• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Santa Suits on the Loose 5K Results
SANTA SUITS ON THE LOOSE 5K
December 5, 2013
Nance Park, Indialantic, FL
Race Director: Trish Facciobene
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  2841 Art Anderson             54 Melbourne            FL   20:03.6  6:28 
    2     2  2239 Kevin Soderberg          42 Indialantic          FL   20:13.8  6:31 
    3     3  2287 Jeremy Stewart           38 Melbourne            FL   21:01.0  6:46 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1698 Sal Farino               57 Cape Canaveral       FL   22:37.6  7:17 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  2300 Max Walker               08 Viera                FL   25:12.7  8:07 
    2    89  2822 Ayden Oberlender         07 Indialantic          FL   33:24.2 10:46 
    3   100  2839 Landon Barney            06 Indialantic          FL   35:07.3 11:19 
    4   129  2223 Jake Facciobene          08 Valkaria             FL   43:34.4 14:02 
    5   130  2856 Joshua Croce             08 Palm Bay             FL   43:38.8 14:03 
    6   133  2269 Kyton Conaughty          05 Palm Bay             FL   44:40.6 14:23 
    7   135  2852 Carlito Nieves           05 Valkaria             FL   44:45.4 14:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  2830 Cameron Shagena          10 Melbourne            FL   23:07.6  7:27 
    2    15  2867 Jack Dodge               11 Indialantic          FL   23:51.6  7:41 
    3    16  2869 Wil Bell                 09 Indialantic          FL   23:55.4  7:42 
    4    26  2224 Patrick McLachlan        11 Malabar              FL   25:50.3  8:19 
    5    27  2810 Carson White             10                           25:50.7  8:20 
    6    35  2271 Connor Kessel            10 Melbourne            FL   27:37.7  8:54 
    7    44  2868 Luke Dodge               09 Indialantic          FL   27:59.2  9:01 
    8    45  2821 Mick McCarthy            09 Indialantic          FL   27:59.9  9:01 
    9    56  2242 Roland Soderberg         10 Indialantic          FL   29:34.1  9:31 
   10    57  2252 Christian Macdonald      09 Indialantic          FL   29:37.7  9:33 
   11    63  2815 Colin Schuck             09 Melbourne            FL   30:08.7  9:43 
   12    85  2823 Ethan Oberlender         09 Indialantic          FL   33:09.0 10:41 
   13    86  2222 Rocco Facciobene         11 Valkaria             FL   33:13.2 10:42 
   14   137  2284 Andrew Stirna            10 Indialantic          FL   45:17.3 14:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  2262 Logan Stanley            12 Indian Harbour Beach FL   23:13.0  7:29 
    2    71  2857 Ohan Gervasoni           12 Satellite Beach      FL   31:43.3 10:13 
    3    77  2257 Isaac Pacetti            12 Indialantic          FL   32:25.6 10:27 
    4   158  2865 Tyler Guise              12 Palm Bay             FL   49:59.2 16:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  2247 Hunter Morris            16 Melbourne            FL   26:35.6  8:34 
    2   157  2255 Michael Orlady           15 Indialantic          FL   49:50.9 16:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31  2228 Jose Feliciano           24 Palm Bay             FL   27:23.6  8:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  2279 Chris St. Jean           28 Melbourne                 22:18.2  7:11 
    2    40  2290 Ryan Schick              28 West Melbourne       FL   27:55.3  9:00 
    3   147  2237 Michael Smith            29 Indialantic          FL   47:35.7 15:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  2298 Jeffrey Ferris           32 Melbourne            FL   23:59.6  7:44 
    2    23  1693 Timothy McGee            31 Palm Bay             FL   25:14.8  8:08 
    3    53  2249 Don Arnold               30 Melbourne            FL   28:59.6  9:20 
    4    58  2234 Daniel Tamblyn           31 Rockledge            FL   29:45.7  9:35 
    5    90  2859 Curtis Duff              32 Rockledge            FL   33:24.9 10:46 
    6   134  2268 Kyton Conaughty          33 Palm Bay             FL   44:41.4 14:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  2840 Earl Bradley             36 Indialantic          FL   21:46.1  7:01 
    2    36  2272 Matt Rothgeb             37 Melbourne            FL   27:38.1  8:54 
    3    68  2261 Jason Stanley            36 Indian Harbour Beach FL   31:12.2 10:03 
    4   102  2831 Shane Shagena            38 Melbourne            FL   35:27.4 11:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  2853 Tommy Pownale            40 Malabar              FL   23:05.5  7:26 
    2    14  2229 Kevin Barney             41 Melbourne            FL   23:44.1  7:39 
    3    20  2826 Rod Schumacher           42 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:01.9  8:04 
    4    41  2818 Brendan McCarthy         41 Indialantic          FL   27:56.0  9:00 
    5    82  2216 David O'Connor           44 Satellite Beach      FL   32:59.5 10:38 
    6    98  2814 Jason Duff               44 Indialantic          FL   34:32.1 11:07 
    7   139  2286 William Stirna           44 Indialantic          FL   45:37.2 14:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  2862 Dale Hernandez           49 Cocoa Beach          FL   22:45.6  7:20 
    2    21  2299 Michael Walker           48 Viera                FL   25:12.1  8:07 
    3    37  2849 Doug Leming              45 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:39.6  8:55 
    4    47  2254 Kelly Reinsmith          45 Indialantic          FL   28:21.6  9:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49  2263 Michael Blanchard        51 Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:22.8  9:09 
    2    88  2876 David Mailhot            53 Titusville           FL   33:23.1 10:45 
    3   162  2276 Gary Letchworth          52 Indialantic          FL   51:10.3 16:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  2833 Jeff Fisher              56 Indialantic          FL   24:41.8  7:57 
    2    48  1692 Dennis Durkee            57 Palm Bay             FL   28:21.8  9:08 
    3    69  2274 Jeff Murphree            56 Indian Harbour Beach FL   31:26.6 10:08 
    4   106  2206 Alan Myers               55 West Melbourne       FL   36:02.9 11:37 
    5   141  2210 John Amadon              56 Melbourne Beach      FL   46:33.9 15:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38  2259 George Oswald            62 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:52.3  8:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   148  2277 David Edson              65 Cocoa                FL   47:57.1 15:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   138  2860 James Morrell            74 Melbourne            FL   45:36.8 14:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  2866 Amy Fuller               30 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:46.5  7:01 
    2    12  2227 Dolores Nezhadi          33 West Melbourne       FL   23:27.9  7:34 
    3    13  2812 Mandy Meyer              41 West Melbourne       FL   23:42.9  7:38 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24  2844 Lourdes Cox              43 Palm Bay             FL   25:16.8  8:09 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    93  2241 Rhea Soderberg           08 Indialantic          FL   34:00.2 10:57 
    2   128  2850 Catherine McCarthy       06 Indialantic          FL   43:17.2 13:56 
    3   145  2236 Lillian Smith            03 Indialantic          FL   47:34.0 15:19 
    4   153  2264 Adrienne Chestnut        08 Palm Bay             FL   49:05.1 15:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  2225 Elizabeth McLachlan      10 Malabar              FL   27:02.4  8:43 
    2    43  2217 Carly McNatt             09 Satellite Beach      FL   27:57.0  9:00 
    3    61  2851 Claudia Nieves           10 Valkaria             FL   29:52.1  9:37 
    4    73  2215 Julia McNatt             10 Satellite Beach      FL   31:52.6 10:16 
    5    74  2827 Nina Kaufmann            11 Indialantic          FL   31:53.7 10:16 
    6    75  2871 Lexi Bangos              11 Indialantic          FL   32:06.7 10:21 
    7   107  2825 Gwyneth Schumacher       09 Indian Harbour Beach FL   36:11.2 11:39 
    8   112  2820 Julia McCarthy           11 Indialantic          FL   37:28.0 12:04 
    9   125  2292 Reese McCart             10 Indialantic          FL   42:24.2 13:39 
   10   126  2872 Marina Blunk             11 Indialantic          FL   43:12.8 13:55 
   11   136  2283 Abby Stirna              10 Indialantic          FL   45:15.7 14:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    95  2870 Lana Rukab               12 Indialantic          FL   34:11.6 11:01 
    2    96  2267 Camryn Ryland            12 Indian Harbour Beach FL   34:20.8 11:04 
    3    99  2238 Meredith Butts           14 Melbourne            FL   35:00.0 11:16 
    4   121  2260 Gia Stanley              14 Indian Harbour Beach FL   42:17.4 13:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   161  1697 Kali Perez               18 Palm Bay             FL   50:57.3 16:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59  2246 Lauren Feronti           23 Melbourne            FL   29:47.8  9:36 
    2   142  2211 Laura Amadon             22 Melbourne Beach      FL   46:34.3 15:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  2817 Dana Maughn              25 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:52.6  8:01 
    2    25  2208 Robyn Rowe               25 Melbourne            FL   25:38.3  8:16 
    3    32  2843 Lindsay Greer            28 Melbourne            FL   27:27.7  8:51 
    4    34  2295 Alexis Haber             29 Melbourne            FL   27:30.3  8:52 
    5    46  2297 Katie Yagnik             28 Satellite Beach      FL   28:02.9  9:02 
    6    54  2250 Laura Arnold             29 Melbourne            FL   29:03.6  9:22 
    7   105  2207 Stephanie Bukowski       27 Melbourne            FL   35:52.9 11:33 
    8   143  2230 Sara Thompson            28 Melbourne            FL   46:35.1 15:00 
    9   144  2288 Audrey Stewart           29 Melbourne            FL   46:35.1 15:00 
   10   146  2235 Jessica Smith            28 Indialantic          FL   47:35.4 15:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33  2289 April Chunn              31 West Melbourne       FL   27:29.1  8:51 
    2    39  2280 Keri Robinson            34 Titusville                27:53.1  8:59 
    3    55  2273 Lindy Korus              30 Rockledge            FL   29:31.0  9:30 
    4    62  2858 Megan Hecht              34 Cocoa Beach          FL   29:52.2  9:37 
    5    72  2813 Aggi Kolodziejczak       32 Indian Harbour Beach FL   31:52.2 10:16 
    6    79  1700 Alicia Medwin            32 Satellite Beach      FL   32:33.0 10:29 
    7    91  2824 Natalie Oberlender       31 Indialantic          FL   33:40.7 10:51 
    8    94  2251 Mandy Geiger             32 Melbourne            FL   34:04.0 10:58 
    9   103  2829 Amanda Shagena           32 Melbourne            FL   35:27.6 11:25 
   10   122  2874 Dana Chesser             33 Indialantic          FL   42:18.8 13:38 
   11   124  2291 Cristle McCart           30 Indialantic          FL   42:24.1 13:39 
   12   155  2265 Mia Fletcher             31 Palm Bay             FL   49:13.4 15:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51  2281 Jennifer Penna           35 Cocoa                     28:55.8  9:19 
    2    52  2842 Hope Chanda              36 Indialantic          FL   28:58.8  9:20 
    3    64  2816 Angela Coram             36 Palm Bay             FL   30:09.0  9:43 
    4    87  2835 Amy McLaughlin           36 Indialantic          FL   33:13.2 10:42 
    5    97  2836 Laura Cozzitorto         38 Satellite Beach      FL   34:26.7 11:06 
    6   109  2294 Koren Olson              38 Melbourne            FL   36:51.4 11:52 
    7   127  2873 Heather Johnson          38 Indialantic          FL   43:16.7 13:56 
    8   132  2270 Manolliene Conaughty     35 Palm Bay             FL   44:38.9 14:23 
    9   160  2864 Jennifer Guise           35 Palm Bay             FL   50:29.8 16:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  2213 Colleen McNatt           41 Satellite Beach      FL   27:56.6  9:00 
    2    65  2240 Lisa Soderberg           41 Indialantic          FL   30:27.3  9:49 
    3    81  2863 Tracy Pounds             41 Palm Bay             FL   32:52.7 10:35 
    4   104  2253 Carin Hartgrave          44 Satellite Beach      FL   35:43.6 11:30 
    5   111  1695 Carmen Costa             44 Palm Bay             FL   36:54.9 11:53 
    6   118  2877 Michelle Gongora         41 Indialantic          FL   38:12.3 12:18 
    7   120  2837 Jennifer Grey            43 Melbourne            FL   39:59.9 12:53 
    8   131  2214 Maria Santiago           44 Indialantic          FL   44:20.3 14:17 
    9   140  2285 Amy Stirna               43 Indialantic          FL   45:39.7 14:42 
   10   154  1699 Jodi Campbell            43 Indialantic          FL   49:09.8 15:50 
   11   156  1696 Jennifer Hardin          40 Palm Bay             FL   49:22.8 15:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  2809 Renee White              46                           25:54.0  8:21 
    2    60  2854 Lee Alcorn               48 Indialantic          FL   29:48.4  9:36 
    3    78  2855 Gail Miksch              49 Malabar              FL   32:29.1 10:28 
    4    80  2256 Anja Pacetti             48 Indialantic          FL   32:35.2 10:30 
    5   113  2845 Kathy Coates             48 Rockledge            FL   37:30.1 12:05 
    6   117  2296 Tracey Rice              45 Cocoa                FL   38:04.6 12:16 
    7   119  2834 Sandra Walker            46 Viera                FL   39:48.5 12:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50  2218 Tena Hochard             52 Palm Bay             FL   28:48.6  9:17 
    2    66  2233 Laura Scott              52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:39.1  9:52 
    3    70  2875 Fiona Wright             51 Palm Bay             FL   31:41.8 10:13 
    4    76  2832 Chris Fisher             53 Indialantic          FL   32:20.0 10:25 
    5    84  2293 Misty Hasty              50 Merritt Island       FL   33:04.0 10:39 
    6    92  2819 Catherine McCarthy       50 Indialantic          FL   33:50.8 10:54 
    7   151  2220 Christine Hackford       54 Indialantic          FL   49:00.9 15:47 
    8   152  2828 Cathy Duffy              54 Malabar              FL   49:01.3 15:47 
    9   159  2861 Anne Barnett Davis       52 Indialantic          FL   50:29.7 16:16 
   10   163  2275 Janet Letchworth         52 Titusville           FL   51:10.5 16:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    67  2248 June Morris              58 Melbourne            FL   30:39.9  9:53 
    2   101  2258 Marion Oswald            56 Indian Harbour Beach FL   35:11.4 11:20 
    3   150  2244 Lesa Staples             57 Grant                FL   49:00.8 15:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   149  2278 Geri Edson               65 Cocoa                FL   47:58.2 15:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    83  2243 Petra Gerhard            71 Palm Bay             FL   33:03.6 10:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Fireballs                     
            27:57   27:57   30:28   31:13   31:53 = 2:29:28
         Colleen Mcnatt, Carly Mcnatt, Lisa Soderberg, Jason Stanley, Julia
         Mcnatt
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites