• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Mel Hi Crew Run for the Boat 5K Results
RUN FOR THE BOAT 5K
December 8, 2013
Front Steet Park, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: David Carroll/John Wright
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   653 Ian Reesh               M    16 Palm Bay FL             18:41.6   18:41.1  6:01 
    2   2   665 Briar Beck              M    16 West Melbourne FL       19:15.5   19:15.4  6:12 
    3   3   523 Todd Sukolsky           M    22 Melbourne Beach FL      19:44.5   19:44.0  6:22 
    4   4   657 Tyler Roberts           M    16 Melbourne FL            19:47.3   19:47.2  6:23 
    5   5   597 AJ Powshok              M    18 West Melbourne FL       20:02.2   20:01.1  6:27 
    6   6   561 Wade Dauberman          M    23 Melbourne FL            20:38.5   20:38.4  6:39 
    7   7   567 Logan Miller            M    14 Indialantic FL          21:03.7   21:01.8  6:47 
    8   8   658 Peter Zappale           M    20 Melbourne FL            21:07.3   21:04.1  6:47 
    9   9   508 Shane Washburn          M    15 Indialantic FL          21:07.5   21:05.9  6:48 
   10  10   676 Matt Mahoney            M    58 Melbourne FL            21:12.5   21:11.6  6:50 
   11  11   600 Michael Orndorf         M    17 West Melbourne FL       21:12.0   21:12.0  6:50 
   12  12   601 Skyler Bowman           M    15 Melbourne Beach FL      21:13.3   21:12.7  6:50 
   13  13   672 Robert Ober             M    49 Melbourne FL            21:37.0   21:36.8  6:58 
   14  14   514 Sean Klingler           M    44 Indialantic FL          21:56.1   21:54.6  7:04 
   15  15   552 Billy Woodson           M    51 Melbourne FL            22:12.8   22:11.6  7:09 
   16  16   513 Mitchell Klingler       M    14 Indialantic FL          22:18.9   22:17.2  7:11 
   17   1   527 Lisa Dempsey            F    45 Omaha NE                22:35.9   22:31.8  7:16 
   18  17   648 Trey Parker             M    15 Palm Bay FL             22:45.0   22:42.8  7:19 
   19   2   664 Amanda Horbert          F    22 Maitland FL             22:46.8   22:43.6  7:19 
   20  18   656 Bob Perry               M    62 Melbourne FL            23:25.0   23:23.9  7:32 
   21  19   547 Eric Vorndran           M    46 Melbourne FL            23:37.4   23:30.9  7:35 
   22  20   521 Aaron Daninger          M    14 West Melbourne FL       23:51.4   23:49.8  7:41 
   23  21   621 Santi Peralto-Ramos     M    16 Melbourne Beach FL      23:55.6   23:53.2  7:42 
   24  22   554 Justin Potier           M    14 Melbourne FL            23:58.9   23:57.3  7:43 
   25   3   677 Michelle Rochette       F    16 Melbourne FL            24:21.6   24:19.2  7:50 
   26  23   624 Luke Russo              M    12                         24:26.5   24:20.7  7:51 
   27  24   652 Chris Reesh             M    44 Palm Bay FL             24:23.7   24:23.1  7:51 
   28   4   647 Jacqueline Hetherington F    24 Melbourne FL            24:27.7   24:24.0  7:52 
   29  25   659 Eric Hansen             M    21 Melbourne FL            24:27.9   24:24.4  7:52 
   30   5   548 Angie Vorndran          F    42 Melbourne FL            24:41.3   24:34.2  7:55 
   31  26   596 Sam Mcguckian           M    14 Melbourne Beach FL      24:57.4   24:54.3  8:01 
   32  27   635 Maitland Melnyk         M    16 Melbourne Beach FL      25:03.2   25:00.9  8:04 
   33  28   516 Joseph Alcorn           M    45 Melbourne Beach FL      25:26.4   25:21.8  8:10 
   34  29   629 Hayden Botwins          M    14 West Melbourne FL       26:27.7   26:22.1  8:30 
   35   6   644 Lisa Tillman            F    30 Patrick AFB FL          26:32.4   26:30.1  8:32 
   36  30   641 Taylor Nadlinger        M    15 Indialantic FL          26:38.7   26:35.9  8:34 
   37  31   518 Sean Alcorn             M    15 Melbourne Beach FL      26:46.1   26:40.6  8:36 
   38  32   517 Mark Alcorn             M    13 Melbourne Beach FL      26:45.8   26:41.0  8:36 
   39   7   640 Hagen Ziade             F    10 Indialantic FL          26:44.6   26:44.3  8:37 
   40  33   543 Sam Heirston            M    12 Melbourne Beach FL      27:00.2   26:56.3  8:41 
   41  34   643 John Lucas              M    27 Melbourne FL            27:08.9   27:03.9  8:43 
   42   8   645 Gabby Devito            F    16 Melbourne Beach FL      27:06.7   27:04.2  8:43 
   43  35   528 George Oswald           M    62 Indian Harbour Beach    27:12.1   27:06.6  8:44 
   44   9   663 Toni Mitchell           F    11 Melbourne Beach FL      27:15.6   27:09.5  8:45 
   45  36   572 Mike Ellison            M    18 Melbourne FL            27:26.6   27:18.7  8:48 
   46  10   505 Karen Firriolo          F    51 Melbourne FL            27:25.2   27:23.0  8:49 
   47  11   603 Laura Nanocchio         F    18 West Melbourne FL       27:36.0   27:32.5  8:52 
   48  37   575 Dan Kusa                M    24 Melbourne FL            27:42.1   27:33.7  8:53 
   49  38   539 Tyler Edwards           M    15 Melbourne Beach FL      27:40.4   27:37.8  8:54 
   50  39   507 Scott Washburn          M    50 Indialantic FL          27:44.5   27:38.4  8:54 
   51  40   591 Jacob Titus             M    17 Palm Bay FL             28:08.4   27:58.7  9:01 
   52  12   573 Taylor Mason            F    08 Indialantic FL          28:04.9   27:59.0  9:01 
   53  13   669 Casey Gilbert           F    34 Indian Harbour Beach    28:16.6   28:11.7  9:05 
   54  41   577 Charlie Orbell          M    51 Melbourne Beach FL      28:27.5   28:19.7  9:08 
   55  42   607 Richard Cherne          M    60 West Melbourne FL       28:32.7   28:20.5  9:08 
   56  43   649 Conrad Melcher          M    15 Melbourne Beach FL      28:30.3   28:24.8  9:09 
   57  14   555 Alexa Potier            F    16 Melbourne FL            28:28.9   28:25.2  9:09 
   58  15   568 Emma Daninger           F    15 West Melbourne FL       28:28.9   28:26.2  9:10 
   59  16   540 Alex Heirston           F    17 Melbourne Beach FL      28:29.6   28:26.2  9:10 
   60  17   639 Robyn Ziade             F    16 Indialantic FL          28:40.6   28:36.0  9:13 
   61  18   578 Kelly Orbell            F    11 Melbourne Beach FL      28:46.4   28:39.6  9:14 
   62  19   551 Natalie Zorovich        F    46 Melbourne Beach FL      28:51.5   28:41.6  9:15 
   63  20   525 Dana Edwards            F    48 Melbourne Beach FL      28:50.9   28:47.6  9:17 
   64  21   506 Jennifer Firriolo       F    24 Melbourne FL            29:11.1   29:08.3  9:23 
   65  22   515 Susan Klingler          F    51 Indialantic FL          29:33.5   29:24.7  9:28 
   66  44   541 Bryan Heirston          M    53 Melbourne Beach FL      29:44.5   29:30.2  9:30 
   67  45   631 Ralph Turingan          M    51 Melbourne FL            29:53.5   29:45.3  9:35 
   68  23   557 Annette Narzynski       F    19 Melbourne FL            29:53.6   29:45.8  9:35 
   69  24   511 Janet Stebbins          F    55 Palm Bay FL             30:49.6   30:39.9  9:53 
   70  25   549 Jackie Boehm            F    47 Melbourne FL            31:03.1   30:55.9  9:58 
   71  26   537 Katelyn Leban           F    22 Melbourne FL            31:07.1   30:58.6  9:59 
   72  27   560 Jennifer Almond         F    29 Satellite Beach FL      31:19.7   31:10.5 10:03 
   73  28   630 Kristina Jeppson        F    29 Indialantic FL          31:19.6   31:10.8 10:03 
   74  29   574 Shea Mason              F    38 Indialantic FL          31:44.0   31:37.6 10:11 
   75  30   637 Erika Tubens            F    16 Melbourne FL            31:43.3   31:40.9 10:12 
   76  31   589 Linda Meyer             F    53 Palm Bay FL             31:49.8   31:46.7 10:14 
   77  32   576 Nancy Orbell            F    47 Melbourne Beach FL      32:41.8   32:30.2 10:28 
   78  33   638 Lindsey Johnson         F    15 Melbourne FL            32:53.2   32:50.2 10:35 
   79  34   559 Victoria Johnson        F    16 Melbourne FL            32:53.6   32:51.2 10:35 
   80  35   654 Kristy Reesh            F    40 Palm Bay FL             33:28.6   33:18.1 10:44 
   81  36   558 Denise Johnson          F    52 Melbourne FL            33:26.2   33:18.4 10:44 
   82  46   562 Bruce Pooser            M    53 West Melbourne FL       34:34.2   34:12.9 11:01 
   83  37   529 Marion Oswald           F    56 Indian Harbour Beach    34:22.5   34:16.4 11:02 
   84  47   608 Robert Erdman           M    14 Indialantic FL          35:04.6   34:58.8 11:16 
   85  38   606 Denise Cherne           F    53 West Melbourne FL       35:30.5   35:16.5 11:22 
   86  48   592 Joshua Titus            M    13 Palm Bay FL             35:44.4   35:33.3 11:27 
   87  49   661 Cale Butler             M    11 Melbourne Beach FL      35:45.0   35:37.9 11:29 
   88  50   680 Brent Abbott            M    14 Melbourne FL            35:52.9   35:41.6 11:30 
   89  39   634 Gianni Zanganeh         F    49 Melbourne FL            35:57.2   35:47.5 11:32 
   90  51   538 Paul Courtnell          M    71 Melbourne Beach FL      36:16.7   35:59.8 11:36 
   91  40   544 Kendra Mcneely          F    38 Melbourne FL            36:24.8   36:07.2 11:38 
   92  52   553 Edwin Allen             M    47 Palm Bay FL             36:19.9   36:18.6 11:42 
   93  41   556 Amy Smith               F    37 Palm Bay FL             36:50.9   36:39.1 11:48 
   94  42   671 Jeanne Statlings        F    44 Palm Bay FL             37:15.7   36:57.1 11:54 
   95  43   585 Charlotte Platt         F    15 Melbourne FL            37:12.9   37:07.6 11:57 
   96  44   614 Brianna Wright          F    18 West Melbourne FL       37:24.3   37:20.1 12:01 
   97  45   563 Christine Pooser        F    15 West Melbourne FL       37:24.4   37:20.3 12:02 
   98  53   609 Michael Long            M    14 West Melbourne FL       37:32.8   37:22.6 12:02 
   99  54   646 Daniel Ryan             M    12 Indialantic FL          37:31.5   37:26.8 12:04 
  100  55   584 Tom Lazar               M    68 Melbourne FL            38:18.9   38:02.9 12:15 
  101  46   583 Sue Lazar               F    57 Melbourne FL            38:51.0   38:35.9 12:26 
  102  47   512 Vivian Fisher           F    58 Melbourne FL            39:11.3   39:01.6 12:34 
  103  48   501 Jessica Bellstedt       F    42 Malabar FL              40:24.4   40:06.3 12:55 
  104  49   519 Sharon Alcorn           F    45 Melbourne Beach FL      40:30.2   40:22.6 13:00 
  105  50   675 Brooke Goldfarb         F    44 Indialantic FL          40:44.4   40:28.1 13:02 
  106  51   670 Hanna Heatwole          F    15 Indialantic FL          41:47.1   41:43.1 13:26 
  107  52   545 Zoe Mcneely             F    16 Melbourne FL            41:45.5   41:45.5 13:27 
  108  56   642 Peter Clayton           M    78 Indian Harbour Beach    42:11.8   42:04.0 13:33 
  109  53   594 Georgia Gillette        F    14 Melbourne Beach FL      43:00.4   42:56.9 13:50 
  110  57   681 Larry Henke             M    42 Melbourne FL            43:26.7   42:59.2 13:51 
  111  54   682 Tiffany Henke           F    16 West Melbourne FL       43:27.0   42:59.4 13:51 
  112  58   623 Strider Settgast        M    11                         43:25.1   43:18.7 13:57 
  113  55   602 Soleil Edwards          F    09 Melbourne Beach FL      43:25.3   43:19.2 13:57 
  114  59   622 Jeronimo Peralta-Ramos  M    11 Melb Beach FL           43:28.3   43:22.2 13:58 
  115  56   569 Silvina Peralta-Ramos   F    49 Melb Beach FL           43:41.0   43:33.9 14:02 
  116  57   613 Karie Ryan              F    43 Indialantic FL          43:40.8   43:36.9 14:03 
  117  58   632 Jenna Miller            F    21 West Melbourne FL       43:52.3   43:39.6 14:04 
  118  59   633 Missy Miller            F    53 West Melbourne FL       43:56.3   43:43.1 14:05 
  119  60   651 Zoie Roberts            F    16 Melbourne FL            44:15.0   44:09.7 14:13 
  120  61   586 Jeanne Platt            F    46 Melbourne FL            45:55.0   45:38.1 14:42 
  121  62   565 Melissa Sliwinski       F    35 West Melbourne FL       46:31.7   46:27.2 14:58 
  122  63   566 Marley Sliwinksi        F    05 West Melbourne FL       46:31.8   46:27.3 14:58 
  123  60   598 Drew Powshok            M    46 West Melbourne FL       46:43.9   46:32.2 14:59 
  124  64   571 Nancy Homberger         F    51 Satellite Beach FL      47:28.7   47:15.1 15:13 
  125  65   522 Karen Franco            F    52 Cocoa Beach FL          47:32.9   47:23.4 15:16 
  126  61   674 Bob Sukolsley           M    57 Melbourne Beach FL      48:22.8   48:08.9 15:30 
  127  66   673 Karen Sukolsley         F    58 Melbourne Beach FL      48:22.3   48:09.2 15:30 
  128  62   570 Jeff Homberger          M    56 Satellite Beach FL      49:37.5   49:24.6 15:55 
  129  63   636 Manuel Franco           M    58 Cocoa Beach FL          49:37.7   49:26.4 15:55 
  130  67   579 Wendy Yanis             F    57 Indian Harbour Beach    49:51.8   49:35.9 15:58 
  131  64   581 Tod Hagan               M    49 Melbourne FL            49:52.4   49:37.7 15:59 
  132  65   582 James Schneider         M    26 Melbourne FL            50:21.7   50:05.8 16:08 
  133  68   580 Martha Kelly            F    49 Melbourne FL            50:21.5   50:06.1 16:08 
  134  69   595 Emily Reinighaus        F    14 Indialantic FL          50:34.1   50:29.0 16:15 
  135  66   655 Nathaniel Martin        M    14 Melbourne FL            50:33.4   50:31.3 16:16 
  136  70   590 Riley Lundmark          F    14 Palm Bay FL             50:34.3   50:32.7 16:17 
  137  71   504 Lisa Moore              F    57 Melbourne FL            52:25.0   52:05.0 16:46 
  138  67   668 Julie Beck              M    51 West Melbourne FL       52:24.5   52:05.3 16:46 
  139  72   678 Hayden Hamaker          F    17 West Melbourne FL       52:47.0   52:41.7 16:58 
  140  68   612 Joseph Ryan             M    10 Indialantic FL          53:06.3   53:05.8 17:06 
  141  73   650 Sheryne Gilchsam        F    51 Melbourne FL            54:11.8   54:02.2 17:24 
  142  74   546 Karen Huff              F    43 Malabar FL              54:11.7   54:02.6 17:24 
  143  75   679 Angie Abbott            F    51 Melbourne FL            56:35.8   56:22.0 18:09 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites