• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tiger Dash 5K Results
TIGER DASK 5K
January 25, 2014
Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy Upper School
Race Director: Doug Butler
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1123 Steve Hedgespeth        M    35 West Melbourne FL       16:55.6   16:55.6  5:27 
    2   2  1253 Shane Streufert         M    41 Viera FL                17:07.0   17:07.0  5:31 
    3   3  1178 Ed Springer             M    36 Merritt Island FL       18:21.2   18:21.2  5:55 
    4   4  1227 Jonathan Howse          M    38 West Melbourne FL       18:26.0   18:26.0  5:56 
    5   5  1226 Christopher Hess        M    34 Titusville FL           18:44.9   18:44.9  6:03 
    6   6  1211 Trey Pitten             M    13 Indialantic FL          19:09.2   19:09.2  6:10 
    7   7  1228 Joe Hultgren            M    54 Melbourne FL            19:18.7   19:18.7  6:13 
    8   8  1221 Art Anderson            M    54 Melbourne FL            19:19.4   19:19.4  6:14 
    9   9  1174 Travis Hoibraten        M    16 Melbourne FL            19:23.8   19:23.8  6:15 
   10  10  1120 Joel Fenlason           M    40 Patrick AFB FL          19:28.4   19:28.4  6:17 
   11  11  1251 Keith Snodgrass         M    48 Melbourne FL            19:38.0   19:38.0  6:20 
   12  12  1163 Richard Davis           M    40 Cocoa FL                19:42.3   19:42.3  6:21 
   13  13  1207 Sean Black              M    45 Melbourne FL            19:49.4   19:49.4  6:23 
   14  14  1256 Joe Lento               M    43 Cocoa Beach FL          19:54.8   19:54.8  6:25 
   15  15  1244 Joshua Knight           M    14 Indialantic FL          19:55.4   19:55.4  6:25 
   16  16  1132 Doug Nichols            M    50 Melbourne FL            19:58.4   19:58.4  6:26 
   17  17  1223 Wade Dauberman          M    23 Melbourne FL            20:06.6   20:06.6  6:29 
   18  18  1202 Will Boydstum           M    16 Rockledge FL            20:07.5   20:07.5  6:29 
   19  19  1144 Jeff Cook               M    54 Indian Harbour Beach    20:19.5   20:19.5  6:33 
   20  20  1190 Derek Fortmayer         M    11 Melbourne FL            20:22.0   20:22.0  6:34 
   21  21  1233 Matt Mahoney            M    58 Melbourne FL            20:25.3   20:25.3  6:35 
   22  22  1114 Josh Kraver             M    11 Merritt Island FL       20:32.9   20:32.9  6:37 
   23  23  1246 Emilio Zipf             M    13 Melbourne FL            20:35.9   20:35.9  6:38 
   24  24  1119 Oskar Klimowski         M    38 Brunswick GA            20:47.2   20:47.2  6:42 
   25  25  1220 Michael Walker          M    48 Viera FL                20:48.1   20:48.1  6:42 
   26  26  1158 Bill Wright             M    59 West Lafayette IN       20:48.3   20:48.3  6:42 
   27  27  1164 Ron Ritter              M    41 Viera FL                20:51.9   20:51.9  6:43 
   28  28  1162 Ron Roff                M    42 Palm Bay FL             21:01.3   21:01.3  6:46 
   29  29  1250 Ralph Miller            M    57 Melbourne FL            21:01.4   21:01.4  6:46 
   30   1  1185 Tracy Dutra             F    40 Melbourne FL            21:06.5   21:06.5  6:48 
   31  30  1238 Abe Oros                M    60 Palm Bay FL             21:28.3   21:28.3  6:55 
   32  31  1254 Michael Lyons           M    44 Melbourne FL            21:31.5   21:31.5  6:56 
   33  32  1155 Keith Kowalske          M    53 Melbourne FL            21:36.6   21:36.6  6:58 
   34  33  1182 Sam Amundsen            M    40 Merritt Island FL       21:42.4   21:42.4  7:00 
   35   2  1187 Anne Dockery            F    65 Melbourne Beach FL      21:43.5   21:43.5  7:00 
   36   3  1139 Felicity Cunningham     F    40 Viera FL                21:44.1   21:44.1  7:00 
   37   4  1115 Kaylee Kraver           F    10 Merritt Island FL       21:54.5   21:54.5  7:04 
   38  34  1101 Don Kearns              M    62 Melbourne Beach FL      21:55.8   21:55.8  7:04 
   39   5  1248 Sydney Copeland         F    11 Melbourne FL            21:56.8   21:56.8  7:04 
   40  35  1198 Dustin Sims             M    29 Merritt FL              21:57.1   21:57.1  7:04 
   41   6  1184 Annie Caza              F    52 Indialantic FL          22:00.8   22:00.8  7:06 
   42   7  1156 Abby Mchenry            F    15 Indialantic FL          22:17.2   22:17.2  7:11 
   43   8  1257 Mary Hofmeister         F    46 Malabar FL              22:20.7   22:20.7  7:12 
   44  36  1242 Bud Timmons             M    62 Cocoa FL                22:28.7   22:28.7  7:15 
   45  37  1188 Wolfgang Jensen         M    62 Indialantic FL          22:45.4   22:45.4  7:20 
   46  38  1201 Ed Rowley               M    66 Melbourne FL            22:49.9   22:49.9  7:21 
   47  39  1218 Sal Farino              M    57 Cape Canaveral FL       23:01.6   23:01.6  7:25 
   48   9  1106 Lori Kruger             F    51 Indialantic FL          23:08.7   23:08.7  7:27 
   49  40  1239 Daniel Redlien          M    29 Rockledge FL            23:13.8   23:13.8  7:29 
   50  10  1217 Tara-Rose Morgan        F    12 Palm Bay FL             23:15.3   23:15.3  7:30 
   51  41  1113 Gregg Kraver            M    51 Merritt Island FL       23:20.0   23:20.0  7:31 
   52  11  1173 Christine Kennedy       F    48 Mims FL                 23:20.5   23:20.5  7:31 
   53  42  1236 Geoffrey S Mitskevich   M    50 Rockledge FL            23:24.8   23:24.8  7:33 
   54  43  1225 David Grant             M    66 Viera FL                23:31.4   23:31.4  7:35 
   55  44  1109 Les Dunne               M    38 Palm Bay FL             23:41.5   23:41.5  7:38 
   56  45  1213 Luca Valdivia           M    12 Rockledge FL            23:46.7   23:46.7  7:40 
   57  46  1127 Max Walker              M    08 Viera FL                23:48.5   23:48.5  7:40 
   58  47  1168 Cameron Shagena         M    10 Melbourne FL            23:51.0   23:51.0  7:41 
   59  48  1260 Carmine Lento           M    12 Cocoa Beach FL          23:52.0   23:52.0  7:41 
   60  12  1110 Rene Dunne              F    33 Palm Bay FL             23:54.8   23:54.8  7:42 
   61  49  1203 Sam Boydstum            M    53 Rockledge FL            23:55.0   23:55.0  7:42 
   62  50  1166 Laith Rukab             M    11 Indialantic FL          24:09.5   24:09.5  7:47 
   63  13  1241 Brittany Streufert      F    41 Viera FL                24:12.0   24:12.0  7:48 
   64  14  1189 Aubrey Fortmayer        F    09 Melbourne FL            24:17.4   24:17.4  7:50 
   65  15  1171 Dana Maughn             F    25 Cocoa Beach FL          24:18.5   24:18.5  7:50 
   66  51  1104 Gary Castner            M    68 Melbourne FL            24:20.6   24:20.6  7:51 
   67  52  1142 Dennis Dailey           M    66 Titusville FL           24:21.9   24:21.9  7:51 
   68  53  1222 Ray Brown               M    65 Melbourne FL            24:36.6   24:36.6  7:56 
   69  16  1128 Kimberly Yates          F    32 Merritt Island FL       24:50.8   24:50.8  8:00 
   70  17  1191 Cheryl Fortmayer        F    41 Melbourne FL            24:59.6   24:59.6  8:03 
   71  54  1170 James Chiravalle        M    47 Melbourne FL            25:01.7   25:01.7  8:04 
   72  55  1147 Steve Wilson            M    53 Malabar FL              25:03.1   25:03.1  8:04 
   73  18  1183 Lourdes Cox             F    43 Palm Bay FL             25:10.3   25:10.3  8:07 
   74  19  1180 Rachel White            F    15 Cocoa Beach FL          25:42.4   25:42.4  8:17 
   75  56  1105 Greg Griffin            M    56 Cocoa Beach FL          25:47.4   25:47.4  8:19 
   76  57  1159 Teen Sum                M    65 Palm Bay FL             25:50.3   25:50.3  8:19 
   77  58  1259 Angelo Lento            M    10 Cocoa Beach FL          25:51.0   25:51.0  8:20 
   78  20  1122 Michelle Smurl          F    45 Cocoa FL                25:53.4   25:53.4  8:20 
   79  21  1231 Sherri Lorraine         F    36 Melbourne FL            25:56.0   25:56.0  8:21 
   80  59  1103 John North              M    51 Knoxville TN            26:23.1   26:23.1  8:30 
   81  60  1169 Brant Parsons           M    40 Satellite Beach FL      26:42.5   26:42.5  8:36 
   82  22  1126 Kelly Semenko           F    36 Melbourne FL            26:55.8   26:55.8  8:41 
   83  23  1234 Joan Meadows            F    54 Malabar FL              27:05.5   27:05.5  8:44 
   84  24  1152 Linda McKee             F    53 Melbourne FL            27:07.4   27:07.4  8:44 
   85  61  1210 Bill Oleen              M    56 Cocoa FL                27:18.3   27:18.3  8:48 
   86  25  1136 Jennifer Eggers         F    37 Melbourne FL            27:37.9   27:37.9  8:54 
   87  62  1232 Rick Lorraine           M    47 Melbourne FL            27:39.1   27:39.1  8:54 
   88  26  1235 Amanda Mitskevich       F    47 Rockledge FL            27:48.1   27:48.1  8:57 
   89  27  1237 Susie O'Connell         F    61 Melbourne FL            27:50.1   27:50.1  8:58 
   90  63  1192 James Gregory           M    45 Melbourne FL            27:57.7   27:57.7  9:00 
   91  28  1193 Cheryl Gregory          F    46 Melbourne FL            27:57.8   27:57.8  9:01 
   92  29  1125 Patricia Lucas          F    31 Melbourne FL            27:59.9   27:59.9  9:01 
   93  64  1149 Robert Meadows          M    59 Malabar FL              28:02.5   28:02.5  9:02 
   94  30  1137 Tena Hochard            F    52 Palm Bay FL             28:09.6   28:09.6  9:04 
   95  31  1176 Riley Michaud           F    10 Melbourne FL            28:15.2   28:15.2  9:06 
   96  65  1177 Timothy Michaud         M    44 Melbourne FL            28:15.8   28:15.8  9:06 
   97  66  1214 Dante Antonio Valdivia  M    10 Rockledge FL            28:44.5   28:44.5  9:16 
   98  67  1206 Aaron Benhase           M    10 Grant FL                28:45.0   28:45.0  9:16 
   99  32  1252 Helen DiBenedetto       F    54 Sebastian FL            28:48.1   28:48.1  9:17 
  100  33  1216 Andrea Lucas            F    48 Melbourne FL            28:54.0   28:54.0  9:19 
  101  34  1175 Michele Duester         F    51 Melbourne FL            28:54.4   28:54.4  9:19 
  102  68  1215 Giancarlo Valdivia      M    08 Rockledge FL            28:59.5   28:59.5  9:20 
  103  69  1208 Mark Cobb               M    55 Merritt Island FL       29:06.3   29:06.3  9:23 
  104  70  1196 Daniel Morgese          M    31 Rockledge FL            29:13.2   29:13.2  9:25 
  105  35  1130 Jacquelyn Kellner       F    65 Melbourne FL            29:21.1   29:21.1  9:27 
  106  36  1116 Amanda Shagena          F    33 Melbourne FL            29:22.0   29:22.0  9:28 
  107  71  1108 James Conant            M    54 Cocoa FL                29:25.1   29:25.1  9:29 
  108  37  1118 Nina Orellana           F    43 West Melbourne FL       29:27.9   29:27.9  9:29 
  109  72  1133 Steve Berlan            M    54 Palm Bay FL             29:44.5   29:44.5  9:35 
  110  73  1148 Gerry Fahey             M    70 Little Deer Isle MA     30:06.8   30:06.8  9:42 
  111  74  1129 Bruce Snyder            M    65 Cocoa FL                30:09.6   30:09.6  9:43 
  112  38  1219 Susie Koontz            F    68 Merritt Island FL       30:16.2   30:16.2  9:45 
  113  39  1112 Susan Then              F    66 Indian Harbour Beach    30:25.7   30:25.7  9:48 
  114  75  1117 Daniel Orellana         M    07 West Melbourne FL       30:57.7   30:57.7  9:58 
  115  40  1167 Lana Rukab              F    12 Indialantic FL          30:59.5   30:59.5  9:59 
  116  41  1247 Braelyn Wahy            F    08 Melbourne FL            30:59.9   30:59.9  9:59 
  117  76  1111 George Then             M    71 Indian Harbour Beach    31:27.1   31:27.1 10:08 
  118  77  1102 Vern Thomas             M    66 Satellite Beach FL      31:53.4   31:53.4 10:16 
  119  42  1197 Katrina Morgese         F    26 Rockledge FL            32:00.8   32:00.8 10:19 
  120  43  1153 Alysson Griffin Lyons   F    32 Merritt Island FL       32:09.0   32:09.0 10:21 
  121  78  1181 Jack Lightle            M    82 Cocoa FL                32:22.2   32:22.2 10:26 
  122  79  1151 Pat McKee               M    56 Melbourne FL            32:23.7   32:23.7 10:26 
  123  44  1165 Bernadette Pittman      F    47 Viera FL                33:24.5   33:24.5 10:46 
  124  45  1199 Suzie Biery             F    58 Cocoa Beach FL          34:25.3   34:25.3 11:05 
  125  46  1258 Janice Beck             F    51 Rockledge FL            34:46.4   34:46.4 11:12 
  126  80  1131 Dave Farrall            M    65 Melbourne Beach FL      34:56.0   34:56.0 11:15 
  127  47  1107 Suellen Conant          F    53 Cocoa FL                35:15.1   35:15.1 11:21 
  128  48  1146 Terry Rosencrantz       F    56 Seattle WA              35:17.2   35:17.2 11:22 
  129  49  1249 Lisa Copeland           F    44 Melbourne FL            35:57.4   35:57.4 11:35 
  130  50  1145 Jennifer Jones          F    44 Seattle WA              36:57.4   36:57.4 11:54 
  131  51  1134 Lillian Robertson       F    09 Merritt Island FL       37:01.2   37:01.2 11:55 
  132  81  1154 Bob Pecor               M    79 Melbourne Beach FL      37:03.9   37:03.9 11:56 
  133  82  1121 Robert Husek            M    70 Saint Joseph MI         37:23.8   37:23.8 12:03 
  134  52  1209 Rebecca Winch           F    53 Palm Bay FL             37:56.3   37:56.3 12:13 
  135  83  1150 Frank Maloney           M    69 Satellite Beach FL      38:58.1   38:58.1 12:33 
  136  84  1195 Tyler Thibert           M    06 Palm Bay FL             40:38.6   40:38.6 13:05 
  137  85  1194 Tim Thibert             M    32 Palm Bay FL             40:39.1   40:39.1 13:06 
  138  86  1200 James Morrell           M    74 Melbourne FL            41:02.2   41:02.2 13:13 
  139  53  1243 Erin Wright-Redlien     F    27 Rockledge FL            42:00.2   42:00.2 13:32 
  140  54  1186 Dalys Dunn              F    57 Melbourne FL            42:29.9   42:29.9 13:41 
  141  87  1161 Morris Johnson          M    76 Cocoa Beach FL          44:14.6   44:14.6 14:15 
  142  88  1172 Bruce Koch              M    75 Vida OR                 44:36.6   44:36.6 14:22 
  143  55  1124 Katie Marsh             F    75 Melbourne FL            48:01.0   48:01.0 15:28 
  144  56  1205 Stephany Jones          F    18 Cocoa FL                54:43.0   54:43.0 17:37 
  145  57  1204 Leann English           F    35 Titusville FL           54:43.2   54:43.2 17:37 
  146  58  1160 Dodie Johnson           F    76 Cocoa Beach FL        1:07:02.7 1:07:02.7 21:35 
  147  59  1141 Roberta Osterling       F    79 Satellite Beach FL    1:07:03.0 1:07:03.0 21:35 
  148  60  1230 Joan Joesting-Mahoney   F    75 Melbourne FL          1:31:39.0 1:31:39.0 29:30 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites