• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Mustang Stampede 5k Results
MUSTANG STAMPEDE 5K RUN/WALK
February 1, 2014
Meadowlane Primary Elem. School, West Melbourne
Race Director: Denise Warren
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1773 Bacilio De Los Santoscomas       15 West Melbourne       FL   19:15.4  6:12 
    2     2  1705 Matthew Stigall                  31 Palm Bay             FL   21:15.4  6:51 
    3     3  1778 Matt Mahoney                     58 Melbourne            FL   21:39.7  6:59 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1775 Kayden Petnel                    08 West Melbourne       FL   24:26.0  7:52 
    2     9  1632 Anthony Miceli                   08 Palm Bay             FL   25:17.1  8:09 
    3    15  1683 Tyler Russell                    08 West Melbourne       FL   26:37.1  8:35 
    4    19  1612 Jake Weatherspoon                08 West Melbourne       FL   27:58.2  9:01 
    5    23  1701 Trent Riley                      08 West Melbourne       FL   29:42.7  9:34 
    6    33  1741 Brock Hamilton                   08 West Melbourne       FL   30:54.7  9:57 
    7    48  1722 Caden Thomson                    06 West Melbourne       FL   33:48.6 10:53 
    8    53  1620 Donovan Johnson                  08 Palm Bay             FL   34:11.2 11:01 
    9    60  1723 Cooper Thomson                   08 West Melbourne       FL   35:25.1 11:24 
   10    68  1724 Adam Butler                      08 West Melbourne       FL   36:02.3 11:36 
   11    69  1668 Cody Peterson                    08 West Melbourne       FL   36:17.6 11:41 
   12    82  1603 Jayden Collins                   06 West Melbourne       FL   38:45.0 12:29 
   13    85  1763 Julian Grace                     08 West Melbourne       FL   39:08.8 12:36 
   14    99  1700 Logan Riley                      06 West Melbourne       FL   42:05.1 13:33 
   15   102  1710 Mustafa Alhawamdeh               08 West Melbourne       FL   42:10.7 13:35 
   16   128  1656 Matthew Gordon                   07 West Melbourne       FL   48:01.4 15:28 
   17   137  1651 Nick Hart                        08 West Melbourne       FL   48:51.4 15:44 
   18   139  1777 Tyler Suro                       08 Palm Bay             FL   48:57.9 15:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1703 Chase Riley                      09 West Melbourne       FL   25:28.6  8:12 
    2    17  1793 Jake White                       09 Satellite Beach      FL   27:17.3  8:47 
    3    20  1754 Jayden Pace                      09 West Melbourne       FL   28:05.8  9:03 
    4    21  1663 Jacob Richardson                 09 Melbourne            FL   28:08.6  9:04 
    5    41  1713 Louis Failla                     09 West Melbourne       FL   32:28.3 10:28 
    6    47  1770 Ariel Lorente                    09 West Melbourne       FL   33:42.1 10:51 
    7    50  1712 Hunter Whipple                   09 West Melbourne       FL   33:52.0 10:55 
    8    52  1760 Dylan Fain                       10 West Melbourne       FL   34:01.6 10:58 
    9    54  1739 Carlos Cordero Mendez            10 West Melbourne       FL   34:15.8 11:02 
   10    57  1772 Peter Tsark                      09 West Melbourne       FL   34:59.5 11:16 
   11    58  1730 Devin Gill                       11 West Melbourne       FL   35:05.3 11:18 
   12    59  1742 Owen Hamilton                    11 West Melbourne       FL   35:15.5 11:21 
   13    76  1759 Sal Campone                      11 West Melbourne       FL   37:21.0 12:02 
   14    93  1685 Jacob Slate                      11 West Melbourne       FL   40:10.7 12:56 
   15    97  1782 Sanjay Nimer                     10 Melbourne            FL   40:55.4 13:11 
   16   101  1660 Simon Vich                       10 West Melbourne       FL   42:07.5 13:34 
   17   115  1650 Jt Donoghue                      09 West Melbourne       FL   46:07.8 14:51 
   18   119  1619 Joseph Hunt                      10 West Melbourne       FL   46:26.7 14:57 
   19   125  1692 Brendan Combs                    11 West Melbourne       FL   46:56.6 15:07 
   20   127  1746 Owen Martinez                    09 West Melbourne       FL   47:39.9 15:21 
   21   132  1735 Kody Black                       09 West Melbourne       FL   48:34.5 15:39 
   22   138  1665 Cameron Rizek                    09 West Melbourne       FL   48:51.7 15:44 
   23   142  1662 Alex Koutsis                     10 West Melbourne       FL   49:14.7 15:52 
   24   151  1694 Jake Ward                        11 West Melbourne       FL   51:37.2 16:37 
   25   166  1783 Jush Nimer                       09 Melbourne            FL 1:00:24.3 19:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1643 Dalton Roseman                   12 West Melbourne       FL   26:22.8  8:30 
    2    29  1762 Nicholas Warner                  12 West Melbourne       FL   30:18.4  9:46 
    3    30  1787 Nick Connors                     14 Melbourne            FL   30:18.6  9:46 
    4    71  1623 Eric Barnum                      12 West Melbourne       FL   36:33.2 11:46 
    5    84  1753 Jesse Pace                       13 West Melbourne       FL   38:52.8 12:31 
    6   109  1726 Eric Butler                      13 West Melbourne       FL   43:39.4 14:04 
    7   112  1731 Aaron Gill                       14 West Melbourne       FL   44:33.0 14:21 
    8   116  1658 Evan Carr                        12 West Melbourne       FL   46:19.2 14:55 
    9   117  1605 Scott French                     14 West Melbourne       FL   46:21.0 14:56 
   10   123  1674 Daelin Kruse                     12 West Melbourne       FL   46:33.7 15:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  1743 Trez Hamilton                    15 West Melbourne       FL   29:47.2  9:36 
    2    79  1749 Theo Martinez                    16 West Melbourne       FL   38:31.1 12:24 
    3   126  1748 Xavier Dominquez                 15 West Melbourne       FL   47:39.6 15:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1616 Josh Brinson                     30 West Melbourne       FL   23:01.5  7:25 
    2     7  1776 Adam Ullein                      31 Melbourne            FL   24:28.0  7:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34  1626 Marc Cameruci                    37 West Melbourne       FL   31:10.3 10:02 
    2    38  1699 Brinn Riley                      36 West Melbourne       FL   32:21.6 10:25 
    3    43  1641 Bryon King                       39 West Melbourne       FL   32:40.8 10:32 
    4    65  1687 Chris Rowley                     39 West Melbourne       FL   35:51.6 11:33 
    5    67  1767 Lester Lopez                     35 West Melbourne       FL   35:56.8 11:35 
    6    70  1727 Danny Butler                     37 West Melbourne       FL   36:21.4 11:43 
    7   122  1717 Jeremiah Vich                    35 West Melbourne       FL   46:32.6 14:59 
    8   145  1752 Michael Martinez                 38 West Melbourne       FL   50:25.9 16:14 
    9   159  1639 Jason Beharry                    35 West Melbourne       FL   55:01.3 17:43 
   10   161  1624 Tom Bartley                      39 West Melbourne       FL   57:55.0 18:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1622 Chris Barnum                     40 West Melbourne       FL   23:49.4  7:41 
    2    32  1733 Jeff Gill                        41 West Melbourne       FL   30:42.1  9:53 
    3    46  1744 Tj Hamilton                      40 West Melbourne       FL   33:20.3 10:44 
    4    49  1720 Mike Thomson                     41 West Melbourne       FL   33:48.7 10:53 
    5    72  1659 Shawn Carr                       41 West Melbourne       FL   36:47.9 11:51 
    6    86  1653 Stan Hart                        42 West Melbourne       FL   39:13.6 12:38 
    7    95  1609 Dan French                       42 West Melbourne       FL   40:40.5 13:06 
    8   100  1740 Roberto Cordero                  42 West Melbourne       FL   42:07.0 13:34 
    9   129  1655 Michael Gordon                   41 West Melbourne       FL   48:05.1 15:29 
   10   140  1698 Kevin Ward                       40 West Melbourne       FL   49:05.7 15:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1634 Jerry McAteer                    45 West Melbourne       FL   24:51.9  8:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1781 Dan Kenison                      51 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:33.6  8:33 
    2   107  1670 Curt Peterson                    53 West Melbourne       FL   43:31.8 14:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   157  1708 Osvaldo Melendez                 56 Palm Bay             FL   53:23.1 17:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  1691 Jack Rowley                      63 West Melbourne       FL   32:40.1 10:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  1633 Gerry Fahey                      70 Little Deer Isle     ME   30:06.0  9:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   113  1678 Bruce Koch                       75 Vida                 OR   44:42.1 14:24 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1729 Cindy Bishop                     54 Merritt Island       FL   25:30.3  8:13 
    2    12  1764 Amanda Mallinger                 37 West Melbourne       FL   25:58.0  8:22 
    3    16  1706 Mary Stigall                     27 Palm Bay             FL   27:08.9  8:45 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39  1766 Nina Lopez                       08 West Melbourne       FL   32:23.1 10:26 
    2    51  1604 Faith Collins                    08 West Melbourne       FL   33:57.0 10:56 
    3    64  1765 Gianna Lopez                     07 West Melbourne       FL   35:49.3 11:32 
    4    77  1715 Gianna Minter                    08 Palm Bay             FL   37:47.8 12:10 
    5    89  1737 Sami Smith                       07 West Melbourne       FL   39:27.9 12:43 
    6    91  1756 Alex Smith                       08 West Melbourne       FL   40:09.4 12:56 
    7    92  1686 Madison Slate                    08 West Melbourne       FL   40:10.0 12:56 
    8    94  1790 Yasmin Wilker                    08 Melbourne            FL   40:11.2 12:57 
    9   106  1645 Ashley Berkmeier                 07 West Melbourne       FL   43:14.9 13:56 
   10   130  1709 Izabelle Melendez                08 Palm Bay             FL   48:24.1 15:35 
   11   136  1696 Kate Ward                        06 West Melbourne       FL   48:50.6 15:44 
   12   141  1621 Madison Johnson                  06 Palm Bay             FL   49:08.9 15:50 
   13   144  1755 Caylie Pace                      07 West Melbourne       FL   49:30.4 15:57 
   14   146  1611 Gabriella Vaughan                08 West Melbourne       FL   50:49.3 16:22 
   15   152  1791 Abigail White                    07 Satellite Beach      FL   51:42.1 16:39 
   16   158  1638 Ruthie Beharry                   08 West Melbourne       FL   54:03.2 17:24 
   17   160  1677 Nara Dietrich                    07 West Melbourne       FL   55:20.3 17:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  1780 Montana Zito                     11 Melbourne            FL   29:39.2  9:33 
    2    37  1669 Jeanette Peterson                09 West Melbourne       FL   31:55.6 10:17 
    3    63  1711 Noor Alhawamdeh                  11 West Melbourne       FL   35:40.6 11:29 
    4    66  1690 Lacey Rowley                     10 West Melbourne       FL   35:51.6 11:33 
    5    73  1657 Emily Carr                       09 West Melbourne       FL   36:48.2 11:51 
    6    90  1601 Shyanne Kirschner                10 West Melbourne       FL   40:07.4 12:55 
    7   108  1786 Alexis Haslam                    09 Melbourne            FL   43:39.1 14:03 
    8   118  1608 Madison French                   09 West Melbourne       FL   46:21.3 14:56 
    9   120  1718 Katie Vich                       09 West Melbourne       FL   46:29.6 14:58 
   10   134  1725 Melanie Butler                   11 West Melbourne       FL   48:46.3 15:42 
   11   135  1695 Avery Ward                       09 West Melbourne       FL   48:46.4 15:42 
   12   143  1666 Isabella Pellhum                 09 West Melbourne       FL   49:16.3 15:52 
   13   163  1642 Sophia Bailly                    10 West Melbourne       FL   58:59.9 19:00 
   14   164  1625 Manda Bartley                    10 West Melbourne       FL   59:22.2 19:07 
   15   165  1757 Karlee Kaminski                  09 West Melbourne       FL   59:22.8 19:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24  1613 Sydney Weatherspoon              12 West Melbourne       FL   29:43.9  9:35 
    2    25  1714 Siena Failla                     12 West Melbourne       FL   29:44.2  9:35 
    3    80  1796 Natalia Cordero Mendez           12 West Melbourne       FL   38:43.5 12:28 
    4    81  1684 Sabrina Torres                   12 West Melbourne       FL   38:43.8 12:28 
    5   121  1747 Taylor Dominquez                 13 West Melbourne       FL   46:32.4 14:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   111  1617 Dezeray Dilavore                 20 West Melbourne       FL   44:18.2 14:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    74  1675 Jessica Manzano                  27 Palm Bay             FL   37:11.9 11:59 
    2   105  1629 Stephanie Purdy                  27 West Melbourne       FL   43:14.9 13:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  1614 Danna Murphy                     33 West Melbourne       FL   27:18.7  8:48 
    2    36  1610 Ashley Vaughan                   34 West Melbourne       FL   31:52.9 10:16 
    3    40  1768 Nicole Bertran                   32 West Melbourne       FL   32:23.2 10:26 
    4    62  1721 Megan Thomson                    32 West Melbourne       FL   35:30.9 11:26 
    5   104  1646 Nicole Berkmeier                 34 West Melbourne       FL   43:14.8 13:56 
    6   147  1661 Stephanie Reckard                34 West Melbourne       FL   51:05.1 16:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44  1719 Amy Vich                         39 West Melbourne       FL   32:54.0 10:36 
    2    45  1728 Kerri Butler                     37 West Melbourne       FL   33:19.4 10:44 
    3    55  1774 Abby Tsark                       35 West Melbourne       FL   34:51.3 11:14 
    4    75  1631 Chrissy McIlwraith               35 West Melbourne       FL   37:12.1 11:59 
    5    83  1602 Brenda Collins                   38 West Melbourne       FL   38:45.0 12:29 
    6    88  1736 Krissy Smith                     35 West Melbourne       FL   39:27.1 12:42 
    7   103  1702 Ashley Riley                     36 West Melbourne       FL   42:10.9 13:35 
    8   114  1618 Karen Hunt                       38 West Melbourne       FL   44:44.9 14:25 
    9   133  1734 Amy Black                        37 West Melbourne       FL   48:39.5 15:40 
   10   150  1697 Natalie Ward                     35 West Melbourne       FL   51:37.1 16:37 
   11   156  1640 Dana King                        36 West Melbourne       FL   53:14.5 17:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27  1745 Tara Hamilton                    40 West Melbourne       FL   30:04.5  9:41 
    2    31  1647 Cammie Carman                    41 West Melbourne       FL   30:37.2  9:52 
    3    35  1680 Robbyn Russell                   41 West Melbourne       FL   31:18.1 10:05 
    4    87  1652 Linda Hart                       43 West Melbourne       FL   39:20.4 12:40 
    5    96  1654 Melissa Gordon                   41 West Melbourne       FL   40:45.4 13:08 
    6   124  1732 Robin Gill                       42 West Melbourne       FL   46:39.7 15:02 
    7   131  1707 Alexandra Melendez               44 Palm Bay             FL   48:26.9 15:36 
    8   148  1688 Heather Rowley                   41 West Melbourne       FL   51:05.1 16:27 
    9   153  1795 Shari White                      42 Satellite Beach      FL   51:43.3 16:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61  1648 Melissa Donoghue                 45 West Melbourne       FL   35:30.3 11:26 
    2    78  1716 Sue Minter                       45 Palm Bay             FL   38:20.2 12:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56  1679 Susan Hayes                      52 West Melbourne       FL   34:51.7 11:14 
    2   110  1667 Susan Peterson                   51 West Melbourne       FL   43:42.4 14:05 
    3   154  1788 Sonia Jota Wiker                 54 Melbourne            FL   52:00.3 16:45 
    4   155  1789 Teresa Gladchuk                  54 Melbourne            FL   52:00.4 16:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    98  1630 Vivian Fisher                    58 Melbourne            FL   40:57.2 13:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   149  1689 Rebecca Rowley                   64 West Melbourne       FL   51:09.8 16:29 
    2   162  1779 Betsy Yanczewski                 61 Indialantic          FL   58:42.2 18:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                            Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== =============================== === ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites