• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
World of Beer Tap it & Run 5k Results
WORLD OF BEER TAP IT AND RUN 5K
January 19, 2014
Viera High School,  Viera, FL
Race Director: Chuck Liska
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1993 Morgan Levine            17 Viera                FL   18:27.3  5:57 
    2     2  2017 Joe Castner              45 Melbourne            FL   18:46.9  6:03 
    3     3  2051 Felix Hottenstein        45 Melbourne            FL   18:55.7  6:06 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  2040 Alex Colon               41 Melbourne            FL   18:56.0  6:06 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41  1491 Cameron Shagena          10 Melbourne            FL   24:18.2  7:50 
    2   227  1740 Ethan Roeper             11 Melbourne            FL   31:34.6 10:10 
    3   288  1753 Thomas Schuerger         09 Cocoa                FL   34:08.9 11:00 
    4   321  1760 Jacob Berrier            11 Palm Bay             FL   37:01.8 11:56 
    5   390  1849 Aidan Hoffman            10 Melbourne            FL   52:23.1 16:52 
    6   392  1851 Ethan Hoffman            10 Melbourne            FL   52:54.3 17:02 
    7   404  1478 Elijah Maltbie           10 Rockledge            FL   55:44.9 17:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  1405 Hayden Burn              14 Cocoa                FL   23:58.7  7:44 
    2   292  1750 Cameron Lohne            14 Viera                FL   34:36.3 11:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  2005 Michael Groppel          17 Viera                FL   19:02.7  6:08 
    2     7  1862 Alexander Balsitis       15 Viera                FL   19:19.6  6:14 
    3     8  1863 Peter Balsitis           15 Viera                FL   19:32.2  6:18 
    4    25  1876 Tyler Hemingway          19 Rockledge            FL   23:10.0  7:28 
    5    73  1872 Mason Lombardo           15 Melbourne            FL   25:55.5  8:21 
    6   100  2009 Andre Wicks              16 Viera                FL   26:54.2  8:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27  2048 Josh Knowles             20 Melbourne            FL   23:17.0  7:30 
    2    34  1496 Steven Crouchley         24 Viera                FL   23:52.8  7:42 
    3    52  1671 William Hicks            24 Rockledge            FL   24:48.0  7:59 
    4   127  1737 Richard Wellbrock        24 Melbourne            FL   27:50.3  8:58 
    5   234  1427 Chris Quinn              21 Titusville           FL   31:49.5 10:15 
    6   265  1815 Keith Johnson            24 West Melbourne       FL   33:01.8 10:38 
    7   353  1678 Brian Bomser             23 Melbourne            FL   41:24.5 13:20 
    8   363  1888 Eduardo Gil              22 Melbourne            FL   43:13.6 13:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1668 Andrew Carpenter         27 Rockledge            FL   21:19.2  6:52 
    2    16  1690 Shane Turner             26 Cocoa                FL   21:45.3  7:01 
    3    22  1676 Mark Filichia            28 Melbourne            FL   22:48.1  7:21 
    4    38  2050 Jeffery Spears           26 Melbourne            FL   24:14.0  7:48 
    5    49  1881 Ervin Colon              25 Cocoa                FL   24:37.8  7:56 
    6    77  1826 Jason Bartik             28 Rockledge            FL   26:07.7  8:25 
    7    99  1450 Matthew Helton           29 Rockledge            FL   26:51.4  8:39 
    8   119  2027 Johnny Chieng            28 Satellite Beach      FL   27:27.5  8:51 
    9   138  1875 Ryan Pridign             28 Cape Canaveral       FL   28:16.2  9:06 
   10   160  1769 Sean Rochette            28 Melbourne            FL   29:03.0  9:21 
   11   187  1787 Trevor Bowden            28 Palm Bay             FL   29:58.5  9:39 
   12   192  1873 Justin De La Cruz        28 Palm City            FL   30:04.0  9:41 
   13   236  2053 Sekov Batchelor          29 Rockledge            FL   31:51.0 10:16 
   14   249  1892 Kevin Dwyer              25 Melbourne            FL   32:19.4 10:25 
   15   270  1900 Phillip Bridges          26 Rockledge            FL   33:12.1 10:42 
   16   313  2061 Frank Alicea             28 Palm Bay             FL   36:33.5 11:46 
   17   315  1828 Tyler Torpy              28 Melbourne            FL   36:35.7 11:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1680 Scott Nevil              30 Melbourne            FL   19:55.8  6:25 
    2    20  1454 Anthony Gonzalez         34 Melbourne            FL   22:37.6  7:17 
    3    21  2044 Daniel Higgins           30 Cocoa Beach          FL   22:43.8  7:19 
    4    44  1687 Richard Melo             31 Rockledge            FL   24:22.3  7:51 
    5    51  1499 Joe Rilee                31 Melbourne            FL   24:40.9  7:57 
    6    62  1795 Brian Merrell            33 Grant                FL   25:18.9  8:09 
    7    63  1441 Adam Lemmenes            30 Satellite Beach      FL   25:19.1  8:09 
    8    84  1812 Steve Trentadue          34 Melbourne            FL   26:26.2  8:31 
    9   120  1804 Richard Jordan           31 Rockledge            FL   27:35.9  8:53 
   10   121  1431 Andy Harrington          33 Rockledge            FL   27:37.1  8:54 
   11   130  2041 Christopher Han          32 Titusville           FL   27:59.1  9:01 
   12   141  1821 Jon Tosches              31 Rockledge Fl         FL   28:19.2  9:07 
   13   156  1461 Ryan Bond                32 Orlando              FL   28:42.6  9:15 
   14   159  1670 Troy Beechner            33 Melbourne            FL   28:59.7  9:20 
   15   169  1472 Matthew Ascroft          33 Rockledge            FL   29:20.4  9:27 
   16   170  1662 Greg Bittner             31 West Melbourne       FL   29:24.9  9:29 
   17   175  1825 Joe Mikulas              33 Melbourne            FL   29:33.3  9:31 
   18   198  1832 Ken Adams                30 Rockledge            FL   30:12.9  9:44 
   19   203  1886 Jeff Morey               31 Rockledge            FL   30:24.8  9:48 
   20   221  1747 Mark Mallak              31 Melbourne            FL   31:22.3 10:06 
   21   223  1493 Jesse Foster             31 Melbourne            FL   31:26.1 10:08 
   22   264  1766 Jason Ogden              31 Cocoa                FL   33:00.6 10:38 
   23   278  1698 Steven Soltesz           31 Melbourne            FL   33:41.6 10:51 
   24   305  2057 Timothy Puetz            31 Palm Beach Gardens   FL   35:42.2 11:30 
   25   337  1891 Gregory Deblasio         33 Viera                FL   39:23.9 12:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1761 Isidro Zavaleta          39 Rockledge            FL   21:34.5  6:57 
    2    26  1730 William Schutte          36 Melbourne            FL   23:10.7  7:28 
    3    31  1866 Bobby Clark              36 Rockledge            FL   23:40.5  7:38 
    4    42  2021 Phil Depaola             39 Melbourne            FL   24:18.4  7:50 
    5    45  1681 Mark Quintana            35 Rockledge            FL   24:26.3  7:52 
    6    58  1985 Robert Carcleri          38 Melbourne            FL   25:11.5  8:07 
    7    65  1791 Clarence Roberts         39 Orlando              FL   25:24.4  8:11 
    8    67  1447 Ryan Hieronymus          36 Titusville           FL   25:28.5  8:12 
    9    71  1648 Chris White              35 Melbourne            FL   25:47.1  8:18 
   10    79  1448 Gregory Rodriguez        38 Melbourne            FL   26:15.3  8:28 
   11    80  1486 Jonathan Hoppesch        38 West Melbourne       FL   26:19.5  8:29 
   12    85  1782 Rogerio Ciofi            35 Melbourne            FL   26:26.8  8:31 
   13    93  1754 Todd Schuerger           37 Cocoa                FL   26:36.4  8:34 
   14   103  1742 Luis Rivera              38 Rockledge            FL   26:57.8  8:41 
   15   129  1807 Bryan White              37 Cooper City          FL   27:56.4  9:00 
   16   134  1418 Chad Blair               35 West Melbourne       FL   28:07.9  9:04 
   17   142  2007 Jhosef Tally             37 Viera                FL   28:23.9  9:09 
   18   174  1727 Scott Rose               39 Rockledge            FL   29:33.3  9:31 
   19   213  1693 Louie Polsinelli         35 Melbourne            FL   30:45.7  9:55 
   20   253  1781 Brian Danielle           38 Melbourne            FL   32:35.5 10:30 
   21   255  1699 Jimi Gonzalez            38 Viera                FL   32:40.5 10:32 
   22   355  1880 Dash Febo                36 Melbourne            FL   41:35.3 13:24 
   23   368  1759 John Fisher              37 Palm Bay             FL   44:00.7 14:10 
   24   378  1786 Joshua Stephens          35 Indialantic          FL   47:11.5 15:12 
   25   403  2037 Steven Sanchez           36 Palm Bay             FL   55:44.8 17:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  2056 Joe Lento                43 Cocoa Beach          FL   19:43.7  6:21 
    2    11  1731 David Melchione          42 Melbourne            FL   20:03.3  6:28 
    3    18  2028 Robert Light             40 Melbourne            FL   22:04.5  7:07 
    4    19  1689 Paul Metz                43 Melbourne            FL   22:27.4  7:14 
    5    23  1836 Randy Wasserman          42 Cape Canaveral       FL   22:53.5  7:23 
    6    68  1855 Mark Parado              41 Patrick Afb          FL   25:39.9  8:16 
    7   108  1992 Tracy Winton             44 Satellite Beach      FL   27:10.6  8:45 
    8   124  2035 Tom Liska                40 Melbourne            FL   27:44.9  8:56 
    9   125  1732 James Middlebrooks       40 Melbourne            FL   27:47.1  8:57 
   10   136  1443 Bruce Sellers            44 Titusville           FL   28:08.2  9:04 
   11   149  1416 Rob Saunderson           44 Rockledge            FL   28:30.0  9:11 
   12   177  1458 David Evans              43 Rockledge            FL   29:40.2  9:33 
   13   183  1793 Michael Pitts            42 Merritt Island       FL   29:57.6  9:39 
   14   199  1480 Robert Good              43 Melbourne            FL   30:16.8  9:45 
   15   214  1808 Eric Sison               44 Rockledge            FL   30:46.4  9:55 
   16   230  1818 James Crockett           43 Melbourne            FL   31:39.6 10:12 
   17   238  2033 Rudy Valentin            40 Rockledge            FL   31:59.9 10:18 
   18   239  1771 Joseph Tierney           43 Viera                FL   32:00.1 10:19 
   19   262  1879 Rhett Fischer            41 Cocoa                FL   32:52.5 10:35 
   20   277  1768 Joseph Wehlen            42 Rockledge            FL   33:40.0 10:51 
   21   280  1751 John Lohne               42 Viera                FL   33:46.8 10:53 
   22   297  2032 Peter Clark              44 Rockledge            FL   35:04.4 11:18 
   23   298  1763 Chris Mavis              40 Ih Beach             FL   35:05.2 11:18 
   24   311  1467 Michael Brown            40 Viera                FL   36:24.1 11:43 
   25   320  1830 Jimmy Francisco          40 Melbourne            FL   37:01.5 11:56 
   26   351  2026 Greg King                40 Hoshton              GA   41:05.3 13:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  1674 Chris Marriott           48 Melbourne            FL   23:28.7  7:34 
    2    46  1464 Glen Champa              45 Rockledge            FL   24:28.8  7:53 
    3    50  2018 Stephen Ciarrocchi       47 Melbourne            FL   24:38.5  7:56 
    4    54  1658 Marty Cassetta           48 Grant                FL   24:48.8  8:00 
    5    72  2030 Raymer Sale              45 Mims                 FL   25:49.5  8:19 
    6    75  1755 Marc McDilda             48 Merritt Island       FL   25:59.8  8:23 
    7    81  1723 Bryan Burns              47 Cocoa                FL   26:20.1  8:29 
    8    82  2002 Kerry Philbeck           46 Palm Bay             FL   26:20.8  8:29 
    9    90  1741 Michael Roeper           47 Melbourne            FL   26:33.2  8:33 
   10    94  1421 Tony Dipasquale          49 Merritt Island       FL   26:45.3  8:37 
   11    95  1773 Matthew Doctor           49 Cocoa                FL   26:45.4  8:37 
   12   117  1775 Larry Miller             46 Melbourne            FL   27:25.1  8:50 
   13   147  1704 Rich Martinson           46 Melbourne            FL   28:28.0  9:10 
   14   166  1646 Richard Clough           48 Indialantic          FL   29:12.4  9:25 
   15   193  1409 Carl Belles              46 Merritt Island       FL   30:04.9  9:41 
   16   201  1757 Keith Flint              48 Cocoa                FL   30:18.6  9:46 
   17   217  1854 William Hoffman          46 Melbourne            FL   31:01.9 10:00 
   18   322  1722 Paul Mills               47 Melbourne            FL   37:31.9 12:05 
   19   346  2059 Guy Rochelle             46 Cocoa Beach          FL   40:25.6 13:01 
   20   356  2058 Jennifer Rochelle        45 Cocoa Beach          FL   41:40.1 13:25 
   21   361  1869 David Pittman            45 Melbourne            FL   42:41.3 13:45 
   22   383  1988 Alan Harshman            48 Palm Bay             FL   48:39.5 15:40 
   23   394  1735 John Middleton           46 Melbourne            FL   53:34.7 17:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  2025 Art Anderson             54 Melbourne            FL   19:05.7  6:09 
    2    24  1748 Carl Carlson             53 Melbourne            FL   22:58.3  7:24 
    3    30  1469 Scott Cohen              51 Viera                FL   23:39.8  7:37 
    4    33  1438 Philip Stickland         53 Rockledge            FL   23:47.8  7:40 
    5    40  1721 Steven Wood              53 Fort Smith           AR   24:17.5  7:50 
    6    48  1835 Doug Czerwinski          52 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:34.6  7:55 
    7   105  1664 Bruce Sieck              50 Rockledge            FL   27:07.4  8:44 
    8   115  2031 John Hbeni               50 Titusville           FL   27:23.0  8:49 
    9   122  1778 Derrell White            53 Palm Bay             FL   27:43.2  8:56 
   10   131  1806 Jeff Lee                 54 Rockledge            FL   28:01.7  9:02 
   11   139  1498 Bill Jarvis              54 Viera                FL   28:16.5  9:07 
   12   155  1711 Jack Pereda              51 Melbourne            FL   28:41.7  9:15 
   13   179  1994 Tony Presnal             51 Melbourne            FL   29:44.3  9:35 
   14   185  1651 Steve Berlan             54 Palm Bay             FL   29:58.0  9:39 
   15   208  1407 Jeff Fetzer              54 Eustis               FL   30:32.7  9:50 
   16   276  1998 Tim Carney               51 Melbourne            FL   33:33.1 10:48 
   17   279  1890 Adrian Roper             51 Melbourne            FL   33:43.6 10:52 
   18   317  1844 Stanley Golovac          53 Merritt Island       FL   36:50.4 11:52 
   19   354  1692 Craig Loisel             50 Viera                FL   41:29.6 13:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  2036 Jerry Bird               59 Rockledge            FL   21:20.5  6:53 
    2    17  1734 Sam Kozaitis             55 Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:52.6  7:03 
    3    28  1868 Randy Minnihan           58 Titusville           FL   23:23.4  7:32 
    4    32  1644 Philip Smith             56 Merritt Island       FL   23:42.2  7:38 
    5    97  2034 Rob Starr                55 West Melbourne       FL   26:48.6  8:38 
    6   153  1703 Les Reed                 57 Alexandria           VA   28:40.7  9:14 
    7   188  1743 Rick Suarez              59 Melbourne            FL   29:59.7  9:40 
    8   226  1718 Mark Cobb                55 Merritt Island       FL   31:31.4 10:09 
    9   263  1434 Kirk Baird               57 Merritt Island       FL   32:57.2 10:37 
   10   266  1487 Steve Trigwell           58 Merritt Island       FL   33:08.4 10:40 
   11   295  1991 Armand Barrett           55 Satellite Beach      FL   34:59.5 11:16 
   12   309  1422 Alan Myers               56 West Melbourne       FL   35:59.9 11:36 
   13   376  2014 Gil Castillo             55 Satellite Beach      FL   45:50.9 14:46 
   14   388  1402 Eric Snavley             57 Melbourne            FL   50:01.2 16:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    91  1649 George Oswald            62 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:33.4  8:33 
    2   107  1893 Luis Ortega              62 Melbourne            FL   27:09.8  8:45 
    3   176  1847 Joseph Mignogna          62 Melbourne            FL   29:37.8  9:33 
    4   232  1420 Jim Cooke                60 Rockledge            FL   31:47.5 10:14 
    5   290  1468 Charles Goldsmith        62 Debary               FL   34:18.4 11:03 
    6   347  1776 Duff Sprawls             64 Merritt Island       FL   40:39.4 13:06 
    7   367  1653 Michael Hurley           62 Rockledge            FL   43:49.3 14:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   397  2038 Bill Lutian              68 Merritt Island       FL   55:14.8 17:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   143  1710 Gerry Fahey              70 Little Deer Isle     FL   28:24.2  9:09 
    2   172  1783 Ken Frey                 71 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:28.5  9:30 
    3   282  1656 Michael Petrillo         71 Chester Springs      FL   33:51.1 10:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   352  1838 Peter Clayton            78 Indian Harbour Beach FL   41:14.0 13:17 
    2   372  1716 Richard Ferry            82 Vero Beach           FL   45:13.0 14:34 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1865 Brianna Fugere           22 West Melbourne       FL   21:42.0  7:00 
    2    35  1856 Stephanie Thron          31 Satellite Beach      FL   24:11.3  7:48 
    3    36  1803 Sara Jackson             35 West Melbourne       FL   24:15.2  7:49 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61  1411 Susan Snodgrass          50 Titusville           FL   25:17.0  8:09 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   150  1802 Kaysa Jackson            13 West Melbourne       FL   28:37.4  9:13 
    2   306  2022 Jenna Lacy               14 Viera                FL   35:46.9 11:31 
    3   308  1712 Ariana Pereda            13 Melbourne            FL   35:52.6 11:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    76  2015 Gracie Ferch             17 Melbourne            FL   26:07.1  8:25 
    2   123  2045 Rouche Mae               15 Viera                FL   27:43.2  8:56 
    3   216  1852 Mariah Hoffman           15 Melbourne            FL   31:01.8 10:00 
    4   220  2008 Leah Wicks               17 Viera                FL   31:19.9 10:06 
    5   333  1462 Ashley Hively            17 Cocoa                FL   39:00.3 12:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39  2049 Alisha Veta              24 Palm Bay             FL   24:16.3  7:49 
    2   219  1813 Alexis Austin            24 Viera                FL   31:16.4 10:04 
    3   291  1823 Lindsay Howley           23 Melbourne            FL   34:36.0 11:09 
    4   348  1848 Brittany Cheatwood       23 Melbourne            FL   40:48.0 13:08 
    5   349  1738 Stephanie Gardner        23 Melbourne            FL   40:50.4 13:09 
    6   362  1870 Jennifer Todd            21 Palm Bay             FL   43:11.0 13:54 
    7   370  2012 Colby Christiano         23 Satellite Beach      FL   45:03.6 14:31 
    8   371  2011 Lauren Koch              21 Satellite Beach      FL   45:04.0 14:31 
    9   373  2013 Gillian Castillo         22 Satellite Beach      FL   45:24.8 14:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  1440 Jessalyn Withers         29 Melbourne            FL   24:22.0  7:51 
    2    47  1764 Kelly Murray             29 Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:29.0  7:53 
    3    53  1719 Robyn Rowe               25 Indialantic          FL   24:48.1  7:59 
    4    55  1677 Emily Filichia           28 Melbourne            FL   25:00.4  8:03 
    5    64  1697 Allison Soltesz          29 Melbourne            FL   25:21.5  8:10 
    6    69  1495 Denise Crouchley         26 Viera                FL   25:41.8  8:17 
    7    74  1673 Rebecca Werle            27 Melbourne            FL   25:58.3  8:22 
    8    78  1449 Anne Olszewski           28 Titusville           FL   26:11.7  8:26 
    9    83  2052 Katie McCabe             25 Rockledge            FL   26:23.9  8:30 
   10    86  1423 Michelle Olszewski       25 Titusville           FL   26:27.3  8:31 
   11    88  1679 Amanda Nevil             28 Melbourne            FL   26:28.7  8:32 
   12    89  1796 Jessica D'Agostino       28 Melbourne            FL   26:30.1  8:32 
   13   101  1451 Shannon Rollins          25 Rockledge            FL   26:55.6  8:40 
   14   106  1889 Lauri McGee              28 Melbourne            FL   27:08.7  8:45 
   15   109  1432 Michelle Rubin           27 Viera                FL   27:12.0  8:46 
   16   137  1810 Nicole Devos             29 Titiusville          FL   28:08.7  9:04 
   17   164  1874 Monique Pridgin          25 Cape Canaveral       FL   29:05.3  9:22 
   18   167  1672 Samantha Lavooy          28 Rockledge            FL   29:14.4  9:25 
   19   168  1860 Tracy Geiger             29 Viera                FL   29:19.7  9:27 
   20   173  2029 Jamie Dixon              27 Rockledge            FL   29:32.8  9:31 
   21   180  1682 Jena Jenkins             27 Melbourne            FL   29:45.0  9:35 
   22   181  2024 Brittany Wright          27 Orlando              FL   29:45.4  9:35 
   23   191  2046 Kathleen Kinion          26 Sanford              FL   30:04.0  9:41 
   24   202  2047 Jessica Davoli           28 Melbourne            FL   30:23.6  9:47 
   25   215  1666 Ashley Barnett           27 Indialantic          FL   30:51.6  9:56 
   26   222  1494 Patricia Foster          28 Melbourne            FL   31:26.0 10:08 
   27   244  1446 Marie Hieronymus         29 Titusville           FL   32:12.5 10:22 
   28   250  1845 Tesa Stoughton           29 Rockledge            FL   32:20.2 10:25 
   29   257  1663 Jessica Ha               27 West Melbourne       FL   32:43.0 10:32 
   30   260  1883 Kristina Dowell          29 Melbourne            FL   32:49.7 10:34 
   31   261  1477 Ashley Maltbie           29 Rockledge            FL   32:50.7 10:35 
   32   272  1801 Samantha Waters          29 Cape Canaveral       FL   33:16.1 10:43 
   33   273  1799 Laura Wolf               27 Melbourne            FL   33:17.7 10:43 
   34   283  1894 Luz Ortega               25 Melbourne            FL   33:56.5 10:56 
   35   303  2043 Misti Day                29 Rockledge            FL   35:33.1 11:27 
   36   312  2060 Christina Ruiz           25 Palm Bay             FL   36:32.9 11:46 
   37   314  1829 Courtney Aaron           25 Palm Bay             FL   36:34.0 11:47 
   38   316  1897 Lauren Willis            25 Cocoa                FL   36:48.5 11:51 
   39   324  1983 Marcy Szymanski          26 Rockledge            FL   37:38.0 12:07 
   40   325  1895 Cassie Miller            25 Rockledge            FL   37:56.4 12:13 
   41   326  1765 Emily Klizek             28 Cocoa                FL   37:56.5 12:13 
   42   327  1817 Jessica Ball             28 Melbourne            FL   38:07.1 12:17 
   43   328  1820 Katie South              29 Rockledge Fl         FL   38:07.2 12:17 
   44   339  1479 Lacey Osteen             25 West Melbourne       FL   39:27.4 12:42 
   45   345  1660 Christina Johnsen        25 Rockledge            FL   40:23.9 13:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56  1827 Lisa Tillman             30 Pafb                 FL   25:02.6  8:04 
    2    57  1471 Kimberly Ascroft         32 Rockledge            FL   25:04.5  8:05 
    3    59  1990 Danielle Hueper          33 Melbourne            FL   25:11.7  8:07 
    4    87  2019 Christine Hetzel         33 Cocoa                FL   26:28.6  8:32 
    5    96  1686 Jennifer Melo            31 Rockledge            FL   26:47.6  8:38 
    6   104  2054 Piper Kelley             30 Melbourne            FL   27:04.0  8:43 
    7   112  1417 Aprile Blair             32 West Melbourne       FL   27:17.7  8:48 
    8   113  1701 Lisa Ferguson            33 Rockledge            FL   27:17.7  8:48 
    9   118  1700 Kathryn Gonzalez         33 Viera                FL   27:25.6  8:50 
   10   132  1896 Carissa Coombs           31 Merritt Island       FL   28:02.4  9:02 
   11   133  1824 Denise Mikulas           33 Melbourne            FL   28:05.5  9:03 
   12   151  1654 Patricia Lucas           31 Melbourne            FL   28:38.4  9:14 
   13   152  1885 Tami Glover              33 Rockledge            FL   28:40.4  9:14 
   14   158  1861 Maura Burgreen           31 Indialantic          FL   28:51.0  9:18 
   15   171  1490 Amanda Shagena           33 Melbourne            FL   29:26.6  9:29 
   16   206  1720 Kimmie Harting           34 Melbourne            FL   30:31.8  9:50 
   17   209  1770 April Foley              31 Melbourne            FL   30:34.4  9:51 
   18   212  1887 Amantha Murphy           30 Merritt Island       FL   30:42.4  9:53 
   19   224  1647 Liz White                34 Melbourne            FL   31:26.8 10:08 
   20   228  1415 Kate Bauer               31 Tampa                FL   31:35.2 10:10 
   21   235  1986 Margarita Martinez       31 Palm Bay             FL   31:50.5 10:15 
   22   248  1785 Aimee Stephens           30 Indialantic          FL   32:16.2 10:24 
   23   254  1996 Erika Holzer             34 Satellite Beach      FL   32:38.1 10:31 
   24   259  1882 Kristel Cooper           33 Melbourne            FL   32:48.5 10:34 
   25   267  1696 Cyrena Pritchard         34 Melbourne            FL   33:09.1 10:41 
   26   275  2042 Joan Krupsky             34 Viera                FL   33:19.1 10:44 
   27   294  1899 Brandi Jenkins           34 Cocoa                FL   34:53.4 11:14 
   28   299  1752 Sonya Schuerger          32 Cocoa                FL   35:08.6 11:19 
   29   301  1841 Roxanne Polochak         30 Merritt Island       FL   35:16.2 11:22 
   30   304  2055 Laura Spence             31 Satellite Beach      FL   35:41.9 11:30 
   31   310  1694 Leanna Amezquita         33 Viera                FL   36:03.2 11:37 
   32   331  1858 Dana Chesser             33 Indialantic          FL   38:31.1 12:24 
   33   341  1456 Michelle Carr            30 Merritt Island       FL   39:39.8 12:46 
   34   343  1834 Candy Gibson             34 Palm Bay             FL   39:43.0 12:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    92  1729 Allison Schutte          35 Melbourne            FL   26:35.4  8:34 
    2   102  1655 Kelly Semenko            36 Melbourne            FL   26:56.3  8:41 
    3   114  1819 Tracy Crockett           39 Melbourne            FL   27:18.3  8:48 
    4   126  1762 Rebecca Zavaleta         37 Rockledge            FL   27:48.8  8:58 
    5   128  1485 Joanne Ferry             35 West Melbourne       FL   27:52.7  8:59 
    6   135  1714 Hope Chanda              36 Indialantic          FL   28:08.2  9:04 
    7   140  1733 Colleen Middlebrooks     37 Melbourne            FL   28:17.7  9:07 
    8   144  1717 Stacy Irwin              35 Melbourne            FL   28:25.2  9:09 
    9   146  1728 Lisa Rose                38 Rockledge            FL   28:27.8  9:10 
   10   157  1995 Charitty Presnal         39 Melbourne            FL   28:43.5  9:15 
   11   162  1724 Michelle McElvaine       35 Rockledge            FL   29:04.5  9:22 
   12   184  1788 Melissa Comstock         36 Palm Bay             FL   29:57.9  9:39 
   13   190  2016 Leanna Castner           37 Melbourne            FL   30:02.9  9:41 
   14   194  1831 Bobbie Waine             36 Melbourne            FL   30:06.3  9:42 
   15   196  1867 Carlyn Clark             36 Rockledge            FL   30:07.5  9:42 
   16   225  1780 Maria Badure             38 Melbourne            FL   31:31.0 10:09 
   17   251  1898 Stephanie Michalik       38 Melbourne            FL   32:27.4 10:27 
   18   256  2000 Erin Olson-Zapata        37 Melbourne            FL   32:40.7 10:32 
   19   300  1811 April Trentadue          36 Melbourne            FL   35:13.4 11:21 
   20   364  1414 Greta Williams           39 West Melbourne       FL   43:29.6 14:00 
   21   366  1426 Karrah Hudkins           37 Melbourne            FL   43:32.4 14:01 
   22   385  1406 Beth Jones               37 Tampa                FL   48:48.2 15:43 
   23   389  1459 Lea Evans                35 Rockledge            FL   50:16.6 16:11 
   24   395  1484 Amy Carrubba             38 Melbourne            FL   53:35.8 17:16 
   25   405  1492 Jessica Frohman          35 Titusville           FL   56:08.5 18:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    70  1756 Veronica Quintana        41 Merritt Island       FL   25:46.9  8:18 
    2   110  1442 Jennifer Kyle            41 Titusville           FL   27:12.8  8:46 
    3   111  1439 Alison Vogelbacher       41 Titusville           FL   27:17.5  8:48 
    4   116  1814 Rebecca Schaffer         42 Cocoa                FL   27:23.3  8:49 
    5   182  1706 Tammy Naber              40 Viera                FL   29:53.2  9:38 
    6   189  1429 Tami Honea               43 Melbourne            FL   29:59.9  9:40 
    7   195  1779 Heidi White              41 Palm Bay             FL   30:06.9  9:42 
    8   197  2006 Lisa Wicks               44 Viera                FL   30:09.4  9:43 
    9   204  2023 Paola Billsberry         40 Indialantic          FL   30:25.2  9:48 
   10   205  1839 Wendy Terry              40 Satellite Beach      FL   30:29.6  9:49 
   11   231  2010 Sarah Belsher            43 Viera                FL   31:46.1 10:14 
   12   268  1465 Holly Champa             44 Rockledge            FL   33:09.2 10:41 
   13   274  1798 Erika Barnes             41 Indian Harbour Beach FL   33:18.9 10:44 
   14   286  1463 Giselle Suspanic         41 Cocoa                FL   34:01.9 10:58 
   15   289  1749 Deana Lombardo           44 Melbourne            FL   34:09.6 11:00 
   16   296  2001 Suzanne Philbeck         42 Palm Bay             FL   35:01.2 11:17 
   17   330  1483 Souphaphone Clark        42 Rockledge            FL   38:27.0 12:23 
   18   334  1466 Jennifer Brown           40 Viera                FL   39:05.0 12:35 
   19   342  1746 Nichole Warren           41 Melbourne            FL   39:41.6 12:47 
   20   344  1843 Tabby George             41 Orlando              FL   40:06.2 12:55 
   21   350  1767 Phebe Powell-Hungate     43 Rockledge            FL   40:58.0 13:12 
   22   358  1424 Angela Leeds             43 Titusville           FL   41:44.8 13:27 
   23   360  1482 Stephanie Weimann        43 Rockledge            FL   42:22.0 13:39 
   24   369  1435 Christie Berrier         40 Palm Bay             FL   44:08.3 14:13 
   25   381  1445 Carla Arevalos-Eddy      43 Merritt Island       FL   48:29.1 15:37 
   26   391  1853 Tamara Hoffman           44 Melbourne            FL   52:53.8 17:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    66  1725 Denise Thaller           47 Merritt Island       FL   25:25.4  8:11 
    2   161  1657 Andrea Lucas             48 Melbourne            FL   29:03.1  9:22 
    3   163  1790 Pamela Bridges           45 Viera                FL   29:05.0  9:22 
    4   178  1481 Tracy Smith              45 Rockledge            FL   29:41.9  9:34 
    5   200  1758 Marisa Flint             48 Cocoa                FL   30:18.5  9:46 
    6   218  1645 Dawn Clough              48 Indialantic          FL   31:08.3 10:02 
    7   233  1404 Michelle Anderson-Ryan   47 Cocoa                FL   31:48.9 10:15 
    8   237  1797 Donna Hoven              48 Viera                FL   31:54.0 10:17 
    9   242  1444 Natalie Sellers          46 Titusville           FL   32:09.7 10:22 
   10   243  1809 Jane Mira Sison          45 Rockledge            FL   32:11.0 10:22 
   11   246  1675 Candice Shreve           48 Melbourne            FL   32:13.3 10:23 
   12   258  1984 Bernadette Pittman       47 Viera                FL   32:43.5 10:32 
   13   281  1772 Adiena Doctor            45 Cocoa                FL   33:48.3 10:53 
   14   284  1497 Michelle Lamb            47 Merritt Island       FL   33:57.3 10:56 
   15   285  1667 Linda Oniell             48 Melbourne            FL   34:00.1 10:57 
   16   287  1419 Laura Dipasquale         46 Merritt Island       FL   34:08.4 11:00 
   17   302  1713 Anabel Pereda            49 Melbourne            FL   35:27.1 11:25 
   18   307  1739 Anne Roeper              49 Melbourne            FL   35:47.0 11:32 
   19   319  1805 Laurie Golden            48 Rockledge            FL   37:00.5 11:55 
   20   329  1794 Kim St. Amand            47 Merritt Island       FL   38:24.4 12:22 
   21   336  1457 Patty Garten             45 Cocoa                FL   39:15.1 12:39 
   22   359  1425 Valerie Eastman          45 Cocoa                FL   41:59.9 13:32 
   23   374  1997 Theresa Carney           47 Melbourne            FL   45:43.4 14:43 
   24   375  1665 Lara Sieck               45 Rockledge            FL   45:46.1 14:44 
   25   380  1708 Judy Mundy               48 Cocoa Beach          FL   48:10.1 15:31 
   26   386  1460 Wendy Wojcik             46 Cocoa                FL   49:58.7 16:06 
   27   387  1688 Jennifer Martin          48 Cocoa                FL   49:59.0 16:06 
   28   393  1736 Marina Middleton         47 Melbourne            FL   53:33.5 17:15 
   29   399  1398 Mary Berlin              49 Melboune             FL   55:26.6 17:51 
   30   401  1800 Kimberly Smith           45 Cocoa Beach          FL   55:33.4 17:53 
   31   402  1684 Kim Fitzgerald           45 Merritt Island       FL   55:33.9 17:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    98  1428 Roxi Wandersee           53 Melbourne            FL   26:49.7  8:39 
    2   145  1500 Candy Smith              54 Merritt Island       FL   28:25.8  9:10 
    3   154  1702 Brenda Reed              52 Alexandria           VA   28:41.0  9:14 
    4   165  1489 Connie Paxson            51 Merritt Island       FL   29:08.6  9:23 
    5   186  1833 Connie Pitcher           51 Sebastian            FL   29:58.3  9:39 
    6   207  1408 Kathy Fetzer             51 Eustis               FL   30:32.1  9:50 
    7   211  1476 Misty Hasty              50 Merritt Island       FL   30:41.1  9:53 
    8   229  1777 Kem Sprawls              50 Merritt Island       FL   31:37.2 10:11 
    9   241  2004 Kathy Carswell           50 Merritt Island       FL   32:09.3 10:21 
   10   252  1659 Ginny Cassetta           52 Grant                FL   32:34.8 10:30 
   11   269  1410 Cheryl Belles            50 Merritt Island       FL   33:09.7 10:41 
   12   271  1652 Dawn Hurley              53 Rockledge            FL   33:14.1 10:42 
   13   293  1871 Janice Beck              51 Viera                FL   34:40.1 11:10 
   14   318  1877 Elena Golovac            53 Merritt Island       FL   36:51.5 11:52 
   15   332  1470 Robin Courtney           53 Merritt Island       FL   39:00.1 12:34 
   16   335  2003 Karen Kessler            50 West Melbourne       FL   39:09.4 12:37 
   17   340  1884 Lu Anne Woodley          53 Cocoa                FL   39:31.6 12:44 
   18   382  1685 Andrea Sharpe            52 Merritt Island       FL   48:29.8 15:37 
   19   398  2039 Cindy Lutian             54 Merritt Island       FL   55:19.0 17:49 
   20   400  1455 Lynne Cheek              50 Rockledge            FL   55:31.1 17:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   148  1774 Judy Bailey              56 Merritt Island       FL   28:29.4  9:11 
    2   210  1989 Luann Haren              58 Satellite Beach      FL   30:36.2  9:52 
    3   240  1650 Marion Oswald            56 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:05.6 10:20 
    4   247  1475 Ann Marie Keim           59 Merritt Is           FL   32:15.2 10:23 
    5   323  1400 Yong Mills               57 Merritt Islan        FL   37:33.3 12:06 
    6   338  1859 Kathleen Read            58 Melbourne            FL   39:25.1 12:42 
    7   377  1433 Ingrid Baird             57 Merritt Island       FL   47:07.8 15:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   245  1744 Karen Suarez             60 Melbourne            FL   32:13.3 10:23 
    2   357  1661 Carol Hedges             61 Missoula             MT   41:41.4 13:26 
    3   365  1430 Judy Mace                64 Orlando              FL   43:32.0 14:01 
    4   379  1709 Blanche Morrison         62 Cocoa Beach          FL   48:08.8 15:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   384  1987 Gloria Gullotte          68 Melbourne            FL   48:40.3 15:40 
    2   396  1399 Donna Halstead           65 Melboune             FL   54:25.1 17:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
WORLD OF BEER TAP IT AND RUN 5K
January 19, 2014
Viera High School,  Viera, FL
Race Director: Chuck Liska
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Honeybadgerz                  
            18:27   19:03   19:20   19:33   27:44 = 1:44:07
         Morgan Levine, Michael Groppel, Alexander Balsitis, Peter Balsitis,
         Rouche Mae
   2.  Crossfit Viera                
            19:56   20:04   22:49   23:10   24:22 = 1:50:21
         Scott Nevil, David Melchione, Mark Filichia, Tyler Hemingway, Jessalyn
         Withers
   3.  Scott Center Running Club     
            21:53   22:28   24:49   25:59   26:21 = 2:01:30
         Sam Kozaitis, Paul Metz, Robyn Rowe, Rebecca Werle, Kerry Philbeck
   4.  26.2 CrossFit                 
            21:46   24:38   24:48   27:09   28:41 = 2:07:02
         Shane Turner, Ervin Colon, William Hicks, Lauri Mcgee, Tami Glover
   5.  Team Crispy's                 
            23:40   24:29   25:05   29:21   33:10 = 2:15:45
         Scott Cohen, Glen Champa, Kimberly Ascroft, Matthew Ascroft, Holly
         Champa
   6.  UCFiesta                      
            25:19   26:31   27:51   28:06   29:34 = 2:17:21
         Brian Merrell, Jessica D'Agostino, Richard Wellbrock, Denise Mikulas,
         Joe Mikulas
   7.  Honeybadgers                  
            24:27   27:26   27:26   29:33   29:54 = 2:18:46
         Mark Quintana, Larry Miller, Kathryn Gonzalez, Jamie Dixon, Tammy
         Naber
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites