• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Eye of the Dragon 10K Results
              Eye of the Dragon 10K and Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile
                  Eau Gallie Civic Center, Melbourne, Florida
                  Saturday, February 22nd, 2014, 8:00 am Start
                 Race Director: Barbara Linton / Marlene White
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1     1 Steven Hedgespeth        35 L  R  West Melbourne       FL   35:35  5:44 
    2     2   378 John Davis               36 L  R  Melbourne            FL   36:28  5:53 
    3     3   396 Steve Chin               45 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL   37:36  6:04 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   195 Shane Streufert          42 L  R  Viera                FL   38:20  6:11 

MALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   209 Joe Hultgren             54 L  R  Melbourne            FL   41:50  6:44 

MALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    38   117 Don Kearns               62 L  R  Melbourne Beach      FL   46:28  7:29 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   125    27 Cameron Shagena          10 L  R  Melbourne            FL   54:34  8:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   290 Rodolfo Valentin         15 L  R  Rockledge            FL   42:46  6:53 
    2   133    78 Robert Law               16 L  R  Winter Park          FL   55:08  8:53 
    3   323    51 Nathan Wellman           17 L  R  Bradenton            FL 1:16:26 12:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19   203 Wade Dauberman           23 L  R  Melbourne            FL   43:14  6:58 
    2    35   305 Troy Owens               24 L  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   46:11  7:26 
    3   204   263 Jordan Leeper            24 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:02:02  9:59 
    4   266   104 Mike Klements            24 L  R  Kent                 OH 1:07:17 10:50 
    5   376    97 Caleb Mayer              24 L  R  Palm Bay             FL 1:34:51 15:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5     4 Nathan Wick              28 L  R  Rockledge            FL   38:39  6:14 
    2    21   337 Andy Dutra               29 L  R  Melbourne            FL   43:30  7:00 
    3    43    52 Mike Wittman             26 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   47:01  7:34 
    4    56   165 Aaron Kaluzynski         29 L  R  Sebastian            FL   48:37  7:50 
    5    59    36 Michael Lewis            27 L  R  Melbourne            FL   48:45  7:51 
    6    71   345 David Carrier            29 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL   50:19  8:06 
    7    76   316 David Plath              29 L  R  Melbourne            FL   50:37  8:09 
    8    78   250 Geoffrey Givens          29 L  R  West Melbourne       FL   50:49  8:11 
    9    87   119 Matthew Fortin           29 L  R  Melbourne            FL   51:46  8:20 
   10   106   220 Daniel Redlien           29 L  R  Rockledge            FL   53:21  8:35 
   11   110   147 Nathan Town              29 L  R  Daytona Beach        FL   53:39  8:38 
   12   178   278 Michael Sacco            26 L  R  West Melbourne       FL   58:49  9:28 
   13   183   287 Brian Timmons            29 L  R  Palm Bay             FL   59:09  9:32 
   14   286    76 Steve Gray               27 L  R  Vero Beach           FL 1:10:11 11:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   207 Christopher Hess         34 L  R  Titusville           FL   40:52  6:35 
    2    26   341 Kevin Charles            33 L  R                            44:16  7:08 
    3    57   252 Phil Hatcher             33 L  R  Palm Bay             FL   48:42  7:51 
    4   113    28 Michael Miller           32 L  R  Avella               PA   53:47  8:40 
    5   128   275 Robert Rutherford        30 L  R  West Melbourne       FL   54:52  8:50 
    6   153    40 Michael Kust             31 L  R  Rockledge            FL   56:28  9:06 
    7   168   285 Titngai Tam              30 L  R  Rockledge            FL   57:45  9:18 
    8   195   114 Chris Corey              34 L  R  Palm Bay             FL 1:00:38  9:46 
    9   217    23 Rob Donovan              33 L  R  Merritt Island       FL 1:02:56 10:08 
   10   244   379 Rodney Snow              32 L  R  Merritt Island       FL 1:05:21 10:31 
   11   245   247 Joseph Friedman          32 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:05:23 10:32 
   12   275    71 Mike Taylor              31 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:08:41 11:04 
   13   361    90 Clif Cooper              34 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:26:53 13:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   208 Jonathan Howse           38 L  R  West Melbourne       FL   40:10  6:28 
    2    12   329 Courtney Miller          35 L  R  Rockledge            FL   42:19  6:49 
    3    15   199 Ed Springer              36 L  R  Merritt Island       FL   42:37  6:52 
    4    34   130 Craig Booth              37 L  R  Palm Bay             FL   45:36  7:21 
    5    46   353 Milos Vasovic            36 L  R  Melbourne            FL   47:14  7:36 
    6    54    87 Jamie Sancartier         39 L  R  Melbourne            FL   48:30  7:49 
    7    61   312 Gary Postlethwait        35 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL   49:22  7:57 
    8    63   238 Mike Acosta              36 L  R  Viera                FL   49:31  7:59 
    9    83   146 Sebastian Aravena        37 L  R  Melbourne            FL   51:17  8:16 
   10    86   321 Brandon Kriner           36 L  R  Palm Bay             FL   51:40  8:19 
   11    95   333 Martin Isaacs            39 L  R  Melbourne            FL   52:30  8:27 
   12   101   334 Josh Overton             36 L  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   52:51  8:31 
   13   103   173 Les Dunne                38 L  R  Palm Bay             FL   52:55  8:31 
   14   108    91 Myron Taylor             39 L  R  Rockledge            FL   53:30  8:37 
   15   127   370 Jason Weiland            37 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   54:51  8:50 
   16   166    85 Omar Olivo               37 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL   57:34  9:16 
   17   176   319 Brian Kurinsky           36 L  R  Melbourne            FL   58:32  9:26 
   18   282   286 Kevin Terry              37 L  R  Palm Bay             FL 1:09:35 11:12 
   19   334   249 James Garnhart           38 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:17:36 12:30 
   20   381   292 Ravi Varanasi            35 L  R  Orlando              FL 1:36:53 15:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   150 Joel Fenlason            40 L  R  Pafb                 FL   42:11  6:48 
    2    28   380 Richard Davis            40 L  R  Cocoa                FL   44:27  7:10 
    3    33     7 Joe Lento                44 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   45:32  7:20 
    4    47   358 Rick Neale               42 L  R  Melbourne            FL   47:15  7:37 
    5    64   392 Jesse Kabaservice        42 L  R  Melbourne Beach      FL   49:47  8:01 
    6    66   360 Sam Amundsen             40 L  R  Merritt Island       FL   49:52  8:02 
    7    67   389 Ben Buchanan             41 L  R  Melbourne            FL   49:54  8:02 
    8    82    73 Randy Taylor             42 L  R  Orlando              FL   51:14  8:15 
    9    91   258 Frank Hosey              43 L  R  Melbourne            FL   52:16  8:25 
   10   100   140 Michael Higgins          44 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   52:43  8:29 
   11   105   335 Dan Murray               43 L  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   53:18  8:35 
   12   117   186 Steve Leonard            42 L  R  Rockledge            FL   54:10  8:43 
   13   118   386 Chad Woffford            41 L  R  Casselberry          FL   54:11  8:44 
   14   162    48 Tom Wright               43 L  R  Melbourne            FL   57:06  9:12 
   15   211   100 Timothy Urbanski         44 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:02:40 10:06 
   16   220   291 Rudy Valentin            41 L  R  Rockledge            FL 1:03:08 10:10 
   17   238    45 Dave Fowler              44 L  R  Cheshire             CT 1:04:52 10:27 
   18   306    15 Hugh Ellis               42 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:13:47 11:53 
   19   327   121 Shane Sarver             40 L  R  Viera                FL 1:16:53 12:23 
   20   366   111 Damase Olsson            44 L  R  Sutton               MA 1:28:24 14:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   394 Felix Hottenstein        45 L  R  Melbourne            FL   41:01  6:36 
    2    18   299 James Hamady             47 L  R  Titusville           FL   43:02  6:56 
    3    25   246 Ken Fortmayer            49 L  R  Melbourne            FL   43:40  7:02 
    4    29   267 Peter Mcmahan            46 L  R  Melbourne            FL   44:31  7:10 
    5    30    86 James Tyo Jr             48 L  R  Winter Park          FL   44:46  7:13 
    6    37   224 Michael Walker           48 L  R  Viera                FL   46:16  7:27 
    7    39    30 Danny Benitez            46 L  R  Melbourne            FL   46:21  7:28 
    8    48   166 David Bills              46 L  R  Indialantic          FL   47:18  7:37 
    9    62   374 Scott Krasny             48 L  R  Melbourne            FL   49:25  7:58 
   10    70   161 Andy Blossom             49 L  R  Melbourne            FL   50:10  8:05 
   11    72   264 Chuck Mathews            49 L  R  Palm Bay             FL   50:27  8:07 
   12   114   230 Marty Cassetta           48 L  R  Grant                FL   53:48  8:40 
   13   145   330 James Chiravalle         47 L  R  Melbourne            FL   55:47  8:59 
   14   154   320 Eric Graves              46 L  R  West Melbourne       FL   56:32  9:06 
   15   207    20 Peter Schefcick          46 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:02:28 10:04 
   16   249    74 Teck Hu                  48 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:05:39 10:34 
   17   255   387 John Holdscorth          45 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:06:03 10:38 
   18   259   145 Tony Diloreto            49 L  R  Jefferson            MA 1:06:32 10:43 
   19   276   368 Carl Belles              46 L  R  Merritt Island       FL 1:08:42 11:04 
   20   309    56 Michael Roeper           48 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:14:06 11:56 
   21   324    50 Chris Wellman            46 L  R  Bradenton            FL 1:16:27 12:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   372 Doug Nichols             50 L  R  Melbourne            FL   41:56  6:45 
    2    14   201 Art Anderson             54 L  R  Melbourne            FL   42:30  6:51 
    3    24    69 Jeff Cook                54 L  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   43:39  7:02 
    4    45   390 Billy Woodson            51 L  R  Melbourne            FL   47:09  7:36 
    5    49   340 Tom Hayes                51 L  R  Melbourne            FL   47:34  7:40 
    6    50    37 Keith Kowalske           53 L  R  Melbourne            FL   47:52  7:43 
    7    77   217 Geoffrey S Mitskevich    50 L  R  Rockledge            FL   50:40  8:10 
    8    90   317 Bart Ferguson            54 L  R  Melbourne            FL   52:07  8:24 
    9   121   289 Rick Valencia            54 L  R  Melbourne            FL   54:19  8:45 
   10   148   279 Dan Schlig               54 L  R  Melbourne            FL   55:58  9:01 
   11   151    77 Darren Law               51 L  R  Winter Park          FL   56:22  9:05 
   12   152   388 Dan Kenison              51 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   56:27  9:06 
   13   157   377 Charles Eccleston        51 L  R  Melbourne            FL   56:55  9:10 
   14   161   135 David Cunneen            51 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   57:04  9:11 
   15   167   295 Steve Wilson             53 L  R  Malabar              FL   57:40  9:17 
   16   188   288 Greg Turner              50 L  R  West Melbourne       FL   59:32  9:35 
   17   194   269 Larry Nace               51 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:00:38  9:46 
   18   200    39 Randy Mcclure            52 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:01:39  9:56 
   19   253   139 Lew Schwartz             50 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:06:02 10:38 
   20   263   170 Steve Berlan             54 L  R  Palm Bay             FL 1:06:54 10:46 
   21   380   262 Nguyen Le                51 L  R  West Melbourne       FL 1:36:53 15:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16    93 Roger Travis             55 L  R  Fort Pierce          FL   42:44  6:53 
    2    23   214 Matt Mahoney             58 L  R  Melbourne            FL   43:31  7:01 
    3    51   204 Sal Farino               57 L  R  Cape Canaveral       FL   47:56  7:43 
    4    73   159 Keith Dutter             57 L  R  Merritt Island       FL   50:29  8:08 
    5   111    13 Gregory Matthews         55 L  R  Palm Bay             FL   53:42  8:39 
    6   123    80 Mark Caulfield           56 L  R  Altamonte Springs    FL   54:30  8:47 
    7   129   175 Greg Griffin             56 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   54:55  8:51 
    8   158   376 Steve Colella            55 L  R  Merritt Island       FL   56:58  9:10 
    9   163   171 Mark Weber               57 L  R  Melbourne            FL   57:29  9:16 
   10   190   280 Mike Smith               55 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL   59:40  9:37 
   11   196   231 Rick Suarez              59 L  R                          1:00:55  9:49 
   12   213   234 Daryl Gilbert            58 L  R  Viera                FL 1:02:47 10:07 
   13   230   155 James Conant             55 L  R  Cocoa                FL 1:04:10 10:20 
   14   234   349 Joe Deen                 57 L  R  Sharpes              FL 1:04:41 10:25 
   15   251   240 Louis Brashear           57 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:05:45 10:35 
   16   258   323 John Puglia              58 L  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:06:14 10:40 
   17   284   131 Kirk Baird               57 L  R  Merritt Island       FL 1:09:56 11:16 
   18   289   257 Kirk Horne               56 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:10:26 11:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42   219 Abe Oros                 60 L  R  Palm Bay             FL   46:34  7:30 
    2    55   364 Wolfgang Jensen          62 L  R  Indialantic          FL   48:37  7:50 
    3    81   223 Bud Timmons              62 L  R  Cocoa                FL   51:05  8:14 
    4   159    95 Robert Grindle           61 L  R  Rochester            NH   57:00  9:11 
    5   180   233 John Hamm                61 L  R  Vermontville         NY   58:53  9:29 
    6   367   162 Robert Bruckhart         62 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:29:07 14:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    79   227 Ron Getska               65 L  R  Rockledge            FL   50:52  8:12 
    2    80   194 Peter Weishaar           68 L  R  Winter Springs       FL   50:59  8:13 
    3    88   206 David Grant              66 L  R  Viera                FL   51:57  8:22 
    4    89    83 Dennis Dailey            67 L  R  Titusville           FL   51:59  8:22 
    5   104   283 Teen Sum                 65 L  R  Palm Bay             FL   52:56  8:32 
    6   124   167 Gary Castner             68 L  R  Melbourne            FL   54:32  8:47 
    7   134   202 Ray Brown                65 L  R  Melbourne            FL   55:17  8:54 
    8   136   363 Jim Schroeder            66 L  R  Indialantic          FL   55:21  8:55 
    9   139    31 Steve Schrell            66 L  R  Vero Beach           FL   55:31  8:56 
   10   281   151 Vern Thomas              67 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:09:28 11:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   320   308 Paul Courtnell           71 L  R  Melbourne Beach      FL 1:15:33 12:10 
    2   351   197 Evan Thomas              72 L  R  Crofton              MD 1:23:01 13:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   262   158 Armand Langevin          76 L  R  Cohoes               NY 1:06:52 10:46 
    2   352   189 Bob Pecor                79 L  R  Melbourne Beach      FL 1:23:18 13:25 
    3   360   196 Don Palinkas             79 L  R  Vero Beach           FL 1:25:59 13:51 
    4   364   157 Morris Johnson           76 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL 1:26:59 14:00 
    5   390   382 James Morrell            75 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:45:13 16:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   299   332 Jack Lightle             82 L  R  Cocoa                FL 1:12:10 11:37 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   236 Andrea Binney            28 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   42:36  6:52 
    2    19    64 Emily Nelson             33 L  R  Melbourne            FL   43:17  6:58 
    3    22   336 Tracy Dutra              41 L  R  Melbourne            FL   43:34  7:01 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31    33 Susie Meltzer            49 L  R  Melbourne            FL   44:59  7:15 

FEMALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36   375 Robin Moran              56 L  R  Indialantic          FL   46:21  7:28 

FEMALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   116   260 Sharon Kelly             61 L  R  Rockledge            FL   54:23  8:46 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    40   297 Haley Higginbotham       15 L  R  Titusville           FL   46:27  7:29 
    2   150   200 Rachel White             15 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   56:18  9:04 
    3   184   303 Anna Demoret             18 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   59:14  9:32 
    4   272    82 Sara Prince              17 L  R  Annandale            VA 1:08:27 11:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    52   359 Brianna Fugere           22 L  R  West Melbourne       FL   47:58  7:44 
    2    92   188 Amanda Lee               24 L  R  Titusville           FL   52:23  8:26 
    3   116   126 Michelle Au              23 L  R  Merritt Island       FL   54:07  8:43 
    4   201    19 Misty Martin             21 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:01:40  9:56 
    5   248   106 Tiffini Tindari          24 L  R  Kent                 OH 1:05:28 10:33 
    6   254   138 Caitlin Lavelle          24 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:06:02 10:38 
    7   256   127 Shara Lewis              24 L  R  Pafb                 FL 1:06:03 10:38 
    8   294    67 Abby Turner              22 L  R  West Melbourne       FL 1:11:24 11:30 
    9   330    47 Bridgette Wagner         22 L  R  Orlando              FL 1:17:08 12:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27   344 Dina Viselli             29 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL   44:21  7:09 
    2    44   129 Megan Miller             29 L  R  Cocoa                FL   47:08  7:36 
    3    65   178 Nan Pond                 27 L  R  Cape Canaveral       FL   49:47  8:01 
    4    74    62 Alexandra Crissy         26 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL   50:30  8:08 
    5    85    18 Lindsay Simon            25 L  R  Merritt Island       FL   51:34  8:18 
    6    94    99 Julianne Forsythe        27 L  R  Harmony              FL   52:27  8:27 
    7    96    43 Catherine Woodson        28 L  R  Melbourne            FL   52:30  8:27 
    8   115   391 Dana Maughn              25 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   53:53  8:41 
    9   138   277 Emily Sacco              26 L  R  West Melbourne       FL   55:31  8:56 
   10   144    12 Cecilia Gibson           29 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   55:43  8:58 
   11   146   148 Jamie Gilleland          27 L  R  Daytona Beach        FL   55:50  9:00 
   12   186   350 Heather Lacey            28 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   59:21  9:33 
   13   199    32 Jessica D'Agostino       28 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:01:26  9:54 
   14   222   237 Randi Marshall           27 L  R  Rockledge            FL 1:03:18 10:12 
   15   233   315 Lindsay Greer            28 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:04:40 10:25 
   16   236   385 Katie Lytle              28 L  R  Saint Johns          FL 1:04:51 10:27 
   17   242   132 Kailey Mcnerney          26 L  R  Indialantic          FL 1:05:20 10:31 
   18   246   105 Jessica Rogers           26 L  R  Kent                 OH 1:05:27 10:32 
   19   247   328 Charlene Anstett         26 L  R  Palm Bay             FL 1:05:27 10:32 
   20   265    61 Ashley Moore             27 L  R  Palm Bay             FL 1:07:09 10:49 
   21   285   366 Jessica Ha               27 L  R  West Melbourne       FL 1:10:01 11:17 
   22   302   221 Rachel Redlien           26 L  R  Titusville           FL 1:13:02 11:46 
   23   313   109 Katie Boyer              28 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL 1:14:54 12:04 
   24   341   124 Ashley Maltbie           29 L  R  Rockledge            FL 1:20:33 12:58 
   25   358   125 Marlena Mccollough       25 L  R  Cocoa                FL 1:25:35 13:47 
   26   362   356 Emilie Allen             25 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:26:53 13:59 
   27   369   225 Erin Wright-Redlien      27 L  R  Rockledge            FL 1:30:21 14:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32   327 Amanda Walters           30 L  R  Rockledge            FL   45:20  7:18 
    2    41     5 Melony Devos             30 L  R  Grand Rapids         MI   46:29  7:29 
    3    93   365 Rachel Tate              32 L  R  Melbourne            FL   52:26  8:27 
    4    99   272 Carrie Rodriguez         31 L  R  Indialantic          FL   52:43  8:29 
    5   132   352 Jacqueline Brown         33 L  R  Melbourne            FL   55:08  8:53 
    6   137   128 Stephanie Johnson        30 L  R  Cocoa                FL   55:25  8:56 
    7   147   351 Joanna Beckes            32 L  R  Titusville           FL   55:56  9:00 
    8   160   318 Sally Memmott            34 L  R  Melbourne            FL   57:01  9:11 
    9   173   298 Nichole Creque           33 L  R  Palm Bay             FL   58:17  9:23 
   10   181    79 Danna Murphy             33 L  R  Melbourne            FL   58:58  9:30 
   11   189    17 Stephanie Dickens        32 L  R  Palm Bay             FL   59:38  9:36 
   12   191   103 Andrea Vandette          34 L  R  Rockledge            FL   59:41  9:37 
   13   193   245 Eroica Fedder            31 L  R  Palm Bay             FL 1:00:13  9:42 
   14   209    26 Amanda Shagena           33 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:02:38 10:05 
   15   215   261 Rachael Lando            32 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:02:48 10:07 
   16   223   326 Monique Nelson           34 L  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:03:19 10:12 
   17   229   181 Rachel Wassmer           34 L  R  Palm Bay             FL 1:04:05 10:19 
   18   232   342 Katie Parsons            31 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:04:30 10:23 
   19   243   346 Christine Snow           30 L  R  Merritt Island       FL 1:05:21 10:31 
   20   252   118 Jennifer Fortin          31 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:05:49 10:36 
   21   257   102 Jessica Pokorny          32 L  R  Rockledge            FL 1:06:04 10:38 
   22   274    70 Elizabeth Taylor         32 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:08:41 11:04 
   23   278    88 Jeanne Higbie            32 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:09:02 11:07 
   24   290   361 Roxanne Polochak         30 L  R  Merritt Island       FL 1:10:52 11:25 
   25   295   176 Alysson Lyons            32 L  R  Merritt Island       FL 1:11:37 11:32 
   26   301   205 Kathryn Gonzalez         33 L  R  Rockledge            FL 1:12:47 11:43 
   27   333   384 Marjorie Fickey          30 L  R  Titusville           FL 1:17:33 12:29 
   28   337   232 Candy Gibson             34 L  R  Palm Bay             FL 1:18:43 12:41 
   29   344   274 Jennifer Rutherford      33 L  R  West Melbourne       FL 1:21:13 13:05 
   30   347   164 Amber Conant             32 L  R  Sebastian            FL 1:21:54 13:11 
   31   359   307 Anne Gannon              34 L  R  Titusville           FL 1:25:53 13:50 
   32   363    89 Cara Cooper              33 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:26:54 13:59 
   33   370   136 Chelsea Eaton            30 L  R  Indialantic          FL 1:31:07 14:40 
   34   371   137 Karrie Torok             30 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:31:07 14:40 
   35   377    16 Andrea Snelson           31 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:35:11 15:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    58   325 Mem Nix                  36 L  R  Melbourne            FL   48:42  7:51 
    2    84   381 Jennifer DiGaetano       39 L  R  Valley Stream        NY   51:26  8:17 
    3    97   301 Tracey Hnat              37 L  R  Melbourne Beach      FL   52:34  8:28 
    4    98   362 Pam Worsham              38 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL   52:42  8:29 
    5   109   242 Christine Davis          38 L  R  Melbourne            FL   53:31  8:37 
    6   130   212 Sherri Lorraine          36 L  R  Melbourne            FL   54:56  8:51 
    7   131   354 Marcia Jeddrie           37 L  R  Rockledge            FL   55:00  8:51 
    8   141   191 Gina Burns               38 L  R  Melbourne            FL   55:34  8:57 
    9   143    59 Laura Hanson             36 L  R  Indialantic          FL   55:39  8:58 
   10   156    49 Somer Overton            38 L  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   56:45  9:08 
   11   171    96 Lisa Van Dam             38 L  R  Indialantic          FL   58:04  9:21 
   12   172   168 Rachel Barrial           39 L  R  Rockledge            FL   58:06  9:21 
   13   174   160 Deshima Brown            36 L  R  Orlando              FL   58:21  9:24 
   14   197    72 Sally Ebner              38 L  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:01:13  9:52 
   15   206    57 Leigh Ward               38 L  R  Orlando              FL 1:02:21 10:02 
   16   269   248 Lenina Garnhart          36 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:07:45 10:55 
   17   277   241 Melissa Comstock         36 L  R  West Melbourne       FL 1:09:00 11:07 
   18   293   134 Kay Chau                 36 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:11:03 11:26 
   19   304    22 Julie Donovan            35 L  R  Merritt Island       FL 1:13:28 11:50 
   20   315   122 Lisa Savary              38 L  R  Cocoa                FL 1:14:59 12:04 
   21   317   300 Michelle Snyder          36 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:15:20 12:08 
   22   321   149 Shondra Brown            35 L  R  Palm Coast           FL 1:15:53 12:13 
   23   332    11 Leann English            35 L  R  Titusville           FL 1:17:33 12:29 
   24   338   120 Michele Sarver           39 L  R  Viera                FL 1:18:52 12:42 
   25   365   210 Kimberly Orlowski        36 L  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:27:28 14:05 
   26   382    92 Lisa Gentile             39 L  R  Jupiter              FL 1:37:53 15:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    69   222 Brittany Streufert       41 L  R  Viera                FL   50:02  8:04 
    2   149   309 Lourdes Cox              43 L  R  Palm Bay             FL   56:12  9:03 
    3   165    84 Tracye Clark             42 L  R  Merritt Island       FL   57:34  9:16 
    4   179   310 Elaine Ferriola          43 L  R  Melbourne            FL   58:53  9:29 
    5   187    63 Missi Fischel            43 L  R  Ocean Springs        MS   59:26  9:34 
    6   198    54 Maria Coughlin           44 L  R  Palm Bay             FL 1:01:15  9:52 
    7   210    58 Tracy Czajka             43 L  R  Cocoa                FL 1:02:39 10:05 
    8   219   273 Viviana Rodriguez        40 L  R  Rockledge            FL 1:03:08 10:10 
    9   231   101 Kimberly Urbanski        44 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:04:22 10:22 
   10   237    46 Deb Fowler               44 L  R  Cheshire             CT 1:04:52 10:27 
   11   241   133 Christy Teater           44 L  R  Lake Mary            FL 1:05:20 10:31 
   12   270   357 Carlene Gentles          44 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:08:01 10:57 
   13   298    25 Regina Butler            43 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL 1:12:07 11:37 
   14   300     2 Tammy Naber              40 L  R  Viera                FL 1:12:46 11:43 
   15   311   294 Shelley Williams         43 L  R  Palm Bay             FL 1:14:16 11:58 
   16   331   184 Christina Vinson         42 L  R  Indialantic          FL 1:17:11 12:26 
   17   342    68 Jennifer Brown           40 L  R  Viera                FL 1:20:40 12:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    60   369 Mary Hofmeister          46 L  R  Malabar              FL   48:50  7:52 
    2    68    41 Marie Thomas             49 L  R  Rockledge            FL   49:56  8:03 
    3   102   348 Valerie Rigdon           46 L  R  Merritt Island       FL   52:53  8:31 
    4   107   393 Rene Morris              48 L  R  Stuart               FL   53:22  8:36 
    5   140   144 Sondi Ryersee            45 L  R  Pelee Island         ON   55:33  8:57 
    6   155   355 Laura Holdsworth         45 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL   56:42  9:08 
    7   170    34 Debbie Davis             45 L  R  Merritt Island       FL   58:00  9:21 
    8   192    21 Teresa Triebell          48 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:00:05  9:41 
    9   205   108 Patricia Savage          49 L  R  Merritt Island       FL 1:02:11 10:01 
   10   214   216 Amanda Mitskevich        47 L  R  Rockledge            FL 1:02:48 10:07 
   11   221   271 Anne Oconnor-Smith       48 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:03:17 10:11 
   12   239     9 Beth Rountree            45 L  R  Merritt Island       FL 1:05:05 10:29 
   13   260   187 Luann Haren              49 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:06:39 10:44 
   14   261   141 Christine Ellegood       47 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL 1:06:47 10:45 
   15   268   339 Andrea Lucas             48 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:07:39 10:54 
   16   273    14 Jessica Frank            48 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:08:35 11:03 
   17   303    94 Wilma Fisk               49 L  R  Merritt Island       FL 1:13:18 11:48 
   18   305    65 Kim Spivak               46 L  R  Thunder Bay          ON 1:13:35 11:51 
   19   310    55 Anne Roeper              49 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:14:06 11:56 
   20   318   239 Francoise Aurtenechea    46 L  R  West Melbourne       FL 1:15:21 12:08 
   21   328   347 Connie Harvey            49 L  R  Cocoa                FL 1:17:04 12:25 
   22   340   324 Bernadette Pittman       47 L  R  Viera                FL 1:19:33 12:49 
   23   343   163 Jennifer Mitchell        45 L  R  Palm Bay             FL 1:21:07 13:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    53     8 Debra Johansen           52 L  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   48:11  7:46 
    2    75   179 Annie Caza               52 L  R  Indialantic          FL   50:34  8:09 
    3   120     3 Sheila Pavlick           51 L  R  Melbourne            FL   54:16  8:44 
    4   122   371 Donna McLaughlin         51 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   54:27  8:46 
    5   135   367 Cindy Broome             50 L  R  Melbourne            FL   55:20  8:55 
    6   142   302 Kathy Ojeda              54 L  R  Merritt Island       FL   55:37  8:57 
    7   169    81 Jeannie Prince           50 L  R  Annandale            VA   57:51  9:19 
    8   175    75 Mei Wong                 50 L  R  Melbourne            FL   58:29  9:25 
    9   177   215 Joan Meadows             54 L  R  Malabar              FL   58:47  9:28 
   10   182    38 Eileen Mcclure           52 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL   59:05  9:31 
   11   202   338 Connie Pitcher           51 L  R  Sebastian            FL 1:01:41  9:56 
   12   203   255 Tena Hochard             52 L  R  Palm Bay             FL 1:01:56  9:58 
   13   212   193 Betty Schaub             50 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:02:46 10:06 
   14   228    24 Kathy Frederick          53 L  R  Palm Bay             FL 1:03:42 10:16 
   15   240   383 Rebecca Schill           54 L  R                       FL 1:05:18 10:31 
   16   250   142 Beverly Glenn            52 L  R  Cocoa                FL 1:05:43 10:35 
   17   264   152 Brenda Nelson            53 L  R  Cape Canaveral       FL 1:06:55 10:47 
   18   267   153 Teresa Murphy            50 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:07:18 10:50 
   19   279   256 Marianne Horne           51 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:09:11 11:09 
   20   287   304 Kimberly Demoret         50 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL 1:10:24 11:20 
   21   288    98 Jomarie Degioia          51 L  R  Harmony              FL 1:10:25 11:20 
   22   291   229 Ginny Cassetta           52 L  R  Grant                FL 1:10:56 11:25 
   23   308    66 Maria Gaddy              54 L  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:13:54 11:54 
   24   322   123 Lisa Moore               50 L  R  Merritt Island       FL 1:16:26 12:19 
   25   325   276 Diana Ryan               50 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:16:28 12:19 
   26   329   185 Suzy Leonard             50 L  R  Rockledge            FL 1:17:04 12:25 
   27   345   156 Suellen Conant           53 L  R  Cocoa                FL 1:21:14 13:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   112   154 Jane Erlacher            56 L  R  Melbourne            FL   53:46  8:40 
    2   126   331 Elizabeth Ring           56 L  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   54:48  8:50 
    3   164   190 Roberta Reaume           56 L  R  Merritt Island       FL   57:32  9:16 
    4   216   183 Melodie Esposito         58 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:02:53 10:08 
    5   218   373 Rosanne Bessenaire       57 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:03:01 10:09 
    6   224   253 Betsy Bracewell          57 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:03:21 10:12 
    7   271    29 Suzie Biery              58 L  R  Cocoa Beach          FL 1:08:16 11:00 
    8   292   107 Gail Wiseman             55 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:11:02 11:26 
    9   326   284 Melissa Tabboula         55 L  R  West Melbourne       FL 1:16:35 12:20 
   10   354   177 Sara Griffin             55 L  R  Merritt Island       FL 1:24:16 13:34 
   11   383    42 Pat Villanueva           55 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:39:50 16:04 
   12   384    44 Denise Devito            56 L  R  Rockledge            FL 1:39:50 16:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   225   314 Josephine Shim           62 L  R  Cocoa                FL 1:03:22 10:12 
    2   280   311 Shirley Budd             63 L  R  Sanford              FL 1:09:18 11:10 
    3   307   192 Luanne Memmott           60 L  R  Melbourne            FL 1:13:51 11:53 
    4   316   228 Maureen Morley           63 L  R  Rockledge            FL 1:15:00 12:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   185   235 Jacquelyn Kellner        65 L  R  Melbourne            FL   59:17  9:33 
    2   208   180 Mary Ramba               67 L  R  Cocoa                FL 1:02:36 10:05 
    3   227    60 Susie Koontz             68 L  R  Merritt Island       FL 1:03:35 10:14 
    4   346    35 Jody Mahonik             66 L  R  Orlando              FL 1:21:24 13:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   226   182 Willy Moolenaar          73 L  R  Indialantic          FL 1:03:28 10:13 
    2   368   169 Judith Law               72 L  R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:29:32 14:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   314   226 Pat Dixon                78 L  R  Rockledge            FL 1:14:57 12:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites