• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Bayfront 5"K9" Results
BAYFRONT 5"K9" RUN/WALK 
December 15, 2013, 8:00 a.m. Start
Palm Bay Animal Clinic, Palm Bay, FL
Race Director: Jen & Paul Sikoski
Race Management: Running Zone Race Mgmt
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1318 Shane Streufert          41 Viera                FL   18:12.5  5:52 
    2     2  1352 Julio Castillo           38 Melbourne            FL   19:17.3  6:13 
    3     3  1263 Luke Alexander           32 Palm Bay             FL   20:29.0  6:36 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1381 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   20:28.3  6:36 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    83  1353 Owen Castillo            08 Melbourne            FL   37:56.8 12:13 
    2    87  1364 Tyler Thibert            05 Palm Bay             FL   39:37.0 12:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35  1294 Jonathan Beale           11 Melbourne            FL   28:27.4  9:10 
    2    37  1371 Kane Avile               09 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:46.3  9:16 
    3    49  1363 Jake Repperger           11 Melbourne            FL   30:17.3  9:45 
    4    67  1260 Logan Klaproth           10 Melbourne            FL   34:01.3 10:58 
    5    99  1221 Cade Oas                 11 Melbourne            FL   44:15.9 14:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24  1324 Dylan Johnson            12 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:52.0  8:20 
    2    42  1239 David Reischl            13 Perry                FL   29:41.5  9:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27  1242 Richard Kohler           18 Malabar              FL   26:38.3  8:35 
    2    51  1360 Thomas O'Connor          17 Melbourne            FL   30:34.1  9:51 
    3    71  1229 Samuel Bardy             15 Palm Bay             FL   34:59.1 11:16 
    4   155  1301 McLean Becton            19 Indialantic          FL   58:04.6 18:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  1228 Nicholas Bardy           22 Palm Bay             FL   26:00.4  8:23 
    2   159  1284 Adam Prinkey             23 Melbourne            FL   58:14.0 18:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1279 Robert Gilbreth          26 Melbourne            FL   20:28.1  6:36 
    2     7  1373 Colby Mack               28 Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:58.0  7:05 
    3     9  1286 Evan Burton              28 New Smyrna Beach     FL   22:53.5  7:23 
    4    38  1362 David Plath              29 Melbourne            FL   28:51.6  9:18 
    5   126  1390 Eugene Pastorius         25 West Melbourne       FL   53:35.3 17:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  1347 Jared Cooper             30 Palm Bay             FL   27:43.6  8:56 
    2    46  1267 Larry Loggins            33 Melbourne            FL   30:04.2  9:41 
    3    57  1233 Michael Aldridge         33 Palm Bay             FL   32:04.5 10:20 
    4    88  1348 Tim Thibert              32 Palm Bay             FL   39:37.5 12:46 
    5   157  1312 Bill Holtz               30 Melbourne            FL   58:08.5 18:43 
    6   164  1379 Jake Richie              34 Melbourne            FL 1:00:32.5 19:30 
    7   166  1309 Rick Birenbaum           32 Palm Bay             FL 1:01:57.8 19:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  1340 Myron Taylor             38 Rockledge            FL   25:03.2  8:04 
    2    72  1259 Adam Klaproth            35 Melbourne            FL   35:16.9 11:22 
    3    73  1366 Sean Berberick           38 Vero Beach           FL   35:30.6 11:26 
    4   112  1350 Andy Sherrell            39 Indian Harbour Beach FL   48:56.0 15:45 
    5   175  1236 Chris Gili               38 Malabar              FL 1:21:04.4 26:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1252 Frank Hosey              43 Melbourne            FL   23:13.0  7:29 
    2    44  1266 Ron Roff                 42 Palm Bay             FL   29:47.9  9:36 
    3   161  1394 Richard Glibbery         44 Rockledge            FL 1:00:05.3 19:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1328 David Bills              46 Indialantic          FL   21:48.5  7:02 
    2    13  1300 Dave Hernandez           49 Palm Bay             FL   23:28.7  7:34 
    3    60  1257 Alex Craig               48 Viera                FL   32:41.9 10:32 
    4    94  1218 Paul Mills               47 Melbourne            FL   43:06.6 13:53 
    5   144  1211 David Williams           48 Grant                FL   54:50.5 17:40 
    6   147  1206 Greg Bryan               46 Indialantic          FL   56:59.1 18:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23  1307 David Thornberry         52 Palm Bay             FL   25:41.5  8:17 
    2    58  1201 Murray Hann              53 Malabar              FL   32:14.5 10:23 
    3   109  1295 Chris Beale              53 Melbourne            FL   48:14.7 15:32 
    4   110  1319 Joe Kohlbrand            51 Rockledge            FL   48:18.4 15:33 
    5   119  1321 Ronald Kohlbrand         52 Rockledge            FL   52:38.3 16:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45  1277 Andrzej Swierzbin        58 Melbourne            FL   29:53.7  9:38 
    2    52  1322 Sam Kozaitis             55 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:46.3  9:55 
    3   137  1289 Tim Ford                 56 Palm Bay             FL   54:36.1 17:35 
    4   168  1220 Eric Snavley             57 Melbourne            FL 1:02:09.5 20:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1374 Gerry Addicott           63 Palm Bay             FL   24:36.2  7:56 
    2    29  1299 George Oswald            62 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:12.1  8:46 
    3    36  1388 James Winch              60 Palm Bay             FL   28:35.0  9:12 
    4   145  1329 Tom Stokes               64 Melbourne            FL   56:45.4 18:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    69  1246 Dane Beatson             66 Rockledge            FL   34:22.1 11:04 
    2   123  1310 David Schildhauer        66 Palm Bay             FL   53:26.5 17:13 
    3   150  1358 Larry Cooper             67 Pompano Beach        FL   57:03.7 18:22 
    4   173  1386 Thomas Sullivan          66                      FL 1:10:00.3 22:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   133  1305 Larry Van Brunt          72 Palm Bay             FL   53:44.6 17:18 
    2   176  1224 Patrick Marshall         72 Indialantic          FL 1:21:05.6 26:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   100  1223 Richard Ferry            82 Vero Beach           FL   44:32.7 14:21 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1251 Megan Pendergast         28 West Melbourne       FL   22:18.9  7:11 
    2    10  1375 Betsy Butler             45                      FL   23:03.7  7:26 
    3    11  1392 Julia Nagy               23 Viera                FL   23:08.2  7:27 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  1255 Lori Kruger              51 Indialantic          FL   24:47.8  7:59 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   146  1355 Violet Castillo          05 Melbourne            FL   56:57.7 18:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55  1368 Melanie King             12 Indialantic          FL   31:34.2 10:10 
    2    65  1354 Sydney Castillo          12 Melbourne            FL   33:38.8 10:50 
    3    82  1281 Abbey Compton            13 Cocoa Beach          FL   37:43.7 12:09 
    4    98  1369 Summer Gayden            12 Indialantic          FL   44:14.4 14:15 
    5   148  1205 Connor Bryan             14 Indialantic          FL   57:00.3 18:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47  1250 Layla Wilson             19 Melbourne            FL   30:10.7  9:43 
    2    90  1270 Angelique Irizarry       17 Melbourne            FL   42:20.9 13:38 
    3    91  1271 Taylor Hamby             16 Melbourne            FL   42:23.7 13:39 
    4   114  1372 Tori Long                16 Melbourne            FL   50:04.4 16:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59  1227 Christin Sanders         24 Scottsmoor           FL   32:14.9 10:23 
    2    79  1397 Brittany Rowland         24 Cocoa                FL   36:52.0 11:52 
    3    86  1341 Lindsay Valicenti        23 Palm Bay             FL   39:25.9 12:42 
    4   131  1344 Emily Moallem            21 Indialantic          FL   53:37.0 17:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1380 Eileen Conway            29 Rockledge            FL   24:45.5  7:59 
    2    39  1254 Lindsay Greer            28 Melbourne            FL   28:52.4  9:18 
    3    43  1337 Lisa Merrill             26 Palm Bay             FL   29:45.4  9:35 
    4    63  1342 Tyler Reams              26 Melbourne            FL   33:31.4 10:48 
    5    66  1244 Angela Weber             25 Rockledge            FL   33:57.7 10:56 
    6    74  1313 Danielle Becton          29 Indialantic          FL   35:31.0 11:26 
    7   117  1334 Natasha Larosa           26 Palm Bay             FL   52:36.2 16:56 
    8   124  1331 Jessica Cassone          27 Melbourne            FL   53:34.0 17:15 
    9   125  1384 Katie King               25 Indialantic          FL   53:34.2 17:15 
   10   129  1338 Mekenzie Nie             26 Palm Bay             FL   53:36.3 17:16 
   11   140  1275 Robyn Rowe               25 Melbourne            FL   54:44.5 17:38 
   12   158  1283 Megan Prinkey            25 Melbourne            FL   58:11.1 18:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  1349 Carrie Rodriguez         30 Indialantic          FL   25:05.1  8:05 
    2    22  1232 Amy Aldridge             33 Palm Bay             FL   25:24.8  8:11 
    3    48  1391 Chande Hughes            31 Rockledge            FL   30:15.5  9:45 
    4    76  1361 Denise Burns-Legros      34 Indialantic          FL   36:07.3 11:38 
    5    85  1238 Lisa Dorman              32 Perry                FL   39:08.9 12:37 
    6    93  1261 Mindy Klaproth           33 Melbourne            FL   42:34.1 13:43 
    7    97  1346 Megan Auchter            30 Palm Bay             FL   43:46.1 14:06 
    8   120  1333 Rachelle Horn            32 Palm Bay             FL   53:21.2 17:11 
    9   132  1339 Marie Osterling          32 Rockledge            FL   53:37.4 17:16 
   10   154  1302 Ashley Holtz             30 Melbourne            FL   58:02.7 18:41 
   11   156  1316 Evelyn Martinez          30 Palm Bay             FL   58:07.7 18:43 
   12   163  1396 Stephan Embry            34 Rockledge            FL 1:00:26.5 19:28 
   13   165  1378 Megan Richie             30 Melbourne            FL 1:00:33.6 19:30 
   14   167  1308 Mandy Birenbaum          34 Palm Bay             FL 1:02:08.3 20:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  1210 Erin Schuck              39 Melbourne            FL   24:59.2  8:03 
    2    20  1395 Angela Coram             35 Palm Bay             FL   25:06.6  8:05 
    3    32  1382 Natalie Dorfold          37 Palm Bay             FL   28:06.1  9:03 
    4    41  1268 Carrie Sherwood          35 Melbourne            FL   29:35.4  9:32 
    5    50  1365 Hope Chanda              36 Indialantic          FL   30:33.4  9:51 
    6    53  1387 Karen Rodriguez          38 Cocoa                FL   31:22.8 10:06 
    7    77  1215 Rachel Deeter            38 Palm Bay             FL   36:28.8 11:45 
    8    80  1280 Mackenzie Quirarte       37 Indialantic          FL   37:14.3 12:00 
    9    81  1282 Lucy Haddock             35 Cocoa Beach          FL   37:42.8 12:09 
   10    84  1240 Lynn Murch               35 Wichita              KS   39:08.7 12:36 
   11    95  1248 Christine Davis          38 Melbourne            FL   43:07.9 13:53 
   12   101  1230 Sheri Anderson           35 Vero Beach           FL   45:26.6 14:38 
   13   105  1213 Nicole Edgar             38 Melbourne            FL   47:40.5 15:21 
   14   111  1258 Renee Sherrell           36 Indian Harbour Beach FL   48:55.9 15:45 
   15   128  1272 Sunshine Prescott        37 Melbourne            FL   53:35.7 17:15 
   16   130  1370 Tina Avile               38 Melbourne Beach      FL   53:36.7 17:16 
   17   135  1243 Cyndi Williams           35 Malabar              FL   54:23.3 17:31 
   18   170  1357 Angie Twigg              36 Cocoa                FL 1:04:38.0 20:49 
   19   171  1356 Laura Soto               39 Cocoa                FL 1:04:38.2 20:49 
   20   172  1269 Bethany Klauber          39 Vero Beach           FL 1:06:57.8 21:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  1273 Lourdes Cox              43 Palm Bay             FL   25:14.1  8:08 
    2    31  1314 Julie Repperger          42 Melbourne            FL   27:44.6  8:56 
    3    54  1325 Kathryn Abel             42 Cocoa                FL   31:28.0 10:08 
    4    61  1265 Jessica Breault          40 Melbourne            FL   32:58.6 10:37 
    5    92  1383 Brooke Goldfarb          44 Indialantic          FL   42:28.5 13:41 
    6   104  1376 Anne Ramsey              44 Satellite Beach      FL   46:31.1 14:59 
    7   107  1303 Leslie Savoie            42 Palm Bay             FL   48:09.3 15:30 
    8   108  1290 Jennifer Baker           42 Melbourne            FL   48:12.7 15:32 
    9   134  1276 Tracie Woods             41 Melbourne            FL   53:58.0 17:23 
   10   149  1207 Lisa Bryan               44 Indialantic          FL   57:02.1 18:22 
   11   162  1393 Tammi Ruddle             40 Rockledge            FL 1:00:25.7 19:27 
   12   174  1225 Natalie Marshall         40 West Melbourne       FL 1:21:02.0 26:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  1209 Joy Peters               47 Malabar              FL   26:14.9  8:27 
    2    33  1253 Nadia Hosey              46 Melbourne            FL   28:14.4  9:06 
    3    70  1241 Jennifer Mitchell        45 Palm Bay             FL   34:56.7 11:15 
    4   103  1296 Karin Mann               48 Satellite Beach      FL   46:30.2 14:59 
    5   106  1214 Dana Kelley Ashley       47 Melbourne            FL   47:42.4 15:22 
    6   139  1222 Lori Oas                 47 Melbourne            FL   54:42.9 17:37 
    7   169  1216 Mary Berlin              49 Melbourne            FL 1:02:31.5 20:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  1335 Mariange Leiker          51 West Melbourne       FL   26:54.4  8:40 
    2    56  1262 Tena Hochard             52 Palm Bay             FL   31:49.7 10:15 
    3    62  1389 Rebecca Winch            52 Palm Bay             FL   33:18.0 10:44 
    4    75  1226 Gina Bardy               54 Palm Bay             FL   35:37.2 11:28 
    5    78  1315 Diane Fiers              53 Palm Bay             FL   36:40.5 11:49 
    6   116  1256 Linda Reed-Craig         53 Viera                FL   52:28.1 16:54 
    7   118  1320 Kathleen Kohlbrand       52 Rockledge            FL   52:36.6 16:56 
    8   136  1202 Susan Hann               53 Malabar              FL   54:23.6 17:31 
    9   141  1212 Sheryl Williams          53 Grant                FL   54:48.7 17:39 
   10   142  1291 Kathleen Teuber          50 Palm Bay             FL   54:49.1 17:39 
   11   143  1234 Cheryl Davis             51 Palm Bay             FL   54:49.3 17:39 
   12   152  1306 Judy Thornberry          52 Palm Bay             FL   57:35.8 18:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34  1293 Eileen McGurk            59 Melbourne            FL   28:26.2  9:10 
    2    64  1298 Marion Oswald            56 Indian Harbour Beach FL   33:33.5 10:49 
    3    68  1245 Judith Banks             55 Whippany             NJ   34:21.0 11:04 
    4    89  1367 Pat Healy                58 Melbourne            FL   40:21.8 13:00 
    5    96  1219 Yong Mills               57 Melbourne            FL   43:11.1 13:54 
    6   102  1208 Susan Diiorio            58 Melbourne Beach      FL   45:51.5 14:46 
    7   115  1247 Cathy Ann Chase          56 Palm Bay             FL   52:23.7 16:52 
    8   122  1332 Susan Horn               55 Palm Bay             FL   53:23.9 17:12 
    9   127  1345 Joan Moallem             59 Indialantic          FL   53:35.6 17:15 
   10   138  1278 Karla Torpy              55 Melbourne            FL   54:37.8 17:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  1327 Jo Shim                  62 Cocoa                FL   28:53.3  9:18 
    2   121  1336 Sally McCarthy           60 Palm Bay             FL   53:21.7 17:11 
    3   151  1359 Rosemary Cooper          63 Pompano Beach        FL   57:04.0 18:23 
    4   153  1343 Cathy Ann Vornholt       63 Palm Bay             FL   57:37.7 18:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   160  1217 Donna Halstead           65 Melbourne            FL   58:48.1 18:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   113  1304 Renate Van Brunt         73 Palm Bay             FL   49:27.9 15:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
BAYFRONT 5"K9" RUN/WALK 
December 15, 2013, 8:00 a.m. Start
Palm Bay Animal Clinic, Palm Bay, FL
Race Director: Jen & Paul Sikoski
Race Management: Running Zone Race Mgmt
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Up & Running Fitness          
            20:28   23:13   28:15   28:53   31:50 = 2:12:39
         Luke Alexander, Frank Hosey, Nadia Hosey, Lindsay Greer, Tena Hochard
   2.  Canine Commandos              
            19:17   25:52   27:45   30:18   37:43 = 2:20:55
         Julio Castillo, Dylan Johnson, Julie Repperger, Jake Repperger, Lucy
         Haddock
   3.  Puppy Love                    
            27:44   34:02   35:17   39:37   40:22 = 2:57:02
         Jared Cooper, Logan Klaproth, Adam Klaproth, Tyler Thibert, Pat Healy
   4.  Aloha                         
            35:31   58:03   58:05   58:08   58:09 = 4:27:56
         Danielle Becton, Ashley Holtz, Mclean Becton, Evelyn Martinez, Bill
         Holtz
   5.  Blossom House                 
            43:07   43:12   58:49 1:02:10 1:02:32 = 4:29:50
         Paul Mills, Yong Mills, Donna Halstead, Eric Snavley, Mary Berlin
*
*
SMALL PET RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Pet's Name      Wc  Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= =============== === === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1318 Shane Streufert         Ruby Tuesday    S   M    41 Viera FL                18:12.5   18:10.9  5:52 
    2   1  1268 Carrie Sherwood         Clover          S   F    35 Melbourne FL            30:21.2   29:35.4  9:32 
    3   2  1267 Larry Loggins           Ducati          S   M    33 Melbourne FL            30:48.9   30:04.2  9:41 
    4   2  1250 Layla Wilson            Andy            S   F    19 Melbourne FL            30:19.5   30:10.7  9:43 
    5   3  1365 Hope Chanda             Guiness         S   F    36 Indialantic FL          30:49.7   30:33.4  9:51 
    6   4  1262 Tena Hochard            Kaileah         S   F    52 Palm Bay FL             32:01.6   31:49.7 10:15 
    7   5  1354 Sydney Castillo         Ginger          S   F    12 Melbourne FL            34:03.0   33:38.8 10:50 
    8   3  1218 Paul Mills              Bella           S   M    47 Melbourne FL            43:48.0   43:06.6 13:53 
    9   6  1219 Yong Mills              Angel           S   F    57 Melbourne FL            43:52.4   43:11.1 13:54 
   10   7  1303 Leslie Savoie           Oscar           S   F    42 Palm Bay FL             48:27.2   48:09.3 15:30 
   11   8  1290 Jennifer Baker          Skippy          S   F    42 Melbourne FL            49:11.9   48:12.7 15:32 
   12   4  1295 Chris Beale             Jasmine         S   M    53 Melbourne FL            49:46.2   48:14.7 15:32 
   13   9  1304 Renate Van Brunt        Betsy           S   F    73 Palm Bay FL             49:45.4   49:27.9 15:56 
   14  10  1247 Cathy Ann Chase         Buffy           S   F    56 Palm Bay FL             52:29.4   52:23.7 16:52 
   15   5  1305 Larry Van Brunt         Paco            S   M    72 Palm Bay FL             54:03.6   53:44.6 17:18 
   16  11  1283 Megan Prinkey           Ivy Rose        S   F    25 Melbourne FL            58:47.6   58:11.1 18:44 
   17  12  1217 Donna Halstead          Yoda            S   F    65 Melbourne FL            59:38.1   58:48.1 18:56 
   18   6  1379 Jake Richie             Diesel          S   M    34 Melbourne FL          1:01:27.9 1:00:32.5 19:30 
   19  13  1216 Mary Berlin             Sasha           S   F    49 Melbourne FL          1:03:16.8 1:02:31.5 20:08 
   20  14  1269 Bethany Klauber         Butter Bean     S   F    39 Vero Beach FL         1:07:50.5 1:06:57.8 21:34 
*
*
MEDIUM PET RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Pet's Name      Wc  Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= =============== === === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1328 David Bills             Keekoh          M   M    46 Indialantic FL          21:51.7   21:48.5  7:02 
    2   2  1373 Colby Mack              Shiley          M   M    28 Indian Harbour Beach    22:03.3   21:58.0  7:05 
    3   1  1251 Megan Pendergast        Tola            M   F    28 West Melbourne FL       22:18.9   22:08.2  7:08 
    4   2  1382 Natalie Dorfold         Bo              M   F    37 Palm Bay FL             28:13.9   28:06.1  9:03 
    5   3  1293 Eileen McGurk           Molly           M   F    59 Melbourne FL            28:52.9   28:26.2  9:10 
    6   4  1327 Jo Shim                 Marley          M   F    62 Cocoa FL                29:16.4   28:53.3  9:18 
    7   5  1325 Kathryn Abel            Gator           M   F    42 Cocoa FL                31:49.3   31:28.0 10:08 
    8   6  1368 Melanie King            Clifford        M   F    12 Indialantic FL          31:53.1   31:34.2 10:10 
    9   3  1229 Samuel Bardy            Shadow          M   M    15 Palm Bay FL             35:11.6   34:59.1 11:16 
   10   7  1341 Lindsay Valicenti       Chase           M   F    23 Palm Bay FL             42:00.9   39:25.9 12:42 
   11   8  1248 Christine Davis         Chester         M   F    38 Melbourne FL            43:13.8   43:07.9 13:53 
   12   9  1369 Summer Gayden           Lucky           M   F    12 Indialantic FL          44:34.5   44:14.4 14:15 
   13  10  1208 Susan Diiorio           Betsy           M   F    58 Melbourne Beach FL      46:34.0   45:51.5 14:46 
   14   4  1319 Joe Kohlbrand           Kirra           M   M    51 Rockledge FL            48:51.4   48:18.4 15:33 
   15   5  1321 Ronald Kohlbrand        Sophie          M   M    52 Rockledge FL            53:18.0   52:38.3 16:57 
   16   6  1289 Tim Ford                Scrappy         M   M    56 Palm Bay FL             55:14.8   54:36.1 17:35 
   17   7  1329 Tom Stokes              Konga           M   M    64 Melbourne FL            57:12.0   56:45.4 18:17 
   18  11  1207 Lisa Bryan              Banjo           M   F    44 Indialantic FL          57:45.8   57:02.1 18:22 
   19  12  1378 Megan Richie            Maximus         M   F    30 Melbourne FL          1:01:27.5 1:00:33.6 19:30 
   20  13  1225 Natalie Marshall        Isaac           M   F    40 West Melbourne FL     1:22:06.0 1:21:02.0 26:05 
*
*
LARGE PET RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Pet's Name      Wc  Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= =============== === === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1375 Betsy Butler            Cooper          L   F    45 FL                      23:03.7   23:01.4  7:25 
    2   1  1300 Dave Hernandez          Duchess         L   M    49 Palm Bay FL             23:32.3   23:28.7  7:34 
    3   2  1255 Lori Kruger             Bailey          L   F    51 Indialantic FL          24:54.2   24:47.8  7:59 
    4   3  1210 Erin Schuck             Vader           L   F    39 Melbourne FL            24:59.2   24:59.2  8:03 
    5   4  1349 Carrie Rodriguez        Xena            L   F    30 Indialantic FL          25:14.9   25:05.1  8:05 
    6   5  1209 Joy Peters              Oreo            L   F    47 Malabar FL              26:21.8   26:14.9  8:27 
    7   2  1242 Richard Kohler          Magnum          L   M    18 Malabar FL              26:46.3   26:38.3  8:35 
    8   6  1254 Lindsay Greer           Lincoln         L   F    28 Melbourne FL            28:59.0   28:52.4  9:18 
    9   3  1266 Ron Roff                Casper          L   M    42 Palm Bay FL             30:10.2   29:47.9  9:36 
   10   4  1360 Thomas O'Connor         Sasha           L   M    17 Melbourne FL            30:59.8   30:34.1  9:51 
   11   5  1322 Sam Kozaitis            Abby            L   M    55 Indian Harbour Beach    30:57.7   30:46.3  9:55 
   12   6  1257 Alex Craig              Karma           L   M    48 Viera FL                33:18.4   32:41.9 10:32 
   13   7  1366 Sean Berberick          Jinx            L   M    38 Vero Beach FL           35:42.3   35:30.6 11:26 
   14   7  1313 Danielle Becton         Isabella        L   F    29 Indialantic FL          36:31.3   35:31.0 11:26 
   15   8  1397 Brittany Rowland        Norman          L   F    24 Cocoa FL                38:11.8   36:52.0 11:52 
   16   9  1261 Mindy Klaproth          Molly           L   F    33 Melbourne FL            43:02.8   42:34.1 13:43 
   17  10  1230 Sheri Anderson          Gabriel         L   F    35 Vero Beach FL           46:17.9   45:26.6 14:38 
   18  11  1296 Karin Mann              Cruiser         L   F    48 Satellite Beach FL      47:05.0   46:30.2 14:59 
   19  12  1334 Natasha LaRosa          Chewey          L   F    26 Palm Bay FL             55:09.7   52:36.2 16:56 
   20  13  1320 Kathleen Kohlbrand      Maya            L   F    52 Rockledge FL            53:16.4   52:36.6 16:56 
   21  14  1272 Sunshine Prescott       Turbo           L   F    37 Melbourne FL            53:55.9   53:35.7 17:15 
   22  15  1338 Mekenzie Nie            Toby            L   F    26 Palm Bay FL             54:13.7   53:36.3 17:16 
   23  16  1276 Tracie Woods            Bailey          L   F    41 Melbourne FL            55:09.0   53:58.0 17:23 
   24  17  1202 Susan Hann              Buffy           L   F    53 Malabar FL              54:51.9   54:23.6 17:31 
   25  18  1278 Karla Torpy             Sebring         L   F    55 Melbourne FL            55:33.1   54:37.8 17:36 
   26  19  1222 Lori Oas                RUFUS OAS       L   F    47 Melbourne FL            55:39.7   54:42.9 17:37 
   27  20  1306 Judy Thornberry         Ginger          L   F    52 Palm Bay FL             58:05.2   57:35.8 18:33 
   28   8  1312 Bill Holtz              Boss            L   M    30 Melbourne FL            59:10.8   58:08.5 18:43 
   29  21  1357 Angie Twigg             Jasmine         L   F    36 Cocoa FL              1:04:38.0 1:04:38.0 20:49 
   30  22  1356 Laura Soto              Miles           L   F    39 Cocoa FL              1:04:38.2 1:04:38.2 20:49 
   31   9  1386 Thomas Sullivan         Jelly Bean      L   M    66 FL                    1:11:13.1 1:10:00.3 22:32 
   32  10  1236 Chris Gili              Hershey         L   M    38 Malabar FL            1:22:06.5 1:21:04.4 26:06 
   33  11  1224 Patrick Marshall        Bonz            L   M    72 Indialantic FL        1:22:31.3 1:21:05.6 26:07 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites