• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Santa Suits on the Loose 5K Results
SANTA SUITS ON THE LOOSE 5K
December 5, 2013
Nance Park, Indialantic, FL
Race Director: Trish Facciobene
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  2841 Art Anderson            M    54 Melbourne FL            20:03.6   20:03.6  6:28 
    2   2  2239 Kevin Soderberg         M    42 Indialantic FL          20:13.8   20:13.6  6:31 
    3   3  2287 Jeremy Stewart          M    38 Melbourne FL            21:01.0   20:57.2  6:45 
    4   1  2866 Amy Fuller              F    30 Melbourne Beach FL      21:46.5   21:40.0  6:59 
    5   4  2840 Earl Bradley            M    36 Indialantic FL          21:47.6   21:46.1  7:01 
    6   5  2279 Chris St. Jean          M    28 Melbourne               22:18.2   22:18.2  7:11 
    7   6  1698 Sal Farino              M    57 Cape Canaveral FL       22:40.1   22:37.6  7:17 
    8   7  2862 Dale Hernandez          M    49 Cocoa Beach FL          22:45.8   22:45.6  7:20 
    9   8  2853 Tommy Pownale           M    40 Malabar FL              23:06.3   23:05.5  7:26 
   10   9  2830 Cameron Shagena         M    10 Melbourne FL            23:07.6   23:07.6  7:27 
   11  10  2262 Logan Stanley           M    12 Indian Harbour Beach    23:13.0   23:13.0  7:29 
   12   2  2227 Dolores Nezhadi         F    33 West Melbourne FL       23:27.9   23:21.5  7:32 
   13   3  2812 Mandy Meyer             F    41 West Melbourne FL       23:42.9   23:41.2  7:38 
   14  11  2229 Kevin Barney            M    41 Melbourne FL            23:46.3   23:44.1  7:39 
   15  12  2867 Jack Dodge              M    11 Indialantic FL          23:51.6   23:51.6  7:41 
   16  13  2869 Wil Bell                M    09 Indialantic FL          23:55.7   23:55.4  7:42 
   17  14  2298 Jeffrey Ferris          M    32 Melbourne FL            24:05.4   23:59.6  7:44 
   18  15  2833 Jeff Fisher             M    56 Indialantic FL          24:45.0   24:41.8  7:57 
   19   4  2817 Dana Maughn             F    25 Cocoa Beach FL          24:54.6   24:52.6  8:01 
   20  16  2826 Rod Schumacher          M    42 Indian Harbour Beach    25:03.0   25:01.9  8:04 
   21  17  2299 Michael Walker          M    48 Viera FL                25:14.5   25:12.1  8:07 
   22  18  2300 Max Walker              M    08 Viera FL                25:14.7   25:12.7  8:07 
   23  19  1693 Timothy Mcgee           M    31 Palm Bay FL             25:14.9   25:14.8  8:08 
   24   5  2844 Lourdes Cox             F    43 Palm Bay FL             25:24.5   25:16.8  8:09 
   25   6  2208 Robyn Rowe              F    25 Melbourne FL            25:41.0   25:38.3  8:16 
   26  20  2224 Patrick Mclachlan       M    11 Malabar FL              25:50.3   25:50.3  8:19 
   27  21  2810 Carson White            M    10                         25:55.7   25:50.7  8:20 
   28   7  2809 Renee White             F    46                         25:59.1   25:54.0  8:21 
   29  22  2247 Hunter Morris           M    16 Melbourne FL            26:41.3   26:35.6  8:34 
   30   8  2225 Elizabeth Mclachlan     F    10 Malabar FL              27:03.0   27:02.4  8:43 
   31  23  2228 Jose Feliciano          M    24 Palm Bay FL             27:25.2   27:23.6  8:50 
   32   9  2843 Lindsay Greer           F    28 Melbourne FL            27:35.1   27:27.7  8:51 
   33  10  2289 April Chunn             F    31 West Melbourne FL       27:35.9   27:29.1  8:51 
   34  11  2295 Alexis Haber            F    29 Melbourne FL            27:36.0   27:30.3  8:52 
   35  24  2271 Connor Kessel           M    10 Melbourne FL            27:46.0   27:37.7  8:54 
   36  25  2272 Matt Rothgeb            M    37 Melbourne FL            27:46.4   27:38.1  8:54 
   37  26  2849 Doug Leming             M    45 Indian Harbour Beach    27:43.9   27:39.6  8:55 
   38  27  2259 George Oswald           M    62 Indian Harbour Beach    27:56.9   27:52.3  8:59 
   39  12  2280 Keri Robinson           F    34 Titusville              27:58.1   27:53.1  8:59 
   40  28  2290 Ryan Schick             M    28 West Melbourne FL       28:02.2   27:55.3  9:00 
   41  29  2818 Brendan Mccarthy        M    41 Indialantic FL          28:00.8   27:56.0  9:00 
   42  13  2213 Colleen Mcnatt          F    41 Satellite Beach FL      28:07.3   27:56.6  9:00 
   43  14  2217 Carly Mcnatt            F    09 Satellite Beach FL      28:07.8   27:57.0  9:00 
   44  30  2868 Luke Dodge              M    09 Indialantic FL          27:59.2   27:59.2  9:01 
   45  31  2821 Mick Mccarthy           M    09 Indialantic FL          27:59.9   27:59.9  9:01 
   46  15  2297 Katie Yagnik            F    28 Satellite Beach FL      28:08.5   28:02.9  9:02 
   47  32  2254 Kelly Reinsmith         M    45 Indialantic FL          28:22.7   28:21.6  9:08 
   48  33  1692 Dennis Durkee           M    57 Palm Bay FL             28:23.6   28:21.8  9:08 
   49  34  2263 Michael Blanchard       M    51 Indian Harbour Beach    28:29.9   28:22.8  9:09 
   50  16  2218 Tena Hochard            F    52 Palm Bay FL             28:55.8   28:48.6  9:17 
   51  17  2281 Jennifer Penna          F    35 Cocoa                   29:01.3   28:55.8  9:19 
   52  18  2842 Hope Chanda             F    36 Indialantic FL          29:01.9   28:58.8  9:20 
   53  35  2249 Don Arnold              M    30 Melbourne FL            29:00.7   28:59.6  9:20 
   54  19  2250 Laura Arnold            F    29 Melbourne FL            29:05.2   29:03.6  9:22 
   55  20  2273 Lindy Korus             F    30 Rockledge FL            29:36.8   29:31.0  9:30 
   56  36  2242 Roland Soderberg        M    10 Indialantic FL          29:34.3   29:34.1  9:31 
   57  37  2252 Christian Macdonald     M    09 Indialantic FL          29:38.3   29:37.7  9:33 
   58  38  2234 Daniel Tamblyn          M    31 Rockledge FL            29:57.3   29:45.7  9:35 
   59  21  2246 Lauren Feronti          F    23 Melbourne FL            29:49.8   29:47.8  9:36 
   60  22  2854 Lee Alcorn              F    48 Indialantic FL          29:52.8   29:48.4  9:36 
   61  23  2851 Claudia Nieves          F    10 Valkaria FL             29:57.3   29:52.1  9:37 
   62  24  2858 Megan Hecht             F    34 Cocoa Beach FL          29:54.1   29:52.2  9:37 
   63  39  2815 Colin Schuck            M    09 Melbourne FL            30:13.5   30:08.7  9:43 
   64  25  2816 Angela Coram            F    36 Palm Bay FL             30:13.7   30:09.0  9:43 
   65  26  2240 Lisa Soderberg          F    41 Indialantic FL          30:28.1   30:27.3  9:49 
   66  27  2233 Laura Scott             F    52 Indian Harbour Beach    30:47.1   30:39.1  9:52 
   67  28  2248 June Morris             F    58 Melbourne FL            30:47.4   30:39.9  9:53 
   68  40  2261 Jason Stanley           M    36 Indian Harbour Beach    31:15.4   31:12.2 10:03 
   69  41  2274 Jeff Murphree           M    56 Indian Harbour Beach    31:29.5   31:26.6 10:08 
   70  29  2875 Fiona Wright            F    51 Palm Bay FL             31:47.9   31:41.8 10:13 
   71  42  2857 Ohan Gervasoni          M    12 Satellite Beach FL      31:50.1   31:43.3 10:13 
   72  30  2813 Aggi Kolodziejczak      F    32 Indian Harbour Beach    31:56.6   31:52.2 10:16 
   73  31  2215 Julia Mcnatt            F    10 Satellite Beach FL      32:02.5   31:52.6 10:16 
   74  32  2827 Nina Kaufmann           F    11 Indialantic FL          32:00.1   31:53.7 10:16 
   75  33  2871 Lexi Bangos             F    11 Indialantic FL          32:13.5   32:06.7 10:21 
   76  34  2832 Chris Fisher            F    53 Indialantic FL          32:22.8   32:20.0 10:25 
   77  43  2257 Isaac Pacetti           M    12 Indialantic FL          32:30.4   32:25.6 10:27 
   78  35  2855 Gail Miksch             F    49 Malabar FL              32:36.1   32:29.1 10:28 
   79  36  1700 Alicia Medwin           F    32 Satellite Beach FL      32:44.1   32:33.0 10:29 
   80  37  2256 Anja Pacetti            F    48 Indialantic FL          32:41.0   32:35.2 10:30 
   81  38  2863 Tracy Pounds            F    41 Palm Bay FL             33:05.8   32:52.7 10:35 
   82  44  2216 David O'Connor          M    44 Satellite Beach FL      33:09.7   32:59.5 10:38 
   83  39  2243 Petra Gerhard           F    71 Palm Bay FL             33:15.8   33:03.6 10:39 
   84  40  2293 Misty Hasty             F    50 Merritt Island FL       33:07.7   33:04.0 10:39 
   85  45  2823 Ethan Oberlender        M    09 Indialantic FL          33:09.0   33:09.0 10:41 
   86  46  2222 Rocco Facciobene        M    11 Valkaria FL             33:13.2   33:13.2 10:42 
   87  41  2835 Amy McLaughlin          F    36 Indialantic FL          33:20.0   33:13.2 10:42 
   88  47  2876 David Mailhot           M    53 Titusville FL           33:29.3   33:23.1 10:45 
   89  48  2822 Ayden Oberlender        M    07 Indialantic FL          33:39.9   33:24.2 10:46 
   90  49  2859 Curtis Duff             M    32 Rockledge FL            33:35.4   33:24.9 10:46 
   91  42  2824 Natalie Oberlender      F    31 Indialantic FL          33:40.7   33:40.7 10:51 
   92  43  2819 Catherine Mccarthy      F    50 Indialantic FL          34:00.2   33:50.8 10:54 
   93  44  2241 Rhea Soderberg          F    08 Indialantic FL          34:10.1   34:00.2 10:57 
   94  45  2251 Mandy Geiger            F    32 Melbourne FL            34:09.3   34:04.0 10:58 
   95  46  2870 Lana Rukab              F    12 Indialantic FL          34:15.8   34:11.6 11:01 
   96  47  2267 Camryn Ryland           F    12 Indian Harbour Beach    34:25.2   34:20.8 11:04 
   97  48  2836 Laura Cozzitorto        F    38 Satellite Beach FL      34:26.7   34:26.7 11:06 
   98  50  2814 Jason Duff              M    44 Indialantic FL          34:36.9   34:32.1 11:07 
   99  49  2238 Meredith Butts          F    14 Melbourne FL            35:06.9   35:00.0 11:16 
  100  51  2839 Landon Barney           M    06 Indialantic FL          35:10.2   35:07.3 11:19 
  101  50  2258 Marion Oswald           F    56 Indian Harbour Beach    35:16.4   35:11.4 11:20 
  102  52  2831 Shane Shagena           M    38 Melbourne FL            35:40.0   35:27.4 11:25 
  103  51  2829 Amanda Shagena          F    32 Melbourne FL            35:39.9   35:27.6 11:25 
  104  52  2253 Carin Hartgrave         F    44 Satellite Beach FL      35:54.5   35:43.6 11:30 
  105  53  2207 Stephanie Bukowski      F    27 Melbourne FL            35:56.3   35:52.9 11:33 
  106  53  2206 Alan Myers              M    55 West Melbourne FL       36:23.6   36:02.9 11:37 
  107  54  2825 Gwyneth Schumacher      F    09 Indian Harbour Beach    36:20.3   36:11.2 11:39 
  108  54  2838 Nicholas Grey           M       Melbourne FL            37:00.2   36:50.4 11:52 
  109  55  2294 Koren Olson             F    38 Melbourne FL            37:05.9   36:51.4 11:52 
  110  56  1695 Carmen Costa            F    44 Palm Bay FL             37:03.8   36:54.9 11:53 
  111  57  2820 Julia Mccarthy          F    11 Indialantic FL          37:34.5   37:28.0 12:04 
  112  58  2845 Kathy Coates            F    48 Rockledge FL            37:30.1   37:30.1 12:05 
  113  59  2846 Linda Coxwell           F       Satellite Beach FL      37:31.0   37:31.0 12:05 
  114  60  2848 Keri Hussen             F       Satellite Beach FL      37:31.2   37:31.2 12:05 
  115  61  2847 Gabby Grier             F       Indian Harbour Beach    37:31.4   37:31.4 12:05 
  116  62  2296 Tracey Rice             F    45 Cocoa FL                38:16.9   38:04.6 12:16 
  117  63  2877 Michelle Gongora        F    41 Indialantic FL          38:12.3   38:12.3 12:18 
  118  64  2834 Sandra Walker           F    46 Viera FL                40:03.6   39:48.5 12:49 
  119  65  2837 Jennifer Grey           F    43 Melbourne FL            40:09.7   39:59.9 12:53 
  120  66  2260 Gia Stanley             F    14 Indian Harbour Beach    42:20.2   42:17.4 13:37 
  121  67  2874 Dana Chesser            F    33 Indialantic FL          42:41.5   42:18.8 13:38 
  122  68  2291 Cristle Mccart          F    30 Indialantic FL          42:27.7   42:24.1 13:39 
  123  69  2292 Reese Mccart            F    10 Indialantic FL          42:27.8   42:24.2 13:39 
  124  70  2872 Marina Blunk            F    11 Indialantic FL          43:19.6   43:12.8 13:55 
  125  71  2873 Heather Johnson         F    38 Indialantic FL          43:38.7   43:16.7 13:56 
  126  72  2850 Catherine Mccarthy      F    06 Indialantic FL          43:27.3   43:17.2 13:56 
  127  55  2223 Jake Facciobene         M    08 Valkaria FL             43:35.4   43:34.4 14:02 
  128  56  2856 Joshua Croce            M    08 Palm Bay FL             43:40.1   43:38.8 14:03 
  129  73  2214 Maria Santiago          F    44 Indialantic FL          44:31.6   44:20.3 14:17 
  130  74  2270 Manolliene Conaughty    F    35 Palm Bay FL             44:58.1   44:38.9 14:23 
  131  57  2269 Kyton Conaughty         M    05 Palm Bay FL             44:59.0   44:40.6 14:23 
  132  58  2268 Kyton Conaughty         M    33 Palm Bay FL             44:59.7   44:41.4 14:24 
  133  59  2852 Carlito Nieves          M    05 Valkaria FL             44:56.3   44:45.4 14:25 
  134  75  2283 Abby Stirna             F    10 Indialantic FL          45:34.2   45:15.7 14:35 
  135  60  2284 Andrew Stirna           M    10 Indialantic FL          45:35.4   45:17.3 14:35 
  136  61  2860 James Morrell           M    74 Melbourne FL            45:48.0   45:36.8 14:41 
  137  62  2286 William Stirna          M    44 Indialantic FL          45:56.8   45:37.2 14:41 
  138  76  2285 Amy Stirna              F    43 Indialantic FL          45:58.3   45:39.7 14:42 
  139  63  2210 John Amadon             M    56 Melbourne Beach FL      46:42.2   46:33.9 15:00 
  140  77  2211 Laura Amadon            F    22 Melbourne Beach FL      46:42.2   46:34.3 15:00 
  141  78  2230 Sara Thompson           F    28 Melbourne FL            46:55.2   46:35.1 15:00 
  142  79  2288 Audrey Stewart          F    29 Melbourne FL            46:56.2   46:35.1 15:00 
  143  80  2236 Lillian Smith           F    03 Indialantic FL          47:57.5   47:34.0 15:19 
  144  81  2235 Jessica Smith           F    28 Indialantic FL          47:58.3   47:35.4 15:20 
  145  64  2237 Michael Smith           M    29 Indialantic FL          47:58.0   47:35.7 15:20 
  146  65  2277 David Edson             M    65 Cocoa FL                48:11.2   47:57.1 15:27 
  147  82  2278 Geri Edson              F    65 Cocoa FL                48:12.3   47:58.2 15:27 
  148  83  2244 Lesa Staples            F    57 Grant FL                49:10.3   49:00.8 15:47 
  149  84  2220 Christine Hackford      F    54 Indialantic FL          49:09.7   49:00.9 15:47 
  150  85  2828 Cathy Duffy             F    54 Malabar FL              49:10.2   49:01.3 15:47 
  151  86  2264 Adrienne Chestnut       F    08 Palm Bay FL             49:22.2   49:05.1 15:48 
  152  87  1699 Jodi Campbell           F    43 Indialantic FL          49:27.2   49:09.8 15:50 
  153  88  2265 Mia Fletcher            F    31 Palm Bay FL             49:30.5   49:13.4 15:51 
  154  89  1696 Jennifer Hardin         F    40 Palm Bay FL             49:31.6   49:22.8 15:54 
  155  66  2255 Michael Orlady          M    15 Indialantic FL          49:50.9   49:50.9 16:03 
  156  67  2865 Tyler Guise             M    12 Palm Bay FL             50:14.0   49:59.2 16:06 
  157  90  2861 Anne Barnett Davis      F    52 Indialantic FL          50:43.8   50:29.7 16:16 
  158  91  2864 Jennifer Guise          F    35 Palm Bay FL             50:44.9   50:29.8 16:16 
  159  92  1697 Kali Perez              F    18 Palm Bay FL             51:06.7   50:57.3 16:25 
  160  68  2276 Gary Letchworth         M    52 Indialantic FL          51:10.3   51:10.3 16:29 
  161  93  2275 Janet Letchworth        F    52 Titusville FL           51:10.5   51:10.5 16:29 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites