• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Mel Hi Crew Run for the Boat 5K Results
RUN FOR THE BOAT 5K
December 8, 2013
Front Steet Park, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: David Carroll/John Wright
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   653 Ian Reesh                16 Palm Bay             FL   18:41.6  6:01 
    2     2   665 Briar Beck               16 West Melbourne       FL   19:15.5  6:12 
    3     3   523 Todd Sukolsky            22 Melbourne Beach      FL   19:44.5  6:22 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   676 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   21:11.6  6:50 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87   661 Cale Butler              11 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:37.9 11:29 
    2   112   623 Strider Settgast         11                           43:18.7 13:57 
    3   114   622 Jeronimo Peralta-Ramos   11 Melb Beach           FL   43:22.2 13:58 
    4   140   612 Joseph Ryan              10 Indialantic          FL   53:05.8 17:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   567 Logan Miller             14 Indialantic          FL   21:01.8  6:47 
    2    16   513 Mitchell Klingler        14 Indialantic          FL   22:17.2  7:11 
    3    22   521 Aaron Daninger           14 West Melbourne       FL   23:49.8  7:41 
    4    24   554 Justin Potier            14 Melbourne            FL   23:57.3  7:43 
    5    26   624 Luke Russo               12                           24:20.7  7:51 
    6    31   596 Sam McGuckian            14 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:54.3  8:01 
    7    34   629 Hayden Botwins           14 West Melbourne       FL   26:22.1  8:30 
    8    38   517 Mark Alcorn              13 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:41.0  8:36 
    9    40   543 Sam Heirston             12 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:56.3  8:41 
   10    84   608 Robert Erdman            14 Indialantic          FL   34:58.8 11:16 
   11    86   592 Joshua Titus             13 Palm Bay             FL   35:33.3 11:27 
   12    88   680 Brent Abbott             14 Melbourne            FL   35:41.6 11:30 
   13    98   609 Michael Long             14 West Melbourne       FL   37:22.6 12:02 
   14    99   646 Daniel Ryan              12 Indialantic          FL   37:26.8 12:04 
   15   135   655 Nathaniel Martin         14 Melbourne            FL   50:31.3 16:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   657 Tyler Roberts            16 Melbourne            FL   19:47.2  6:23 
    2     5   597 Aj Powshok               18 West Melbourne       FL   20:01.1  6:27 
    3     9   508 Shane Washburn           15 Indialantic          FL   21:05.9  6:48 
    4    11   600 Michael Orndorf          17 West Melbourne       FL   21:12.0  6:50 
    5    12   601 Skyler Bowman            15 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:12.7  6:50 
    6    18   648 Trey Parker              15 Palm Bay             FL   22:42.8  7:19 
    7    23   621 Santi Peralto-Ramos      16 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:53.2  7:42 
    8    32   635 Maitland Melnyk          16 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:00.9  8:04 
    9    36   641 Taylor Nadlinger         15 Indialantic          FL   26:35.9  8:34 
   10    37   518 Sean Alcorn              15 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:40.6  8:36 
   11    45   572 Mike Ellison             18 Melbourne            FL   27:18.7  8:48 
   12    49   539 Tyler Edwards            15 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:37.8  8:54 
   13    51   591 Jacob Titus              17 Palm Bay             FL   27:58.7  9:01 
   14    56   649 Conrad Melcher           15 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:24.8  9:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   561 Wade Dauberman           23 Melbourne            FL   20:38.4  6:39 
    2     8   658 Peter Zappale            20 Melbourne            FL   21:04.1  6:47 
    3    29   659 Eric Hansen              21 Melbourne            FL   24:24.4  7:52 
    4    48   575 Dan Kusa                 24 Melbourne            FL   27:33.7  8:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   643 John Lucas               27 Melbourne            FL   27:03.9  8:43 
    2   132   582 James Schneider          26 Melbourne            FL   50:05.8 16:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   514 Sean Klingler            44 Indialantic          FL   21:54.6  7:04 
    2    27   652 Chris Reesh              44 Palm Bay             FL   24:23.1  7:51 
    3   110   681 Larry Henke              42 Melbourne            FL   42:59.2 13:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   672 Robert Ober              49 Melbourne            FL   21:36.8  6:58 
    2    21   547 Eric Vorndran            46 Melbourne            FL   23:30.9  7:35 
    3    33   516 Joseph Alcorn            45 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:21.8  8:10 
    4    92   553 Edwin Allen              47 Palm Bay             FL   36:18.6 11:42 
    5   123   598 Drew Powshok             46 West Melbourne       FL   46:32.2 14:59 
    6   131   581 Tod Hagan                49 Melbourne            FL   49:37.7 15:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   552 Billy Woodson            51 Melbourne            FL   22:11.6  7:09 
    2    50   507 Scott Washburn           50 Indialantic          FL   27:38.4  8:54 
    3    54   577 Charlie Orbell           51 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:19.7  9:08 
    4    66   541 Bryan Heirston           53 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:30.2  9:30 
    5    67   631 Ralph Turingan           51 Melbourne            FL   29:45.3  9:35 
    6    82   562 Bruce Pooser             53 West Melbourne       FL   34:12.9 11:01 
    7   138   668 Julie Beck               51 West Melbourne       FL   52:05.3 16:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   126   674 Bob Sukolsley            57 Melbourne Beach      FL   48:08.9 15:30 
    2   128   570 Jeff Homberger           56 Satellite Beach      FL   49:24.6 15:55 
    3   129   636 Manuel Franco            58 Cocoa Beach          FL   49:26.4 15:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   656 Bob Perry                62 Melbourne            FL   23:23.9  7:32 
    2    43   528 George Oswald            62 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:06.6  8:44 
    3    55   607 Richard Cherne           60 West Melbourne       FL   28:20.5  9:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   100   584 Tom Lazar                68 Melbourne            FL   38:02.9 12:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    90   538 Paul Courtnell           71 Melbourne Beach      FL   35:59.8 11:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   108   642 Peter Clayton            78 Indian Harbour Beach FL   42:04.0 13:33 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   527 Lisa Dempsey             45 Omaha                NE   22:35.9  7:17 
    2    19   664 Amanda Horbert           22 Maitland             FL   22:46.8  7:20 
    3    25   677 Michelle Rochette        16 Melbourne            FL   24:21.6  7:51 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   548 Angie Vorndran           42 Melbourne            FL   24:34.2  7:55 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52   573 Taylor Mason             08 Indialantic          FL   27:59.0  9:01 
    2   122   566 Marley Sliwinksi         05 West Melbourne       FL   46:27.3 14:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   640 Hagen Ziade              10 Indialantic          FL   26:44.3  8:37 
    2    44   663 Toni Mitchell            11 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:09.5  8:45 
    3    61   578 Kelly Orbell             11 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:39.6  9:14 
    4   113   602 Soleil Edwards           09 Melbourne Beach      FL   43:19.2 13:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   109   594 Georgia Gillette         14 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:56.9 13:50 
    2   134   595 Emily Reinighaus         14 Indialantic          FL   50:29.0 16:15 
    3   136   590 Riley Lundmark           14 Palm Bay             FL   50:32.7 16:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42   645 Gabby Devito             16 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:04.2  8:43 
    2    47   603 Laura Nanocchio          18 West Melbourne       FL   27:32.5  8:52 
    3    57   555 Alexa Potier             16 Melbourne            FL   28:25.2  9:09 
    4    58   568 Emma Daninger            15 West Melbourne       FL   28:26.2  9:10 
    5    59   540 Alex Heirston            17 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:26.2  9:10 
    6    60   639 Robyn Ziade              16 Indialantic          FL   28:36.0  9:13 
    7    68   557 Annette Narzynski        19 Melbourne            FL   29:45.8  9:35 
    8    75   637 Erika Tubens             16 Melbourne            FL   31:40.9 10:12 
    9    78   638 Lindsey Johnson          15 Melbourne            FL   32:50.2 10:35 
   10    79   559 Victoria Johnson         16 Melbourne            FL   32:51.2 10:35 
   11    95   585 Charlotte Platt          15 Melbourne            FL   37:07.6 11:57 
   12    96   614 Brianna Wright           18 West Melbourne       FL   37:20.1 12:01 
   13    97   563 Christine Pooser         15 West Melbourne       FL   37:20.3 12:02 
   14   106   670 Hanna Heatwole           15 Indialantic          FL   41:43.1 13:26 
   15   107   545 Zoe McNeely              16 Melbourne            FL   41:45.5 13:27 
   16   111   682 Tiffany Henke            16 West Melbourne       FL   42:59.4 13:51 
   17   119   651 Zoie Roberts             16 Melbourne            FL   44:09.7 14:13 
   18   139   678 Hayden Hamaker           17 West Melbourne       FL   52:41.7 16:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28   647 Jacqueline Hetherington  24 Melbourne            FL   24:24.0  7:52 
    2    64   506 Jennifer Firriolo        24 Melbourne            FL   29:08.3  9:23 
    3    71   537 Katelyn Leban            22 Melbourne            FL   30:58.6  9:59 
    4   117   632 Jenna Miller             21 West Melbourne       FL   43:39.6 14:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    72   560 Jennifer Almond          29 Satellite Beach      FL   31:10.5 10:03 
    2    73   630 Kristina Jeppson         29 Indialantic          FL   31:10.8 10:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   644 Lisa Tillman             30 Patrick Afb          FL   26:30.1  8:32 
    2    53   669 Casey Gilbert            34 Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:11.7  9:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    74   574 Shea Mason               38 Indialantic          FL   31:37.6 10:11 
    2    91   544 Kendra McNeely           38 Melbourne            FL   36:07.2 11:38 
    3    93   556 Amy Smith                37 Palm Bay             FL   36:39.1 11:48 
    4   121   565 Melissa Sliwinski        35 West Melbourne       FL   46:27.2 14:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    80   654 Kristy Reesh             40 Palm Bay             FL   33:18.1 10:44 
    2    94   671 Jeanne Statlings         44 Palm Bay             FL   36:57.1 11:54 
    3   103   501 Jessica Bellstedt        42 Malabar              FL   40:06.3 12:55 
    4   105   675 Brooke Goldfarb          44 Indialantic          FL   40:28.1 13:02 
    5   116   613 Karie Ryan               43 Indialantic          FL   43:36.9 14:03 
    6   142   546 Karen Huff               43 Malabar              FL   54:02.6 17:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62   551 Natalie Zorovich         46 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:41.6  9:15 
    2    63   525 Dana Edwards             48 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:47.6  9:17 
    3    70   549 Jackie Boehm             47 Melbourne            FL   30:55.9  9:58 
    4    77   576 Nancy Orbell             47 Melbourne Beach      FL   32:30.2 10:28 
    5    89   634 Gianni Zanganeh          49 Melbourne            FL   35:47.5 11:32 
    6   104   519 Sharon Alcorn            45 Melbourne Beach      FL   40:22.6 13:00 
    7   115   569 Silvina Peralta-Ramos    49 Melb Beach           FL   43:33.9 14:02 
    8   120   586 Jeanne Platt             46 Melbourne            FL   45:38.1 14:42 
    9   133   580 Martha Kelly             49 Melbourne            FL   50:06.1 16:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46   505 Karen Firriolo           51 Melbourne            FL   27:23.0  8:49 
    2    65   515 Susan Klingler           51 Indialantic          FL   29:24.7  9:28 
    3    76   589 Linda Meyer              53 Palm Bay             FL   31:46.7 10:14 
    4    81   558 Denise Johnson           52 Melbourne            FL   33:18.4 10:44 
    5    85   606 Denise Cherne            53 West Melbourne       FL   35:16.5 11:22 
    6   118   633 Missy Miller             53 West Melbourne       FL   43:43.1 14:05 
    7   124   571 Nancy Homberger          51 Satellite Beach      FL   47:15.1 15:13 
    8   125   522 Karen Franco             52 Cocoa Beach          FL   47:23.4 15:16 
    9   141   650 Sheryne Gilchsam         51 Melbourne            FL   54:02.2 17:24 
   10   143   679 Angie Abbott             51 Melbourne            FL   56:22.0 18:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    69   511 Janet Stebbins           55 Palm Bay             FL   30:39.9  9:53 
    2    83   529 Marion Oswald            56 Indian Harbour Beach FL   34:16.4 11:02 
    3   101   583 Sue Lazar                57 Melbourne            FL   38:35.9 12:26 
    4   102   512 Vivian Fisher            58 Melbourne            FL   39:01.6 12:34 
    5   127   673 Karen Sukolsley          58 Melbourne Beach      FL   48:09.2 15:30 
    6   130   579 Wendy Yanis              57 Indian Harbour Beach FL   49:35.9 15:58 
    7   137   504 Lisa Moore               57 Melbourne            FL   52:05.0 16:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
RUN FOR THE BOAT 5K
December 8, 2013
Front Steet Park, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: David Carroll/John Wright
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Mel-Hi Cross Country          
            18:42   19:16   19:48   23:24   24:24 = 1:45:34
         Ian Reesh, Briar Beck, Tyler Roberts, Bob Perry, Chris Reesh
   2.  Mel-Hi Crew                   
            22:43   24:20   24:55   25:01   26:23 = 2:03:22
         Trey Parker, Michelle Rochette, Sam Mcguckian, Maitland Melnyk, Hayden
         Botwins
   3.  Team Los Amigos               
            24:21   27:10   35:38   43:19   43:23 = 2:53:51
         Luke Russo, Toni Mitchell, Cale Butler, Strider Settgast, Jeronimo
         Peralta-Ramos
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites