• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Roll Back to the 70's 5K Results
THE MORGAN PROJECT'S ROLL BACK TO THE 70'S 5K
January 11, 2014 8:00 am Start
Florida Tech - Crawford Greene, Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: David Ryan
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1196 Chris Cacciapaglia       23 Melbourne            FL   16:41.5  5:23 
    2     2  1193 Brian Beauvais           29 Holyoke              MA   19:35.7  6:19 
    3     3  1195 Art Anderson             54 Melbourne            FL   19:45.4  6:22 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1185 Joe Lento                43 Cocoa Beach          FL   20:06.0  6:29 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  1156 Joseph Ryan              10 Indialantic          FL   51:51.6 16:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  1163 Frederick Dapp           17 Plainville           CT   39:17.7 12:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1152 Wade Dauberman           23 Melbourne            FL   20:24.4  6:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1183 Andy Dutra               29 Melbourne            FL   20:16.1  6:32 
    2    10  1171 Rory Allen               26 Satellite Beach      FL   23:56.0  7:43 
    3    18  1182 Brett Antinore           28 Palm Bay             FL   29:13.0  9:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1192 Jonathan Blackburn       38 Vero Beach           FL   25:03.7  8:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  1155 Jason Unrath             40 Palm Bay             FL   26:42.8  8:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1173 Marty Cassetta           48 Grant                FL   26:08.7  8:25 
    2    39  1167 David Carroll            48 Melbourne            FL   51:00.4 16:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1190 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   21:00.2  6:46 
    2    16  1162 Mark Weber               58 Melbourne            FL   26:08.9  8:25 
    3    20  1149 Tim Teuber               55 Palm Bay             FL   30:25.6  9:48 
    4    26  1150 Ken Flieder              55 Cocoa                FL   33:51.5 10:54 
    5    30  1144 Alan Myers               56 West Melbourne       FL   35:54.4 11:34 
    6    31  1180 Allyn Saunders           59 Melbourne            FL   37:43.7 12:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1159 Arleigh Sharpe           61 Merritt Island       FL   25:30.3  8:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1186 Brian Wormser            65 Vero Beach           FL   25:36.6  8:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  1164 Gerry Fahey              70 Little Deer Isle     ME   29:24.3  9:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1194 Joni Beauvais            29 Holyoke              FL   20:50.2  6:43 
    2     9  1143 Delaney Russell          17 Plainville           CT   23:54.0  7:42 
    3    11  1175 Olivia McHenry           12 Indialantic          FL   24:49.6  8:00 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  1146 Nikki Stevanus           47 Indialantic          FL   32:39.6 10:31 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  1153 Lillie Collison          09 Palm Bay             FL   52:00.7 16:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41  1154 Miranda Collison         31 Palm Bay             FL   52:00.7 16:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  1169 Shani O'Brien            39 Merritt Island       FL   32:47.1 10:34 
    2    35  1188 Lisa Colligan            35 Palm Bay             FL   46:31.3 14:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24  1178 Alli Nevin               40 Melbourne            FL   33:34.6 10:49 
    2    27  1170 Michelle Wharton         41 Ponce Inlet          FL   34:19.9 11:03 
    3    28  1145 Laura Rochon             44 Sebastian            FL   34:49.6 11:13 
    4    33  1157 Karyn Ryan               43 Indialantic          FL   43:39.2 14:04 
    5    37  1177 Christine Biondo         44 Melbourne            NY   50:57.7 16:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  1142 Caryn Russell            48 Plainville           CT   34:59.8 11:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34  1165 Deb Patterson            52 West Melbourne       FL   44:14.0 14:15 
    2    44  1179 Ginger Twigg             53 Melbourne            FL   52:08.4 16:47 
    3    45  1147 Cheryl Davis             52 Palm Bay             FL   54:50.7 17:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23  1181 Joann Bohenek            57 Melbourne            FL   33:11.7 10:42 
    2    36  1187 Dalys Dunn               57 Melbourne            FL   46:48.4 15:04 
    3    38  1168 Lisa Moore               57 Melbourne            FL   50:58.6 16:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  1161 Karen Suarez             60 Melbourne            FL   33:42.2 10:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  1189 Barbara Heisel           71 Melbourne            FL   52:08.4 16:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46  1191 Joan Mahoney             76 Melbourne            FL 1:19:14.5 25:31 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites