• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Running On Thin Ice 5K Results
RUNNING ON THIN ICE 5K RUN/WALK 
February 1, 2014 4:00 pm Start
Viera High School, Viera, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1426 Alexander Krestan       M    14 Viera FL                20:43.6   20:41.2  6:40 
    2   2  1448 Mike Acosta             M    36 Viera FL                22:00.6   21:59.9  7:05 
    3   1  1339 Sue Matschner           F    48 Cocoa Beach FL          22:21.5   22:20.1  7:12 
    4   3  1343 Michael Walker          M    48 Viera FL                22:27.0   22:24.7  7:13 
    5   4  1452 Lance Haskins           M    51 Rockledge FL            23:15.8   23:15.3  7:30 
    6   5  1449 Joshua Knowles          M    20 Melbourne FL            23:49.9   23:49.6  7:41 
    7   6  1464 Terry Neuhart           M    52 Merritt Island FL       24:02.8   23:59.9  7:44 
    8   7  1438 Drew Meldrum            M    18 Merritt Island FL       24:22.5   24:16.4  7:49 
    9   2  1300 Amanda Lee              F    24 Titusville FL           24:59.9   24:58.6  8:03 
   10   8  1395 Cem Oktar               M    44 Vero Beach FL           25:15.1   25:11.5  8:07 
   11   9  1340 Dylan Johnson           M    12 Cocoa Beach FL          25:15.7   25:12.6  8:07 
   12  10  1407 Dylan Flowers           M    11 Viera FL                25:17.5   25:14.8  8:08 
   13   3  1350 Ashey Smith             F    20 Merritt Island FL       25:17.1   25:15.2  8:08 
   14   4  1428 Lisa Kral               F    31 Melbourne FL            25:31.2   25:17.6  8:09 
   15  11  1431 Jerry Campbell          M    49 Melbourne FL            25:34.4   25:21.0  8:10 
   16  12  1432 James Schmitz           M    50 Melbourne FL            25:40.9   25:29.2  8:13 
   17  13  1408 Barry Baker             M    49 Melbourne FL            25:38.5   25:35.2  8:15 
   18  14  1344 Max Walker              M    08 Viera FL                25:44.5   25:41.3  8:17 
   19   5  1336 Brenna Reyes            F    42 Cocoa Beach FL          26:04.0   25:46.9  8:18 
   20  15  1337 Ric Reyes               M    46 Cocoa Beach FL          26:05.1   25:46.9  8:18 
   21  16   975 Greg Griffin            M    56 Cocoa Beach FL          26:26.9   26:25.4  8:31 
   22  17  1468 William Hungate         M    51 Viera FL                27:00.0   26:57.9  8:41 
   23  18  1460 Dan Kenison             M    51 Cocoa Beach FL          27:36.2   27:31.4  8:52 
   24  19  1367 George Oswald           M    62 Indian Harbour Beach    27:48.2   27:43.6  8:56 
   25   6  1349 Tara Smith              F    17 Merritt Island FL       28:22.4   28:20.5  9:08 
   26   7  1467 Lisa Kugrens            F    35 Melbourne FL            28:51.5   28:49.6  9:17 
   27  20   973 Christian Cooper        M    59 Sanford FL              28:59.5   28:51.6  9:18 
   28  21  1338 Mike Johnson            M    54 Cocoa Beach FL          29:02.6   28:59.5  9:20 
   29  22  1398 Tj Nyman                M    13 Melbourne FL            29:13.0   29:12.8  9:25 
   30   8  1411 Rossana Dunham          F    41 Merritt Island FL       30:01.6   29:22.4  9:28 
   31   9  1282 Lori Smith              F    57 Grant FL                29:39.0   29:27.2  9:29 
   32  23  1458 John Bard               M    52 Melbourne FL            29:49.9   29:35.7  9:32 
   33  10  1406 Jayne Goehmann          F    33 Cocoa FL                30:07.6   30:03.8  9:41 
   34  24  1473 Evan Caldwell           M    12 Viera FL                30:43.4   30:33.0  9:50 
   35  11   988 Reece Prospero          F    13 Satellite Beach FL      31:08.7   31:02.8 10:00 
   36  25   942 Stephen Hunter          M    42 Rockledge FL            31:05.9   31:04.1 10:00 
   37  12  1455 Ginger Kolasky          F    51 Melbourne FL            31:23.4   31:09.5 10:02 
   38  26  1399 Daniel Gearin           M    11 Merritt Island FL       31:29.0   31:19.0 10:05 
   39  27  1453 Adam Glover             M    12 Cocoa Beach FL          31:31.6   31:22.4 10:06 
   40  28  1474 Carmine Lento           M    12 Cocoa Beach FL          31:22.6   31:22.6 10:06 
   41  29  1405 Gerry Fahey             M    70 Little Deer Isle ME     31:27.3   31:26.3 10:08 
   42  13  1450 Randi Marshall          F    27 Melbourne FL            31:31.5   31:30.2 10:09 
   43  14  1383 Carrigan Benoit         F    17 Mantua OH               31:35.5   31:32.5 10:10 
   44  15  1427 Michelle Wharton        F    41 Ponce Inlet FL          31:42.0   31:33.2 10:10 
   45  16  1445 Megan Hecht             F    34 Cocoa Beach FL          31:44.6   31:37.7 10:11 
   46  17   960 Morgan Rojas            F    29 Merritt Island FL       31:53.8   31:38.0 10:11 
   47  18   971 Keeley Hernesman        F    15 Melbourne FL            31:53.7   31:38.1 10:11 
   48  19   957 Barbara Hernesman       F    62 Nekoosa WI              31:58.9   31:42.7 10:13 
   49  20   943 Melodie Esposito        F    58 Melbourne FL            32:10.7   31:53.9 10:17 
   50  21  1270 Melanie Mendez          F    17 Rockledge FL            32:22.2   31:59.4 10:18 
   51  30  1268 Marco Mendez            M    45 Viera FL                32:25.7   32:03.3 10:20 
   52  22  1266 Cammi Acosta            F    33 Rockledge FL            32:18.7   32:15.2 10:23 
   53  31  1410 Robin Petersen          M    57 Melbourne Beach FL      32:46.2   32:40.1 10:31 
   54  23  1283 Samantha Bell           F    15 Cocoa Beach FL          33:13.9   33:08.3 10:40 
   55  24  1351 Cheryl Smith            F    47 Merritt Island FL       33:39.3   33:24.8 10:46 
   56  25  1359 Kendra Berner           F    14 Merritt Island FL       33:29.9   33:25.0 10:46 
   57  26  1376 Bernice DeGraw          F    16 Merritt Island FL       33:30.2   33:25.6 10:46 
   58  27  1358 Kaylin Berner           F    16 Merritt Island FL       33:33.3   33:27.9 10:47 
   59  28  1429 Traci Adams             F    45 Melbourne FL            34:02.8   33:48.4 10:53 
   60  29  1364 Alli Nevin              F    40 Melbourne FL            34:24.1   34:04.0 10:58 
   61  30  1436 Nicole Wostbrock        F    18 Seminole FL             34:18.0   34:11.9 11:01 
   62  31  1402 Bernadette Pittman      F    47 Viera FL                34:25.1   34:17.7 11:03 
   63  32  1459 Alysson Lyons           F    32 Merritt Island FL       35:00.1   34:41.3 11:10 
   64  33  1366 Marion Oswald           F    56 Indian Harbour Beach    35:04.7   34:46.1 11:12 
   65  32  1457 Slater Beard            M    10 Cocoa FL                35:03.3   34:47.9 11:13 
   66  34  1286 Joya Dieas              F    48 Merritt Island FL       35:21.5   34:54.3 11:15 
   67  35  1396 Tiffany Johnston        F    40 Rockledge FL            35:43.5   35:06.9 11:19 
   68  33  1413 Ken Flieder             M    55 Cocoa FL                35:18.4   35:08.8 11:19 
   69  36  1380 Coryn Britton           F    14 Indialantic FL          35:53.7   35:29.9 11:26 
   70  37  1355 Sasha O'Kane            F    11 Cocoa Beach FL          35:47.1   35:38.9 11:29 
   71  38   989 Chiara Prospero         F    11 Satellite Beach FL      35:47.1   35:41.4 11:30 
   72  34  1356 Gwyn O'Kane             M    46 Cocoa Beach FL          36:04.4   35:54.3 11:34 
   73  39  1423 Kitchens Heather        F    32 Cocoa Beach FL          36:17.3   35:57.4 11:35 
   74  35  1422 Held Dave               M    49 Cocoa Beach FL          36:17.0   35:57.4 11:35 
   75  40  1361 Kimber Berner           F    09 Merritt Island FL       36:11.7   36:06.3 11:38 
   76  41   987 Jennifer Weber          F    45 Merritt Island FL       36:23.7   36:11.8 11:40 
   77  36  1295 Marc Walker             M    12 Rockledge FL            36:34.9   36:23.5 11:43 
   78  42  1346 Maddie Touma            F    16 Rockledge FL            36:55.1   36:50.8 11:52 
   79  37  1347 Tony Touma              M    49 Rockledge FL            36:55.2   36:50.8 11:52 
   80  43   961 Courtney Robbins        F    23 West Melbourne FL       37:25.9   37:22.7 12:02 
   81  44  1384 Brielle Francis         F    22 Cocoa FL                37:26.2   37:23.0 12:02 
   82  38   944 Blane Schwindt          M    18 Rockledge FL            38:00.2   37:42.4 12:09 
   83  45  1446 Julie Kulzer            F    34 Rockledge FL            38:02.7   37:50.9 12:11 
   84  46  1362 Kathy Pellasce          F    46 Rockledge FL            38:03.0   37:52.0 12:12 
   85  39  1443 Mike Glover             M    48 Cocoa Beach FL          38:53.6   38:16.7 12:20 
   86  47  1424 Kristin Nighswonger     F    39 Cape Canaveral FL       38:37.1   38:20.0 12:21 
   87  48  1403 Pamela Bussen           F    39 Merritt Island FL       38:37.2   38:21.1 12:21 
   88  49  1390 Kim Crawford            F    39 Orlando FL              38:43.2   38:39.3 12:27 
   89  50  1391 Shannon Steffee         F    37 Orlando FL              38:43.6   38:39.4 12:27 
   90  40  1444 Anthony Glover          M    10 Cocoa Beach FL          38:53.2   38:42.6 12:28 
   91  51  1381 Jessamy Ichinose        F    10 Merritt Island FL       39:20.7   39:14.3 12:38 
   92  52  1294 Terri Beigh             F    40 Rockledge FL            39:58.8   39:33.9 12:45 
   93  41   938 Jacob Carver            M    13 Jacksonville FL         39:39.6   39:38.5 12:46 
   94  53  1430 Karen Speed             F    52 Melbouren FL            40:01.0   39:47.4 12:49 
   95  54  1265 Alyssa Gorewitz         F    16 Indian Harbour Beach    40:11.1   40:05.1 12:55 
   96  55  1290 Gianna Rotyliano        F    16 Indialantic FL          40:11.2   40:06.1 12:55 
   97  56   978 Marie Walker            F    09 Viera FL                40:30.9   40:22.8 13:00 
   98  57   954 Olivia Day              F    11 Merritt Island FL       40:30.8   40:23.0 13:00 
   99  58   983 Maddie Warren           F    11 Rockledge FL            40:30.9   40:23.7 13:01 
  100  59  1291 Haley Beigh             F    06 Rockledge FL            41:05.2   40:40.3 13:06 
  101  42   981 Matthew Walker          M    44 Viera FL                41:06.1   40:54.5 13:10 
  102  43   955 Walter Day              M    61 Merritt Island FL       41:11.4   41:00.5 13:12 
  103  60   990 Tracey Prospero         F    42 Satellite Beach FL      41:09.2   41:02.1 13:13 
  104  61  1342 Sandy Walker            F    46 Viera FL                41:48.6   41:24.3 13:20 
  105  44  1272 Caleb Toone             M    15 Viera FL                42:42.5   42:20.5 13:38 
  106  62  1273 Holly Toone             F    39 Viera FL                42:42.8   42:21.0 13:38 
  107  63   986 Cj Weber                F    13 Merritt Island FL       42:48.4   42:25.4 13:40 
  108  64  1363 Bryanna Bartoski        F    12 Merritt Island FL       42:48.5   42:25.6 13:40 
  109  45  1418 Benjamin Tutera         M    16 Merritt Island FL       43:05.0   42:49.9 13:48 
  110  46  1416 Spencer Beard           M    16 Merritt Island FL       43:14.2   42:59.2 13:51 
  111  65  1280 Madison Morton          F    16 Cocoa Beach FL          43:15.3   43:10.8 13:54 
  112  66  1451 Dawn Mortan             F    48 Cocoa Beach FL          43:17.2   43:12.1 13:55 
  113  47  1442 Pj Billing              M    49 Titusville FL           43:47.1   43:13.9 13:55 
  114  67  1441 Meredith Billings       F    51 Titusville FL           43:47.3   43:14.2 13:55 
  115  68  1456 Colana Beard            F    51 Cocoa FL                43:37.3   43:21.6 13:58 
  116  48  1462 Joseph Wehlen           M    09 Melbourne FL            43:57.5   43:29.2 14:00 
  117  49  1262 Joseph Wehlen           M    42 Rockledge FL            43:57.6   43:29.8 14:00 
  118  50   946 Zackary Schwindt        M    14 Rockledge FL            43:49.0   43:31.1 14:01 
  119  51   965 Peyton Kromash          M    09 Rockledge FL            44:00.2   43:39.1 14:03 
  120  52   964 Keith Kromash           M    44 Rockledge FL            44:01.5   43:40.0 14:04 
  121  53  1471 Tom Phillips            M    52 Rockledge FL            44:30.8   43:57.1 14:09 
  122  54  1393 Andrew Bittar           M    45 Indialantic FL          44:47.2   44:36.8 14:22 
  123  69   949 Sophia Bittar           F    09 Rockledge FL            44:49.2   44:39.7 14:23 
  124  70   956 Julia Zhao              F    11 Satellite Beach FL      44:50.8   44:41.4 14:24 
  125  71  1296 Olivia Davis            F    13 Rockledge FL            44:57.6   44:48.7 14:26 
  126  55  1357 Lucas Muzaudon          M    08 Cocoa Beach FL          45:10.0   45:00.9 14:30 
  127  56  1299 James Condy             M    10 Melbourne FL            45:22.6   45:20.7 14:36 
  128  72   945 Rochelle Schwindt       F    44 Rockledge FL            46:00.4   45:42.7 14:43 
  129  57  1293 Brady Beigh             M    41 Rockledge FL            46:08.3   45:43.9 14:44 
  130  73  1292 Kayla Beigh             F    09 Rockledge FL            46:07.6   45:44.4 14:44 
  131  74  1447 Janina Kulzer           F    62 Rockledge FL            46:24.9   45:58.0 14:48 
  132  75  1375 Sharon deNeergard       F    47 Titusville FL           46:19.7   46:06.9 14:51 
  133  76   985 Wendy Weber             F    10 Merritt Island FL       47:14.3   47:04.6 15:10 
  134  77  1287 Ashley Campbell         F    11 Rockledge FL            47:15.7   47:07.7 15:11 
  135  58  1412 Bruce Koch              M    75 Vida OR                 47:13.5   47:13.5 15:12 
  136  78  1298 Kathlyn Condy           F    14 Melbourne FL            47:31.8   47:29.8 15:18 
  137  79  1434 Julia Kinney            F    18 Merritt Island FL       47:49.0   47:41.8 15:22 
  138  80  1454 Abby Bartosek           F    15 Rockledge FL            47:48.8   47:47.9 15:24 
  139  81  1267 Shannon Panzini         F    16 Rockledge FL            47:51.0   47:50.2 15:24 
  140  82   995 Pat Amendolare          F    68 Indian Harbour Beach    48:06.9   48:02.1 15:28 
  141  59   940 Roberta Carver          M    44 Jacksonville FL         48:36.3   48:34.1 15:38 
  142  83   939 Sienna Carver           F    31 Jacksonville FL         48:36.7   48:34.5 15:39 
  143  84  1379 Meghan Ferris           F    08 Rockledge FL            49:08.4   48:36.1 15:39 
  144  85  1377 Beth Ferris             F    46 Rockledge FL            49:08.8   48:36.8 15:39 
  145  86  1400 Jennifer Gearin         F    08 Merritt Island FL       49:21.0   48:50.6 15:44 
  146  60  1274 Justin Toone            M    40 Viera FL                49:20.5   48:50.9 15:44 
  147  87  1261 Olivia Cooper           F    07 Rockledge FL            49:21.6   48:51.2 15:44 
  148  88  1466 Natalie Hernesman       F    13 Melbourne FL            49:20.6   48:51.5 15:44 
  149  89   998 Marcella Hutchens       F    50 Merritt Island FL       49:21.1   48:52.0 15:44 
  150  90   997 Vicki Grignon           F    44 Melbourne FL            49:31.7   49:00.6 15:47 
  151  91   999 Holly Hutchens          F    11 Merritt Island FL       49:30.9   49:00.8 15:47 
  152  92  1401 Sharon Gearin           F    47 Merritt Island FL       49:31.5   49:01.4 15:47 
  153  93  1463 Elise Wehlen            F    07 Melbourne FL            49:30.9   49:02.6 15:48 
  154  94  1352 Alexandria Ippolito     F    13 Merritt Island FL       49:12.1   49:06.8 15:49 
  155  95  1354 Eva Keenan              F    11 Melbourne FL            49:15.4   49:10.8 15:50 
  156  61  1470 Travis Phillips         M    12 Rockledge FL            49:48.1   49:15.0 15:52 
  157  62   994 Mike Amendolare         M    71 Indian Harbour Beach    49:28.7   49:19.8 15:53 
  158  96   993 Jean Wang               F    50 Satellite Beach FL      49:28.6   49:20.2 15:53 
  159  97  1425 Kimberly Egoroff        F    11                         49:39.0   49:21.5 15:54 
  160  98   977 Saskia Oudejans         F    09 Rockledge FL            50:50.5   50:43.2 16:20 
  161  99   941 Hana Hunter             F    09 Rockledge FL            50:56.2   50:50.0 16:22 
  162 100  1297 Dawn Condy              F    47 Melbourne FL            51:28.7   51:09.6 16:28 
  163  63   992 Linh Ngyuen             M    47 Merritt Island FL       51:35.5   51:22.6 16:33 
  164 101  1433 Debbie Campbell         F    42 Rockledge FL            51:35.6   51:22.7 16:33 
  165 102  1373 Michelle Smith          F    18 Melbourne FL            51:37.6   51:30.2 16:35 
  166 103   976 Annika Oudejans         F    18 Rockledge FL            51:37.7   51:30.2 16:35 
  167 104  1409 Cindy Lutian            F    54 Merritt Island FL       52:33.0   52:08.7 16:47 
  168 105   991 Megan Ngyuen            F    08 Merritt Island FL       53:50.8   53:40.4 17:17 
  169  64   984 Ezra Warren             M    11 Rockledge FL            54:44.4   54:16.3 17:29 
  170 106   982 Tonia Warren            F    39 Rockledge FL            54:48.9   54:20.9 17:30 
  171  65  1461 James Wehlen            M    07 Melbourne FL            55:07.2   54:38.7 17:36 
  172 107   980 Alexandria Giraldo      F    55 Viera FL                55:56.2   55:56.2 18:01 
  173 108   979 Claudia Egoroff         F    53 Viera FL                56:48.7   56:48.7 18:18 
  174 109  1278 Christiane Wilson       F    57 Merritt Island FL       57:40.1   57:04.6 18:23 
  175 110  1277 Tracy Lewis             F    47 Satellite Beach FL      57:45.8   57:10.9 18:25 
  176 111  1370 Margie Chin Sang        F    67 Melbourne FL            57:48.3   57:21.9 18:28 
  177 112  1392 Kelly Gorman            F    52 Cocoa Beach FL          58:01.7   57:26.1 18:30 
  178  66   963 Jacob Kromash           M    05 Rockledge FL            59:12.8   58:51.2 18:57 
  179 113   966 Sheryl Kromash          F    42 Rockledge FL            59:14.0   58:52.3 18:57 
  180 114   951 Rebecca Thomas          F    44 Rockledge FL            59:20.9   59:20.9 19:07 
  181 115  1435 Casey Mann              F    18 Edgewater FL            59:43.1   59:34.9 19:11 
  182 116  1437 Kayleigh McGoldrick     F    19 West Melbourne FL       59:43.6   59:35.3 19:11 
  183 117   952 Brooke Thomas           F    10 Rockledge FL            59:42.0   59:36.9 19:12 
  184 118  1371 Emma Baumgartner        F    09 Melbourne FL            59:45.1   59:38.6 19:12 
  185  67  1276 Paul Frawley            M    46 Rockledge FL          1:00:21.2   59:59.9 19:19 
  186 119  1386 Faith Dennison          F    14 Cocoa FL              1:00:21.1 1:00:00.0 19:19 
  187 120  1417 Amanda Tutera           F    18 Merritt Island FL     1:01:00.3 1:00:53.2 19:36 
  188 121  1469 Alexis Peri             F    14 Satellite Beach FL    1:01:21.0 1:00:54.5 19:37 
  189  68  1372 Nick Peri               M    16 Satellite Beach FL    1:01:20.1 1:00:54.8 19:37 
  190  69  1369 Wilkie Chin Sang        M    72 Melbourne FL          1:01:21.4 1:00:55.3 19:37 
  191 122  1465 Victoria Ector          F    19 Palm Bay FL           1:01:37.9 1:00:56.0 19:37 
  192 123  1348 Elaine Borck            F    53 Melbourne FL          1:01:37.9 1:00:56.9 19:38 
  193 124  1289 Lauren Jaso             F    37 Melbourne FL          1:02:10.6 1:02:10.6 20:01 
  194 125  1414 Desiree George          F    59                       1:03:33.9 1:02:51.3 20:14 
  195 126  1472 Kristie DiLorenzo       F    32 Indialantic FL        1:04:29.4 1:03:46.6 20:32 
  196 127   970 Roberta Osterling       F    79 Satellite Beach FL    1:19:20.5 1:18:49.0 25:23 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites