• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tiger Dash 5K Results
TIGER DASK 5K
January 25, 2014
Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy Upper School
Race Director: Doug Butler
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1123 Steve Hedgespeth         35 West Melbourne       FL   16:55.6  5:27 
    2     2  1253 Shane Streufert          41 Viera                FL   17:07.0  5:31 
    3     3  1178 Ed Springer              36 Merritt Island       FL   18:21.2  5:55 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1228 Joe Hultgren             54 Melbourne            FL   19:18.7  6:13 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    57  1127 Max Walker               08 Viera                FL   23:48.5  7:40 
    2   102  1215 Giancarlo Valdivia       08 Rockledge            FL   28:59.5  9:20 
    3   114  1117 Daniel Orellana          07 West Melbourne       FL   30:57.7  9:58 
    4   136  1195 Tyler Thibert            06 Palm Bay             FL   40:38.6 13:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  1190 Derek Fortmayer          11 Melbourne            FL   20:22.0  6:34 
    2    22  1114 Josh Kraver              11 Merritt Island       FL   20:32.9  6:37 
    3    58  1168 Cameron Shagena          10 Melbourne            FL   23:51.0  7:41 
    4    62  1166 Laith Rukab              11 Indialantic          FL   24:09.5  7:47 
    5    77  1259 Angelo Lento             10 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:51.0  8:20 
    6    97  1214 Dante Antonio Valdivia   10 Rockledge            FL   28:44.5  9:16 
    7    98  1206 Aaron Benhase            10 Grant                FL   28:45.0  9:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1211 Trey Pitten              13 Indialantic          FL   19:09.2  6:10 
    2    15  1244 Joshua Knight            14 Indialantic          FL   19:55.4  6:25 
    3    23  1246 Emilio Zipf              13 Melbourne            FL   20:35.9  6:38 
    4    56  1213 Luca Valdivia            12 Rockledge            FL   23:46.7  7:40 
    5    59  1260 Carmine Lento            12 Cocoa Beach          FL   23:52.0  7:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  1174 Travis Hoibraten         16 Melbourne            FL   19:23.8  6:15 
    2    18  1202 Will Boydstum            16 Rockledge            FL   20:07.5  6:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  1223 Wade Dauberman           23 Melbourne            FL   20:06.6  6:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  1198 Dustin Sims              29 Merritt              FL   21:57.1  7:04 
    2    49  1239 Daniel Redlien           29 Rockledge            FL   23:13.8  7:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1226 Christopher Hess         34 Titusville           FL   18:44.9  6:03 
    2   104  1196 Daniel Morgese           31 Rockledge            FL   29:13.2  9:25 
    3   137  1194 Tim Thibert              32 Palm Bay             FL   40:39.1 13:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1227 Jonathan Howse           38 West Melbourne       FL   18:26.0  5:56 
    2    24  1119 Oskar Klimowski          38 Brunswick            GA   20:47.2  6:42 
    3    55  1109 Les Dunne                38 Palm Bay             FL   23:41.5  7:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1120 Joel Fenlason            40 Patrick Afb          FL   19:28.4  6:17 
    2    12  1163 Richard Davis            40 Cocoa                FL   19:42.3  6:21 
    3    14  1256 Joe Lento                43 Cocoa Beach          FL   19:54.8  6:25 
    4    27  1164 Ron Ritter               41 Viera                FL   20:51.9  6:43 
    5    28  1162 Ron Roff                 42 Palm Bay             FL   21:01.3  6:46 
    6    32  1254 Michael Lyons            44 Melbourne            FL   21:31.5  6:56 
    7    34  1182 Sam Amundsen             40 Merritt Island       FL   21:42.4  7:00 
    8    81  1169 Brant Parsons            40 Satellite Beach      FL   26:42.5  8:36 
    9    96  1177 Timothy Michaud          44 Melbourne            FL   28:15.8  9:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1251 Keith Snodgrass          48 Melbourne            FL   19:38.0  6:20 
    2    13  1207 Sean Black               45 Melbourne            FL   19:49.4  6:23 
    3    25  1220 Michael Walker           48 Viera                FL   20:48.1  6:42 
    4    71  1170 James Chiravalle         47 Melbourne            FL   25:01.7  8:04 
    5    87  1232 Rick Lorraine            47 Melbourne            FL   27:39.1  8:54 
    6    90  1192 James Gregory            45 Melbourne            FL   27:57.7  9:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1221 Art Anderson             54 Melbourne            FL   19:19.4  6:14 
    2    16  1132 Doug Nichols             50 Melbourne            FL   19:58.4  6:26 
    3    19  1144 Jeff Cook                54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:19.5  6:33 
    4    33  1155 Keith Kowalske           53 Melbourne            FL   21:36.6  6:58 
    5    51  1113 Gregg Kraver             51 Merritt Island       FL   23:20.0  7:31 
    6    53  1236 Geoffrey S Mitskevich    50 Rockledge            FL   23:24.8  7:33 
    7    61  1203 Sam Boydstum             53 Rockledge            FL   23:55.0  7:42 
    8    72  1147 Steve Wilson             53 Malabar              FL   25:03.1  8:04 
    9    80  1103 John North               51 Knoxville            TN   26:23.1  8:30 
   10   107  1108 James Conant             54 Cocoa                FL   29:25.1  9:29 
   11   109  1133 Steve Berlan             54 Palm Bay             FL   29:44.5  9:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  1233 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   20:25.3  6:35 
    2    26  1158 Bill Wright              59 West Lafayette       IN   20:48.3  6:42 
    3    29  1250 Ralph Miller             57 Melbourne            FL   21:01.4  6:46 
    4    47  1218 Sal Farino               57 Cape Canaveral       FL   23:01.6  7:25 
    5    75  1105 Greg Griffin             56 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:47.4  8:19 
    6    85  1210 Bill Oleen               56 Cocoa                FL   27:18.3  8:48 
    7    93  1149 Robert Meadows           59 Malabar              FL   28:02.5  9:02 
    8   103  1208 Mark Cobb                55 Merritt Island       FL   29:06.3  9:23 
    9   122  1151 Pat McKee                56 Melbourne            FL   32:23.7 10:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31  1238 Abe Oros                 60 Palm Bay             FL   21:28.3  6:55 
    2    38  1101 Don Kearns               62 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:55.8  7:04 
    3    44  1242 Bud Timmons              62 Cocoa                FL   22:28.7  7:15 
    4    45  1188 Wolfgang Jensen          62 Indialantic          FL   22:45.4  7:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46  1201 Ed Rowley                66 Melbourne            FL   22:49.9  7:21 
    2    54  1225 David Grant              66 Viera                FL   23:31.4  7:35 
    3    66  1104 Gary Castner             68 Melbourne            FL   24:20.6  7:51 
    4    67  1142 Dennis Dailey            66 Titusville           FL   24:21.9  7:51 
    5    68  1222 Ray Brown                65 Melbourne            FL   24:36.6  7:56 
    6    76  1159 Teen Sum                 65 Palm Bay             FL   25:50.3  8:19 
    7   111  1129 Bruce Snyder             65 Cocoa                FL   30:09.6  9:43 
    8   118  1102 Vern Thomas              66 Satellite Beach      FL   31:53.4 10:16 
    9   126  1131 Dave Farrall             65 Melbourne Beach      FL   34:56.0 11:15 
   10   135  1150 Frank Maloney            69 Satellite Beach      FL   38:58.1 12:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   110  1148 Gerry Fahey              70 Little Deer Isle     MA   30:06.8  9:42 
    2   117  1111 George Then              71 Indian Harbour Beach FL   31:27.1 10:08 
    3   133  1121 Robert Husek             70 Saint Joseph         MI   37:23.8 12:03 
    4   138  1200 James Morrell            74 Melbourne            FL   41:02.2 13:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   121  1181 Jack Lightle             82 Cocoa                FL   32:22.2 10:26 
    2   132  1154 Bob Pecor                79 Melbourne Beach      FL   37:03.9 11:56 
    3   141  1161 Morris Johnson           76 Cocoa Beach          FL   44:14.6 14:15 
    4   142  1172 Bruce Koch               75 Vida                 OR   44:36.6 14:22 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  1185 Tracy Dutra              40 Melbourne            FL   21:06.5  6:48 
    2    35  1187 Anne Dockery             65 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:43.5  7:00 
    3    36  1139 Felicity Cunningham      40 Viera                FL   21:44.1  7:00 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41  1184 Annie Caza               52 Indialantic          FL   22:00.8  7:06 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   116  1247 Braelyn Wahy             08 Melbourne            FL   30:59.9  9:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  1115 Kaylee Kraver            10 Merritt Island       FL   21:54.5  7:04 
    2    39  1248 Sydney Copeland          11 Melbourne            FL   21:56.8  7:04 
    3    64  1189 Aubrey Fortmayer         09 Melbourne            FL   24:17.4  7:50 
    4    95  1176 Riley Michaud            10 Melbourne            FL   28:15.2  9:06 
    5   131  1134 Lillian Robertson        09 Merritt Island       FL   37:01.2 11:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50  1217 Tara-Rose Morgan         12 Palm Bay             FL   23:15.3  7:30 
    2   115  1167 Lana Rukab               12 Indialantic          FL   30:59.5  9:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  1156 Abby McHenry             15 Indialantic          FL   22:17.2  7:11 
    2    74  1180 Rachel White             15 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:42.4  8:17 
    3   144  1205 Stephany Jones           18 Cocoa                FL   54:43.0 17:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65  1171 Dana Maughn              25 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:18.5  7:50 
    2   119  1197 Katrina Morgese          26 Rockledge            FL   32:00.8 10:19 
    3   139  1243 Erin Wright-Redlien      27 Rockledge            FL   42:00.2 13:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60  1110 Rene Dunne               33 Palm Bay             FL   23:54.8  7:42 
    2    69  1128 Kimberly Yates           32 Merritt Island       FL   24:50.8  8:00 
    3    92  1125 Patricia Lucas           31 Melbourne            FL   27:59.9  9:01 
    4   106  1116 Amanda Shagena           33 Melbourne            FL   29:22.0  9:28 
    5   120  1153 Alysson Griffin Lyons    32 Merritt Island       FL   32:09.0 10:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    79  1231 Sherri Lorraine          36 Melbourne            FL   25:56.0  8:21 
    2    82  1126 Kelly Semenko            36 Melbourne            FL   26:55.8  8:41 
    3    86  1136 Jennifer Eggers          37 Melbourne            FL   27:37.9  8:54 
    4   145  1204 Leann English            35 Titusville           FL   54:43.2 17:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63  1241 Brittany Streufert       41 Viera                FL   24:12.0  7:48 
    2    70  1191 Cheryl Fortmayer         41 Melbourne            FL   24:59.6  8:03 
    3    73  1183 Lourdes Cox              43 Palm Bay             FL   25:10.3  8:07 
    4   108  1118 Nina Orellana            43 West Melbourne       FL   29:27.9  9:29 
    5   129  1249 Lisa Copeland            44 Melbourne            FL   35:57.4 11:35 
    6   130  1145 Jennifer Jones           44 Seattle              WA   36:57.4 11:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  1257 Mary Hofmeister          46 Malabar              FL   22:20.7  7:12 
    2    52  1173 Christine Kennedy        48 Mims                 FL   23:20.5  7:31 
    3    78  1122 Michelle Smurl           45 Cocoa                FL   25:53.4  8:20 
    4    88  1235 Amanda Mitskevich        47 Rockledge            FL   27:48.1  8:57 
    5    91  1193 Cheryl Gregory           46 Melbourne            FL   27:57.8  9:01 
    6   100  1216 Andrea Lucas             48 Melbourne            FL   28:54.0  9:19 
    7   123  1165 Bernadette Pittman       47 Viera                FL   33:24.5 10:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48  1106 Lori Kruger              51 Indialantic          FL   23:08.7  7:27 
    2    83  1234 Joan Meadows             54 Malabar              FL   27:05.5  8:44 
    3    84  1152 Linda McKee              53 Melbourne            FL   27:07.4  8:44 
    4    94  1137 Tena Hochard             52 Palm Bay             FL   28:09.6  9:04 
    5    99  1252 Helen Dibenedetto        54 Sebastian            FL   28:48.1  9:17 
    6   101  1175 Michele Duester          51 Melbourne            FL   28:54.4  9:19 
    7   125  1258 Janice Beck              51 Rockledge            FL   34:46.4 11:12 
    8   127  1107 Suellen Conant           53 Cocoa                FL   35:15.1 11:21 
    9   134  1209 Rebecca Winch            53 Palm Bay             FL   37:56.3 12:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   124  1199 Suzie Biery              58 Cocoa Beach          FL   34:25.3 11:05 
    2   128  1146 Terry Rosencrantz        56 Seattle              WA   35:17.2 11:22 
    3   140  1186 Dalys Dunn               57 Melbourne            FL   42:29.9 13:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    89  1237 Susie O'Connell          61 Melbourne            FL   27:50.1  8:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   105  1130 Jacquelyn Kellner        65 Melbourne            FL   29:21.1  9:27 
    2   112  1219 Susie Koontz             68 Merritt Island       FL   30:16.2  9:45 
    3   113  1112 Susan Then               66 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:25.7  9:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   143  1124 Katie Marsh              75 Melbourne            FL   48:01.0 15:28 
    2   146  1160 Dodie Johnson            76 Cocoa Beach          FL 1:07:02.7 21:35 
    3   147  1141 Roberta Osterling        79 Satellite Beach      FL 1:07:03.0 21:35 
    4   148  1230 Joan Joesting-Mahoney    75 Melbourne            FL 1:31:39.0 29:30 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites