• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
BSYO Symphony Sprint 5K 2014 Results
BSYO SYMPHONY SPRINT 5K RUN/WALK 
January 4, 2014 8:00 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1623 Art Anderson             54 Melbourne            FL   19:22.1  6:15 
    2     2  1555 Doug Nichols             50 Melbourne            FL   19:30.5  6:17 
    3     3  1635 Joe Lento                43 Cocoa Beach          FL   19:42.9  6:21 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1611 Michael Walker           48 Viera                FL   20:44.8  6:41 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  1610 Max Walker               08 Viera                FL   25:14.3  8:08 
    2    41  1616 Rydyr Stockton           08 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:00.6  9:21 
    3    94  1537 Lance Stern              08 Indialantic          FL   37:25.5 12:03 
    4   112  1643 Ian Woodrich             08 Cocoa                FL   46:38.4 15:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  1641 Alex Hilmes              09 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:53.2  9:18 
    2    76  1606 Drew Ogden               11 Indialantic          FL   34:28.6 11:06 
    3    78  1582 Logan Klaproth           10 Melbourne            FL   34:37.4 11:09 
    4    79  1541 Simon Griffin            10 Melbourne            FL   34:44.1 11:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1534 Charlie Dickinson        13 Melbourne            FL   19:45.2  6:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1533 Kevin Dickinson          15 Melbourne            FL   22:18.7  7:11 
    2    13  1612 Seanpaul Perry           16 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:22.8  7:13 
    3    59  1550 Adam Reidesel            16 Melbourne            FL   31:44.3 10:13 
    4   119  1531 Michael Baker            18 Indian Harbour Beach FL   52:27.8 16:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1564 Wade Dauberman           23 Melbourne            FL   20:37.2  6:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1607 Wyatt Henderson          29 Indialantic          FL   20:09.1  6:30 
    2     9  1588 Jonathan Amgott          25 Melbourne            FL   21:17.2  6:52 
    3    14  1549 Tyler Sigman             25 Melbourne            FL   22:33.4  7:16 
    4    36  1521 Mike Stawitzky           28 Cocoa                FL   26:48.3  8:38 
    5    39  1636 Tyler Thoreson           27                      FL   28:08.6  9:04 
    6    53  1543 Robin Saini              29 Orlando              FL   30:39.1  9:52 
    7    98  1514 Steve Rose               29 Satellite Beach      FL   41:49.9 13:28 
    8   103  1510 Todd Gerundo             25 Palm Bay             FL   44:00.7 14:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47  1599 Josh Mercado             32 Rockledge            FL   30:10.7  9:43 
    2    70  1552 Bryce Fitzgerald         30 Rockledge            FL   33:38.5 10:50 
    3   113  1546 Josh Pritt               33 Indialantic          FL   47:13.6 15:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1617 Timothy Stockton         38 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:14.3  7:10 
    2    24  1638 Dominic Agostini         36 Satellite Beach      FL   24:32.6  7:54 
    3   120  1594 William Cote             39 Melbourne            FL   56:28.3 18:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  1619 Mark McEachen            43 Overland Park        KS   24:10.7  7:47 
    2    84  1605 Daniel Ogden             44 Indialantic          FL   35:27.4 11:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  1572 Marty Cassetta           48 Grant                FL   26:15.3  8:28 
    2    55  1547 Jeff Schwenneker         48 Melbourne            FL   30:58.1  9:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33  1642 Dan Kenison              51 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:15.5  8:28 
    2    51  1634 Guy Chabot               52 Merritt Island       FL   30:20.9  9:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1639 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   20:56.3  6:45 
    2    61  1562 James Memmott            59 Melbourne            FL   31:54.0 10:17 
    3    69  1587 Kenneth Flieder          55 Cocoa                FL   33:25.8 10:46 
    4    88  1613 Chris Perry              58 Melbourne Beach      FL   36:01.9 11:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1589 Ted Amgott               60 Melbourne            FL   22:47.7  7:21 
    2    16  1632 Charles Gifford          61 Sebastian            FL   23:02.4  7:25 
    3    35  1525 George Oswald            62 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:32.0  8:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  1628 Michael Zeitfuss         69 Satellite Beach      FL   24:51.5  8:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  1512 Hugh Wilson              74 Dorval               QC   25:17.7  8:09 
    2    75  1590 Michael Petrillo         71 Chester Springs      PA   34:25.1 11:05 
    3    86  1524 Paul Courtnell           71 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:59.9 11:36 
    4    87  1625 Robert Sielski           71 Melbourne Beach      FL   36:01.6 11:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  1624 Roger Rouiller           75 Fort Pierce          FL   23:33.6  7:35 
    2   102  1626 Peter Clayton            78 Indian Harbour Beach FL   42:12.8 13:36 
    3   115  1603 Harry Constantinos       86 Mt. Rest             SC   48:23.1 15:35 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1630 Kerri Robbins            43 Davidsonville        MD   21:30.3  6:56 
    2    17  1629 Brooke Robbins           14 Davidsonville        MD   23:13.1  7:29 
    3    19  1637 Caroline Feagle          23 St. Cloud            FL   23:50.3  7:41 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  1591 Ilse Berube              48 Merritt Island       FL   24:27.6  7:53 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49  1600 Devin Pelikan            09 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:19.0  9:46 
    2    57  1640 Ashley Hilmes            09 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:32.6 10:10 
    3   124  1560 Shayla Hirji             11 Melbourne            FL   59:22.3 19:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   100  1615 Lauren Perry             13 Melbourne Beach      FL   41:56.7 13:31 
    2   106  1565 Nina Robbins             12 Melbourne            FL   44:28.1 14:19 
    3   109  1559 Ashlee Hirji             12 Melbourne            FL   46:00.8 14:49 
    4   122  1595 Taylor Zaruba            14 Melbourne            FL   56:29.1 18:11 
    5   123  1585 Kalani Windle            12 Palm Bay             FL   59:21.0 19:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    89  1586 Enie Windle              18 Palm Bay             FL   36:14.4 11:40 
    2   118  1528 Margaret Dominy          17 Titusville           FL   52:22.0 16:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   110  1596 Rebekah Blizzard         20 Cape Canaveral       FL   46:37.9 15:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31  1544 Emily Sacco              26 West Melbourne       FL   26:06.7  8:25 
    2    34  1517 Beth Kirchner            27 Cocoa                FL   26:28.8  8:32 
    3    42  1523 Kailey McNerney          26 Indialantic          FL   29:06.0  9:22 
    4    44  1579 Heather Lacey            28 Cocoa Beach          FL   29:18.1  9:26 
    5    45  1554 Miranda Bruno            27 Cocoa                FL   29:29.9  9:30 
    6    68  1530 Yolanda Svatik           29 Melbourne            FL   33:11.1 10:41 
    7    99  1515 Summer Rose              29 Satellite Beach      FL   41:54.9 13:30 
    8   114  1545 Brenna Kaminski          28 Indialantic          FL   47:14.2 15:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  1542 Eroica Fedder            31 Palm Bay             FL   26:58.1  8:41 
    2    38  1505 Candi Langer             33 Madison              WI   27:37.0  8:54 
    3    65  1538 Joan Krupsky             33 Viera                FL   32:48.1 10:34 
    4    67  1581 Christine Snow           30 Merritt Island       FL   33:03.7 10:39 
    5    85  1580 Roxanne Polochak         30 Merritt Island       FL   35:56.3 11:35 
    6    91  1583 Mindy Klaproth           33 Melbourne            FL   36:54.2 11:53 
    7    95  1551 Rachel Fitzgerald        32 Rockledge            FL   38:19.8 12:21 
    8   121  1593 Elizabeth Cote           32 Melbourne            FL   56:28.9 18:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  1567 Jennifer Staab           39 Satellite Beach      FL   24:11.5  7:48 
    2    50  1553 Melanie Savitsky         35 Cocoa Beach          FL   30:19.8  9:46 
    3    62  1618 Kimberly Stockton        36 Melbourne Beach      FL   32:15.8 10:24 
    4    77  1584 Angie Schoon             35 Cape Canaveral       FL   34:36.7 11:09 
    5    93  1536 Danielle Stern           39 Indialantic          FL   37:24.9 12:03 
    6   111  1577 Linda Woodrich           35 Cocoa                FL   46:38.0 15:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  1522 Christy Teater           44 Lake Mary            FL   29:06.1  9:22 
    2    46  1578 Cammie Carman            41 West Melbourne       FL   30:04.8  9:41 
    3    73  1518 Tiffany Johnston         40 Rockledge            FL   33:54.8 10:55 
    4    80  1540 Jennifer Griffin         42 Melbourne            FL   34:48.8 11:13 
    5    90  1620 Laura McEachen           42 Overland Park        KS   36:31.9 11:46 
    6   107  1566 Roserita Robbins         42 Melbourne            FL   44:28.5 14:19 
    7   117  1601 Marty Mercado            43 Rockledge            FL   48:36.9 15:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  1633 Lori Sullivan            49 Satellite Beach      FL   24:38.8  7:56 
    2    72  1529 Jennifer Mitchell        45 Palm Bay             FL   33:52.1 10:55 
    3    82  1532 Maggie Dickinson         47 Melbourne            FL   35:12.9 11:21 
    4    92  1609 Sandy Walker             46 Viera                FL   37:22.1 12:02 
    5   104  1527 Joya Dieas               48 Merritt Island       FL   44:02.8 14:11 
    6   108  1561 Sarah Hirji              45 Melbourne            FL   46:00.2 14:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23  1604 Cindy Bishop             54 Merritt Island       FL   24:29.8  7:54 
    2    27  1576 Kathy Bils               51 Indialantic          FL   25:10.3  8:07 
    3    30  1516 Calla Hess               50 Palm Bay             FL   25:32.3  8:14 
    4    54  1548 Donna Ellis              51 Melbourne            FL   30:58.0  9:58 
    5    56  1598 Daria Boley              51 Orlando              FL   31:10.8 10:03 
    6    58  1573 Kem Sprawls              50 Merritt Island       FL   31:39.6 10:12 
    7    60  1627 Dorothy Wells            54 Cocoa                FL   31:46.4 10:14 
    8    63  1608 Wendy Diamond            53 Indialantic          FL   32:29.2 10:28 
    9    66  1571 Ginny Cassetta           52 Grant                FL   32:50.8 10:35 
   10    71  1622 Janice Beck              51 Rockledge            FL   33:44.3 10:52 
   11    81  1597 Janine Hicks             54 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:09.0 11:19 
   12   101  1614 Angie Perry              53 Melbourne Beach      FL   41:56.7 13:31 
   13   105  1621 Carol Gerundo            53 Palm Bay             FL   44:06.3 14:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48  1513 Melodie Esposito         58 Melbourne            FL   30:14.4  9:44 
    2    52  1631 Karen Sanchez            55 Rockledge            FL   30:21.5  9:47 
    3    64  1526 Marion Oswald            56 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:38.7 10:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    74  1563 Luanne Memmott           60 Melbourne            FL   34:11.7 11:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    83  1557 Tonyia Gibbons           69 Merritt Island       FL   35:15.1 11:21 
    2   116  1602 Anne Constantinos        69 Mt. Rest             SC   48:23.1 15:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    96  1592 Judith Law               72 Satellite Beach      FL   40:53.1 13:10 
    2    97  1568 Angela Staab             70 Reidsville           NC   41:44.0 13:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   125  1508 Roberta Osterling        79 Satellite Beach      FL 1:02:44.8 20:12 
*
*
*
BSYO PERSONAL RECORD CHALLENGE
RYCKMAN PARK

 2014

Place  No.     First      Last     Sex  City, State     2013        2014         Diff        PR
 75    304   Jennifer Mitchell     F  Palm Bay FL        36:39.4      33:53.0      02:47.0   PR
 13    331   Charles  Gifford      M  Sebastian FL       24:55.3      23:03.0      01:53.0   PR
 52    363   James    Memmott      M  Melbourne FL       33:24.8      31:54.0      01:31.0   PR
 49    357   Marion   Oswald       F  IHB                32:44.5      32:39.0      00:06.0   PR
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites