• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Suntree Turkey Trot 10K Results
                       Suntree Turkey Trot 10K and 5K Run
                      Suntree Country Club, Melbourne, FL
                     Thursday, November 28th, 2013 8:30 am
                          Race Director: Steve Baerst
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1  2071 Luke Blanchard           14 Melbourne            FL   37:32  6:03 
    2     2  2118 Matthew Robbins          15 Melbourne            FL   37:41  6:04 
    3     3  2136 Randy Carmean            51 Malabar              FL   38:13  6:09 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    88  2179 Tyler Andal              09 Lexington            KY   56:27  9:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8  2046 Trevor Young             18 West Melbourne       FL   41:32  6:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 40
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5  2140 Justin Davies            40 Fenton               MO   40:04  6:27 
    2    12  2062 Derek Rice               39 Melbourne            FL   42:51  6:54 
    3    16  2041 Scott Delgrosso          37 West Melbourne       FL   43:54  7:04 
    4    19  2053 Robby Hails              25 Melbourne            FL   44:20  7:08 
    5    21  2205 Milos Vasovic            36                      FL   45:04  7:16 
    6    24  2074 Tim Dunegan              37 Rockledge            FL   45:56  7:24 
    7    25  2032 Ethan Johnson            37 Seattle              WA   46:02  7:25 
    8    26  2114 Eric Brown               37 Melbourne            FL   46:19  7:28 
    9    29  2090 Mike Jester              40 Owens Cross Roads    AL   46:27  7:29 
   10    30  2149 Anjay Kalra              39 Melbourne            FL   46:33  7:30 
   11    32  2048 Eduardo Gonzalez         33 Melbourne            FL   47:11  7:36 
   12    40  2091 Ryan Jensen              26 Palm Bay             FL   48:14  7:46 
   13    44  2057 Justin Hargreaves        26 Melbourne            FL   48:49  7:52 
   14    54  2107 Trey Turner              25 Satellite Beach      FL   50:58  8:13 
   15    82  2031 Todd Schuerger           37 Cocoa                FL   55:47  8:59 
   16    89  2177 Tim Thibert              31 Palm Bay             FL   56:31  9:06 
   17    90  2171 Jason White              32 Palm Bay             FL   57:03  9:11 
   18    93  2134 Chris Slusher            35 Melbourne            FL   57:38  9:17 
   19   107  2034 Brandon Carey            30 Cincinnati           OH   59:31  9:35 
   20   111  2182 Steve Trentadue          34 Melbourne            FL   59:49  9:38 
   21   120  2166 Mike Schram              32 Melbourne            FL 1:02:04 10:00 
   22   127  2176 Steve Kopman             35 Melbourne            FL 1:03:31 10:14 
   23   133  2168 Tom Liska                39 Melbourne            FL 1:05:49 10:36 
   24   140  2077 Kevin Terry              37 Palm Bay             FL 1:09:11 11:08 
   25   145  2045 Matthew Menzie           37 Palm Bay             FL 1:11:36 11:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  41 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6  2169 Dave Held                49 Cocoa Beach          FL   41:00  6:36 
    2    11  2145 Sean Black               45 Melbourne            FL   42:50  6:54 
    3    13  2036 Jim Schaeffer            43 Melbourne            FL   43:14  6:58 
    4    17  2152 Danny Benitez            45 Melbourne            FL   44:06  7:06 
    5    27  2061 Charles Mathews          49 Palm Bay             FL   46:22  7:28 
    6    33  2202 Robert Schneider         51 Titusville           FL   47:55  7:43 
    7    34  2154 Ben Park                 50 Melbourne            FL   47:56  7:43 
    8    38  2121 Whit Gilman              52 Titusville           FL   48:08  7:45 
    9    45  2110 Don McKinnon             48 Melbourne            FL   48:57  7:53 
   10    53  2129 Andres Teran             51 Ashburn              VA   50:43  8:10 
   11    62  2104 Geoffrey Becker          46 Tallahassee          FL   52:04  8:23 
   12    63  2040 Mitchell Hait            52 Satellite Beach      FL   52:22  8:26 
   13    75  2099 Brian Chiaramonte        41 Melbourne            FL   54:45  8:49 
   14    76  2188 Kevin Scolaro            42 Merritt Island       FL   54:46  8:49 
   15    95  2067 Andrew Collamore         48 Melbourne            FL   57:57  9:20 
   16   128  2073 Ray Celeste              54 Alexandria           VA 1:04:34 10:24 
   17   141  2173 Guy Chabot               52 Merritt Island       FL 1:09:12 11:09 
   18   152  2194 Neal Freeman             53 Melbourne            FL 1:23:29 13:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7  2047 Chris Batt               55 Savannah             GA   41:26  6:40 
    2    10  2141 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   42:14  6:48 
    3    31  2086 Bill Wavering            62 Palm Bay             FL   47:09  7:36 
    4    37  2198 Tim Obrien               57 Rockledge            FL   48:08  7:45 
    5    42  2052 Bob Hails                55 Melbourne            FL   48:32  7:49 
    6    50  2160 Michael Mcnees           58 Grant                FL   50:36  8:09 
    7    87  2155 Thomas Winkelspecht      60 Melbourne            FL   56:23  9:05 
    8    92  2133 Rick Smith               63 Seymour              IN   57:34  9:16 
    9    96  2063 Barry Richardson         60 Melbourne            FL   58:19  9:24 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5  2170 Heather Kitchens         32 Cocoa Beach          FL   40:06  6:28 
    2     9  2163 Shari White              42 Satellite Beach      FL   41:34  6:42 
    3    14  2135 Sarah Deibner            17 Melbourne            FL   43:44  7:03 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    48  2112 Ashley Basford           13 Melbourne            FL   49:59  8:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22  2070 Ashley Blanchard         15 Melbourne            FL   45:11  7:17 
    2    35  2039 Julia Nagy               23 Viera                FL   48:03  7:44 
    3    39  2092 Stephanie Jensen         24 Palm Bay             FL   48:13  7:46 
    4    43  2075 Meredith Testa           20 Merritt Island       FL   48:49  7:52 
    5    47  2199 Erica Schneider          18 Titusville           FL   49:36  7:59 
    6    49  2027 Allyson West             24 Melbourne            FL   50:30  8:08 
    7    73  2137 Ashley Carmean           20 Malabar              FL   54:37  8:48 
    8    74  2139 Nicole Carmean           17 Malabar              FL   54:37  8:48 
    9    91  2187 Sami Alsawaf             22 Melbourne            FL   57:15  9:13 
   10   114  2088 Verenice Marceleno       20 Fellsmere            FL 1:00:01  9:40 
   11   115  2043 Lauren Feronti           23 Melbourne            FL 1:00:14  9:42 
   12   116  2128 Christine Lally          23 Indialantic          FL 1:00:26  9:44 
   13   122  2051 Kelsey Nickerson         19 Melbourne            FL 1:02:27 10:03 
   14   130  2142 Caralyn Maerz            23 Melbourne            FL 1:05:38 10:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 40
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14  2146 Kendal Harder            33 Satellite Beach      FL   43:27  7:00 
    2    18  2087 Staci Wavering           30 Palm Bay             FL   44:07  7:06 
    3    20  2037 Felicity Cunningham      40 Viera                FL   44:28  7:10 
    4    23  2174 Laura Golitko            29 Cambridge            MA   45:25  7:19 
    5    28  2042 Megan Pendergast         28 West Melbourne       FL   46:23  7:28 
    6    36  2029 Kristen Kalakos          30 Pittsburgh           PA   48:06  7:45 
    7    41  2028 Kate Engel Chapman       37 West Melbourne       FL   48:19  7:47 
    8    46  2093 Aprille Waldrop          29 Merritt Island       FL   49:13  7:56 
    9    51  2180 Karen Morissette         39 Melbourne            FL   50:39  8:09 
   10    52  2150 Jennifer Kalra           38 Melbourne            FL   50:41  8:10 
   11    55  2106 Kelsey Turner            27 Satellite Beach      FL   51:00  8:13 
   12    56  2116 Jessica Gibson           29 West Melbourne       FL   51:02  8:13 
   13    59  2131 Christina Russell        35 Melbourne            FL   51:36  8:19 
   14    61  2056 Catherine Hargreaves     28 Melbourne            FL   51:51  8:21 
   15    66  2019 Karen Parlatore          33 Alexandria           VA   53:04  8:33 
   16    67  2115 Jacqueline Brown         32 Melbourne            FL   53:16  8:35 
   17    69  2184 Sarah Markos             38 West Melbourne       FL   53:35  8:38 
   18    70  2161 Hazel Mcnees             39 Grant                FL   54:20  8:45 
   19    71  2060 Laura Hanson             36 Indialantic          FL   54:34  8:47 
   20    72  2050 Jackie Schmoll           33 Melbourne            FL   54:36  8:48 
   21    78  2117 Brooke Flood             39 Sebastian            FL   55:15  8:54 
   22    80  2167 Jenn Richardson          28 Satellite Beach      FL   55:29  8:56 
   23    83  2105 Bonnie Mallory           29 Satellite Beach      FL   56:07  9:02 
   24    84  2066 Jody Palmer              31 Palm Bay             FL   56:15  9:04 
   25    85  2185 Lisa Barr                33 West Melbourne       FL   56:17  9:04 
   26    86  2156 sarah Winkelspecht       33 Waco                 TX   56:22  9:05 
   27    94  2186 Katrina Scolaro          38 Norfolk              VA   57:50  9:19 
   28   100  2126 Barbara Toland           37 Viera                FL   58:47  9:28 
   29   101  2079 Susanne Brooks           31 Washington DC        DC   58:50  9:28 
   30   103  2078 Kim Gallaher             37 Viera                FL   59:00  9:30 
   31   108  2035 Nicole Carey             29 Cincinnati           OH   59:32  9:35 
   32   109  2080 Stephanie Glazier        39 Gotha                FL   59:42  9:37 
   33   110  2058 Jennifer Imel            35 Palm Bay             FL   59:48  9:38 
   34   112  2102 Katherine Becker         31 Tallahassee          FL   59:51  9:38 
   35   117  2082 Jenny Cusson             26 Melbourne            FL 1:00:28  9:44 
   36   118  2044 Heather Menzie           33 Palm Bay             FL 1:01:35  9:55 
   37   119  2120 Lindsay Schram           32 Melbourne            FL 1:02:03 10:00 
   38   121  2100 Deb Tritt                32 Ft Lauderdale        FL 1:02:14 10:01 
   39   123  2113 Tami Basford             40 Melbourne            FL 1:02:42 10:06 
   40   125  2122 Shannon Daly             33 Viera                FL 1:03:03 10:09 
   41   129  2024 Amy Vich                 39 West Melbourne       FL 1:05:32 10:33 
   42   132  2204 Tracy Geiger             29 Viera                FL 1:05:46 10:36 
   43   136  2095 Katie Parsons            31 Satellite Beach      FL 1:07:33 10:53 
   44   137  2144 Koren Olson              38 Melbourne            FL 1:07:34 10:53 
   45   139  2055 Emily Long               26 Winston-Salem        NC 1:07:53 10:56 
   46   144  2033 Danielle Keath           31 Baton Rouge          LA 1:11:24 11:30 
   47   149  2190 Venessa Estrada          27 Palm Bay             FL 1:19:12 12:45 
   48   151  2153 Cathynia Spence-Hernade  39 Melbourne            FL 1:22:39 13:18 
   49   154  2081 Michi Davis              29 Melbourne            FL 1:36:10 15:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  41 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    60  2111 Kim McKinnon             45 Melbourne            FL   51:44  8:20 
    2    64  2200 Jennifer Schneider       47 Titusville           FL   52:23  8:26 
    3    65  2103 Tracie Donnelly          42 Indialantic          FL   53:04  8:33 
    4    68  2138 Sharon Carmean           54 Malabar              FL   53:19  8:35 
    5    77  2123 Jodi Keller              52 Melbourne            FL   55:11  8:53 
    6    79  2125 Laurie Freeman           42 Merritt Island       FL   55:27  8:56 
    7    81  2203 Melissa Christensen      41 Satellite Beach      FL   55:41  8:58 
    8    97  2195 Dayna Granston           52 Boulder              CO   58:23  9:24 
    9    98  2068 Jenny Gessler            54 Satellite Beach      FL   58:29  9:25 
   10    99  2072 Angela Shoe              44 Grant                FL   58:34  9:26 
   11   102  2143 Julie Repperger          42 Melbourne            FL   58:57  9:30 
   12   104  2181 Tricia Stanton           43 Clearwater           FL   59:01  9:30 
   13   105  2197 Donna Davis              43 Melbourne            FL   59:16  9:33 
   14   106  2065 Darla Snowe              49 Fort Pierce          FL   59:30  9:35 
   15   113  2192 Maria Coughlin           44 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:00  9:40 
   16   124  2108 Daryl Davenport          42 Melbourne            FL 1:02:59 10:09 
   17   126  2157 Jackie Boehm             47 Melbourne            FL 1:03:20 10:12 
   18   134  2097 Julie Sanders            42 Melbourne            FL 1:06:33 10:43 
   19   135  2132 Ginny Cassetta           52 Grant                FL 1:07:00 10:47 
   20   138  2076 Amy Dillon               41 Melbourne            FL 1:07:53 10:56 
   21   142  2172 Karen Sanchez            54 Rockledge            FL 1:09:12 11:09 
   22   146  2147 Firelei Ribbeck          43 Pembroke Pines       FL 1:11:44 11:33 
   23   147  2158 Heather Grant            43 Charlotte            NC 1:15:38 12:11 
   24   148  2089 Veronica Marceleno       41 Fellsmere            FL 1:18:25 12:38 
   25   150  2191 Jacqueline Maisto        46 Palm Bay             FL 1:19:13 12:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    57  2085 Gloria Wavering          59 Palm Bay             FL   51:10  8:15 
    2    58  2127 Janet Erlacher           56 Melbourne            FL   51:12  8:15 
    3   131  2094 Vennita Waldrop          57 Merritt Island       FL 1:05:40 10:34 
    4   143  2183 Elvira Johnson           57 Palm Bay             FL 1:10:56 11:25 
    5   153  2064 Janet Farmer             67 Sebastian            FL 1:27:38 14:07 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites