocoa Beach FL          40:27.1   40:18.0 12:59 
  135 135  1328 Daniel Mercier          M    62 Malabar FL              41:22.6   41:15.3 13:17 
  136 136  1256 Drew Noble              M    69 Indialantic FL          41:46.8   41:28.7 13:22 
  137 137  1269 James Morrell           M    75 Melbourne FL            44:31.1   44:14.7 14:15 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites