• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile Results
              Eye of the Dragon 10K and Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile
                  Eau Gallie Civic Center, Melbourne, Florida
                  Saturday, February 22nd, 2014, 8:00 am Start
                      Race Director: Barbara Linton 
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   526 Juan Carlos Bermudez     18 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   11:43  5:52 
    2     2   561 Jared Hayes              14 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   11:43  5:52 
    3     3   641 Benjamin Snodgrass       12 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   12:10  6:05 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   539 Robert Barker            57 S  R  Melbourne Beach      FL   14:20  7:10 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   520 Max Walker               08 S  R  Viera                FL   14:32  7:16 
    2    35   624 Carson Canicatti         07 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   16:46  8:23 
    3   132   521 Elijah Patterson         08 S  R  Sebastian            FL   28:47 14:24 
    4   136   616 Caleb Patterson          06 S  R  Sebastian            FL   29:01 14:31 
    5   142   625 Mike Butler              05 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   29:47 14:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   484 Josh Kraver              11 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   13:37  6:49 
    2    12   640 Matthew Snodgrass        09 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   14:22  7:11 
    3    13   626 Jake Weiland             09 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   14:24  7:12 
    4    30   647 Ethan Shoda              10 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   16:29  8:15 
    5    31   479 Angelo Lento             10 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   16:31  8:16 
    6    55   642 Devon Engel              09 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   19:07  9:34 
    7    63   579 Victor Valentin          09 S  R  Rockledge            FL   19:46  9:53 
    8    78   504 Dexter Powers            09 S  R  Royal Palm Beach     FL   20:49 10:25 
    9    88   524 Tanner Mitzlaff          11 S  R  Cocoa                FL   21:32 10:46 
   10   131   522 Devin Patterson          11 S  R  Sebastian            FL   28:38 14:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   481 Carmine Lento            12 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   14:41  7:21 
    2    58   644 Ryan Buchanan            12 S  R  Melbourne            FL   19:16  9:38 
    3    75   573 Travis Reed              13 S  R  Melbourne Village    FL   20:34 10:17 
    4    94   560 James Higley             13 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   22:42 11:21 
    5   119   634 Steven Manning           13 S  R  Melbourne            FL   26:43 13:22 
    6   133   588 Anthony Marshall         12 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   28:50 14:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21   507 Matthew Diloreto         15 S  R  Jefferson            MA   15:06  7:33 
    2    40   603 Logan Brown              15 S  R  Port Saint Lucie     FL   17:07  8:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   620 Billy Dudek              21 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   13:22  6:41 
    2     6   542 Joshua Knowles           20 S  R  Melbourne            FL   13:24  6:42 
    3    16   545 Matthew Mcdougal         24 S  R  Rockledge            FL   14:38  7:19 
    4    17   544 Dylan Knott              20 S  R  Rockledge            FL   14:38  7:19 
    5    54   554 James Field              22 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   18:35  9:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   541 Jay Johnson              28 S  R  Melbourne            FL   15:45  7:53 
    2    60   609 Daniel Goodhew           29 S  R  Melbourne            FL   19:23  9:42 
    3    93   563 Paul Hill                26 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   22:41 11:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   543 Davy Schuermann          30 S  R  Cocoa                FL   13:50  6:55 
    2    22   575 Casey Rodriguez          31 S  R  Indialantic          FL   15:36  7:48 
    3   141   540 William Cosgrove         31 S  R  Titusville           FL   29:39 14:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   622 Jeffery Arnold           36 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   16:04  8:02 
    2    49   548 Irad Aguilar             35 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   17:58  8:59 
    3   125   486 Devin Dickens            37 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   27:22 13:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    28   597 Brant Parsons            40 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   16:19  8:10 
    2    36   557 Doug Glines              43 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   16:46  8:23 
    3   138   606 Peter Fischel            44 S  R  Cocoa                FL   29:03 14:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27   213 Rick Lorraine            47 S  R  Melbourne            FL   16:18  8:09 
    2    34   496 James Harris             48 S  R  Melbourne            FL   16:40  8:20 
    3    50   590 Willis Lowell            47 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   17:59  9:00 
    4    70   487 Keith Leitich            48 S  R  Seattle              WA   20:14 10:07 
    5    97   491 Michael Clark            49 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   22:53 11:27 
    6   122   586 Sean Lane                47 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   26:56 13:28 
    7   124   534 Karl Mitzlaff            45 S  R  Cocoa                FL   27:22 13:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42   564 Donald Hudson            52 S  R  Saint Cloud          FL   17:18  8:39 
    2    59   549 David Alexander          53 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   19:16  9:38 
    3    68   518 Kirt Zecman              53 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   19:54  9:57 
    4    74   566 Ed Kirchner              52 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:33 10:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   591 Michael Morrison         57 S  R  Malabar              FL   15:49  7:55 
    2    33   532 Jeff Myers               56 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   16:39  8:20 
    3    53   510 Robert Meadows           59 S  R  Malabar              FL   18:12  9:06 
    4    56   547 Neil Aaronson            56 S  R  Indialantic          FL   19:08  9:34 
    5    67   531 James Memmott            59 S  R  Melbourne            FL   19:54  9:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47   584 Larry Wisemanh           62 S  R  Melbourne            FL   17:47  8:54 
    2   110   483 Daniel Mercier           62 S  R  Malabar              FL   25:06 12:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    61   511 Bruce Snyder             65 S  R  Cocoa                FL   19:27  9:44 
    2   114   501 Peter White              67 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   26:01 13:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41   530 Tom Ward                 76 S  R  Melbourne Beach      FL   17:12  8:36 
    2   121   489 Bruce Koch               75 S  R  Vida                 OR   26:45 13:23 
    3   169   523 Marvin Jordan            77 S  R  Rensselaer           IN   37:18 18:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   150   528 Russ Marth               87 S  R  Ft. Pierce           FL   31:13 15:37 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   639 Ceal Walker              51 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   13:05  6:33 
    2     9   537 Tiffany Mensch           18 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   14:06  7:03 
    3    10   601 Tara Morgan              12 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   14:14  7:07 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29   494 Lisa Hamelin             42 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   16:20  8:10 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    45   627 Reagan Cancro            07 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   17:30  8:45 
    2   112   628 Kira Furton Sparks       07 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   25:50 12:55 
    3   115   630 Hannah Butler            08 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   26:10 13:05 
    4   116   649 Andrea Shoda             08 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   26:17 13:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19   485 Kaylee Kraver            10 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   14:56  7:28 
    2    32   629 Emilie Weiland           11 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   16:32  8:16 
    3    52   525 Tessa Mitzlaff           09 S  R  Cocoa                FL   18:06  9:03 
    4    62   580 Ariana Valentin          10 S  R  Rockledge            FL   19:45  9:53 
    5    71   598 Joey Murray              09 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:19 10:10 
    6    73   599 Charlie Murray           10 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:29 10:15 
    7    76   612 Emily Padden             11 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   20:45 10:23 
    8    77   645 Maryn Buchanan           10 S  R  Melbourne            FL   20:45 10:23 
    9    79   500 Lillian Robertson        09 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   21:01 10:31 
   10    80   607 Lindsay McGarrigle       10 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:05 10:32 
   11    86   605 Brookelyn Padgett        09 S  R  Port Saint Lucie     FL   21:23 10:42 
   12    89   638 Risa Holmquist           09 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:51 10:56 
   13    92   623 Cassi Canicatti          10 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   22:19 11:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43   637 Nyssa Holmquist          12 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   17:20  8:40 
    2    64   614 Emily McCauslin          12 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   19:52  9:56 
    3    65   611 Clara Padden             13 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   19:52  9:56 
    4    81   514 Audrey Kirk              14 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   21:08 10:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26   508 Danielle Diloreto        15 S  R  Jefferson            MA   16:15  8:08 
    2    96   636 Kaia Holmquist           15 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   22:46 11:23 
    3   104   632 Ashlee Manning           18 S  R  Melbourne            FL   24:34 12:17 
    4   113   631 Ashleigh Howell          19 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   25:55 12:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   621 Kalani Personius         23 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   14:27  7:14 
    2   105   562 Ashley Hill              24 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   24:37 12:19 
    3   152   572 Alexandra Pitrowski      24 S  R  Gainesville          FL   31:20 15:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   582 Nicole Whitman           29 S  R  Indialantic          FL   16:56  8:28 
    2    48   594 Erin Collins             26 S  R  Melbourne            FL   17:54  8:57 
    3   157   610 Jillian Goodhew          29 S  R  Melbourne            FL   31:57 15:59 
    4   158   493 Rebecca Bond             28 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   32:20 16:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   172 Rene Dunne               33 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   15:00  7:30 
    2    38   509 Jessica Mccaskell        33 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   16:56  8:28 
    3    57   498 Lindsay Toor             34 S  R  Indialantic          FL   19:16  9:38 
    4   176   478 Rebecca Weber            34 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   41:32 20:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    44   619 Lorrie Weiland           35 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   17:29  8:45 
    2    82   497 Courtnie Love            36 S  R  Melbourne            FL   21:10 10:35 
    3    91   553 Kim Dixson               39 S  R  Melbourne            FL   22:17 11:09 
    4   101   650 Lisa Colligan            35 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   23:39 11:50 
    5   117   648 Kathleen Shoda           38 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   26:18 13:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39   499 Lisa Waldron             44 S  R  Melbourne Beach      FL   16:59  8:30 
    2    66   608 Carol Deluccia           43 S  R  Indialantic          FL   19:53  9:57 
    3    84   592 Roserita Robbins         42 S  R  Melbourne            FL   21:13 10:37 
    4    90   477 Marybeth Allen           44 S  R  Indialantic          FL   22:17 11:09 
    5    98   490 Jennifer Clark           44 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   22:53 11:27 
    6   120   633 Jennifer Harper          41 S  R  Melbourne            FL   26:43 13:22 
    7   123   643 Elena Routhier           42 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   27:09 13:35 
    8   135   482 Wendy Lento              41 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   28:57 14:29 
    9   161   589 Natalie Marshall         41 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   33:12 16:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    46   615 Nadia Hosey              46 S  R  Melbourne            FL   17:45  8:53 
    2    72   517 Cris Zecman              45 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   20:23 10:12 
    3    85   513 Molly Kirk               49 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   21:23 10:42 
    4    95   593 Sabrina Christain        48 S  R  St Cloud             FL   22:46 11:23 
    5    99   519 Sandy Walker             46 S  R  Viera                FL   23:14 11:37 
    6   102   587 Julie Lane               46 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   24:05 12:03 
    7   126   535 Karen Mitzlaff           48 S  R  Cocoa                FL   27:23 13:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    51   574 Roberta Reed             52 S  R  Melbourne Village    FL   18:04  9:02 
    2    83   646 Victoria Vickers         54 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   21:11 10:36 
    3   106   596 Cathy Sweeney            52 S  R  Melbourne            FL   24:38 12:19 
    4   108   546 Kimberly Aaronson        50 S  R  Indialantic          FL   24:56 12:28 
    5   109   506 Deirdre Kirwin           52 S  R  Ronkonkoma           NY   25:06 12:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   100   635 Maerilu Wooley           58 S  R  Melbourne            FL   23:29 11:45 
    2   130   502 Ingrid Baird             58 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   28:36 14:18 
    3   144   488 Bonnie Smith             58 S  R  Melbourne            FL   30:16 15:08 
    4   148   555 Terry Field              55 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   30:46 15:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   103   613 Sarah Schroeder          63 S  R  Indialantic          FL   24:30 12:15 
    2   145   556 Brigitte Fontenot        63 S  R  Melbourne            FL   30:20 15:10 
    3   149   495 Donna Bandy              63 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:58 15:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   168   515 Mary June Joseph         67 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   36:41 18:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   140   533 Evelyn Palinkas          71 S  R  Vero Beach           FL   29:16 14:38 
    2   146   617 Martha Hanrahan          70 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   30:22 15:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   129   516 Yvonne Ciser             76 S  R  Cedar Rapids         IA   28:26 14:13 
    2   155   527 Dodie Johnson            76 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   31:51 15:56 
    3   179   512 Roberta Osterling        79 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   43:57 21:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   175   538 Angela Saldana           86 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   41:25 20:43 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites