• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Florida Today Corporate 5K Results
CORPORATE 5K
FIT Aviation, Melbourne, FL
March 13, 2014
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Team                 Age City               St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== ==================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   282 Brad Daszynski           DRS FEETS O' FURY     32 Melbourne          FL   18:35  6:00 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Team                 Age City               St Run     Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== ==================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   563 Kim Hunger               Health First          33 Palm Bay           FL   19:03  6:09 

OVERALL MALE CEO CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Team                 Age City               St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== ==================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   994 Mike Acosta              Viera Pizza           36 Viera              FL   21:17  6:52 
OVERALL FEMALE CEO CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Team                 Age City               St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================== ==================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   415   247 Elizabeth Donaldson      Coastal Rose Runners  62 Melbourne          FL   32:35 10:31 


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Less than 100 Employees
   1.  Viera Pizza                             
            20:48   20:56   21:17   22:01 = 1:25:02
         Susie Meltzer, Joshua Knowles, Mike Acosta, Davy Schuermann
   2.  Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation C
            20:51   21:05   22:44   24:39 = 1:29:19
         Richard Paperno, Amy Etherington, Richard Riley, Beb Sebastian
   3.  Berman Hopkins Wright & LaHam           
            21:34   22:26   24:30   25:36 = 1:34:06
         Ryan Dailey, Matt Girden, Phillip Hayes, Beth Kirchner
   4.  CERTON                                  
            22:09   22:26   24:50   26:22 = 1:35:47
         Tim Stockton, Jonathan Neptune, David Hobbs, Marino Fernandez
   5.  Alliant Techsystems                     
            20:08   24:42   25:16   26:03 = 1:36:09
         Jeff Cook, Meghan Capra, Terry Plonsky, Rodney Griffin
   6.  Beachside Physical Therapy              
            23:02   23:31   25:39   25:59 = 1:38:11
         Eric Striegel, Kevin Barney, Jamie Robinson, Jodi Campbell
   7.  MEI                                     
            20:16   25:17   26:42   29:31 = 1:41:46
         Troy Owens, David Cholewczynski, Blake Parmeter, Christine Ellegood
   8.  Securboration                           
            21:10   24:28   28:01   30:27 = 1:44:06
         Jacob Staples, Cortney Riggs, Attila Ondi, Tod Hagan
   9.  Aeronix Inc                             
            21:36   24:58   30:14   30:18 = 1:47:06
         Tony Bils, Jeff Fisher, Vincent Galbo, Ted Dubroff
  10.  Aerotek                                 
            24:55   26:21   30:01   33:25 = 1:54:42
         Scott Bernardes, Talia Landman, Chad Brown, Alyssa Menegazzo
  11.  FirstWave Financial                     
            28:13   28:46   28:49   29:51 = 1:55:39
         Robert Devries, Rick Clough, Tim Armstrong, Dawn Clough
  12.  Gentiva Home Health Care                
            23:00   29:52   30:24   33:39 = 1:56:55
         Chris Marriott, Beth Bell, Candice Shreve, Paul Mills
  13.  Relm Wireless                           
            26:14   28:00   30:21   34:57 = 1:59:32
         Tom Wright, Randy Dalrymple, Derrick Oppelt, Diana Cases
  14.  MRIGlobal                               
            24:30   28:24   31:12   40:05 = 2:04:11
         David Roberts, Michael Cassler, Stephanie Lowe, Kyle Parker
  15.  Florida Pain                            
            28:12   31:59   36:09   36:10 = 2:12:30
         Amanda Shagena, Tracy Helfeldt, Stephanie Wolf, Richard Gayles
  16.  SLRSC                                   
            28:46   30:54   34:12   42:10 = 2:16:02
         Andrew Browne, Mike Kokoszka, Heather Kitchens, Janet Steiner
  17.  Coastal Ambulance                       
            24:41   33:49   34:02   44:00 = 2:16:32
         Wes Mccormick, Catherine Bush, Lisa Savary, Jacqui Gannon
  18.  W&J Construction, Corp                  
            27:34   34:08   34:55   41:53 = 2:18:30
         Dan Herman, Shelley Sutherland, Carin Hartgrave, Kelsey Zwick
  19.  United Way of Brevard                   
            30:16   30:52   33:58   43:29 = 2:18:35
         Martha Brown, Alecia Blattler, Deb Stull, Mackenzie Quirarte
  20.  Paul Davis Restoration of the Space Coas
            27:01   31:35   38:51   52:22 = 2:29:49
         Phillip Welsh, Kelly Egbert, Sally Mallow, Chris Moeller
  21.  Restore Therapy                         
            35:24   36:15   36:23   44:36 = 2:32:38
         Brittney Fenton, Lisa Colligan, Jennifer Seifert, Katie Lingle
  22.  Electric Picture Display Systems        
            28:15   31:31   40:11   54:25 = 2:34:22
         Pamela Higgins, Craig Beam, Joey Bruton, Rp Higgins
  23.  Florida Business Bank                   
            21:40   45:16   52:23   55:31 = 2:54:50
         Matt Mulvania, Barbara Gunter, Terry Gabbard, Patty Carroll
  24.  Social Security Administration Melbourne
            44:18   45:01   50:35   50:52 = 3:10:46
         Derwin Evans, Barbara Sutton-Sobarzo, Gustina Dieuveille, Dayan
         Fitzpatrick
  25.  Palm Bay Animal Clinic                  
            37:26   47:08   54:55   54:55 = 3:14:24
         Jessica Bland, Kate Berberick, Paul Sikoski, Jen Sikoski
  26.  EFSC                                    
            49:35   54:00   54:02   57:06 = 3:34:43
         Caroline Thompson, Elise Wagner, Colette Spillers, Diane Kromko


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Companies with 100-999 Employees 
   1.  Piper Aircraft                          
            19:02   20:35   21:07   21:26 = 1:22:10
         Richard Dudney, Jeff Bonham, Matthew Landau, Stuart Mcsorley
   2.  Intersil                                
            19:50   20:45   24:13   24:21 = 1:29:09
         Art Anderson, Joshua Broline, David Thornberry, Michael Morrison
   3.  FLORIDA TODAY Communications            
            22:46   23:20   25:03   26:17 = 1:37:26
         Brian Wallace, Rick Neale, Shona Price, Tim Walters
   4.  BRPH                                    
            22:30   23:56   26:34   26:35 = 1:39:35
         Jimmy Woodard, Jon Moray, Robb Morrison, Michael Blanchard
   5.  Ford Motor Company                      
            21:51   26:34   26:38   27:31 = 1:42:34
         Antonio Granados, Randy McClure, Cary Thayer, Eileen Mcclure
   6.  a.i. solutions                          
            21:26   26:18   27:42   29:56 = 1:45:22
         Kurt Holst, Dave Piryk, Chip Greek, Kimberly Guodace
   7.  Domino's Pizza                          
            20:22   24:32   29:39   34:30 = 1:49:03
         Derek Rice, Matthew Bryant, Jeff Whitten, Kari Bradley
   8.  Johnson & Johnson Insurance             
            23:25   25:44   31:08   41:01 = 2:01:18
         Ricky Kopec, Andrew Mackey, Adrienne Layton, Tamara Jones
   9.  Craig Technologies                      
            23:23   27:23   30:12   40:44 = 2:01:42
         Michael Higgins, Dennis O'Neill, Tracey Coffey, Teresa Dale
  10.  Life Care Center of Palm Bay            
            21:36   31:21   32:54   36:07 = 2:01:58
         Robin Moran, Christine Green, Danielle Shiflett, Katie Yerves
  11.  Life Care Center of Melbourne           
            26:45   29:48   33:05   34:01 = 2:03:39
         Audrey Stewart, Michele Hedding, Jessica Rodriguez, Candace Ferguson
  12.  CareerSource Brevard                    
            28:52   30:26   32:43   34:05 = 2:06:06
         Bob Knippel, Jan Conrad, Bernadette Pittman, Marci Brilley
  13.  Symetrics Industries                    
            22:52   27:11   46:21   46:32 = 2:22:56
         Campbell Mckegg, Dan Horvath, Manny Rivera, Brigitte Johnson
  14.  Merrill Lynch/Bank of America           
            21:57   24:58   57:34   57:34 = 2:42:03
         Ben Buchanan, Angie Vorndran, Kristine George, Janece Callahan


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Companies with 1000-4999 Employees
   1.  Rockwell Collins                        
            20:53   21:10   22:02   23:43 = 1:27:48
         Danny Benitez, Brent Mitchell, Dude Kerley, Chris Hubacek
   2.  Northrop Grumman                        
            21:43   22:09   22:16   22:26 = 1:28:34
         Keith Kowalske, Lori Kruger, Roddey Smith, Angel Lopez De Victoria
   3.  Brevard County Board of County Commissio
            22:15   23:17   23:26   24:50 = 1:33:48
         Mike Knight, Brad Manley, Mel Scott, Mark Reagan
   4.  Florida Tech/FIT Aviation               
            19:00   21:59   28:38   28:41 = 1:38:18
         Greg Reverdiau, Tristan Fiedler, Michelle Mock, Anthony Catanese
   5.  Wuesthoff Health System                 
            22:38   25:13   28:22   28:22 = 1:44:35
         Molly Kirk, John Evelyn, Holly Brennan, Theresa Mouton
   6.  Eastern Florida State College           
            25:54   28:10   30:48   32:01 = 1:56:53
         Mary Roslonowski, Susan Sheehan, Beth Rountree, Claude El-Khouri


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Companies with 5000+ Employees
   1.  Harris Corporation                      
            18:56   20:22   20:32   20:41 = 1:20:31
         Joshua Williams, Gabriel Barfield, Jessica Wiedenbauer, Luke Alexander
   2.  Health First                            
            18:53   19:03   22:12   22:53 = 1:23:01
         Chi Cam, Kim Hunger, Ted Amgott, Debra Johansen
   3.  DRS Technologies                        
            18:35   23:24   24:55   33:38 = 1:40:32
         Brad Daszynski, Terry Neuhart, Sean Callahan, Ken Vilardebo
   4.  DynCorp International                   
            26:45   27:37   30:54   31:20 = 1:56:36
         Paul Carraro, Michael Flick, Nora Sartwell, Michelle Flick
*
*
CORPORATE 5K
FIT Aviation, Melbourne, FL
March 13, 2014
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com
Questions: info@runningzone.com


MALE TEAM RESULTS
NO MALE TEAMS TO CALCULATE


FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Florida Business Bank                        
            21:40   45:16   52:23   52:24 = 2:51:43
         Matt Mulvania, Barbara Gunter, Terry Gabbard, Jamee Gabbard
   2.  EFSC Montessori                              
            49:35   54:00   54:02   57:06 = 3:34:43
         Caroline Thompson, Elise Wagner, Colette Spillers, Diane Kromko

CO-ED TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Health First                                 
            18:53   19:03   19:46   20:44 = 1:18:26
         Chi Cam, Kim Hunger, Adam Ullein, Steven Baker
   2.  Harris Wellness Team                         
            18:56   20:22   20:32   20:41 = 1:20:31
         Joshua Williams, Gabriel Barfield, Jessica Wiedenbauer, Luke Alexander
   3.  Space Coast Runners                          
            19:47   20:23   20:44   21:06 = 1:22:00
         Wade Dauberman, Micah Vanatta, Matt Mahoney, Michael Walker
   4.  Piper Racing Team                            
            19:02   20:35   21:07   21:26 = 1:22:10
         Richard Dudney, Jeff Bonham, Matthew Landau, Stuart Mcsorley
   5.  Viera Pizza                                  
            20:48   20:56   21:17   22:01 = 1:25:02
         Susie Meltzer, Joshua Knowles, Mike Acosta, Davy Schuermann
   6.  Running Zone                                 
            18:49   18:55   22:03   27:51 = 1:27:38
         Andy Dutra, John Lyons, Katie Johnson, June Kunkel
   7.  Rockwell Collins Wingmates                   
            20:53   21:10   22:02   23:43 = 1:27:48
         Danny Benitez, Brent Mitchell, Dude Kerley, Chris Hubacek
   8.  Northrop Grumman AWRC                        
            21:43   21:59   22:09   22:16 = 1:28:07
         Keith Kowalske, Melanie Turner, Lori Kruger, Roddey Smith
   9.  Intersil                                     
            19:50   20:45   24:13   24:21 = 1:29:09
         Art Anderson, Joshua Broline, David Thornberry, Michael Morrison
  10.  Fish & Wildlife Commission                   
            20:51   21:05   22:44   24:39 = 1:29:19
         Richard Paperno, Amy Etherington, Richard Riley, Beb Sebastian
  11.  Team Run Brevard                             
            20:49   22:15   23:17   23:26 = 1:29:47
         Harry Prosser, Mike Knight, Brad Manley, Mel Scott
  12.  BPT TuTu's and Ties                          
            21:17   23:02   23:31   24:05 = 1:31:55
         Matt Regan, Eric Striegel, Kevin Barney, Angeline Striegel
  13.  W&J Construction                             
            21:53   22:00   22:52   25:26 = 1:32:11
         Ian Kalara, Tyler Costin, Jack Malatino, Raymer Sale
  14.  ATK                                          
            20:08   22:36   24:42   25:16 = 1:32:42
         Jeff Cook, Bryce Harrington, Meghan Capra, Terry Plonsky
  15.  Berman Hopkins                               
            21:34   22:26   24:30   25:36 = 1:34:06
         Ryan Dailey, Matt Girden, Phillip Hayes, Beth Kirchner
  16.  FLORIDA TODAY Communications                 
            22:46   23:20   23:44   25:03 = 1:34:53
         Brian Wallace, Rick Neale, Giovanni Neal, Shona Price
  17.  Florida Tech/FIT Aviation                    
            19:00   21:59   25:29   28:38 = 1:35:06
         Greg Reverdiau, Tristan Fiedler, Cemil Eren Kayatas, Michelle Mock
  18.  Aeronix Inc                                  
            21:36   24:22   24:47   24:58 = 1:35:43
         Tony Bils, Brad Clarkson, Kathy Bils, Jeff Fisher
  19.  CERTON                                       
            22:09   22:26   24:50   26:22 = 1:35:47
         Tim Stockton, Jonathan Neptune, David Hobbs, Marino Fernandez
  20.  BRPH                                         
            22:30   23:56   26:34   26:35 = 1:39:35
         Jimmy Woodard, Jon Moray, Robb Morrison, Michael Blanchard
  21.  DRS FEETS O' FURY                            
            18:35   23:24   24:55   33:38 = 1:40:32
         Brad Daszynski, Terry Neuhart, Sean Callahan, Ken Vilardebo
  22.  MEI Expected Casualties                      
            20:16   25:17   26:42   29:31 = 1:41:46
         Troy Owens, David Cholewczynski, Blake Parmeter, Christine Ellegood
  23.  Ford Motor Company - Go Further              
            21:51   26:34   26:38   27:31 = 1:42:34
         Antonio Granados, Randy McClure, Cary Thayer, Eileen Mcclure
  24.  a.i. solutions                               
            21:26   26:18   27:42   27:43 = 1:43:09
         Kurt Holst, Dave Piryk, Chip Greek, Robyn Greek
  25.  Team Aerotek                                 
            22:11   24:55   26:21   30:01 = 1:43:28
         Sydney Humphrey, Scott Bernardes, Talia Landman, Chad Brown
  26.  Securboration                                
            21:10   24:28   28:01   30:27 = 1:44:06
         Jacob Staples, Cortney Riggs, Attila Ondi, Tod Hagan
  27.  Wuesthoff Health System                      
            22:38   25:13   28:22   28:22 = 1:44:35
         Molly Kirk, John Evelyn, Holly Brennan, Theresa Mouton
  28.  DynCorp                                      
            26:42   26:45   27:20   27:37 = 1:48:24
         Tiffany Trevino, Paul Carraro, Michael Trevino, Michael Flick
  29.  Domino's Pizza                               
            20:22   24:32   29:39   34:30 = 1:49:03
         Derek Rice, Matthew Bryant, Jeff Whitten, Kari Bradley
  30.  Craig Technologies                           
            23:23   27:23   30:12   31:09 = 1:52:07
         Michael Higgins, Dennis O'Neill, Tracey Coffey, Jeff Coffey
  31.  Electric Picture Display Systems, Inc.       
            25:08   28:15   28:16   31:31 = 1:53:10
         Chaun Beam, Pamela Higgins, Lisa Medina, Craig Beam
  32.  The Wave Runners                             
            28:13   28:46   28:49   29:51 = 1:55:39
         Robert Devries, Rick Clough, Tim Armstrong, Dawn Clough
  33.  EFSC Staff & Faculty                         
            25:54   28:10   30:48   32:01 = 1:56:53
         Mary Roslonowski, Susan Sheehan, Beth Rountree, Claude El-Khouri
  34.  Gentiva - Down the Home Stretch              
            23:00   29:52   30:24   33:39 = 1:56:55
         Chris Marriott, Beth Bell, Candice Shreve, Paul Mills
  35.  Lucky5stars                                  
            21:36   31:21   32:37   32:54 = 1:58:28
         Robin Moran, Christine Green, Robyn Becker, Danielle Shiflett
  36.  Between A Walk and A Hard Pace               
            26:45   29:00   29:48   33:05 = 1:58:38
         Audrey Stewart, Jaimee Preston, Michele Hedding, Jessica Rodriguez
  37.  Florida Pain                                 
            23:10   28:12   31:59   36:09 = 1:59:30
         Cameron Shagena, Amanda Shagena, Tracy Helfeldt, Stephanie Wolf
  38.  Relm Wireless                                
            26:14   28:00   30:21   34:57 = 1:59:32
         Tom Wright, Randy Dalrymple, Derrick Oppelt, Diana Cases
  39.  Johnson & Johnson                            
            23:25   25:44   31:08   41:01 = 2:01:18
         Ricky Kopec, Andrew Mackey, Adrienne Layton, Tamara Jones
  40.  CareerSource Brevard                         
            28:52   30:26   30:30   32:43 = 2:02:31
         Bob Knippel, Jan Conrad, Michael Meagher, Bernadette Pittman
  41.  SLRSC...RUN FOR YOUR LIFE                    
            28:42   28:46   30:54   34:12 = 2:02:34
         Dave Held, Andrew Browne, Mike Kokoszka, Heather Kitchens
  42.  MRIGlobal                                    
            24:30   28:24   31:12   40:05 = 2:04:11
         David Roberts, Michael Cassler, Stephanie Lowe, Kyle Parker
  43.  Merrill Lynch/Bank of America Thundering Herd
            21:57   22:49   24:58   57:34 = 2:07:18
         Ben Buchanan, Eric Vorndran, Angie Vorndran, Kristine George
  44.  Coastal Ambulance                            
            24:41   33:49   34:02   44:00 = 2:16:32
         Wes Mccormick, Catherine Bush, Lisa Savary, Jacqui Gannon
  45.  United Way of Brevard                        
            30:16   30:52   33:58   43:29 = 2:18:35
         Martha Brown, Alecia Blattler, Deb Stull, Mackenzie Quirarte
  46.  Symetrics Industries                         
            22:52   27:11   46:21   46:32 = 2:22:56
         Campbell Mckegg, Dan Horvath, Manny Rivera, Brigitte Johnson
  47.  Quality Pet Care. Affordable Choices         
            34:36   36:16   37:26   37:26 = 2:25:44
         Sean Berberick, Margaret Weiss, Jessica Bland, Jennifer Kerr
  48.  Paul Davis SC                                
            27:01   31:35   38:51   52:22 = 2:29:49
         Phillip Welsh, Kelly Egbert, Sally Mallow, Chris Moeller
  49.  corporate punishment                         
            35:24   36:15   36:23   44:36 = 2:32:38
         Brittney Fenton, Lisa Colligan, Jennifer Seifert, Katie Lingle
  50.  Social Security Administration Melbourne     
            44:18   44:55   45:01   50:35 = 3:04:49
         Derwin Evans, Monica Sobarzo, Barbara Sutton-Sobarzo, Gustina
         Dieuveille
*
*
CORPORATE 5K
FIT Aviation, Melbourne, FL
March 13, 2014
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com
Questions: info@runningzone.com

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Accounting
   1.  Berman Hopkins Wright & LaHam           
            21:34   22:26   24:30   25:36 = 1:34:06
         Ryan Dailey, Matt Girden, Phillip Hayes, Beth Kirchner

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Aerospace
   1.  Piper Aircraft                          
            19:02   20:35   21:07   21:26 = 1:22:10
         Richard Dudney, Jeff Bonham, Matthew Landau, Stuart Mcsorley
   2.  Rockwell Collins                        
            20:53   21:10   22:02   23:43 = 1:27:48
         Danny Benitez, Brent Mitchell, Dude Kerley, Chris Hubacek
   3.  Northrop Grumman                        
            21:43   21:59   22:09   22:16 = 1:28:07
         Keith Kowalske, Melanie Turner, Lori Kruger, Roddey Smith
   4.  Alliant Techsystems                     
            20:08   22:36   24:42   25:16 = 1:32:42
         Jeff Cook, Bryce Harrington, Meghan Capra, Terry Plonsky
   5.  MEI                                     
            20:16   25:17   26:42   29:31 = 1:41:46
         Troy Owens, David Cholewczynski, Blake Parmeter, Christine Ellegood
   6.  a.i. solutions                          
            21:26   26:18   27:42   27:43 = 1:43:09
         Kurt Holst, Dave Piryk, Chip Greek, Robyn Greek

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Banking/Finance/Investments
   1.  FirstWave Financial                     
            28:13   28:46   28:49   29:51 = 1:55:39
         Robert Devries, Rick Clough, Tim Armstrong, Dawn Clough
   2.  Merrill Lynch/Bank of America           
            21:57   22:49   24:58   57:34 = 2:07:18
         Ben Buchanan, Eric Vorndran, Angie Vorndran, Kristine George
   3.  Florida Business Bank                   
            21:40   45:16   52:23   52:24 = 2:51:43
         Matt Mulvania, Barbara Gunter, Terry Gabbard, Jamee Gabbard

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Communications
   1.  Harris Corporation                      
            18:56   20:22   20:32   20:41 = 1:20:31
         Joshua Williams, Gabriel Barfield, Jessica Wiedenbauer, Luke Alexander
   2.  FLORIDA TODAY Communications            
            22:46   23:20   23:44   25:03 = 1:34:53
         Brian Wallace, Rick Neale, Giovanni Neal, Shona Price
   3.  Relm Wireless                           
            26:14   28:00   30:21   34:57 = 1:59:32
         Tom Wright, Randy Dalrymple, Derrick Oppelt, Diana Cases

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Education
   1.  Florida Tech/FIT Aviation               
            19:00   21:59   25:29   28:38 = 1:35:06
         Greg Reverdiau, Tristan Fiedler, Cemil Eren Kayatas, Michelle Mock
   2.  Eastern Florida State College           
            25:54   28:10   30:48   32:01 = 1:56:53
         Mary Roslonowski, Susan Sheehan, Beth Rountree, Claude El-Khouri
   3.  EFSC                                    
            49:35   54:00   54:02   57:06 = 3:34:43
         Caroline Thompson, Elise Wagner, Colette Spillers, Diane Kromko

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Employment Services
   1.  Aerotek                                 
            22:11   24:55   26:21   30:01 = 1:43:28
         Sydney Humphrey, Scott Bernardes, Talia Landman, Chad Brown
   2.  CareerSource Brevard                    
            28:52   30:26   30:30   32:43 = 2:02:31
         Bob Knippel, Jan Conrad, Michael Meagher, Bernadette Pittman

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Fitness Related
   1.  Running Zone                            
            18:49   18:55   22:03   27:51 = 1:27:38
         Andy Dutra, John Lyons, Katie Johnson, June Kunkel

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Engineering/Architecture
   1.  Aeronix Inc                             
            21:36   24:22   24:47   24:58 = 1:35:43
         Tony Bils, Brad Clarkson, Kathy Bils, Jeff Fisher
   2.  CERTON                                  
            22:09   22:26   24:50   26:22 = 1:35:47
         Tim Stockton, Jonathan Neptune, David Hobbs, Marino Fernandez
   3.  BRPH                                    
            22:30   23:56   26:34   26:35 = 1:39:35
         Jimmy Woodard, Jon Moray, Robb Morrison, Michael Blanchard
   4.  DRS Technologies                        
            18:35   23:24   24:55   33:38 = 1:40:32
         Brad Daszynski, Terry Neuhart, Sean Callahan, Ken Vilardebo
   5.  Craig Technologies                      
            23:23   27:23   30:12   31:09 = 1:52:07
         Michael Higgins, Dennis O'Neill, Tracey Coffey, Jeff Coffey

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Government
   1.  Brevard County Board of County Commissio
            20:49   22:15   23:17   23:26 = 1:29:47
         Harry Prosser, Mike Knight, Brad Manley, Mel Scott
   2.  Social Security Administration Melbourne
            44:18   44:55   45:01   50:35 = 3:04:49
         Derwin Evans, Monica Sobarzo, Barbara Sutton-Sobarzo, Gustina
         Dieuveille
   3.  SLRSC - PAFB                            
            22:36   56:59   57:00   57:00 = 3:13:35
         Kenneth Colvin, Angela Colvin, Maegan Hulscher, Elliott Hulscher

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Health Related/Hospitals
   1.  Health First                            
            18:53   19:03   19:46   20:44 = 1:18:26
         Chi Cam, Kim Hunger, Adam Ullein, Steven Baker
   2.  Beachside Physical Therapy              
            21:17   23:02   23:31   24:05 = 1:31:55
         Matt Regan, Eric Striegel, Kevin Barney, Angeline Striegel
   3.  Wuesthoff Health System                 
            22:38   25:13   28:22   28:22 = 1:44:35
         Molly Kirk, John Evelyn, Holly Brennan, Theresa Mouton
   4.  Gentiva Home Health Care                
            23:00   29:52   30:24   33:39 = 1:56:55
         Chris Marriott, Beth Bell, Candice Shreve, Paul Mills
   5.  Life Care Center of Palm Bay            
            21:36   31:21   32:37   32:54 = 1:58:28
         Robin Moran, Christine Green, Robyn Becker, Danielle Shiflett
   6.  Life Care Center of Melbourne           
            26:45   29:00   29:48   33:05 = 1:58:38
         Audrey Stewart, Jaimee Preston, Michele Hedding, Jessica Rodriguez
   7.  Florida Pain                            
            23:10   28:12   31:59   36:09 = 1:59:30
         Cameron Shagena, Amanda Shagena, Tracy Helfeldt, Stephanie Wolf
   8.  Palm Bay Animal Clinic                  
            34:36   36:16   37:26   37:26 = 2:25:44
         Sean Berberick, Margaret Weiss, Jessica Bland, Jennifer Kerr
   9.  Restore Therapy                         
            35:24   36:15   36:23   44:36 = 2:32:38
         Brittney Fenton, Lisa Colligan, Jennifer Seifert, Katie Lingle

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Hotels/Restaurants/Food
   1.  Viera Pizza                             
            20:48   20:56   21:17   22:01 = 1:25:02
         Susie Meltzer, Joshua Knowles, Mike Acosta, Davy Schuermann
   2.  Domino's Pizza                          
            20:22   24:32   29:39   34:30 = 1:49:03
         Derek Rice, Matthew Bryant, Jeff Whitten, Kari Bradley

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Insurance
   1.  Johnson & Johnson Insurance             
            23:25   25:44   31:08   41:01 = 2:01:18
         Ricky Kopec, Andrew Mackey, Adrienne Layton, Tamara Jones

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Motor Vehicles/Industrial Equip
   1.  Ford Motor Company                      
            21:51   26:34   26:38   27:31 = 1:42:34
         Antonio Granados, Randy McClure, Cary Thayer, Eileen Mcclure

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Not for Profit
   1.  United Way of Brevard                   
            30:16   30:52   33:58   43:29 = 2:18:35
         Martha Brown, Alecia Blattler, Deb Stull, Mackenzie Quirarte

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Other
   1.  Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation C
            20:51   21:05   22:44   24:39 = 1:29:19
         Richard Paperno, Amy Etherington, Richard Riley, Beb Sebastian
   2.  W&J Construction, Corp                  
            21:53   22:00   22:52   25:26 = 1:32:11
         Ian Kalara, Tyler Costin, Jack Malatino, Raymer Sale
   3.  DynCorp International                   
            26:42   26:45   27:20   27:37 = 1:48:24
         Tiffany Trevino, Paul Carraro, Michael Trevino, Michael Flick
   4.  SLRSC                                   
            28:42   28:46   30:54   34:12 = 2:02:34
         Dave Held, Andrew Browne, Mike Kokoszka, Heather Kitchens
   5.  MRIGlobal                               
            24:30   28:24   31:12   40:05 = 2:04:11
         David Roberts, Michael Cassler, Stephanie Lowe, Kyle Parker
   6.  Coastal Ambulance                       
            24:41   33:49   34:02   44:00 = 2:16:32
         Wes Mccormick, Catherine Bush, Lisa Savary, Jacqui Gannon
   7.  Symetrics Industries                    
            22:52   27:11   46:21   46:32 = 2:22:56
         Campbell Mckegg, Dan Horvath, Manny Rivera, Brigitte Johnson
   8.  Paul Davis Restoration of the Space Coas
            27:01   31:35   38:51   52:22 = 2:29:49
         Phillip Welsh, Kelly Egbert, Sally Mallow, Chris Moeller

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Technology/Computers
   1.  Intersil                                
            19:50   20:45   24:13   24:21 = 1:29:09
         Art Anderson, Joshua Broline, David Thornberry, Michael Morrison
   2.  Securboration                           
            21:10   24:28   28:01   30:27 = 1:44:06
         Jacob Staples, Cortney Riggs, Attila Ondi, Tod Hagan
   3.  Electric Picture Display Systems        
            25:08   28:15   28:16   31:31 = 1:53:10
         Chaun Beam, Pamela Higgins, Lisa Medina, Craig Beam
*
*
COMPANY PARTICIPATION
FLORIDA TODAY CORPORATE 5K

MARCH 13, 2014

COMPANIES WITH LESS THAN 100 EMPLOYEES           PARTICIPATION
AERONIX, INC                                                 29
BEACHSIDE PHYSICAL THERAPY                                   25
W&J CONSTRUCTION, CORP.                                      25
MEI                                                          21
FLORIDA PAIN                                                 19
CERTON                                                       17
ALLIANT TECHSYSTEMS                                          16
PALM BAY ANIMAL CLINIC                                       16
SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION OF  MELBOURNE                 15
BERMAN HOPKINS WRIGHT & LAHAM                                14
RELM WIRELESS                                                14
SECURBORATION                                                14
SLRSC                                                        12
UNITED WAY OF BREVARD                                        11
VIERA PIZZA                                                  10
GENTIVA HOME HEALTH CARE                                      9
ELECTRIC PICTURE DISPLAY SYSTEMS                              8
FIRSTWAVE FINANCIAL                                           8
FLORIDA BUSINESS BANK                                         8
AEROTEK                                                       6
COASTAL AMBULANCE                                             6
FLORIDA FISH AND WILDLIFE CONVERVATION                        6
MRIGLOBAL                                                     6
PAUL DAVI RESTORATION OF THE SPACE COAST                      6
RESTORE THERAPY                                               6
RUNNING ZONE                                                  5
COASTAL WHOLESALE FLOWERS                                     4
CUMULUS BROADCASTING                                          4
EARLY LEARNING COALITION OF  BREVARD                          4
EFSC                                                          4
INSURANCE ICONS, INC.                                         3
THE FOUNTAINS SENIORO LIVING                                  3
PREMIERE THEATERS OAKS 10                                     2
COMFORT EXPERTS USA AIR CONDITIONING                          1



COMPANIES WITH 100-999 EMPLOYEES
FLORIDA TODAY COMMUNICATIONS                                 35
BRPH                                                         32
PIPER AIRCRAFT                                               29
CAREERSOURCE BREVARD                                         25
LIFE CARE CENTER OF MELBOURNE                                24
SYMETRICS INDUSTRIES                                         24
FORD MOTOR COMPANY                                           21
A.I. SOLUTIONS                                               19
LIFE CARE CENTER OF PALM BAY                                 18
INTERSIL                                                     17
CRAIG TECHNOLOGIES                                           14
DOMINO'S PIZZA                                               13
MERRILL LYNCH/BANK OF  AMERICA                                9
TOYOTA OF  MELBOURNE                                          6
JOHNSON & JOHNSON INSURANCE                                   5
SLRSC PAFB                                                    4
AVANTE AT MELBOURNE                                           2

COMPANIES WITH 1000-4999 EMPLOYEES
BREVARD COUNTY BOARD OF COUNTY COMM.                         60
ROCKWELL COLLINS                                             43
WUESTHOFF HEALTH SYSTEM                                      27
NORTHROP GRUMMAN                                             26
FLORIDA TECH/FIT AVIATION                                    22
EASTERN FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE                                 9

COMPANIES WITH 5000+ EMPLOYEES
HEALTH FIRST                                                109
HARRIS CORPORATION                                           81
DYNCORP INTERNATIONAL                                        21
DRS TECHNOLOGIES                                              5
BREVARD PUBLIC SCHOOLS                                        1
TARGET                                                        1
*
*
CORPORATE 5K
FIT Aviation, Melbourne, FL
March 13, 2014
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com
Questions: info@runningzone.com


CLUB TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Space Coast Runners           
            19:47   20:23   20:44   21:06 = 1:22:00
         Wade Dauberman, Micah Vanatta, Matt Mahoney, Michael Walker
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites