• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Gemini Jetstars 5K Sunset Run
GEMINI JETSTARS SUNSET 5K
March 15, 2014
Gemini Elementary Melbourne Beach, FL
Race Director: Rachelle Butler
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  2566 Austin Camps             15 Melbourne Beach      FL   17:31.8  5:39 
    2     3  2693 Robert Baduini           41 Melbourne Beach      FL   20:53.9  6:44 
    3     4  2862 Todd Robinson            15 Indialantic          FL   21:12.2  6:50 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  2506 Rick Buck                44 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:05.1  7:07 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 06
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    70  2617 Jack Apotsos             06 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:19.4  9:27 
    2   228  2780 Justin Walters           06 Melbourne            FL   42:10.5 13:35 
    3   242  2727 Anthony Jr Romero        05 Melbourne Beach      FL   44:06.1 14:12 
    4   255  2691 Maddox Burr              05 Melbourne Beach      FL   45:24.4 14:37 
    5   261  2807 Jesse Edwards            06                           46:46.2 15:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  07 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  2509 Ryan Buck                08 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:23.2  8:11 
    2    47  2650 Dylan Fraser             07 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:01.2  8:42 
    3    54  2864 Liam McAteer             07 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:08.2  8:45 
    4    72  2806 Micah Edwards            08                           29:29.9  9:30 
    5    86  2851 Brody Moore              07 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:23.1  9:47 
    6   103  2755 Christian Rebec          07 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:57.7 10:18 
    7   106  2705 Brody Burrows            07 Melbourne Beach      FL   32:01.7 10:19 
    8   113  2584 Adrian Rupp              08 Melbourne Beach      FL   32:46.3 10:33 
    9   119  2733 Logan Knolmayer          07 Melbourne Beach      FL   32:54.1 10:36 
   10   122  2826 Garrett Martin           08                           33:04.0 10:39 
   11   124  2722 Cooper Lamontagne        08 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:17.1 10:43 
   12   140  2604 Joshua Everhart          07 Melbourne Beach      FL   34:02.4 10:58 
   13   142  2699 River Moore              07 Melbourne Beach      FL   34:06.8 10:59 
   14   146  2818 David Lewis              08 Melbourne  Beach     FL   34:35.3 11:08 
   15   157  2636 Jd Silva                 08 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:47.3 11:32 
   16   158  2836 Noah Goodrich            08 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:49.3 11:32 
   17   175  2785 Eli Cates                07 Melbourne  Beach     FL   38:06.6 12:16 
   18   187  2519 Jake Crush               08 Melbourne Beach      FL   38:58.3 12:33 
   19   189  2557 Jon Michael Kidd         08 Melbourne Beach      FL   39:04.5 12:35 
   20   210  2829 Curren Maxson            07                           40:37.4 13:05 
   21   211  2643 Austin Addington         07 Melbourne Beach      FL   40:41.6 13:06 
   22   212  2646 Owen Addington           07 Melbourne Beach      FL   40:43.0 13:07 
   23   245  2689 Tristan Maddox           07 Melbourne Beach      FL   44:30.3 14:20 
   24   249  2863 Aiden McAteer            08 Melbourne Beach      FL   45:15.6 14:35 
   25   250  2704 Hudson Krasnick          07 Melbourne Beach      FL   45:16.4 14:35 
   26   252  2712 Jack Moecker             08 Melbourne Beach      FL   45:17.9 14:35 
   27   259  2775 Graeme Mojica            08 Indialantic          FL   46:29.7 14:58 
   28   270  2799 Max Hixon                07 Melbourne  Beach     FL   47:56.5 15:26 
   29   272  2740 Devon Bonney             08 Melbourne Beach      FL   47:57.6 15:27 
   30   275  2614 Raymond Lashley          07 Melbourne Beach      FL   49:24.7 15:55 
   31   276  2726 Lorenzo Devito           07 Melbourne Beach      FL   49:24.7 15:55 
   32   291  2748 Jackson Griffith         07 Melbourne Beach      FL   53:36.4 17:16 
   33   314  2747 Zachary Farhat           08 Merritt Island       FL   59:12.4 19:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  2719 Noa Miller-Caraballo     09 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:59.6  7:05 
    2    19  2682 Jacob Mirth              10 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:08.2  7:47 
    3    21  2764 Ben Burgess              10 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:11.0  7:48 
    4    34  2503 Lucas Butler             09 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:35.2  8:15 
    5    35  2581 Reef La Gala             09 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:35.3  8:15 
    6    36  2547 Gavin Litchfield         09 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:00.1  8:23 
    7    42  2675 Reese Wise               09 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:16.5  8:28 
    8    43  2609 Nicholas Venanzi         09 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:22.7  8:30 
    9    44  2526 Alex Hilmes              09 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:27.9  8:32 
   10    45  2572 Reece Redish             09 Indialantic          FL   26:29.2  8:32 
   11    52  2805 Asher Edwards            09                           27:06.2  8:44 
   12    58  2822 Caden Long               10 Melbourne  Beach     FL   28:07.7  9:04 
   13    73  2706 Trenton Burrows          10 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:32.5  9:31 
   14    78  2838 Kane Avila               10 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:55.7  9:38 
   15    79  2642 Julian Colon             09 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:07.7  9:42 
   16    80  2626 Bryant Parchinski        09 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:07.7  9:42 
   17    84  2725 Chris Marconi            10 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:15.0  9:45 
   18    91  2589 Cade Speir               09 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:50.5  9:56 
   19   112  2869 Cody Baerlocher          09 Melbourne Beach      FL   32:45.7 10:33 
   20   125  2702 Hayden Krasnick          09 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:22.2 10:45 
   21   127  2679 Layden Brunger           09 Indialantic          FL   33:24.7 10:46 
   22   141  2756 Ethan Rebec              10 Melbourne Beach      FL   34:03.7 10:58 
   23   156  2553 Finley Dunlop            10 Indialantic          FL   35:36.9 11:28 
   24   177  2695 Andrew Rittinger         10 Melbourne Beach      FL   38:26.3 12:23 
   25   178  2647 Vaughn Addington         10 Melbourne Beach      FL   38:26.4 12:23 
   26   181  2868 Tyler Ruqus              09 Indialantic          FL   38:31.0 12:24 
   27   182  2601 Alec Zaricki             09 Melbourne Beach      FL   38:32.7 12:25 
   28   183  2787 Jackson Ehlers           09 Melbourne  Beach     FL   38:39.3 12:27 
   29   227  2515 Max Aronson              09 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:05.7 13:33 
   30   258  2597 Ben Arterburn            10 Melbourne Beach      FL   46:28.4 14:58 
   31   303  2839 Bryson Lohse             09 Melbourne Beach      FL   56:53.2 18:19 
   32   310  2611 Eddie Cox                09 Melbourne            FL   58:02.0 18:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  2714 Connor McGone            11 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:45.5  7:01 
    2    15  2723 Cade Lamontagne          11 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:06.2  7:27 
    3    16  2831 Philip Sanders           11 Melbourne  Beach     FL   23:32.7  7:35 
    4    17  2536 Luke Marzano             11 Melbourne            FL   23:47.4  7:40 
    5    23  2599 Raymon Peterson          12 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:31.1  7:54 
    6    24  2511 Luke Russo               12 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:31.2  7:54 
    7    25  2752 Liam Pelikan             12 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:41.4  7:57 
    8    26  2797 Joseph Canestrari        11 Melbourne  Beach     FL   24:59.3  8:03 
    9    27  2688 Travis Maddox            11 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:07.3  8:06 
   10    28  2588 Blake Speir              11 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:09.9  8:06 
   11    39  2673 Nathan Wise              12 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:10.9  8:26 
   12    62  2513 Ben Aronson              12 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:34.6  9:12 
   13    68  2842 Robert Hoffman           12 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:06.5  9:23 
   14    74  2676 Teddy Brunger            12 Indialantic          FL   29:33.5  9:31 
   15    75  2867 Jace Foster              12 Indialantic          FL   29:33.8  9:31 
   16   117  2791 Dylan Anderson           12 Melbourne  Beach     FL   32:47.9 10:34 
   17   153  2786 Logan Ehlers             11 Melbourne  Beach     FL   35:27.4 11:25 
   18   154  2501 Cale Butler              11 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:29.5 11:26 
   19   215  2666 John Hazelgrove          11 Melbourne            FL   40:49.8 13:09 
   20   225  2763 Noah Strong              12 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:03.7 13:33 
   21   279  2849 Dylan Schoolfield        12 Melbourne Beach      FL   49:50.8 16:03 
   22   280  2596 Jackson Arterburn        12 Melbourne Beach      FL   50:16.7 16:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  2568 Christian Camps          13 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:28.7  6:55 
    2    10  2715 Ryan McGone              13 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:19.0  7:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    88  2718 Tai Miller-Caraballo     15 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:27.8  9:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  2652 Marc Burdett             33 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:29.5  6:56 
    2   186  2855 Brian Meisenburg         33 West Melbourne       FL   38:52.4 12:31 
    3   254  2692 Shawn Burr               34 Melbourne Beach      FL   45:24.3 14:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  2802 Ben Burger               36                           24:08.4  7:47 
    2    40  2717 Jonathan Sanborn         39 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:12.2  8:27 
    3    76  2638 Matt Street              35 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:33.8  9:31 
    4    98  2760 John Litchfield          39 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:40.6 10:12 
    5   168  2628 Lou Peronard             35 Melbourne Beach      FL   37:15.8 12:00 
    6   232  2610 Jerry Rickard            39 Palm Bay             FL   42:20.4 13:38 
    7   243  2729 Anthony Romero           35 Melbourne Beach      FL   44:12.8 14:14 
    8   251  2711 Graham Moecker           39 Melbourne Beach      FL   45:17.5 14:35 
    9   311  2651 Kim Fraser               39 Melbourne Beach      FL   58:02.2 18:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  2569 Mario Camps              44 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:02.6  7:25 
    2    22  2674 Jake Wise                41 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:21.1  7:51 
    3    29  2781 George Walters           40 Melbourne            FL   25:11.3  8:07 
    4    33  2537 Peter Marzano            43 Melbourne            FL   25:26.4  8:12 
    5    38  2560 Billy Bechtol            41 Palm Bay             FL   26:10.8  8:26 
    6    41  2790 Corey Anderson           44 Melbourne  Beach     FL   26:14.8  8:27 
    7    66  2662 Brian Moody              41 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:01.6  9:21 
    8    85  2808 Chris Edwards            42                           30:18.0  9:46 
    9    94  2721 Jim Lamontagne           42 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:24.1 10:07 
   10   100  2683 Kevin Mirth              44 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:41.3 10:12 
   11   107  2853 Ryan Bliss               42 Melbourne Beach      FL   32:12.6 10:23 
   12   115  2731 Scott Schuetz            42 Indialantic          FL   32:47.2 10:34 
   13   123  2591 Kevin Lewis              44 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:16.1 10:43 
   14   128  2678 Ted Brunger              44 Indialantic          FL   33:25.0 10:46 
   15   132  2543 Scott Pearson            43 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:31.2 10:48 
   16   137  2600 Adam Zaricki             43 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:48.7 10:53 
   17   172  2690 Jody Stacy               41 Melbourne            FL   37:34.9 12:06 
   18   271  2741 Douglas Bonney           43 Melbourne Beach      FL   47:56.6 15:26 
   19   285  2847 Kevin Schoolfield        42 Melbourne Beach      FL   51:18.3 16:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  2766 Steve Ruqus              46 Indialantic          FL   22:40.1  7:18 
    2   143  2549 Dieter Gum               48 Indialantic          FL   34:14.9 11:02 
    3   159  2563 Paul Mills               48 Melbourne            FL   35:54.5 11:34 
    4   195  2697 John Brown               49 Melbourne Beach      FL   39:39.8 12:46 
    5   305  2579 Sean Kissinger           47 Melbourne Beach      FL   57:02.2 18:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46  2524 Doug Hilmes              50 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:40.0  8:35 
    2    95  2819 Greg Long                52 Melbourne  Beach     FL   31:34.4 10:10 
    3   109  2603 Michael Wiltsie          54 Palm Bay             FL   32:14.3 10:23 
    4   134  2770 Jeff Johnson             51 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:34.0 10:49 
    5   179  2632 Jonathan Seltz           50 West Melbourne       FL   38:30.4 12:24 
    6   219  2776 Raymond Mojica           50 Indialantic          FL   41:32.3 13:23 
    7   313  2595 Sam Arterburn            50 Melbourne Beach      FL   58:19.0 18:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63  2576 Michael Ammen            61 Palm Bay             FL   28:41.6  9:15 
    2    99  2857 Jeff Murphree            56 Indian Harbour Beach FL   31:40.9 10:12 
    3   101  2707 Steve Elliott            62 Colfax               NC   31:44.2 10:13 
    4   104  2709 Ed Dickson               58 Indialantic          FL   31:58.3 10:18 
    5   145  2550 Joseph Loffek            57 Satellite Beach      FL   34:22.9 11:04 
    6   199  2745 Clayton Peter            78 Indian Harbour Beach FL   39:54.4 12:51 
    7   226  2514 Richard Aronson          55 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:04.3 13:33 
    8   237  2774 Jim McKillop             59 Indian Harbour Beach FL   42:40.7 13:45 
    9   267  2665 Bill Ferris              72 Melbourne Beach      FL   47:27.2 15:17 
   10   268  2532 Bill Cowart              71 Melbourne            FL   47:35.8 15:20 
   11   269  2735 Timothy Kenefick         67 Melbourne Beach      FL   47:40.3 15:21 
   12   274  2607 Jim Proctor              73 Indialantic          FL   48:48.0 15:43 
   13   296  2844 Dick D'Elia              68 Vero Beach           FL   54:27.0 17:32 
   14   297  2517 Jim Crush                73 Melbourne Beach      FL   54:42.0 17:37 
   15   308  2574 Mario Amaral             62 Indian Harbour Beach FL   58:01.0 18:41 
   16   315  2746 Gerard Drew              69 Merritt Island       FL   59:27.9 19:09 
   17   318  2654 David Berlin             57 West Melbourne       FL 1:00:47.9 19:35 
   18   321  2737 King Elliott             85 Indian Hrbour Beach  FL 1:03:46.6 20:32 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  2856 Anne Dockery             65 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:29.4  7:15 
    2    13  2685 Jonelle Plahuta          12 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:52.5  7:22 
    3    18  2508 Audrey Buck              10 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:52.7  7:42 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51  2535 Linda Marzano            42 Melbourne            FL   27:04.9  8:43 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 06
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    83  2602 Sophia Rose Zaricki      06 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:13.3  9:44 
    2   110  2585 Eliza Rupp               06 Melbourne Beach      FL   32:18.9 10:25 
    3   148  2556 Lily Dunlop              05 Indialantic          FL   34:50.9 11:13 
    4   149  2510 Annagrace Buck           06 Melbourne Beach      FL   34:53.3 11:14 
    5   166  2538 McKenna Burr             06 Melbourne Beach      FL   37:14.7 12:00 
    6   180  2633 Zoe Seltz                05 West Melbourne       FL   38:30.7 12:24 
    7   197  2696 Lola Rittinger           06 Melbourne Beach      FL   39:53.4 12:51 
    8   260  2578 Zoe Drusch               06 Melbourne Beach      FL   46:31.1 14:59 
    9   277  2827 Gabriela D'Elia          06 Melbourne  Beach     FL   49:42.6 16:00 
   10   316  2559 Taylor McCarthy          06 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:00:12.3 19:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  07 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    67  2765 Kate Burgess             08 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:03.1  9:22 
    2    82  2616 Katelyn Apotsos          08 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:11.3  9:43 
    3    96  2859 Paige Gillette           08 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:35.0 10:10 
    4   116  2554 Holly Dunlop             08 Indialantic          FL   32:47.9 10:34 
    5   118  2555 Annie Dunlop             08 Indialantic          FL   32:52.3 10:35 
    6   171  2502 Elizabeth Stacy          07 Melbourne            FL   37:32.0 12:05 
    7   185  2505 MacKenzie Crawford       07 Melbourne Beach      FL   38:41.6 12:28 
    8   191  2684 Emily Mirth              07 Melbourne Beach      FL   39:27.2 12:42 
    9   205  2644 Avery Addington          07 Melbourne Beach      FL   40:02.6 12:54 
   10   216  2840 Lillian Lohse            07 Melbourne Beach      FL   41:17.4 13:18 
   11   217  2573 Laylin Redish            07 Indialantic          FL   41:26.7 13:21 
   12   221  2582 Sage La Gala             07 Melbourne Beach      FL   41:38.9 13:25 
   13   230  2631 Ava Peronard             07 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:14.0 13:36 
   14   239  2798 Lauren Marconi           08 Melbourne  Beach     FL   43:46.4 14:06 
   15   240  2850 Lila Schoolfield         07 Melbourne Beach      FL   43:47.7 14:06 
   16   244  2728 Miabella Romero          07 Melbourne Beach      FL   44:13.8 14:15 
   17   264  2742 Laura Anderson           08 Melbourne Beach      FL   47:03.1 15:09 
   18   293  2803 Winnie Gornto            08                           53:42.6 17:18 
   19   306  2580 Ella Kissinger           07 Melbourne Beach      FL   57:02.3 18:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  2534 Jessica Marzano          09 Melbourne            FL   25:13.2  8:08 
    2    31  2789 Sofia Cadrette           09 Melbourne  Beach     FL   25:15.5  8:08 
    3    48  2734 Caitlynn Knolmayer       10 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:02.1  8:43 
    4    49  2738 Isabella Ottomanelli     10 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:02.2  8:43 
    5    50  2784 Emily Cates              09 Melbourne  Beach     FL   27:04.5  8:43 
    6    57  2527 Ashley Hilmes            09 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:53.4  8:59 
    7    61  2743 Ollie Anderson           10 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:23.6  9:09 
    8   114  2577 Ava Drusch               10 Melbourne Beach      FL   32:47.2 10:34 
    9   130  2772 Olivia Johnson           10 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:30.1 10:47 
   10   131  2542 Isabelle Pearson         09 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:31.2 10:48 
   11   133  2810 Kamryn Smiley            10                           33:32.4 10:48 
   12   160  2598 Angelina Peterson        10 Melbourne Beach      FL   36:03.0 11:37 
   13   190  2828 Amelia Marie Donaldson   10 Melbourne  Beach     FL   39:25.1 12:42 
   14   193  2686 Hadley Plahuta           10 Melbourne Beach      FL   39:32.0 12:44 
   15   209  2865 Jade Waechter            09 Indialantic          FL   40:35.5 13:04 
   16   222  2788 Victoria Geach           10                           41:58.1 13:31 
   17   223  2520 Kai Griffin              10 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:01.2 13:32 
   18   231  2825 Rhyann Martin            09                           42:14.8 13:36 
   19   234  2732 Ava Kidd                 10 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:29.5 13:41 
   20   235  2649 Delanie Fraser           10 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:36.5 13:43 
   21   246  2637 Lea Silva                09 Melbourne Beach      FL   44:53.0 14:27 
   22   257  2846 Frankie Simpson          10 Melbourne Beach      FL   46:28.2 14:58 
   23   282  2817 Emily Lewis              09 Melbourne  Beach     FL   50:52.1 16:23 
   24   286  2848 Tavie Schoolfield        10 Melbourne Beach      FL   51:19.1 16:32 
   25   307  2512 Hannah Shorthouse        09 Melbourne Beach      FL   57:41.0 18:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  2608 Isabella Venanzi         11 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:05.0  8:24 
    2    56  2823 Palma Russo              11 Melbourne  Beach     FL   27:52.3  8:59 
    3    59  2845 Tori Mitchell            12 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:16.4  9:07 
    4    60  2777 Leah Murray              11 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:23.5  9:09 
    5    69  2843 Emma Fourley             12 Grant                FL   29:10.9  9:24 
    6    92  2771 Mia Johnson              11 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:55.2  9:58 
    7   108  2641 Montana Zito             11 Melbourne            FL   32:13.8 10:23 
    8   136  2669 Chloe Lemstrom           11 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:48.2 10:53 
    9   163  2852 Emma Rosseau             12 Melbourne Beach      FL   36:58.0 11:54 
   10   192  2761 Meghan Litchfield        12 Melbourne Beach      FL   39:27.7 12:43 
   11   194  2750 Daryn Cook               11 Melbourne Beach      FL   39:35.2 12:45 
   12   204  2700 Charlotte Miller         11 Melbourne Beach      FL   40:00.3 12:53 
   13   208  2854 Keriss Bliss             12 Melbourne Beach      FL   40:35.2 13:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53  2687 Avery Kloeppel           13 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:06.4  8:44 
    2   135  2571 Gillian Redish           13 Indialantic          FL   33:38.0 10:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65  2812 Paige Twiddy             18                           28:59.3  9:20 
    2   196  2870 Hallie Sanders           17 Melbourne Beach      FL   39:46.1 12:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    71  2833 Halley Wilson            27                           29:23.7  9:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   111  2653 Sara Burdett             32 Melbourne Beach      FL   32:44.4 10:33 
    2   120  2623 Jennifer Lepore          31 Melbourne            FL   33:01.8 10:38 
    3   167  2539 Sarah Burr               32 Melbourne Beach      FL   37:14.7 12:00 
    4   170  2523 Birtina Clayburn         34 Rockledge            FL   37:21.3 12:02 
    5   238  2759 Caryn Good               32 Palm Bay             FL   43:30.9 14:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    81  2622 Kelly Kasold             38 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:07.8  9:42 
    2    90  2587 Stacy Speir              39 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:34.0  9:51 
    3   138  2710 Sunshine Lalonde         38 Indian Harbour Beach FL   33:55.1 10:55 
    4   161  2583 Gina Rupp                36 Melbourne Beach      FL   36:07.7 11:38 
    5   169  2724 Stacey Lamontagne        37 Melbourne Beach      FL   37:16.0 12:00 
    6   173  2757 Kim Rebec                36 Melbourne Beach      FL   38:00.5 12:14 
    7   198  2694 Donna Rittinger          38 Melbourne Beach      FL   39:54.0 12:51 
    8   201  2629 Alicia Peronard          36 Melbourne Beach      FL   39:57.3 12:52 
    9   213  2830 Suzy Maxson              38                           40:43.9 13:07 
   10   224  2762 Ariana Strong            36 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:03.2 13:33 
   11   263  2744 Shelley Anderson         39 Melbourne Beach      FL   47:02.8 15:09 
   12   284  2540 Chrissy Cox              35 Melbourne            FL   51:12.4 16:29 
   13   288  2824 Ruth Martin              36                           52:02.7 16:46 
   14   304  2841 Destiny Lohse            37 Melbourne Beach      FL   56:57.8 18:21 
   15   312  2612 Jenifer Cox              37 Melbourne            FL   58:10.5 18:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55  2672 Pamela Wise              43 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:27.4  8:51 
    2    77  2677 Jeanne Brunger           42 Indialantic          FL   29:40.2  9:33 
    3    87  2716 Jesssie Caraballo De Sa  41 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:26.2  9:48 
    4   102  2703 Heidi Krasnick           41 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:49.2 10:15 
    5   121  2837 Cecilia Goodrich         44 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:01.9 10:38 
    6   144  2548 Deb Gum                  44 Indialantic          FL   34:15.1 11:02 
    7   150  2507 Michele Buck             42 Melbourne Beach      FL   34:53.7 11:14 
    8   164  2522 Kristie Felice           42 Viera                FL   37:10.3 11:58 
    9   174  2657 Kim Bliss                44 Melbourne            FL   38:03.8 12:16 
   10   184  2504 Kimberly Crawford        41 Melbourne Beach      FL   38:41.0 12:28 
   11   202  2620 Mari Good                44 West Melbourne       FL   39:59.9 12:53 
   12   206  2613 Amy Lashley              43 Melbourne Beach      FL   40:15.8 12:58 
   13   218  2570 Becky Redish             40 Indialantic          FL   41:29.5 13:22 
   14   229  2778 Joanna Walters           41 Melbourne            FL   42:10.8 13:35 
   15   233  2521 Tracy Griffin            41 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:21.0 13:38 
   16   247  2866 Jaimee Foster            42 Indialantic          FL   45:05.6 14:31 
   17   281  2795 Liz Hazelgrove           43 Melbourne            FL   50:20.6 16:13 
   18   283  2551 Jennifer Julian          40 Sebastian            FL   50:58.7 16:25 
   19   292  2804 Jennifer Gornto          42                           53:42.0 17:18 
   20   298  2518 Jessica Crush            40 Melbourne Beach      FL   54:42.0 17:37 
   21   317  2558 Renee McCarthy           41 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:00:32.9 19:30 
   22   319  2655 Mommy Shannon            41 West Melbourne       FL 1:00:49.5 19:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   147  2552 Catherine Dunlop         45 Indialantic          FL   34:50.1 11:13 
    2   176  2661 Jacqueline Maisto        46 Palm Bay             FL   38:09.7 12:17 
    3   188  2821 Karen Long               46 Melbourne  Beach     FL   39:02.7 12:35 
    4   200  2834 Michele Chenard          46 Melbourne            FL   39:56.9 12:52 
    5   207  2645 Kimberly Addington       45 Melbourne Beach      FL   40:32.8 13:04 
    6   220  2809 Jan Smiley               47                           41:33.2 13:23 
    7   236  2773 Kristin Mangold          49 Indian Harbour Beach FL   42:39.3 13:44 
    8   241  2605 Nancy Everhart           46 Melbourne Beach      FL   43:52.2 14:08 
    9   248  2751 Ronnie Saltzman-Cook     49 Melbourne Beach      FL   45:06.1 14:31 
   10   278  2796 Sandy Kallam             49 Melbourne  Beach     FL   49:47.1 16:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    64  2832 Tina Campanile-St. Clai  51                           28:54.9  9:19 
    2    89  2660 Ria Boley                51 Orlando              FL   30:31.9  9:50 
    3   105  2708 Rosana Byrd              51 Indialantic          FL   31:58.9 10:18 
    4   129  2811 Angela Twiddy            51                           33:25.5 10:46 
    5   139  2525 Jean Hilmes              51 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:58.8 10:57 
    6   151  2861 Marlene Kruelle          50 Atlanta              GA   35:03.7 11:18 
    7   155  2713 Janine Hicks             54 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:32.4 11:27 
    8   262  2592 Kelly Hilmes             50 Indialantic          FL   46:46.6 15:04 
    9   290  2516 Lisa Young               50 Melbourne Beach      FL   52:12.1 16:49 
   10   294  2758 Deb Bohn                 51 Melbourne            FL   54:20.3 17:30 
   11   295  2619 Marie Duquette           53 Indialantic          FL   54:20.6 17:30 
   12   299  2621 Cindy Gordon             51 Melbourne            FL   54:46.2 17:38 
   13   302  2618 Brenda Chartier          50 Melbourne Beach      FL   56:16.7 18:07 
   14   320  2561 Mary Berlin              50 Merritt Island       FL 1:00:51.4 19:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   162  2564 Yong Mills               57 Merritt Island       FL   36:20.6 11:42 
    2   165  2590 Carol Nicholson          67 Melbourne Beach      FL   37:12.6 11:59 
    3   203  2835 Tia Chenard-Mckercher    99 Melbourne            FL   40:00.1 12:53 
    4   214  2860 Karen Damaso             58 Viera                FL   40:47.1 13:08 
    5   253  2533 Joyce Cowart             67 Melbourne            FL   45:18.3 14:35 
    6   265  2753 Esther Roverud           76 Melbourne Beach      FL   47:20.8 15:15 
    7   266  2736 Christine Simon          55 Melbourne Beach      FL   47:21.6 15:15 
    8   273  2606 Barbara Proctor          73 Indialantic          FL   48:43.8 15:42 
    9   287  2528 Deborah Ruscillo         61 Satellite Beach      FL   51:35.2 16:37 
   10   289  2562 Donna Halstead           65 Merritt Island       FL   52:06.5 16:47 
   11   300  2659 Priscilla Denino         59 Melbourne Beach      FL   54:57.7 17:42 
   12   301  2670 Mary Thomas              67 Satellite Beach      FL   56:16.1 18:07 
   13   309  2575 Linda Amaral             62 Indian Harbour Beach FL   58:01.3 18:41 
*
*
GEMINI JETSTARS SUNSET 5K
March 15, 2014
Gemini Elementary Melbourne Beach, FL
Race Director: Rachelle Butler
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL CLASS TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Bryant                        
            22:06   23:48   25:16 = 1:11:10
         Rick Buck 4, Audrey Buck 4, Sofia Cadrette 4
   2.  Kozusko                       
            22:52   24:32   24:32 = 1:11:56
         Jonelle Plahuta 6, Raymon Peterson 6, Luke Russo 6
   3.  Dunkel                        
            23:48   24:09   24:11 = 1:12:08
         Luke Marzano 5, Jacob Mirth 5, Ben Burgess 5
   4.  O'Brien                       
            24:22   25:10   26:11 = 1:15:43
         Jake Wise 6, Blake Speir 6, Nathan Wise 6
   5.  Nichols                       
            25:14   25:27   26:28 = 1:17:09
         Jessica Marzano 4, Peter Marzano 4, Alex Hilmes 4
   6.  Anderson                      
            23:07   26:05   28:24 = 1:17:36
         Cade Lamontagne 5, Isabella Venanzi 5, Leah Murray M
   7.  Denino                        
            20:47   30:14   32:02 = 1:23:03
         Robert Baduini 1, Sophia Rose Zaricki 1, Brody Burrows 1
   7.  Alvis                         
            24:09   29:20   29:34 = 1:23:03
         Ben Burger K, Jack Apotsos K, Matt Street K
   9.  Bell                          
            27:03   27:07   29:02 = 1:23:12
         Caitlynn Knolmayer 4, Asher Edwards 4, Brian Moody 4
  10.  Chandler                      
            21:46   23:33   40:01 = 1:25:20
         Connor McGone 5, Philip Sanders 5, Charlotte Miller 5
  11.  Cox                           
            24:42   28:35   32:13 = 1:25:30
         Liam Pelikan 6, Ben Aronson 6, Ryan Bliss 6
  12.  Craft                         
            25:36   30:08   30:08 = 1:25:52
         Lucas Butler 3, Julian Colon 3, Bryant Parchinski 3
  13.  Litchfield                    
            21:30   31:41   32:45 = 1:25:56
         Marc Burdett 4, John Litchfield 4, Sara Burdett 4
  14.  Wood                          
            29:07   29:11   29:34 = 1:27:52
         Robert Hoffman 6, Emma Fourley 6, Jace Foster 6
  15.  Yarborough                    
            28:24   29:30   30:24 = 1:28:18
         Ollie Anderson 2, Micah Edwards 2, Brody Moore 2
  16.  Boumbouras                    
            25:24   29:04   34:54 = 1:29:22
         Ryan Buck 2, Kate Burgess 2, Michele Buck 2
  17.  Ingalls                       
            25:36   31:35   32:53 = 1:30:04
         Reef La Gala 3, Paige Gillette 3, Annie Dunlop 3
  18.  Holeman                       
            27:09   31:58   32:15 = 1:31:22
         Liam McAteer 1, Christian Rebec 1, Michael Wiltsie 1
  19.  Shavitz                       
            26:23   32:48   33:23 = 1:32:34
         Nicholas Venanzi 3, Holly Dunlop 3, Hayden Krasnick 3
  20.  Frantzis                      
            27:28   32:47   33:18 = 1:33:33
         Pamela Wise 3, Adrian Rupp 3, Cooper Lamontagne 3
  21.  Moskal                        
            30:51   33:32   33:32 = 1:37:55
         Cade Speir 3, Isabelle Pearson 3, Scott Pearson 3
  22.  Kelly                         
            30:15   34:04   35:55 = 1:40:14
         Chris Marconi 5, Ethan Rebec 5, Paul Mills 5
  23.  Campanelli                    
            33:25   34:03   34:07 = 1:41:35
         Michael Moore 1, Joshua Everhart 1, River Moore 1
  24.  Ruscillo                      
            27:02   35:48   39:28 = 1:42:18
         Dylan Fraser 2, JD Silva 2, Emily Mirth 2
  25.  Dickey                        
            32:55   45:17   57:03 = 2:15:15
         Logan Knolmayer 1, Hudson Krasnick 1, Sean Kissinger 1
  26.  Kehm                          
            34:51   46:47 1:00:13 = 2:21:51
         Lily Dunlop K, Jesse Edwards K, Taylor McCarthy K
*
*
KINDERGARTEN TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Alvis                         
            24:09   29:20   29:34 = 1:23:03
         Ben Burger K, Jack Apotsos K, Matt Street K
   2.  Kehm                          
            34:51   46:47 1:00:13 = 2:21:51
         Lily Dunlop K, Jesse Edwards K, Taylor McCarthy K
*
*
1ST GRADE TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Denino                        
            20:47   30:14   32:02 = 1:23:03
         Robert Baduini 1, Sophia Rose Zaricki 1, Brody Burrows 1
   2.  Holeman                       
            27:09   31:58   32:15 = 1:31:22
         Liam McAteer 1, Christian Rebec 1, Michael Wiltsie 1
   3.  Campanelli                    
            33:25   34:03   34:07 = 1:41:35
         Michael Moore 1, Joshua Everhart 1, River Moore 1
   4.  Dickey                        
            32:55   45:17   57:03 = 2:15:15
         Logan Knolmayer 1, Hudson Krasnick 1, Sean Kissinger 1
*
*
2ND GRADE TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Yarborough                    
            28:24   29:30   30:24 = 1:28:18
         Ollie Anderson 2, Micah Edwards 2, Brody Moore 2
   2.  Boumbouras                    
            25:24   29:04   34:54 = 1:29:22
         Ryan Buck 2, Kate Burgess 2, Michele Buck 2
   3.  Ruscillo                      
            27:02   35:48   39:28 = 1:42:18
         Dylan Fraser 2, JD Silva 2, Emily Mirth 2
*
*
3RD GRADE TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Craft                         
            25:36   30:08   30:08 = 1:25:52
         Lucas Butler 3, Julian Colon 3, Bryant Parchinski 3
   2.  Ingalls                       
            25:36   31:35   32:53 = 1:30:04
         Reef La Gala 3, Paige Gillette 3, Annie Dunlop 3
   3.  Shavitz                       
            26:23   32:48   33:23 = 1:32:34
         Nicholas Venanzi 3, Holly Dunlop 3, Hayden Krasnick 3
   4.  Frantzis                      
            27:28   32:47   33:18 = 1:33:33
         Pamela Wise 3, Adrian Rupp 3, Cooper Lamontagne 3
   5.  Moskal                        
            30:51   33:32   33:32 = 1:37:55
         Cade Speir 3, Isabelle Pearson 3, Scott Pearson 3
*
*
4TH GRADE TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Bryant                        
            22:06   23:48   25:16 = 1:11:10
         Rick Buck 4, Audrey Buck 4, Sofia Cadrette 4
   2.  Nichols                       
            25:14   25:27   26:28 = 1:17:09
         Jessica Marzano 4, Peter Marzano 4, Alex Hilmes 4
   3.  Bell                          
            27:03   27:07   29:02 = 1:23:12
         Caitlynn Knolmayer 4, Asher Edwards 4, Brian Moody 4
   4.  Litchfield                    
            21:30   31:41   32:45 = 1:25:56
         Marc Burdett 4, John Litchfield 4, Sara Burdett 4
*
*
5TH GRADE TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Dunkel                        
            23:48   24:09   24:11 = 1:12:08
         Luke Marzano 5, Jacob Mirth 5, Ben Burgess 5
   2.  Anderson                      
            23:07   26:05   31:25 = 1:20:37
         Cade Lamontagne 5, Isabella Venanzi 5, Jim Lamontagne 5
   3.  Chandler                      
            21:46   23:33   40:01 = 1:25:20
         Connor McGone 5, Philip Sanders 5, Charlotte Miller 5
   4.  Kelly                         
            30:15   34:04   35:55 = 1:40:14
         Chris Marconi 5, Ethan Rebec 5, Paul Mills 5
*
*
6TH GRADE TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Kozusko                       
            22:52   24:32   24:32 = 1:11:56
         Jonelle Plahuta 6, Raymon Peterson 6, Luke Russo 6
   2.  O'Brien                       
            24:22   25:10   26:11 = 1:15:43
         Jake Wise 6, Blake Speir 6, Nathan Wise 6
   3.  Cox                           
            24:42   28:35   32:13 = 1:25:30
         Liam Pelikan 6, Ben Aronson 6, Ryan Bliss 6
   4.  Wood                          
            29:07   29:11   29:34 = 1:27:52
         Robert Hoffman 6, Emma Fourley 6, Jace Foster 6
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites