• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Berry Patch 5K Results
BERRY PATCH 5K RUN / WALK
March 16, 2014
Wickham Park, BCC Pavilion, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Charlotte Hutchinson
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1552 Art Anderson             54 Melbourne            FL   19:49.5  6:23 
    2     2  1524 Ken Fortmayer            49 Melbourne            FL   19:57.9  6:26 
    3     3  1477 Joshua Noggle            25 New York             NY   20:21.6  6:34 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1812 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   20:47.2  6:42 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   124  1480 Lucas Robertson          06 Palm Bay             FL   46:52.1 15:06 
    2   140  1599 Andrew Skinner           05 Melbourne Beach      FL   56:42.2 18:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1508 Josh Kraver              11 Merritt Island       FL   20:25.3  6:35 
    2     5  1525 Derek Fortmayer          11 Melbourne            FL   20:33.5  6:38 
    3   123  1481 Wyatt Robertson          09 Palm Bay             FL   46:44.6 15:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31  1583 Dalton Roseman           12 Melbourne            FL   25:24.9  8:11 
    2    35  1516 Noah Huff                12 Merritt Island       FL   25:42.7  8:17 
    3    52  1811 Brandon Gregg            13 Palm Bay             FL   28:04.7  9:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  1591 Oliver Hoffman           16 Merritt Island       FL   24:33.2  7:55 
    2    69  1800 Colin Anderson           16 Melbourne            FL   31:30.0 10:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33  1502 John Stewart             27 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:29.3  8:13 
    2    97  1595 Ryan Doerr               29 Melbourne            FL   37:16.7 12:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1814 Mark Comorosky           32 Edgewater            FL   20:41.4  6:40 
    2    18  1490 Billy Feldmeier          31 West Melbourne       FL   23:38.4  7:37 
    3    19  1546 Tony White               34 Huntsville           AL   23:58.8  7:44 
    4    21  1534 Chris Hendren            31 Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:19.7  7:50 
    5    29  1551 Tom Titngai              30 Rockledge            FL   24:54.3  8:01 
    6    37  1522 Steven Gilmore           32 Melbourne            FL   25:58.4  8:22 
    7    61  1466 Jacob Drvar              31 Melbourne            FL   30:27.9  9:49 
    8   109  1473 Michael Kendrick         32 Melbourne            FL   39:53.8 12:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1535 Craig Booth              37 Palm Bay             FL   20:48.6  6:42 
    2    10  1492 Mike Acosta              36 Viera                FL   21:07.6  6:48 
    3    11  1550 Dax Kovacevich           37 Elyria               OH   21:26.1  6:54 
    4    54  1505 Scott Rose               39 Rockledge            FL   28:31.4  9:11 
    5    87  1493 James White              37 Melbourne            FL   35:12.0 11:20 
    6   125  1479 Chris Robertson          37 Palm Bay             FL   46:53.0 15:06 
    7   142  1600 Douglas Skinner          37 Melbourne Beach      FL   58:06.1 18:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1805 Ben Buchanan             41 Melbourne            FL   21:32.8  6:57 
    2    28  1540 Mark Brandenburgh        44 Longwood             FL   24:49.0  8:00 
    3    43  1806 Timothy Michaud          44 Melbourne            FL   26:19.7  8:29 
    4    65  1808 Jim Smith                43                      FL   30:59.3  9:59 
    5    84  1487 Bob Meyer                43 Palm Bay             FL   34:10.5 11:00 
    6    90  1582 John Jennings            43 Melbourne            FL   35:47.6 11:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1798 Trevor Branam            45 Cocoa                FL   22:20.6  7:12 
    2    22  1530 James Chiravalle         47 Melbourne            FL   24:21.1  7:51 
    3    34  1799 Alfredo Ramos            47 Titusville           FL   25:29.8  8:13 
    4   117  1517 Steven Huff              48 Merritt Island       FL   44:50.6 14:27 
    5   134  1475 David Williams           48 Grant                FL   54:07.7 17:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1507 Gregg Kraver             51 Merritt Island       FL   22:48.2  7:21 
    2    27  1592 Ross Hoffman             52 Merritt Island       FL   24:37.6  7:56 
    3    41  1527 Joseph Moskal III        52 Melbourne            FL   26:13.4  8:27 
    4    47  1512 Bruce Sieck              50 Rockledge            FL   26:55.4  8:40 
    5    49  1813 Lew Schwartz             50 Melbourne            FL   27:08.3  8:45 
    6    66  1501 Jerry Gandy              53 Melbourne            FL   30:59.6  9:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  1529 John Lachance            57 Melbourne            FL   23:06.7  7:27 
    2    23  1495 Greg Griffin             56 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:25.5  7:52 
    3    24  1541 Robert Barker            57 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:26.3  7:52 
    4    71  1549 Robin Peterson           57 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:49.4 10:15 
    5    75  1510 Frank Fazio              59 Melbourne            FL   32:12.6 10:23 
    6    81  1553 Ken Flieder              55 Cocoa                FL   33:20.3 10:44 
    7   100  1581 Jeff Ewald               57 Melbourne            FL   38:05.5 12:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1801 Wolfgang Jensen          62 Indialantic          FL   22:40.6  7:18 
    2    36  1536 Craig Roods              64 Greenwich            NY   25:57.9  8:22 
    3    44  1571 Don Synk                 61 Rockledge            FL   26:23.4  8:30 
    4    63  1567 Jim Cooke                60 Rockledge            FL   30:50.8  9:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39  1559 Jim Schroeder            66 Indialantic          FL   26:12.2  8:27 
    2   141  1816 Paul Lavigne             65 Orlando              FL   57:10.6 18:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    64  1494 Gerry Fahey              71 Little Deer Isle     ME   30:56.6  9:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   110  1557 Bruce Koch               75 Vida                 OR   40:42.1 13:07 
    2   114  1554 James Morrell            75 Melbourne            FL   42:38.0 13:44 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  1506 Dr Tina Kraver           47 Merritt Island       FL   20:49.6  6:43 
    2    17  1509 Kaylee Kraver            10 Merritt Island       FL   23:15.9  7:30 
    3    19  1526 Aubrey Fortmayer         09 Melbourne            FL   24:04.2  7:45 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  1450 Susan Snodgrass          51 Titusville           FL   24:37.1  7:56 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    68  1585 Lauren Mallinger         07 Melbourne            FL   31:04.3 10:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  1556 Madison Deskins          09 Palm Bay             FL   26:13.2  8:27 
    2    42  1807 Riley Michaud            10 Melbourne            FL   26:19.1  8:29 
    3    48  1555 Ashley Deskins           11 Palm Bay             FL   26:55.7  8:41 
    4    92  1804 Maryn Buchanan           10 Melbourne            FL   36:19.5 11:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    79  1589 Julia Hoffman            13 Merritt Island       FL   32:52.9 10:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    89  1489 Jennifer Stadelman       17 West Melbourne       FL   35:45.7 11:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62  1587 Kirstie Allen            24 Satellite Beach      FL   30:33.2  9:51 
    2    73  1497 Emilyn Rathgeber         22 Melbourne            FL   32:07.8 10:21 
    3   138  1596 Kendyl Bell              20 West Melbourne       FL   55:24.3 17:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  1503 Amy Orlando              29 Washington           DC   25:29.3  8:13 
    2    51  1518 Amy Kindler              28 Palm Bay             FL   27:46.4  8:57 
    3    70  1521 Melissa Ball             29 Melbourne            FL   31:32.1 10:09 
    4    93  1545 Jessica Cantos           29 Melbourne            FL   36:20.8 11:42 
    5    96  1543 Andrea Doerr             27 Melbourne            FL   37:16.5 12:00 
    6    99  1467 Kimberly Drvar           28 Melbourne            FL   37:56.1 12:13 
    7   122  1499 Lauren Clarke            27 Mims                 FL   46:39.6 15:02 
    8   127  1474 Jillian Rosich           27 Melbourne            FL   47:30.6 15:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50  1491 Christina Feldmeier      31 West Melbourne       FL   27:33.6  8:53 
    2    59  1485 Suzanne Gonzalez         30 Mims                 FL   29:26.4  9:29 
    3    74  1577 Alysson Lyons            32 Merritt Island       FL   32:08.8 10:21 
    4    77  1482 Emily Olivieri           32 Rockledge            FL   32:47.0 10:34 
    5    88  1575 Ashley Fletcher          31 Satellite Beach      FL   35:35.6 11:28 
    6    91  1563 Tiffany Olivarez         30 Melbourne            FL   36:04.3 11:37 
    7    95  1514 Tanya Dutton             31 Melbourne            FL   37:02.7 11:56 
    8   103  1566 Tracie Pacheco           33 Melbourne            FL   38:36.4 12:26 
    9   108  1562 Jessica Mosca            32 Melbourne            FL   39:38.9 12:46 
   10   133  1588 Samantha Wiener          32 Indian Harbour Beach FL   52:01.2 16:45 
   11   136  1484 Debra White              30 Palm Coast           FL   55:16.0 17:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  1520 Sherri Lorraine          37 Melbourne            FL   25:07.6  8:06 
    2    55  1504 Lisa Rose                38 Rockledge            FL   28:31.9  9:11 
    3    67  1584 Amanda Mallinger         37 Melbourne            FL   31:03.2 10:00 
    4   132  1523 Jenny Puranen            35 Satellite Beach      FL   52:00.5 16:45 
    5   143  1797 Renee Skinner            35 Melbourne Beach      FL   58:31.6 18:51 
    6   145  1568 Michelle Perry           37 Cocoa                FL   58:38.9 18:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45  1569 Jennifer Kyle            41 Titusville           FL   26:30.0  8:32 
    2    46  1537 Alison Vogelbacher       41 Titusville           FL   26:30.8  8:33 
    3    76  1810 Heather Felix            42 Melbourne            FL   32:38.8 10:31 
    4   113  1547 Leslie Savoie            42 Palm Bay             FL   42:16.7 13:37 
    5   137  1486 Amy Meyer                42 Palm Bay             FL   55:23.6 17:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    72  1511 Holly Bowman             48 Palm Bay             FL   31:53.1 10:16 
    2    83  1809 Barbara Garofalo         48 Melbourne            FL   33:45.4 10:52 
    3    85  1561 Jamie Powell             49 Melbourne            FL   34:44.9 11:12 
    4   102  1519 Brenda Fletcher          49 Palm Bay             FL   38:34.3 12:25 
    5   118  1515 Joy Huff                 49 Merritt Island       FL   45:01.7 14:30 
    6   126  1463 Holly Hinds              49 N Falmouth           MA   46:53.0 15:06 
    7   128  1513 Lara Sieck               45 Rockledge            FL   47:32.1 15:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38  1498 Roxi Wandersee           53 Melbourne            FL   25:59.7  8:23 
    2    60  1472 Beverly Glenn            52 Cocoa                FL   29:43.5  9:35 
    3    78  1590 Nancy Hoffman            51 Merritt Island       FL   32:52.8 10:35 
    4    86  1465 Christine Passamonte     50 Merritt Island       FL   34:54.2 11:15 
    5   101  1580 Sally Mallow             53 Melbourne            FL   38:32.7 12:25 
    6   105  1483 Lynne Martin             53 Rockledge            FL   39:03.2 12:35 
    7   111  1570 Donna Arnister           52 Cocoa                FL   41:19.8 13:19 
    8   135  1476 Sheryl Williams          53 Grant                FL   54:08.2 17:26 
    9   147  1815 Carol Crispen            53 Melbourne Beach      FL   59:35.8 19:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53  1578 Betsy Bracewell          57 Satellite Beach      FL   28:25.1  9:09 
    2    56  1558 Helen Dibenedetto        55 Sebastian            FL   28:36.1  9:13 
    3    58  1572 Mary Synk                56 Rockledge            FL   29:22.1  9:28 
    4   106  1576 Sara Griffin             55 Merritt Island       FL   39:14.7 12:38 
    5   107  1574 Mary Stallings           59 Melbourne            FL   39:37.0 12:46 
    6   112  1579 Susan Diiorio            58 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:09.0 13:34 
    7   130  1449 Catherine Helm           57 Melbourne            FL   50:18.4 16:12 
    8   139  1597 Cynde Goodwin            59 West Melbourne       FL   55:25.2 17:51 
    9   146  1542 Christine Barker         56 Melbourne Beach      FL   59:35.6 19:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    80  1533 Maureen Morley           63 Rockledge            FL   33:05.1 10:39 
    2    94  1560 Sarah Schroeder          63 Indialantic          FL   36:36.4 11:47 
    3   121  1462 Jeannette Diguer         60 Titusville           FL   46:27.7 14:58 
    4   129  1500 Sue Clarke               62 Mims                 FL   47:48.7 15:24 
    5   131  1573 Mary Blauman             60 Palm Bay             FL   51:05.3 16:27 
    6   144  1803 Sharon Booth             60 Melbourne            FL   58:35.2 18:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    57  1528 Jacquelyn Kellner        65 Melbourne            FL   29:16.4  9:26 
    2    98  1468 Maribeth Van Gorden      65 Urbana               IL   37:22.5 12:02 
    3   104  1464 Joanne Papierski         67 North Grosvenordale  CT   38:45.3 12:29 
    4   116  1471 Barb Ellis               66 Auburn               PA   43:35.1 14:02 
    5   120  1470 Carol Cowgirl            65 Titusville           FL   45:57.1 14:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   115  1538 Angela Staab             71 Reidsville           NC   43:05.0 13:53 
    2   119  1564 Donna Andrean            71 Melbourne            FL   45:03.3 14:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    82  1565 Pat Dixon                78 Rockledge            FL   33:43.3 10:52 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites