• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Bayfront 5"K9" Results
BAYFRONT 5"K9" RUN/WALK 
December 15, 2013, 8:00 a.m. Start
Palm Bay Animal Clinic, Palm Bay, FL
Race Director: Jen & Paul Sikoski
Race Management: Running Zone Race Mgmt
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1318 Shane Streufert         M    41 Viera FL                18:12.5   18:10.9  5:52 
    2   2  1352 Julio Castillo          M    38 Melbourne FL            19:17.3   19:16.8  6:13 
    3   3  1263 Luke Alexander          M    32 Palm Bay FL             20:29.0   20:27.6  6:36 
    4   4  1279 Robert Gilbreth         M    26 Melbourne FL            20:29.3   20:28.1  6:36 
    5   5  1381 Matt Mahoney            M    58 Melbourne FL            20:29.0   20:28.3  6:36 
    6   6  1328 David Bills             M    46 Indialantic FL          21:51.7   21:48.5  7:02 
    7   7  1373 Colby Mack              M    28 Indian Harbour Beach    22:03.3   21:58.0  7:05 
    8   1  1251 Megan Pendergast        F    28 West Melbourne FL       22:18.9   22:08.2  7:08 
    9   8  1286 Evan Burton             M    28 New Smyrna Beach FL     22:55.6   22:53.5  7:23 
   10   2  1392 Julia Nagy              F    23 Viera FL                23:08.2   22:57.6  7:24 
   11   3  1375 Betsy Butler            F    45 FL                      23:03.7   23:01.4  7:25 
   12   9  1252 Frank Hosey             M    43 Melbourne FL            23:14.4   23:13.0  7:29 
   13  10  1300 Dave Hernandez          M    49 Palm Bay FL             23:32.3   23:28.7  7:34 
   14  11  1374 Gerry Addicott          M    63 Palm Bay FL             24:37.1   24:36.2  7:56 
   15   4  1380 Eileen Conway           F    29 Rockledge FL            24:50.2   24:45.5  7:59 
   16   5  1255 Lori Kruger             F    51 Indialantic FL          24:54.2   24:47.8  7:59 
   17   6  1210 Erin Schuck             F    39 Melbourne FL            24:59.2   24:59.2  8:03 
   18  12  1340 Myron Taylor            M    38 Rockledge FL            26:00.8   25:03.2  8:04 
   19   7  1349 Carrie Rodriguez        F    30 Indialantic FL          25:14.9   25:05.1  8:05 
   20   8  1395 Angela Coram            F    35 Palm Bay FL             25:19.6   25:06.6  8:05 
   21   9  1273 Lourdes Cox             F    43 Palm Bay FL             25:16.1   25:14.1  8:08 
   22  10  1232 Amy Aldridge            F    33 Palm Bay FL             25:32.9   25:24.8  8:11 
   23  13  1307 David Thornberry        M    52 Palm Bay FL             25:43.7   25:41.5  8:17 
   24  14  1324 Dylan Johnson           M    12 Cocoa Beach FL          26:17.9   25:52.0  8:20 
   25  15  1228 Nicholas Bardy          M    22 Palm Bay FL             26:09.9   26:00.4  8:23 
   26  11  1209 Joy Peters              F    47 Malabar FL              26:21.8   26:14.9  8:27 
   27  16  1242 Richard Kohler          M    18 Malabar FL              26:46.3   26:38.3  8:35 
   28  12  1335 Mariange Leiker         F    51 West Melbourne FL       27:03.2   26:54.4  8:40 
   29  17  1299 George Oswald           M    62 Indian Harbour Beach    27:16.0   27:12.1  8:46 
   30  18  1347 Jared Cooper            M    30 Palm Bay FL             28:05.3   27:43.6  8:56 
   31  13  1314 Julie Repperger         F    42 Melbourne FL            28:11.7   27:44.6  8:56 
   32  14  1382 Natalie Dorfold         F    37 Palm Bay FL             28:13.9   28:06.1  9:03 
   33  15  1253 Nadia Hosey             F    46 Melbourne FL            28:22.9   28:14.4  9:06 
   34  16  1293 Eileen McGurk           F    59 Melbourne FL            28:52.9   28:26.2  9:10 
   35  19  1294 Jonathan Beale          M    11 Melbourne FL            29:58.7   28:27.4  9:10 
   36  20  1388 James Winch             M    60 Palm Bay FL             28:38.7   28:35.0  9:12 
   37  21  1371 Kane Avile              M    09 Melbourne Beach FL      29:55.4   28:46.3  9:16 
   38  22  1362 David Plath             M    29 Melbourne FL            28:59.0   28:51.6  9:18 
   39  17  1254 Lindsay Greer           F    28 Melbourne FL            28:59.0   28:52.4  9:18 
   40  18  1327 Jo Shim                 F    62 Cocoa FL                29:16.4   28:53.3  9:18 
   41  19  1268 Carrie Sherwood         F    35 Melbourne FL            30:21.2   29:35.4  9:32 
   42  23  1239 David Reischl           M    13 Perry FL                30:14.5   29:41.5  9:34 
   43  20  1337 Lisa Merrill            F    26 Palm Bay FL             29:48.2   29:45.4  9:35 
   44  24  1266 Ron Roff                M    42 Palm Bay FL             30:10.2   29:47.9  9:36 
   45  25  1277 Andrzej Swierzbin       M    58 Melbourne FL            30:30.8   29:53.7  9:38 
   46  26  1267 Larry Loggins           M    33 Melbourne FL            30:48.9   30:04.2  9:41 
   47  21  1250 Layla Wilson            F    19 Melbourne FL            30:19.5   30:10.7  9:43 
   48  22  1391 Chande Hughes           F    31 Rockledge FL            30:59.4   30:15.5  9:45 
   49  27  1363 Jake Repperger          M    11 Melbourne FL            30:44.0   30:17.3  9:45 
   50  23  1365 Hope Chanda             F    36 Indialantic FL          30:49.7   30:33.4  9:51 
   51  28  1360 Thomas O'Connor         M    17 Melbourne FL            30:59.8   30:34.1  9:51 
   52  29  1322 Sam Kozaitis            M    55 Indian Harbour Beach    30:57.7   30:46.3  9:55 
   53  24  1387 Karen Rodriguez         F    38 Cocoa FL                31:43.8   31:22.8 10:06 
   54  25  1325 Kathryn Abel            F    42 Cocoa FL                31:49.3   31:28.0 10:08 
   55  26  1368 Melanie King            F    12 Indialantic FL          31:53.1   31:34.2 10:10 
   56  27  1262 Tena Hochard            F    52 Palm Bay FL             32:01.6   31:49.7 10:15 
   57  30  1233 Michael Aldridge        M    33 Palm Bay FL             32:13.8   32:04.5 10:20 
   58  31  1201 Murray Hann             M    53 Malabar FL              32:57.5   32:14.5 10:23 
   59  28  1227 Christin Sanders        F    24 Scottsmoor FL           32:19.9   32:14.9 10:23 
   60  32  1257 Alex Craig              M    48 Viera FL                33:18.4   32:41.9 10:32 
   61  29  1265 Jessica Breault         F    40 Melbourne FL            32:59.4   32:58.6 10:37 
   62  30  1389 Rebecca Winch           F    52 Palm Bay FL             33:22.5   33:18.0 10:44 
   63  31  1342 Tyler Reams             F    26 Melbourne FL            33:31.4   33:31.4 10:48 
   64  32  1298 Marion Oswald           F    56 Indian Harbour Beach    33:36.7   33:33.5 10:49 
   65  33  1354 Sydney Castillo         F    12 Melbourne FL            34:03.0   33:38.8 10:50 
   66  34  1244 Angela Weber            F    25 Rockledge FL            33:59.8   33:57.7 10:56 
   67  33  1260 Logan Klaproth          M    10 Melbourne FL            34:26.2   34:01.3 10:58 
   68  35  1245 Judith Banks            F    55 Whippany NJ             34:23.3   34:21.0 11:04 
   69  34  1246 Dane Beatson            M    66 Rockledge FL            34:28.0   34:22.1 11:04 
   70  36  1241 Jennifer Mitchell       F    45 Palm Bay FL             35:27.1   34:56.7 11:15 
   71  35  1229 Samuel Bardy            M    15 Palm Bay FL             35:11.6   34:59.1 11:16 
   72  36  1259 Adam Klaproth           M    35 Melbourne FL            35:49.3   35:16.9 11:22 
   73  37  1366 Sean Berberick          M    38 Vero Beach FL           35:42.3   35:30.6 11:26 
   74  37  1313 Danielle Becton         F    29 Indialantic FL          36:31.3   35:31.0 11:26 
   75  38  1226 Gina Bardy              F    54 Palm Bay FL             35:47.2   35:37.2 11:28 
   76  39  1361 Denise Burns-LeGros     F    34 Indialantic FL          36:20.9   36:07.3 11:38 
   77  40  1215 Rachel Deeter           F    38 Palm Bay FL             37:06.2   36:28.8 11:45 
   78  41  1315 Diane Fiers             F    53 Palm Bay FL             37:16.1   36:40.5 11:49 
   79  42  1397 Brittany Rowland        F    24 Cocoa FL                38:11.8   36:52.0 11:52 
   80  43  1280 Mackenzie Quirarte      F    37 Indialantic FL          37:33.3   37:14.3 12:00 
   81  44  1282 Lucy Haddock            F    35 Cocoa Beach FL          38:10.6   37:42.8 12:09 
   82  45  1281 Abbey Compton           F    13 Cocoa Beach FL          38:10.6   37:43.7 12:09 
   83  38  1353 Owen Castillo           M    08 Melbourne FL            38:19.6   37:56.8 12:13 
   84  46  1240 Lynn Murch              F    35 Wichita KS              39:42.3   39:08.7 12:36 
   85  47  1238 Lisa Dorman             F    32 Perry FL                39:42.3   39:08.9 12:37 
   86  48  1341 Lindsay Valicenti       F    23 Palm Bay FL             42:00.9   39:25.9 12:42 
   87  39  1364 Tyler Thibert           M    05 Palm Bay FL             40:01.4   39:37.0 12:46 
   88  40  1348 Tim Thibert             M    32 Palm Bay FL             40:01.2   39:37.5 12:46 
   89  49  1367 Pat Healy               F    58 Melbourne FL            40:51.6   40:21.8 13:00 
   90  50  1270 Angelique Irizarry      F    17 Melbourne FL            42:40.8   42:20.9 13:38 
   91  51  1271 Taylor Hamby            F    16 Melbourne FL            42:43.6   42:23.7 13:39 
   92  52  1383 Brooke Goldfarb         F    44 Indialantic FL          42:42.4   42:28.5 13:41 
   93  53  1261 Mindy Klaproth          F    33 Melbourne FL            43:02.8   42:34.1 13:43 
   94  41  1218 Paul Mills              M    47 Melbourne FL            43:48.0   43:06.6 13:53 
   95  54  1248 Christine Davis         F    38 Melbourne FL            43:13.8   43:07.9 13:53 
   96  55  1219 Yong Mills              F    57 Melbourne FL            43:52.4   43:11.1 13:54 
   97  56  1346 Megan Auchter           F    30 Palm Bay FL             44:15.3   43:46.1 14:06 
   98  57  1369 Summer Gayden           F    12 Indialantic FL          44:34.5   44:14.4 14:15 
   99  42  1221 Cade Oas                M    11 Melbourne FL            45:13.8   44:15.9 14:15 
  100  43  1223 Richard Ferry           M    82 Vero Beach FL           44:37.6   44:32.7 14:21 
  101  58  1230 Sheri Anderson          F    35 Vero Beach FL           46:17.9   45:26.6 14:38 
  102  59  1208 Susan Diiorio           F    58 Melbourne Beach FL      46:34.0   45:51.5 14:46 
  103  60  1296 Karin Mann              F    48 Satellite Beach FL      47:05.0   46:30.2 14:59 
  104  61  1376 Anne Ramsey             F    44 Satellite Beach FL      47:05.5   46:31.1 14:59 
  105  62  1213 Nicole Edgar            F    38 Melbourne FL            48:01.8   47:40.5 15:21 
  106  63  1214 Dana Kelley Ashley      F    47 Melbourne FL            48:03.7   47:42.4 15:22 
  107  64  1303 Leslie Savoie           F    42 Palm Bay FL             48:27.2   48:09.3 15:30 
  108  65  1290 Jennifer Baker          F    42 Melbourne FL            49:11.9   48:12.7 15:32 
  109  44  1295 Chris Beale             M    53 Melbourne FL            49:46.2   48:14.7 15:32 
  110  45  1319 Joe Kohlbrand           M    51 Rockledge FL            48:51.4   48:18.4 15:33 
  111  66  1258 Renee Sherrell          F    36 Indian Harbour Beach    49:11.3   48:55.9 15:45 
  112  46  1350 Andy Sherrell           M    39 Indian Harbour beach    49:11.5   48:56.0 15:45 
  113  67  1304 Renate Van Brunt        F    73 Palm Bay FL             49:45.4   49:27.9 15:56 
  114  68  1372 Tori Long               F    16 Melbourne FL            50:12.5   50:04.4 16:08 
  115  69  1247 Cathy Ann Chase         F    56 Palm Bay FL             52:29.4   52:23.7 16:52 
  116  70  1256 Linda Reed-Craig        F    53 Viera FL                53:09.5   52:28.1 16:54 
  117  71  1334 Natasha LaRosa          F    26 Palm Bay FL             55:09.7   52:36.2 16:56 
  118  72  1320 Kathleen Kohlbrand      F    52 Rockledge FL            53:16.4   52:36.6 16:56 
  119  47  1321 Ronald Kohlbrand        M    52 Rockledge FL            53:18.0   52:38.3 16:57 
  120  73  1333 Rachelle Horn           F    32 Palm Bay FL             54:11.9   53:21.2 17:11 
  121  74  1336 Sally McCarthy          F    60 Palm Bay FL             54:11.5   53:21.7 17:11 
  122  75  1332 Susan Horn              F    55 Palm Bay FL             54:12.5   53:23.9 17:12 
  123  48  1310 David Schildhauer       M    66 Palm Bay FL             53:49.4   53:26.5 17:13 
  124  76  1331 Jessica Cassone         F    27 Melbourne FL            54:14.2   53:34.0 17:15 
  125  77  1384 Katie King              F    25 Indialantic FL          53:57.8   53:34.2 17:15 
  126  49  1390 Eugene Pastorius        M    25 West Melbourne FL       53:59.1   53:35.3 17:15 
  127  78  1345 Joan Moallem            F    59 Indialantic FL          54:16.0   53:35.6 17:15 
  128  79  1272 Sunshine Prescott       F    37 Melbourne FL            53:55.9   53:35.7 17:15 
  129  80  1338 Mekenzie Nie            F    26 Palm Bay FL             54:13.7   53:36.3 17:16 
  130  81  1370 Tina Avile              F    38 Melbourne Beach FL      55:39.7   53:36.7 17:16 
  131  82  1344 Emily Moallem           F    21 Indialantic FL          54:15.9   53:37.0 17:16 
  132  83  1339 Marie Osterling         F    32 Rockledge FL            54:13.8   53:37.4 17:16 
  133  50  1305 Larry Van Brunt         M    72 Palm Bay FL             54:03.6   53:44.6 17:18 
  134  84  1276 Tracie Woods            F    41 Melbourne FL            55:09.0   53:58.0 17:23 
  135  85  1243 Cyndi Williams          F    35 Malabar FL              54:51.7   54:23.3 17:31 
  136  86  1202 Susan Hann              F    53 Malabar FL              54:51.9   54:23.6 17:31 
  137  51  1289 Tim Ford                M    56 Palm Bay FL             55:14.8   54:36.1 17:35 
  138  87  1278 Karla Torpy             F    55 Melbourne FL            55:33.1   54:37.8 17:36 
  139  88  1222 Lori Oas                F    47 Melbourne FL            55:39.7   54:42.9 17:37 
  140  89  1275 Robyn Rowe              F    25 Melbourne FL            55:57.9   54:44.5 17:38 
  141  90  1212 Sheryl Williams         F    53 Grant FL                55:21.2   54:48.7 17:39 
  142  91  1291 Kathleen Teuber         F    50 Palm Bay FL             55:20.5   54:49.1 17:39 
  143  92  1234 Cheryl Davis            F    51 Palm Bay FL             55:20.8   54:49.3 17:39 
  144  52  1211 David Williams          M    48 Grant FL                55:23.2   54:50.5 17:40 
  145  53  1329 Tom Stokes              M    64 Melbourne FL            57:12.0   56:45.4 18:17 
  146  93  1355 Violet Castillo         F    05 Melbourne FL            57:27.6   56:57.7 18:21 
  147  54  1206 Greg Bryan              M    46 Indialantic FL          57:46.4   56:59.1 18:21 
  148  94  1205 Connor Bryan            F    14 Indialantic FL          57:47.4   57:00.3 18:21 
  149  95  1207 Lisa Bryan              F    44 Indialantic FL          57:45.8   57:02.1 18:22 
  150  55  1358 Larry Cooper            M    67 Pompano Beach FL        57:34.7   57:03.7 18:22 
  151  96  1359 Rosemary Cooper         F    63 Pompano Beach FL        57:34.7   57:04.0 18:23 
  152  97  1306 Judy Thornberry         F    52 Palm Bay FL             58:05.2   57:35.8 18:33 
  153  98  1343 Cathy Ann Vornholt      F    63 Palm Bay FL             58:07.5   57:37.7 18:33 
  154  99  1302 Ashley Holtz            F    30 Melbourne FL            59:05.0   58:02.7 18:41 
  155  56  1301 Mclean Becton           M    19 Indialantic FL          59:07.3   58:04.6 18:42 
  156 100  1316 Evelyn Martinez         F    30 Palm Bay FL             59:08.3   58:07.7 18:43 
  157  57  1312 Bill Holtz              M    30 Melbourne FL            59:10.8   58:08.5 18:43 
  158 101  1283 Megan Prinkey           F    25 Melbourne FL            58:47.6   58:11.1 18:44 
  159  58  1284 Adam Prinkey            M    23 Melbourne FL            58:51.5   58:14.0 18:45 
  160 102  1217 Donna Halstead          F    65 Melbourne FL            59:38.1   58:48.1 18:56 
  161  59  1394 Richard Glibbery        M    44 Rockledge FL          1:00:58.6 1:00:05.3 19:21 
  162 103  1393 Tammi Ruddle            F    40 Rockledge FL          1:01:19.6 1:00:25.7 19:27 
  163 104  1396 Stephan Embry           F    34 Rockledge FL          1:01:20.0 1:00:26.5 19:28 
  164  60  1379 Jake Richie             M    34 Melbourne FL          1:01:27.9 1:00:32.5 19:30 
  165 105  1378 Megan Richie            F    30 Melbourne FL          1:01:27.5 1:00:33.6 19:30 
  166  61  1309 Rick Birenbaum          M    32 Palm Bay FL           1:02:45.1 1:01:57.8 19:57 
  167 106  1308 Mandy Birenbaum         F    34 Palm Bay FL           1:02:56.7 1:02:08.3 20:01 
  168  62  1220 Eric Snavley            M    57 Melbourne FL          1:03:00.4 1:02:09.5 20:01 
  169 107  1216 Mary Berlin             F    49 Melbourne FL          1:03:16.8 1:02:31.5 20:08 
  170 108  1357 Angie Twigg             F    36 Cocoa FL              1:04:38.0 1:04:38.0 20:49 
  171 109  1356 Laura Soto              F    39 Cocoa FL              1:04:38.2 1:04:38.2 20:49 
  172 110  1269 Bethany Klauber         F    39 Vero Beach FL         1:07:50.5 1:06:57.8 21:34 
  173  63  1386 Thomas Sullivan         M    66 FL                    1:11:13.1 1:10:00.3 22:32 
  174 111  1225 Natalie Marshall        F    40 West Melbourne FL     1:22:06.0 1:21:02.0 26:05 
  175  64  1236 Chris Gili              M    38 Malabar FL            1:22:06.5 1:21:04.4 26:06 
  176  65  1224 Patrick Marshall        M    72 Indialantic FL        1:22:31.3 1:21:05.6 26:07 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites