• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Suntree Turkey Trot 10K Results
                       Suntree Turkey Trot 10K and 5K Run
                      Suntree Country Club, Melbourne, FL
                     Thursday, November 28th, 2013 8:30 am
                          Race Director: Steve Baerst
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

10K RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City                 St Time    Net     Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ==================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1  2071 Luke Blanchard            M  14 Melbourne            FL   37:32   37:32  6:03 
    2   2  2118 Matthew Robbins           M  15 Melbourne            FL   37:41   37:40  6:04 
    3   3  2136 Randy Carmean             M  51 Malabar              FL   38:13   38:12  6:09 
    4   4  2140 Justin Davies             M  40 Fenton               MO   40:06   40:04  6:27 
    5   1  2170 Heather Kitchens          F  32 Cocoa Beach          FL   40:06   39:42  6:24 
    6   5  2169 Dave Held                 M  49 Cocoa Beach          FL   41:24   41:00  6:36 
    7   6  2047 Chris Batt                M  55 Savannah             GA   41:28   41:26  6:40 
    8   7  2046 Trevor Young              M  18 West Melbourne       FL   41:34   41:32  6:41 
    9   2  2163 Shari White               F  42 Satellite Beach      FL   41:34   41:32  6:41 
   10   8  2141 Matt Mahoney              M  58 Melbourne            FL   42:15   42:14  6:48 
   11   9  2145 Sean Black                M  45 Melbourne            FL   42:50   42:50  6:54 
   12  10  2062 Derek Rice                M  39 Melbourne            FL   42:54   42:51  6:54 
   13  11  2036 Jim Schaeffer             M  43 Melbourne            FL   43:15   43:14  6:58 
   14   3  2135 Sarah Deibner             F  17 Melbourne            FL   43:44   43:43  7:02 
   15  12  2041 Scott Delgrosso           M  37 West Melbourne       FL   44:11   43:54  7:04 
   16   4  2087 Staci Wavering            F  30 Palm Bay             FL   44:12   44:07  7:06 
   17  13  2152 Danny Benitez             M  45 Melbourne            FL   44:15   44:06  7:06 
   18   5  2037 Felicity Cunningham       F  40 Viera                FL   44:29   44:28  7:10 
   19  14  2053 Robby Hails               M  25 Melbourne            FL   44:31   44:20  7:08 
   20   6  2146 Kendal Harder             F  33 Satellite Beach      FL   44:47   43:27  7:00 
   21   7  2070 Ashley Blanchard          F  15 Melbourne            FL   45:12   45:11  7:17 
   22  15  2205 Milos Vasovic             M  36                      FL   45:18   45:04  7:16 
   23   8  2174 Laura Golitko             F  29 Cambridge            MA   45:30   45:25  7:19 
   24  16  2074 Tim Dunegan               M  37 Rockledge            FL   46:07   45:56  7:24 
   25  17  2032 Ethan Johnson             M  37 Seattle              WA   46:08   46:02  7:25 
   26  18  2061 Charles Mathews           M  49 Palm Bay             FL   46:30   46:22  7:28 
   27  19  2114 Eric Brown                M  37 Melbourne            FL   46:36   46:19  7:28 
   28   9  2042 Megan Pendergast          F  28 West Melbourne       FL   46:41   46:23  7:28 
   29  20  2149 Anjay Kalra               M  39 Melbourne            FL   46:42   46:33  7:30 
   30  21  2090 Mike Jester               M  40 Owens Cross Roads    AL   46:44   46:27  7:29 
   31  22  2048 Eduardo Gonzalez          M  33 Melbourne            FL   47:13   47:11  7:36 
   32  23  2086 Bill Wavering             M  62 Palm Bay             FL   47:15   47:09  7:36 
   33  24  2154 Ben Park                  M  50 Melbourne            FL   48:00   47:56  7:43 
   34  25  2202 Robert Schneider          M  51 Titusville           FL   48:04   47:55  7:43 
   35  10  2029 Kristen Kalakos           F  30 Pittsburgh           PA   48:13   48:06  7:45 
   36  11  2039 Julia Nagy                F  23 Viera                FL   48:24   48:03  7:44 
   37  26  2121 Whit Gilman               M  52 Titusville           FL   48:25   48:08  7:45 
   38  27  2198 Tim Obrien                M  57 Rockledge            FL   48:26   48:08  7:45 
   39  12  2028 Kate Engel Chapman        F  37 West Melbourne       FL   48:28   48:19  7:47 
   40  28  2091 Ryan Jensen               M  26 Palm Bay             FL   48:40   48:14  7:46 
   41  13  2092 Stephanie Jensen          F  24 Palm Bay             FL   48:40   48:13  7:46 
   42  29  2052 Bob Hails                 M  55 Melbourne            FL   48:43   48:32  7:49 
   43  30  2057 Justin Hargreaves         M  26 Melbourne            FL   48:56   48:49  7:52 
   44  14  2075 Meredith Testa            F  20 Merritt Island       FL   48:59   48:49  7:52 
   45  31  2110 Don McKinnon              M  48 Melbourne            FL   49:06   48:57  7:53 
   46  15  2093 Aprille Waldrop           F  29 Merritt Island       FL   49:13   49:13  7:56 
   47  16  2199 Erica Schneider           F  18 Titusville           FL   49:43   49:36  7:59 
   48  17  2112 Ashley Basford            F  13 Melbourne            FL   50:06   49:59  8:03 
   49  18  2027 Allyson West              F  24 Melbourne            FL   50:35   50:30  8:08 
   50  19  2180 Karen Morissette          F  39 Melbourne            FL   50:40   50:39  8:09 
   51  20  2150 Jennifer Kalra            F  38 Melbourne            FL   50:49   50:41  8:10 
   52  32  2160 Michael Mcnees            M  58 Grant                FL   51:03   50:36  8:09 
   53  33  2129 Andres Teran              M  51 Ashburn              VA   51:14   50:43  8:10 
   54  21  2085 Gloria Wavering           F  59 Palm Bay             FL   51:15   51:10  8:15 
   55  22  2127 Janet Erlacher            F  56 Melbourne            FL   51:21   51:12  8:15 
   56  23  2106 Kelsey Turner             F  27 Satellite Beach      FL   51:33   51:00  8:13 
   57  34  2107 Trey Turner               M  25 Satellite Beach      FL   51:33   50:58  8:13 
   58  24  2131 Christina Russell         F  35 Melbourne            FL   51:48   51:36  8:19 
   59  25  2111 Kim McKinnon              F  45 Melbourne            FL   51:52   51:44  8:20 
   60  26  2056 Catherine Hargreaves      F  28 Melbourne            FL   51:58   51:51  8:21 
   61  35  2040 Mitchell Hait             M  52 Satellite Beach      FL   52:28   52:22  8:26 
   62  27  2116 Jessica Gibson            F  29 West Melbourne       FL   52:29   51:02  8:13 
   63  28  2200 Jennifer Schneider        F  47 Titusville           FL   52:32   52:23  8:26 
   64  36  2104 Geoffrey Becker           M  46 Tallahassee          FL   52:36   52:04  8:23 
   65  29  2103 Tracie Donnelly           F  42 Indialantic          FL   53:13   53:04  8:33 
   66  30  2115 Jacqueline Brown          F  32 Melbourne            FL   53:33   53:16  8:35 
   67  31  2138 Sharon Carmean            F  54 Malabar              FL   53:38   53:19  8:35 
   68  32  2019 Karen Parlatore           F  33 Alexandria           VA   53:40   53:04  8:33 
   69  37  2188 Kevin Scolaro             M  42 Merritt Island       FL   54:54   54:46  8:49 
   70  33  2137 Ashley Carmean            F  20 Malabar              FL   54:57   54:37  8:48 
   71  34  2139 Nicole Carmean            F  17 Malabar              FL   54:57   54:37  8:48 
   72  35  2184 Sarah Markos              F  38 West Melbourne       FL   54:59   53:35  8:38 
   73  38  2099 Brian Chiaramonte         M  41 Melbourne            FL   55:02   54:45  8:49 
   74  36  2161 Hazel Mcnees              F  39 Grant                FL   55:03   54:20  8:45 
   75  37  2060 Laura Hanson              F  36 Indialantic          FL   55:08   54:34  8:47 
   76  38  2117 Brooke Flood              F  39 Sebastian            FL   55:24   55:15  8:54 
   77  39  2125 Laurie Freeman            F  42 Merritt Island       FL   55:27   55:27  8:56 
   78  40  2050 Jackie Schmoll            F  33 Melbourne            FL   55:31   54:36  8:48 
   79  41  2167 Jenn Richardson           F  28 Satellite Beach      FL   55:35   55:29  8:56 
   80  39  2031 Todd Schuerger            M  37 Cocoa                FL   56:00   55:47  8:59 
   81  42  2123 Jodi Keller               F  52 Melbourne            FL   56:01   55:11  8:53 
   82  43  2066 Jody Palmer               F  31 Palm Bay             FL   56:31   56:15  9:04 
   83  44  2105 Bonnie Mallory            F  29 Satellite Beach      FL   56:39   56:07  9:02 
   84  45  2203 Melissa Christensen       F  41 Satellite Beach      FL   56:43   55:41  8:58 
   85  46  2185 Lisa Barr                 F  33 West Melbourne       FL   56:48   56:17  9:04 
   86  40  2177 Tim Thibert               M  31 Palm Bay             FL   56:56   56:31  9:06 
   87  41  2179 Tyler Andal               M  09 Lexington            KY   57:05   56:27  9:05 
   88  42  2155 Thomas Winkelspecht       M  60 Melbourne            FL   57:08   56:23  9:05 
   89  47  2156 sarah Winkelspecht        F  33 Waco                 TX   57:08   56:22  9:05 
   90  48  2187 Sami Alsawaf              F  22 Melbourne            FL   57:28   57:15  9:13 
   91  43  2133 Rick Smith                M  63 Seymour              IN   57:47   57:34  9:16 
   92  44  2134 Chris Slusher             M  35 Melbourne            FL   57:50   57:38  9:17 
   93  49  2186 Katrina Scolaro           F  38 Norfolk              VA   57:58   57:50  9:19 
   94  45  2171 Jason White               M  32 Palm Bay             FL   58:09   57:03  9:11 
   95  46  2063 Barry Richardson          M  60 Melbourne            FL   58:40   58:19  9:24 
   96  47  2067 Andrew Collamore          M  48 Melbourne            FL   58:48   57:57  9:20 
   97  50  2195 Dayna Granston            F  52 Boulder              CO   58:50   58:23  9:24 
   98  51  2072 Angela Shoe               F  44 Grant                FL   59:01   58:34  9:26 
   99  52  2079 Susanne Brooks            F  31 Washington DC        DC   59:02   58:50  9:28 
  100  53  2181 Tricia Stanton            F  43 Clearwater           FL   59:06   59:01  9:30 
  101  54  2126 Barbara Toland            F  37 Viera                FL   59:14   58:47  9:28 
  102  55  2197 Donna Davis               F  43 Melbourne            FL   59:16   59:16  9:33 
  103  56  2143 Julie Repperger           F  42 Melbourne            FL   59:34   58:57  9:30 
  104  57  2078 Kim Gallaher              F  37 Viera                FL   59:39   59:00  9:30 
  105  48  2034 Brandon Carey             M  30 Cincinnati           OH   59:43   59:31  9:35 
  106  58  2035 Nicole Carey              F  29 Cincinnati           OH   59:43   59:32  9:35 
  107  59  2065 Darla Snowe               F  49 Fort Pierce          FL   59:44   59:30  9:35 
  108  60  2068 Jenny Gessler             F  54 Satellite Beach      FL   59:52   58:29  9:25 
  109  61  2080 Stephanie Glazier         F  39 Gotha                FL   59:54   59:42  9:37 
  110  49  2182 Steve Trentadue           M  34 Melbourne            FL 1:00:00   59:49  9:38 
  111  62  2058 Jennifer Imel             F  35 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:06   59:48  9:38 
  112  63  2088 Verenice Marceleno        F  20 Fellsmere            FL 1:00:07 1:00:01  9:40 
  113  64  2102 Katherine Becker          F  31 Tallahassee          FL 1:00:23   59:51  9:38 
  114  65  2043 Lauren Feronti            F  23 Melbourne            FL 1:00:26 1:00:14  9:42 
  115  66  2082 Jenny Cusson              F  26 Melbourne            FL 1:00:35 1:00:28  9:44 
  116  67  2192 Maria Coughlin            F  44 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:35 1:00:00  9:40 
  117  68  2128 Christine Lally           F  23 Indialantic          FL 1:00:50 1:00:26  9:44 
  118  69  2044 Heather Menzie            F  33 Palm Bay             FL 1:03:00 1:01:35  9:55 
  119  70  2100 Deb Tritt                 F  32 Ft Lauderdale        FL 1:03:00 1:02:14 10:01 
  120  71  2113 Tami Basford              F  40 Melbourne            FL 1:03:02 1:02:42 10:06 
  121  72  2051 Kelsey Nickerson          F  19 Melbourne            FL 1:03:09 1:02:27 10:03 
  122  73  2120 Lindsay Schram            F  32 Melbourne            FL 1:03:14 1:02:03 10:00 
  123  50  2166 Mike Schram               M  32 Melbourne            FL 1:03:14 1:02:04 10:00 
  124  74  2122 Shannon Daly              F  33 Viera                FL 1:03:24 1:03:03 10:09 
  125  75  2108 Daryl Davenport           F  42 Melbourne            FL 1:03:35 1:02:59 10:09 
  126  51  2176 Steve Kopman              M  35 Melbourne            FL 1:03:47 1:03:31 10:14 
  127  76  2157 Jackie Boehm              F  47 Melbourne            FL 1:03:58 1:03:20 10:12 
  128  52  2073 Ray Celeste               M  54 Alexandria           VA 1:04:49 1:04:34 10:24 
  129  77  2094 Vennita Waldrop           F  57 Merritt Island       FL 1:05:54 1:05:40 10:34 
  130  78  2024 Amy Vich                  F  39 West Melbourne       FL 1:06:05 1:05:32 10:33 
  131  79  2204 Tracy Geiger              F  29 Viera                FL 1:06:46 1:05:46 10:36 
  132  80  2142 Caralyn Maerz             F  23 Melbourne            FL 1:06:49 1:05:38 10:34 
  133  53  2168 Tom Liska                 M  39 Melbourne            FL 1:06:49 1:05:49 10:36 
  134  81  2097 Julie Sanders             F  42 Melbourne            FL 1:06:52 1:06:33 10:43 
  135  82  2132 Ginny Cassetta            F  52 Grant                FL 1:07:11 1:07:00 10:47 
  136  83  2055 Emily Long                F  26 Winston-Salem        NC 1:08:03 1:07:53 10:56 
  137  84  2095 Katie Parsons             F  31 Satellite Beach      FL 1:08:38 1:07:33 10:53 
  138  85  2144 Koren Olson               F  38 Melbourne            FL 1:08:39 1:07:34 10:53 
  139  86  2076 Amy Dillon                F  41 Melbourne            FL 1:08:50 1:07:53 10:56 
  140  87  2172 Karen Sanchez             F  54 Rockledge            FL 1:09:40 1:09:12 11:09 
  141  54  2173 Guy Chabot                M  52 Merritt Island       FL 1:09:40 1:09:12 11:09 
  142  55  2077 Kevin Terry               M  37 Palm Bay             FL 1:10:33 1:09:11 11:08 
  143  88  2183 Elvira Johnson            F  57 Palm Bay             FL 1:12:00 1:10:56 11:25 
  144  89  2147 Firelei Ribbeck           F  43 Pembroke Pines       FL 1:12:06 1:11:44 11:33 
  145  90  2033 Danielle Keath            F  31 Baton Rouge          LA 1:12:41 1:11:24 11:30 
  146  56  2045 Matthew Menzie            M  37 Palm Bay             FL 1:13:03 1:11:36 11:32 
  147  91  2158 Heather Grant             F  43 Charlotte            NC 1:16:37 1:15:38 12:11 
  148  92  2089 Veronica Marceleno        F  41 Fellsmere            FL 1:18:31 1:18:25 12:38 
  149  93  2190 Venessa Estrada           F  27 Palm Bay             FL 1:19:35 1:19:12 12:45 
  150  94  2191 Jacqueline Maisto         F  46 Palm Bay             FL 1:19:36 1:19:13 12:45 
  151  57  2194 Neal Freeman              M  53 Melbourne            FL 1:23:55 1:23:29 13:27 
  152  95  2153 Cathynia Spence-Hernade   F  39 Melbourne            FL 1:24:05 1:22:39 13:18 
  153  96  2064 Janet Farmer              F  67 Sebastian            FL 1:27:46 1:27:38 14:07 
  154  97  2081 Michi Davis               F  29 Melbourne            FL 1:36:10 1:36:10 15:29 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites