• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Splash Dash 5k
Splash Dash 5k
Saturday, March 8th, 2014
Wickham Park Ampitheater, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Carmen Glasser
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  2379 Nick Knowles             18 Melbourne            FL   18:22.1  5:55 
    2     2  2406 Wade Dauberman           24 Melbourne            FL   19:49.1  6:23 
    3     3  2390 Art Anderson             54 Melbourne            FL   20:06.0  6:29 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  2318 Dave Hernandez           49 Palm Bay             FL   20:43.2  6:41 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 05
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  06 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35  2361 Christian Glasser        08 Indialantic          FL   27:25.5  8:50 
    2    58  2344 Jordan Lopez             07 West Melbourne       FL   31:08.7 10:02 
    3    92  2362 Luca Craycroft           08 Melbourne            FL   42:05.2 13:33 
    4   121  2364 Justice Shade            07 Palm Bay             FL   48:29.4 15:37 
    5   125  2415 Connor Walsh             07 Titusville           FL   48:52.5 15:44 
    6   134  2343 Zeke Lopez               10 West Melbourne       FL   56:46.9 18:17 
    7   138  2351 Jedidiah Boggs           07 West Melbourne       FL   57:17.4 18:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    78  2336 Dominic Leander          12 Indialantic          FL   39:26.5 12:42 
    2   110  2345 Isaiah Lopez             11 West Melbourne       FL   46:28.7 14:58 
    3   135  2346 Justice Boggs            12 West Melbourne       FL   56:50.9 18:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  2342 Jimmy Luke Greathouse    14 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:06.0  7:07 
    2   109  2348 Joshuah Boggs            14 West Melbourne       FL   46:27.6 14:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  2450 Peter Rineer             18 Melbourne            FL   23:18.9  7:31 
    2    13  2449 Thomas O'Conner          17 Melbourne            FL   23:26.8  7:33 
    3    29  2387 Connor Ryersee           16 Pelee Island         ON   26:07.8  8:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  2418 Michael Sudlow           28 Lakeland             FL   22:56.5  7:24 
    2    22  2457 Matthew Kinberg          25 Jacksonville         FL   25:12.4  8:07 
    3    84  2315 Brett Cockheyt           29 Melbourne            FL   41:11.7 13:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  2427 Michael Soape            31 Flint                TX   23:01.5  7:25 
    2    18  2327 Kevin Lewis              33 Indialantic          FL   24:09.6  7:47 
    3    31  2401 Mark Tibbles             33 Jacksonville         FL   27:23.7  8:50 
    4    43  2331 Robert Mentillo          30 Satellite Beach      FL   28:59.8  9:20 
    5    74  2428 Amanda Soape             32 Flint                TX   36:52.2 11:53 
    6    99  2442 Anthony Posada           34 Rockledge            FL   43:10.6 13:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  2445 James Krupp              39 Cocoa                FL   23:25.7  7:33 
    2    41  2431 Ryan Gault               35 West Melbourne       FL   28:47.3  9:16 
    3    70  2440 Martin Peat              38 Indian Harbour Beach FL   34:11.5 11:01 
    4    73  2381 James Garnhart           38 Melbourne            FL   35:24.2 11:24 
    5   101  2389 Brian Birkenstock        37 Rockledge            FL   43:10.7 13:54 
    6   104  2310 Brian Seefelt            36 Melbourne            FL   44:50.8 14:27 
    7   119  2355 William Cote             39 Melbourne            FL   48:19.8 15:34 
    8   120  2365 Jeremiah Shade           37 Palm Bay             FL   48:27.7 15:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87  2435 John Dever               42 Alexandria           VA   41:16.1 13:17 
    2   111  2437 Brian Leander            42 Tamarac              FL   46:35.0 15:00 
    3   126  2313 Donald Campbell          42 Cocoa                FL   49:40.0 16:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  2419 Marty Cassetta           48 Grant                FL   24:40.5  7:57 
    2    82  2432 Michael Bloom            47 Melbourne            FL   39:55.7 12:52 
    3   117  2350 Jonathan Boggs           48 West Melbourne       FL   48:12.2 15:31 
    4   137  2385 Brian Turner             48 Rockledge            FL   57:15.9 18:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  2456 Rob Carlson              53 Melbourne            FL   23:29.6  7:34 
    2    21  2305 Phil Stickland           53 Rockledge            FL   24:45.2  7:59 
    3    83  2368 Phil Bernhard            52 Melbourne            FL   40:00.7 12:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  2424 Bert Leib                55 Lilburn              GA   24:14.6  7:49 
    2    25  2421 Joe Trimboli             59 Melbourne            FL   25:31.3  8:13 
    3   144  2402 Edward Kinberg           59 Satellite Beach      FL   59:00.9 19:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55  2414 Rod Bostwick             60 Palm Bay             FL   30:57.4  9:58 
    2    64  2323 Glenn Davies             60 Casselberry          FL   32:53.9 10:36 
    3   122  2408 Steve Holland            63 Mims                 FL   48:46.6 15:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54  2358 Gerry Fahey              71 Little Deer Isle     ME   30:45.8  9:55 
    2   118  2367 Andrew Hills             72 Melbourne            FL   48:14.0 15:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    80  2399 Bruce Koch               75 Vida                 OR   39:38.2 12:46 
    2    86  2426 James Morrell            75 Melbourne            FL   41:12.9 13:16 
    3   108  2306 Richard Ferry            82 Vero Beach           FL   46:17.7 14:55 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  2317 Robin Hernandez          48 Palm Bay             FL   21:26.3  6:54 
    2     7  2398 Jodie Wall               27 Satellite Beach      FL   22:21.3  7:12 
    3    10  2441 Melissa Kastanias        36 Melbourne            FL   23:09.8  7:28 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  2386 Sondi Ryersee            45 Pelee Island         ON   25:40.3  8:16 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 05
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  06 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46  2326 Hagen Ziade              10 Indialantic          FL   29:20.9  9:27 
    2    49  2359 Sarah Drake              08 Indialantic          FL   30:02.8  9:41 
    3    71  2410 Charlie Murray           10 Indian Harbour Beach FL   34:40.8 11:10 
    4    72  2411 Joey Murray              09 Indian Harbour Beach FL   34:41.4 11:10 
    5    88  2436 Kelley Dever             08 Alexandria           VA   41:17.0 13:18 
    6   100  2388 Colleen Birkenstock      06 Rockledge            FL   43:10.6 13:54 
    7   107  2376 Ava Rhoads               10 Rockledge            FL   45:09.8 14:33 
    8   112  2337 Chloe Leander            08 Indialantic          FL   46:35.3 15:00 
    9   123  2433 Sydney Belford           07 Titusville           FL   48:51.6 15:44 
   10   140  2347 Julianna Boggs           10 West Melbourne       FL   57:21.4 18:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  2339 Ava Rowell               12 Indialantic          FL   27:28.5  8:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  2325 Taylor Ziade             14 Indialantic          FL   23:42.4  7:38 
    2   130  2354 Taylor Zaruba            14 Melbourne            FL   52:44.5 16:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    94  2451 Casey Krahmer            15 Melbourne            FL   42:57.3 13:50 
    2    95  2452 Taylor Foster            15 Melbourne            FL   42:58.2 13:50 
    3    96  2453 Alexa Meyer              15 Melbourne            FL   42:58.3 13:50 
    4   141  2349 Jordyn Boggs             16 West Melbourne       FL   57:23.8 18:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  2391 Amanda Lee               24 Titusville           FL   23:36.2  7:36 
    2    23  2397 Charlie Johnson          23 Melbourne            FL   25:15.5  8:08 
    3    27  2405 Lacey Schwab             23 Greenville           NC   25:51.9  8:20 
    4    34  2371 Sarah Palmbach           23 Orlando              FL   27:25.5  8:50 
    5    63  2422 Catherine McDonough      22 Titusville           FL   32:43.0 10:32 
    6    77  2394 Stephanie Gardner        23 Melbourne            FL   38:24.4 12:22 
    7    89  2396 Ashley Miller            20 Rockledge            FL   41:41.1 13:25 
    8   114  2309 Shelby Breederland       23 Merritt Island       FL   46:39.5 15:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  2395 Ashley Hilliker          27 Swanton              VT   23:56.6  7:43 
    2    24  2393 Lindsey Dufresne         28 Swanton              VT   25:24.0  8:11 
    3    66  2430 Chelan Williams          27 Melbourne            FL   32:56.8 10:37 
    4    76  2413 Sarah Bostwick           26 Melbourne            FL   38:10.8 12:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  2404 Jacqueline Brown         33 Melbourne            FL   25:58.9  8:22 
    2    32  2400 Ella Kinberg             31 Jacksonville         FL   27:24.6  8:50 
    3    38  2363 Stacy-Anne Zeller        33 Merritt Island       FL   28:00.1  9:01 
    4    39  2383 Nichole Creque           33 Palm Bay             FL   28:09.9  9:04 
    5    42  2307 Jennifer Gault           34 West Melbourne       FL   28:47.4  9:16 
    6    44  2328 Liz White                34 Melbourne            FL   29:09.2  9:23 
    7    47  2429 Uarkin Reyes             32 Titusville           FL   29:44.3  9:35 
    8    50  2382 Kerrie Johnson           31 Vero Beach           FL   30:09.0  9:43 
    9    53  2417 Kate Abroguena           31 Rockledge            FL   30:43.4  9:54 
   10    56  2409 Mary Didio               32 Palm Bay             FL   31:01.3 10:00 
   11    61  2392 Teresa Fidermutz         30 Rockledge            FL   31:50.3 10:15 
   12    65  2357 Lauri McGee              30 Melbourne            FL   32:55.3 10:36 
   13    81  2301 Stephanie Maidhof        32 Melbourne            FL   39:52.8 12:51 
   14    85  2314 Christina Cockheyt       31 Melbourne            FL   41:12.3 13:16 
   15    90  2373 Leslie Wolchick          34 Rockledge            FL   41:41.2 13:26 
   16   124  2416 Shannon Perry            33 Titusville           FL   48:52.1 15:44 
   17   129  2320 Melissa Fields           34 Melbourne            FL   50:50.7 16:22 
   18   131  2332 Catherine Mentillo       30 Satellite Beach      FL   52:55.1 17:02 
   19   132  2356 Elizabeth Cote           32 Melbourne            FL   53:04.5 17:05 
   20   145  2447 Paloma Ferreira          31 Melbourne            FL 1:02:33.9 20:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  2334 Aimee Breuer             37 Melbourne            FL   27:22.3  8:49 
    2    33  2308 Jennifer Eggers          37 Melbourne            FL   27:25.3  8:50 
    3    36  2448 Natalie Bobleter         39 Melbourne            FL   27:27.4  8:51 
    4    45  2380 Lenina Garnhart          36 Melbourne            FL   29:13.0  9:25 
    5    48  2360 Karen Drake              37 Indialantic          FL   30:01.8  9:40 
    6    60  2378 Melissa Janssen          36 Palm Bay             FL   31:37.5 10:11 
    7    69  2319 Melissa Peat             37 Indian Harbour Beach FL   34:07.7 11:00 
    8    79  2302 Jennifer Murray          39 Frankford            DE   39:33.2 12:44 
    9    91  2303 Kerri Meehl              38 Melbourne            FL   41:57.7 13:31 
   10   106  2375 Kelly Rhoads             37 Rockledge            FL   45:09.1 14:32 
   11   127  2338 Holly Payne              36 Patrick Afb          FL   50:29.2 16:15 
   12   128  2321 Robyn Beyea              36 Orlando              FL   50:50.5 16:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51  2353 Paola Billsberry         40 Indialantic          FL   30:32.5  9:50 
    2    52  2341 Shannon Boyd             41 Merritt Island       FL   30:36.1  9:51 
    3    57  2322 Wendy Terry              40 Satellite Beach      FL   31:03.2 10:00 
    4    75  2333 Sandra Sanz              40 Satellite Beach      FL   37:32.9 12:06 
    5   102  2335 Nathalie Odeide          42 Indialantic          FL   43:20.6 13:58 
    6   105  2311 Melissa Luster           40 Melbourne            FL   44:51.7 14:27 
    7   133  2312 Denise Haley             42 Cocoa                FL   53:10.6 17:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59  2425 Andrea Lucas             48 Melbourne            FL   31:21.0 10:06 
    2    68  2438 Ellis Wong               45 Melbourne            FL   33:47.9 10:53 
    3    93  2423 Janet Hurlburt           45 Melbourne            FL   42:27.2 13:40 
    4    97  2455 Dawn Tapscott            48 Sanford              FL   43:01.8 13:51 
    5    98  2454 Michelle Guessetto       47 Chuluota             FL   43:04.1 13:52 
    6   139  2352 Jeanne Boggs             46 West Melbourne       FL   57:17.9 18:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  2407 Flo Holden               53 Melbourne            FL   28:32.8  9:12 
    2    62  2420 Ginny Cassetta           52 Grant                FL   32:17.2 10:24 
    3    67  2446 Robin Fratto             50 Merritt Island       FL   33:42.8 10:52 
    4   113  2369 Renee Bernhard           51 Melbourne            FL   46:39.1 15:01 
    5   136  2384 Gina Turner              50 Rockledge            FL   57:15.3 18:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   103  2439 Dalys Dunn               57 Melbourne            FL   44:02.2 14:11 
    2   115  2412 Carol Lichwala           57 Melbourne            FL   47:50.8 15:24 
    3   143  2403 Mary Kinberg             59 Satellite Beach      FL   59:00.3 19:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   142  2377 Sharon Booth             60 Melbourne            FL   58:12.4 18:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   116  2434 Donna Andrean            72 Melbourne            FL   48:01.8 15:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   146  2370 Roberta Osterling        79 Satellite Beach      FL 1:03:51.9 20:34 
*
*
*
Splash Dash 5k
Saturday, March 8th, 2014
Wickham Park Ampitheater, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Carmen Glasser
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Moms RUN this town            
            27:23   29:10   30:33   31:04 = 1:58:10
         Aimee Breuer, Liz White, Paola Billsberry, Wendy Terry
   2.  Beachside Breakers            
            23:43   27:29   29:21   43:21 = 2:03:54
         Taylor Ziade, Ava Rowell, Hagen Ziade, Nathalie Odeide
   3.  The Barking Spiders           
            31:09   46:28   46:29   48:13 = 2:52:19
         Jordan Lopez, Joshuah Boggs, Isaiah Lopez, Jonathan Boggs


Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites