• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
BSYO Symphony Sprint 5K 2014 Results
BSYO SYMPHONY SPRINT 5K RUN/WALK 
January 4, 2014 8:00 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1623 Art Anderson            M    54 Melbourne FL            19:22.1   19:21.9  6:14 
    2   2  1555 Doug Nichols            M    50 Melbourne FL            19:30.5   19:30.5  6:17 
    3   3  1635 Joe Lento               M    43 Cocoa Beach FL          19:42.9   19:42.6  6:21 
    4   4  1534 Charlie Dickinson       M    13 Melbourne FL            19:45.5   19:45.2  6:22 
    5   5  1607 Wyatt Henderson         M    29 Indialantic FL          20:11.4   20:09.1  6:30 
    6   6  1564 Wade Dauberman          M    23 Melbourne FL            20:37.2   20:37.2  6:39 
    7   7  1611 Michael Walker          M    48 Viera FL                20:45.9   20:44.8  6:41 
    8   8  1639 Matt Mahoney            M    58 Melbourne FL            20:56.7   20:56.3  6:45 
    9   9  1588 Jonathan Amgott         M    25 Melbourne FL            21:18.5   21:17.2  6:52 
   10   1  1630 Kerri Robbins           F    43 Davidsonville MD        21:30.3   21:29.6  6:56 
   11  10  1617 Timothy Stockton        M    38 Melbourne Beach FL      22:27.8   22:14.3  7:10 
   12  11  1533 Kevin Dickinson         M    15 Melbourne FL            22:19.3   22:18.7  7:11 
   13  12  1612 Seanpaul Perry          M    16 Melbourne Beach FL      22:37.6   22:22.8  7:13 
   14  13  1549 Tyler Sigman            M    25 Melbourne FL            22:35.1   22:33.4  7:16 
   15  14  1589 Ted Amgott              M    60 Melbourne FL            22:48.9   22:47.7  7:21 
   16  15  1632 Charles Gifford         M    61 Sebastian FL            23:05.2   23:02.4  7:25 
   17   2  1629 Brooke Robbins          F    14 Davidsonville MD        23:13.1   23:12.1  7:29 
   18  16  1624 Roger Rouiller          M    75 Fort Pierce FL          23:33.6   23:33.6  7:35 
   19   3  1637 Caroline Feagle         F    23 St. Cloud FL            23:50.3   23:44.2  7:39 
   20  17  1619 Mark McEachen           M    43 Overland Park KS        24:16.3   24:10.7  7:47 
   21   4  1567 Jennifer Staab          F    39 Satellite Beach FL      24:22.7   24:11.5  7:48 
   22   5  1591 Ilse Berube             F    48 Merritt Island FL       24:28.6   24:27.6  7:53 
   23   6  1604 Cindy Bishop            F    54 Merritt Island FL       24:31.2   24:29.8  7:54 
   24  18  1638 Dominic Agostini        M    36 Satellite Beach FL      24:49.9   24:32.6  7:54 
   25   7  1633 Lori Sullivan           F    49 Satellite Beach FL      24:41.0   24:38.8  7:56 
   26  19  1628 Michael Zeitfuss        M    69 Satellite Beach FL      24:56.1   24:51.5  8:01 
   27   8  1576 Kathy Bils              F    51 Indialantic FL          25:12.4   25:10.3  8:07 
   28  20  1610 Max Walker              M    08 Viera FL                25:16.0   25:14.3  8:08 
   29  21  1512 Hugh Wilson             M    74 Dorval QC               25:18.2   25:17.7  8:09 
   30   9  1516 Calla Hess              F    50 Palm Bay FL             25:33.3   25:32.3  8:14 
   31  10  1544 Emily Sacco             F    26 West Melbourne FL       26:14.4   26:06.7  8:25 
   32  22  1572 Marty Cassetta          M    48 Grant FL                26:19.2   26:15.3  8:28 
   33  23  1642 Dan Kenison             M    51 Cocoa Beach FL          26:17.6   26:15.5  8:28 
   34  11  1517 Beth Kirchner           F    27 Cocoa FL                26:34.6   26:28.8  8:32 
   35  24  1525 George Oswald           M    62 Indian Harbour Beach    26:35.2   26:32.0  8:33 
   36  25  1521 Mike Stawitzky          M    28 Cocoa FL                26:54.4   26:48.3  8:38 
   37  12  1542 Eroica Fedder           F    31 Palm Bay FL             27:05.2   26:58.1  8:41 
   38  13  1505 Candi Langer            F    33 Madison WI              27:43.6   27:37.0  8:54 
   39  26  1636 Tyler Thoreson          M    27 FL                      28:15.2   28:08.6  9:04 
   40  27  1641 Alex Hilmes             M    09 Melbourne Beach FL      28:55.3   28:53.2  9:18 
   41  28  1616 Rydyr Stockton          M    08 Melbourne Beach FL      29:14.3   29:00.6  9:21 
   42  14  1523 Kailey Mcnerney         F    26 Indialantic FL          29:13.3   29:06.0  9:22 
   43  15  1522 Christy Teater          F    44 Lake Mary FL            29:13.2   29:06.1  9:22 
   44  16  1579 Heather Lacey           F    28 Cocoa Beach FL          29:28.0   29:18.1  9:26 
   45  17  1554 Miranda Bruno           F    27 Cocoa FL                29:40.6   29:29.9  9:30 
   46  18  1578 Cammie Carman           F    41 West Melbourne FL       30:13.6   30:04.8  9:41 
   47  29  1599 Josh Mercado            M    32 Rockledge FL            30:10.7   30:10.7  9:43 
   48  19  1513 Melodie Esposito        F    58 Melbourne FL            30:17.0   30:14.4  9:44 
   49  20  1600 Devin Pelikan           F    09 Melbourne Beach FL      30:20.8   30:19.0  9:46 
   50  21  1553 Melanie Savitsky        F    35 Cocoa Beach FL          30:31.1   30:19.8  9:46 
   51  30  1634 Guy Chabot              M    52 Merritt Island FL       30:31.5   30:20.9  9:47 
   52  22  1631 Karen Sanchez           F    55 Rockledge FL            30:30.7   30:21.5  9:47 
   53  31  1543 Robin Saini             M    29 Orlando FL              30:49.6   30:39.1  9:52 
   54  23  1548 Donna Ellis             F    51 Melbourne FL            31:03.7   30:58.0  9:58 
   55  32  1547 Jeff Schwenneker        M    48 Melbourne FL            31:03.8   30:58.1  9:59 
   56  24  1598 Daria Boley             F    51 Orlando FL              31:23.3   31:10.8 10:03 
   57  25  1640 Ashley Hilmes           F    09 Melbourne Beach FL      31:34.5   31:32.6 10:10 
   58  26  1573 Kem Sprawls             F    50 Merritt Island FL       31:43.9   31:39.6 10:12 
   59  33  1550 Adam Reidesel           M    16 Melbourne FL            31:46.8   31:44.3 10:13 
   60  27  1627 Dorothy Wells           F    54 Cocoa FL                31:50.7   31:46.4 10:14 
   61  34  1562 James Memmott           M    59 Melbourne FL            31:59.2   31:54.0 10:17 
   62  28  1618 Kimberly Stockton       F    36 Melbourne Beach FL      32:29.8   32:15.8 10:24 
   63  29  1608 Wendy Diamond           F    53 Indialantic FL          32:43.2   32:29.2 10:28 
   64  30  1526 Marion Oswald           F    56 Indian Harbour Beach    32:42.7   32:38.7 10:31 
   65  31  1538 Joan Krupsky            F    33 Viera FL                32:58.6   32:48.1 10:34 
   66  32  1571 Ginny Cassetta          F    52 Grant FL                32:58.5   32:50.8 10:35 
   67  33  1581 Christine Snow          F    30 Merritt Island FL       33:13.8   33:03.7 10:39 
   68  34  1530 Yolanda Svatik          F    29 Melbourne FL            33:21.6   33:11.1 10:41 
   69  35  1587 Kenneth Flieder         M    55 Cocoa FL                33:33.8   33:25.8 10:46 
   70  36  1552 Bryce Fitzgerald        M    30 Rockledge FL            33:58.6   33:38.5 10:50 
   71  35  1622 Janice Beck             F    51 Rockledge FL            33:44.3   33:44.3 10:52 
   72  36  1529 Jennifer Mitchell       F    45 Palm Bay FL             34:01.7   33:52.1 10:55 
   73  37  1518 Tiffany Johnston        F    40 Rockledge FL            34:15.8   33:54.8 10:55 
   74  38  1563 Luanne Memmott          F    60 Melbourne FL            34:16.3   34:11.7 11:01 
   75  37  1590 Michael Petrillo        M    71 Chester Springs PA      34:35.9   34:25.1 11:05 
   76  38  1606 Drew Ogden              M    11 Indialantic FL          34:42.6   34:28.6 11:06 
   77  39  1584 Angie Schoon            F    35 Cape Canaveral FL       34:53.3   34:36.7 11:09 
   78  39  1582 Logan Klaproth          M    10 Melbourne FL            34:39.9   34:37.4 11:09 
   79  40  1541 Simon Griffin           M    10 Melbourne FL            34:48.5   34:44.1 11:11 
   80  40  1540 Jennifer Griffin        F    42 Melbourne FL            34:48.8   34:48.8 11:13 
   81  41  1597 Janine Hicks            F    54 Melbourne Beach FL      35:09.0   35:09.0 11:19 
   82  42  1532 Maggie Dickinson        F    47 Melbourne FL            35:24.4   35:12.9 11:21 
   83  43  1557 Tonyia Gibbons          F    69 Merritt Island FL       35:24.3   35:15.1 11:21 
   84  41  1605 Daniel Ogden            M    44 Indialantic FL          35:41.7   35:27.4 11:25 
   85  44  1580 Roxanne Polochak        F    30 Merritt Island FL       36:05.9   35:56.3 11:35 
   86  42  1524 Paul Courtnell          M    71 Melbourne Beach FL      36:13.1   35:59.9 11:36 
   87  43  1625 Robert Sielski          M    71 Melbourne Beach FL      36:14.5   36:01.6 11:36 
   88  44  1613 Chris Perry             M    58 Melbourne Beach FL      36:01.9   36:01.9 11:36 
   89  45  1586 Enie Windle             F    18 Palm Bay FL             36:25.1   36:14.4 11:40 
   90  46  1620 Laura McEachen          F    42 Overland Park KS        36:37.4   36:31.9 11:46 
   91  47  1583 Mindy Klaproth          F    33 Melbourne FL            36:58.7   36:54.2 11:53 
   92  48  1609 Sandy Walker            F    46 Viera FL                37:41.9   37:22.1 12:02 
   93  49  1536 Danielle Stern          F    39 Indialantic FL          37:29.1   37:24.9 12:03 
   94  45  1537 Lance Stern             M    08 Indialantic FL          37:29.3   37:25.5 12:03 
   95  50  1551 Rachel Fitzgerald       F    32 Rockledge FL            38:38.9   38:19.8 12:21 
   96  51  1592 Judith Law              F    72 Satellite Beach FL      41:17.5   40:53.1 13:10 
   97  52  1568 Angela Staab            F    70 Reidsville NC           41:44.0   41:44.0 13:26 
   98  46  1514 Steve Rose              M    29 Satellite Beach FL      41:49.9   41:49.9 13:28 
   99  53  1515 Summer Rose             F    29 Satellite Beach FL      41:54.9   41:54.9 13:30 
  100  54  1615 Lauren Perry            F    13 Melbourne Beach FL      42:14.6   41:56.7 13:31 
  101  55  1614 Angie Perry             F    53 Melbourne Beach FL      42:14.8   41:56.7 13:31 
  102  47  1626 Peter Clayton           M    78 Indian Harbour Beach    42:12.8   42:12.8 13:36 
  103  48  1510 Todd Gerundo            M    25 Palm Bay FL             44:08.0   44:00.7 14:10 
  104  56  1527 Joya Dieas              F    48 Merritt Island FL       44:02.8   44:02.8 14:11 
  105  57  1621 Carol Gerundo           F    53 Palm Bay FL             44:13.8   44:06.3 14:12 
  106  58  1565 Nina Robbins            F    12 Melbourne FL            44:36.8   44:28.1 14:19 
  107  59  1566 Roserita Robbins        F    42 Melbourne FL            44:37.1   44:28.5 14:19 
  108  60  1561 Sarah Hirji             F    45 Melbourne FL            46:29.9   46:00.2 14:49 
  109  61  1559 Ashlee Hirji            F    12 Melbourne FL            46:30.3   46:00.8 14:49 
  110  62  1596 Rebekah Blizzard        F    20 Cape Canaveral FL       46:49.3   46:37.9 15:01 
  111  63  1577 Linda Woodrich          F    35 Cocoa FL                46:49.5   46:38.0 15:01 
  112  49  1643 Ian Woodrich            M    08 Cocoa FL                46:49.1   46:38.4 15:01 
  113  50  1546 Josh Pritt              M    33 Indialantic FL          47:31.8   47:13.6 15:13 
  114  64  1545 Brenna Kaminski         F    28 Indialantic FL          47:31.9   47:14.2 15:13 
  115  51  1603 Harry Constantinos      M    86 Mt. Rest SC             48:38.8   48:23.1 15:35 
  116  65  1602 Anne Constantinos       F    69 Mt. Rest SC             48:39.5   48:23.1 15:35 
  117  66  1601 Marty Mercado           F    43 Rockledge FL            48:53.8   48:36.9 15:39 
  118  67  1528 Margaret Dominy         F    17 Titusville FL           52:27.9   52:22.0 16:52 
  119  52  1531 Michael Baker           M    18 Indian Harbour Beach    52:27.8   52:27.8 16:54 
  120  53  1594 William Cote            M    39 Melbourne FL            56:49.0   56:28.3 18:11 
  121  68  1593 Elizabeth Cote          F    32 Melbourne FL            56:49.4   56:28.9 18:11 
  122  69  1595 Taylor Zaruba           F    14 Melbourne FL            56:49.5   56:29.1 18:11 
  123  70  1585 Kalani Windle           F    12 Palm Bay FL             59:21.0   59:21.0 19:07 
  124  71  1560 Shayla Hirji            F    11 Melbourne FL            59:22.3   59:22.3 19:07 
  125  72  1508 Roberta Osterling       F    79 Satellite Beach FL    1:03:04.5 1:02:44.8 20:12 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites