• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Downtown Melbourne 5K Men's Results
DOWNTOWN MELBOURNE 5K MEN'S RESULTS
March 29th, 2014
Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Frank Webbe
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1354 John Davis               36 Melbourne            FL   16:46.2  5:24 
    2     2  1330 Ed Donner                37 Melbourne            FL   17:00.8  5:29 
    3     3  1238 Steven Hedgespeth        35 West Melbourne       FL   17:20.4  5:35 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1345 Shane Streufert          42 Viera                FL   17:28.9  5:38 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55  1259 Cameron Shagena          10 Melbourne            FL   23:00.1  7:25 
    2    65  1355 Angelo Lento             10 Cocoa Beach          FL   23:54.9  7:42 
    3    74  1285 Max Walker               09 Viera                FL   24:43.7  7:58 

MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  1236 Derek Fortmayer          11 Melbourne            FL   21:09.5  6:49 
    2    35  1254 Josh Kraver              11 Merritt Island       FL   21:21.3  6:53 
    3    63  1347 Carmine Lento            12 Cocoa Beach          FL   23:48.8  7:40 
    4    79  1322 Grant Afman              11 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:18.9  8:09 
    5    92  1306 Dillon Seawright         12 Cocoa                FL   27:23.2  8:49 
    6    94  1314 Tanner Mitzlaff          11 Cocoa                FL   27:38.9  8:54 
    7   131  1307 Jacob Seawright          11 Cocoa                FL   38:35.0 12:26 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  1263 Tyler Adams              15 Indialantic          FL   20:58.9  6:46 
    2    37  1319 Dane Hemenway            15 Melbourne            FL   21:25.3  6:54 
    3    61  1352 Joseph Conigliaro        16 Satellite Beach      FL   23:44.2  7:39 
    4    95  1268 Mike Ellison             18 Melbourne            FL   27:44.7  8:56 
    5   116  1351 Michael Conigliaro       17 Satellite Beach      FL   32:03.1 10:19 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  1204 Wade Dauberman           23 Melbourne            FL   19:46.1  6:22 
    2    77  1361 Kenneth Newsham          23 Cocoa                FL   25:13.9  8:08 
    3   132  1280 Reuben Hill              23 West Melbourne       FL   38:48.1 12:30 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  1310 Andy Dutra               29 Melbourne            FL   19:33.7  6:18 
    2    23  1341 Chris Eastwood           29 Palm Bay             FL   20:16.9  6:32 
    3    45  1217 Tyler Sigman             25 Melbourne            FL   22:15.3  7:10 
    4    49  1346 David Carrier            29 Melbourne            FL   22:24.6  7:13 
    5    59  1278 David Plath              29 Melbourne            FL   23:39.7  7:37 
    6    69  1214 Daniel Redlien           29 Rockledge            FL   24:21.2  7:51 
    7    75  1360 Gerard Newsham           28 Cocoa                FL   24:56.5  8:02 
    8   111  1340 Matthew Messer           28 Melbourne            FL   30:45.9  9:55 
    9   112  1326 Sean Nichols             25 Palm Bay             FL   30:58.3  9:59 
   10   128  1297 Joshua Wood              28 West Melbourne       FL   34:50.1 11:13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1323 Mike Jerue               33 Indian Harbour Beach FL   18:34.7  5:59 
    2     9  1207 Christopher Hess         34 Titusville           FL   18:47.2  6:03 
    3    15  1239 John Austin              30 Cocoa Beach          FL   19:23.8  6:15 
    4    26  1265 Luke Alexander           32 Palm Bay             FL   20:37.9  6:39 
    5    40  1284 Travis Hiers             32 Melbourne            FL   21:39.1  6:59 
    6    57  1296 Jeffrey Ferris           32 Melbourne            FL   23:24.7  7:33 
    7    80  1240 Dan Lizana               32 Melbourne            FL   25:23.6  8:11 
    8    98  1317 Daniel Tamblyn           31 Rockledge            FL   27:58.9  9:01 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1283 David Dierstein          38 Virginia Beach       VA   17:38.7  5:41 
    2     7  1304 Ed Springer              36 Merritt Island       FL   18:04.8  5:50 
    3    10  1299 Brad Thomas              36 Merritt Island       FL   18:49.4  6:04 
    4    13  1208 Jonathan Howse           38 West Melbourne       FL   19:17.5  6:13 
    5    41  1359 Mike Acosta              36 Viera                FL   21:48.2  7:02 
    6    43  1289 Dax Kovacevich           37 Elyria               OH   22:03.3  7:06 
    7    58  1302 James Krupp              39 Melbourne            FL   23:33.9  7:36 
    8    73  1249 Les Dunne                38 Palm Bay             FL   24:41.9  7:57 
    9    87  1282 Brian Kurinsky           36 Melbourne            FL   26:30.6  8:32 
   10   110  1295 Kevin Terry              37 Palm Bay             FL   30:36.2  9:51 
   11   120  1235 Karl Anstett             39 Palm Bay             FL   33:04.1 10:39 
   12   130  1305 William Sibert           38 Melbourne            FL   37:14.3 12:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1343 Joel Fenlason            40 Patrick Afb          FL   19:13.5  6:12 
    2    24  1316 Ron Ritter               41 Viera                FL   20:29.3  6:36 
    3    30  1348 Joe Lento                44 Cocoa Beach          FL   21:01.4  6:46 
    4    44  1293 Ron Roff                 43 Palm Bay             FL   22:05.7  7:07 
    5    54  1331 Ben Buchanan             41 Melbourne            FL   22:58.8  7:24 
    6    66  1257 Frank Hosey              43 Melbourne            FL   23:55.9  7:43 
    7    70  1274 J.D. Vangilder           42 Melbourne            FL   24:26.9  7:53 
    8    84  1356 Tony Sardinas            43 Nashville            TN   26:08.5  8:25 
    9    96  1247 Doug Glines              43 Palm Bay             FL   27:54.3  8:59 
   10   125  1232 Bill Clifford            40 Melbourne            FL   34:02.7 10:58 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1357 Mike Fretz               45 West Melbourne       FL   17:54.4  5:46 
    2    28  1237 Ken Fortmayer            49 Melbourne            FL   20:56.6  6:45 
    3    33  1342 Harry Prosser            45 Rockledge            FL   21:14.3  6:51 
    4    34  1216 Michael Walker           48 Viera                FL   21:14.7  6:51 
    5    36  1229 Larry Wilcox             48 Melbourne            FL   21:22.3  6:53 
    6    39  1300 David Bills              46 Indialantic          FL   21:38.9  6:59 
    7    47  1266 Chuck Mathews            49 Palm Bay             FL   22:16.8  7:11 
    8    64  1325 Christopher Stille       48 Englewood            CO   23:50.4  7:41 
    9    68  1226 James Chiravalle         47 Melbourne            FL   24:15.5  7:49 
   10    72  1337 Marty Cassetta           48 Grant                FL   24:31.5  7:54 
   11    85  1210 Rick Lorraine            47 Melbourne            FL   26:09.9  8:26 
   12    99  1276 Willis Lowell            47 Palm Bay             FL   28:37.3  9:13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1271 Doug Nichols             50 Melbourne            FL   18:51.9  6:05 
    2    14  1209 Joe Hultgren             54 Melbourne            FL   19:20.9  6:14 
    3    17  1264 Michael Adams            53 Indialantic          FL   19:35.1  6:19 
    4    18  1336 Tony Bils                53 Indialantic          FL   19:39.1  6:20 
    5    20  1202 Art Anderson             54 Melbourne            FL   19:52.3  6:24 
    6    22  1225 Jeff Cook                54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:15.0  6:32 
    7    31  1353 Kurt Holst               52 Melbourne            FL   21:08.7  6:49 
    8    38  1294 Keith Kowalske           53 Melbourne            FL   21:33.7  6:57 
    9    48  1253 Gregg Kraver             51 Merritt Island       FL   22:24.2  7:13 
   10    82  1334 Steve Wilson             53 Malabar              FL   25:44.2  8:17 
   11    90  1223 Ray Lemay                54 Biddeford            ME   27:01.8  8:42 
   12    93  1222 David Alexander          53 Satellite Beach      FL   27:24.7  8:50 
   13   107  1318 Bruce Vantassell         50 Binghamton           NY   30:00.9  9:40 
   14   109  1292 Steven Berlan            54 Palm Bay             FL   30:11.4  9:44 
   15   115  1308 David Scholl             51 Melbourne            FL   31:57.7 10:18 
   16   121  1241 Mark Groben              51 Palm Bay             FL   33:07.9 10:40 
   17   127  1332 Rick Lewis               54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   34:22.8 11:04 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  1248 Roger Travis             55 Fort Pierce          FL   19:59.0  6:26 
    2    25  1349 Ralph Miller             57 Melbourne            FL   20:35.4  6:38 
    3    27  1286 Michel Dahan             59 Fort Pierce          FL   20:38.0  6:39 
    4    42  1339 Jerry Bird               59 Rockledge            FL   21:56.1  7:04 
    5    52  1358 Loran Serwin             59 Merritt Island       FL   22:53.5  7:23 
    6    53  1312 John Lachance            57 Melbourne            FL   22:54.1  7:23 
    7    71  1219 Greg Griffin             56 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:30.7  7:54 
    8    91  1291 Robet Ackerson           57 Melbourne            FL   27:21.0  8:49 
    9   100  1260 Kent Lindenberg          55 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:39.7  9:14 
   10   103  1277 Kirk Horne               56 Melbourne            FL   29:34.2  9:32 
   11   104  1252 Robert Meadows           59 Malabar              FL   29:37.5  9:33 
   12   105  1329 Louis Brashear           57 Melbourne            FL   29:38.6  9:33 
   13   106  1287 Joe Deen                 57 Sharpes              FL   29:56.8  9:39 
   14   108  1327 Joseph Werner            56 Melbourne            FL   30:01.5  9:40 
   15   118  1279 Michael Lemay            59 Atlanta              GA   32:21.9 10:26 
   16   119  1281 James Memmott            59 Melbourne            FL   32:25.3 10:27 
   17   122  1301 Ken Flieder              55 Cocoa                FL   33:18.5 10:44 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46  1213 Abe Oros                 60 Palm Bay             FL   22:16.1  7:11 
    2    50  1288 Wolfgang Jensen          62 Indialantic          FL   22:31.3  7:15 
    3    51  1315 Ted Amgott               61 Melbourne            FL   22:34.6  7:16 
    4    60  1335 Tim Zbikowski            62 Maple Grove          MN   23:41.8  7:38 
    5    67  1215 Bud Timmons              62 Cocoa                FL   24:09.3  7:47 
    6    86  1220 Craig Roods              64 Greenwich            NY   26:21.3  8:29 
    7    88  1311 Dick White               61 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:31.6  8:33 
    8    89  1324 Jose Rubio               62 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:53.3  8:40 
    9    97  1246 Larry Wiseman            62 Melbourne            FL   27:58.9  9:01 
   10   124  1338 Jim Clamons              60 Palm Bay             FL   33:57.1 10:56 
   11   135  1328 Daniel Mercier           62 Malabar              FL   41:15.3 13:17 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56  1206 David Grant              67 Viera                FL   23:18.0  7:30 
    2    76  1250 Gary Castner             68 Melbourne            FL   25:05.2  8:05 
    3    78  1227 Teen Sum                 65 Palm Bay             FL   25:17.8  8:09 
    4    81  1203 Ray Brown                65 Melbourne            FL   25:36.2  8:15 
    5   101  1350 Wayne Ramsey             67 Ocala                FL   29:04.9  9:22 
    6   102  1333 Dan Greenlee             65 Palm Bay             FL   29:11.8  9:24 
    7   117  1218 Vern Thomas              67 Satellite Beach      FL   32:07.6 10:21 
    8   123  1231 David Farrall            65 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:30.0 10:47 
    9   136  1256 Drew Noble               69 Indialantic          FL   41:28.7 13:22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    83  1290 Jed Fortune              71 Fort Pierce          FL   25:52.4  8:20 
    2   113  1262 Gerry Fahey              71 Little Deer Isle     ME   31:11.5 10:03 
    3   126  1313 Michael Petrillo         71 Chester Springs      PA   34:04.5 10:59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62  1320 Roger Rouiller           75 Fort Pierce          FL   23:48.6  7:40 
    2   129  1272 Bob Pecor                79 Melbourne Beach      FL   36:30.8 11:46 
    3   133  1275 Bruce Koch               75 Vida                 OR   39:03.9 12:35 
    4   134  1270 Morris Johnson           76 Cocoa Beach          FL   40:18.0 12:59 
    5   137  1269 James Morrell            75 Melbourne            FL   44:14.7 14:15 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   114  1321 Les Plumb                80 Fort Pierce          FL   31:27.8 10:08 
*
*
*
*
TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Space Coast Runners           
            17:29   18:05   18:48   19:47 = 1:14:09
         Shane Streufert, Ed Springer, Christopher Hess, Wade Dauberman
   2.  Running Zone                  
            17:21   18:52   19:18   19:21 = 1:14:52
         Steven Hedgespeth, Doug Nichols, Jonathan Howse, Joe Hultgren
   3.  Up & Running Fitness          
            20:38   21:39   22:17   23:40 = 1:28:14
         Luke Alexander, David Bills, Chuck Mathews, David Plath


Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites