• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Run For Love 5K Results
RUN FOR LOVE 5K RUN/WALK
November 16, 2013
Church at Viera, Viera, FL
Race Director: Stephanie Strodtman
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1657 Morgan Levine           M    16 Viera FL                17:37.3   17:36.3  5:40 
    2   2  1682 Sam Shaffer             M    15 Viera FL                17:49.9   17:49.7  5:45 
    3   3  1673 Mike Groppel            M    17 Viera FL                19:15.5   19:14.9  6:12 
    4   4  1676 Art Anderson            M    54 Melbourne FL            19:18.8   19:17.1  6:13 
    5   5  1691 Joe Lento               M    43 Cocoa Beach FL          20:09.7   20:07.3  6:29 
    6   6  1684 James Shaffer           M    47 Viera FL                20:17.3   20:15.0  6:32 
    7   7  1644 Joe Desantis            M    43 Melbourne Beach FL      20:20.5   20:19.1  6:33 
    8   8  1660 Danny Benitez           M    45 Melbourne FL            21:10.0   21:07.4  6:48 
    9   9  1667 Michael Walker          M    48 Viera FL                21:23.8   21:22.0  6:53 
   10  10  1500 Nathaniel Basford       M    11 Melbourne FL            21:37.1   21:36.8  6:58 
   11  11  1642 Mike Nutting            M    46 Rockledge FL            21:55.0   21:52.5  7:03 
   12  12  1647 Jonathan Anaya          M    14 Rockledge FL            21:59.8   21:56.3  7:04 
   13  13  1464 Isidro Zavaleta         M    39 Rockledge FL            22:15.8   22:14.2  7:10 
   14   1  1686 Kristina Horn           F    40 Melbourne FL            22:17.8   22:15.8  7:10 
   15  14  1494 Lance Haskins           M    51 Rockledge FL            22:26.2   22:24.6  7:13 
   16   2  1681 Molly Bryan             F    16 Melbourne FL            22:41.6   22:41.1  7:19 
   17  15  1478 Carmine Lento           M    12 Cocoa Beach FL          22:49.3   22:46.7  7:20 
   18  16  1476 Christopher Goncalo     M    48 Melbourne FL            23:25.5   23:22.3  7:32 
   19  17  1621 Andew Sanger            M    11 Viera FL                23:57.2   23:56.9  7:43 
   20  18  1467 Kyle Henderson          M    10 Rockledge FL            24:27.0   24:25.8  7:52 
   21  19  1668 Max Walker              M    08 Viera FL                24:48.2   24:42.2  7:58 
   22   3  1659 Kimberly Prosser        F    46 Rockledge FL            24:59.4   24:52.8  8:01 
   23  20  1498 Gage Guettler           M    11 Viera FL                24:58.5   24:57.5  8:02 
   24  21  1617 Mark Weber              M    57 Melbourne FL            25:17.4   25:06.9  8:05 
   25  22  1674 Caleb Smallwood         M    12 Melbourne FL            25:12.2   25:08.9  8:06 
   26   4  1463 Wendy Brown-Bergtold    F    39 Rockledge FL            25:29.1   25:22.2  8:10 
   27   5  1471 Michelle Henderson      F    43 Rockledge FL            25:34.4   25:29.9  8:13 
   28  23  1614 Giovanni Neal           M    12 Rockledge FL            25:57.0   25:51.1  8:20 
   29   6  1653 Andrea VanDette         F    34 Rockledge FL            26:13.9   26:06.0  8:25 
   30  24  1493 Greg Griffin            M    56 Cocoa Beach FL          26:32.3   26:08.4  8:25 
   31  25  1689 Chris Gerace            M    32 Rockledge FL            26:29.7   26:21.0  8:29 
   32   7  1658 Ashley Suarez           F    24 Melbourne FL            26:45.5   26:37.5  8:35 
   33  26  1479 Anthony Ciavarella      M    37 Melbourne FL            27:02.9   26:50.9  8:39 
   34  27  1643 Mark Mallak             M    31 Melbourne FL            27:06.6   26:57.6  8:41 
   35  28  1483 George Oswald           M    62 Indian Harbour Beach    27:12.8   27:03.5  8:43 
   36  29  1683 Benjamin Shaffer        M    11 Viera FL                27:19.2   27:15.3  8:47 
   37  30  1685 Dennis Testa            M    69 Merritt Island FL       27:32.9   27:29.7  8:51 
   38  31  1616 Willis Lowell           M    47 Palm Bay FL             27:41.3   27:32.0  8:52 
   39  32  1688 Tim Farrell             M    59 Melbourne FL            27:49.7   27:33.6  8:53 
   40  33  1477 Angelo Lento            M    10 Cocoa Beach FL          28:00.0   27:54.4  8:59 
   41   8  1497 Samantha Guettler       F    43 Viera FL                28:15.2   28:08.5  9:04 
   42  34  1611 Greg Mckay              M    66 Cape Canaveral FL       28:26.6   28:10.7  9:05 
   43  35  1607 Kai Christensen         M    11 Melbourne FL            28:15.0   28:11.2  9:05 
   44  36  1671 Moe Desrosiers          M    59 Viera FL                28:22.8   28:13.8  9:06 
   45  37  1473 Kyle Hupfer             M    11 Rockledge FL            28:37.4   28:32.8  9:12 
   46  38  1618 Joe Deen                M    57 Sharpes FL              28:45.1   28:42.3  9:15 
   47  39  1648 Leonardo Nicaragua      M    33 Rockledge FL            28:56.1   28:51.0  9:18 
   48  40  1650 Joseph Cordero          M    19 Melbourne FL            28:54.9   28:52.4  9:18 
   49  41  1654 Gavin Glover            M    11 Rockledge FL            28:59.1   28:54.5  9:19 
   50  42  1678 Darren Wolfe            M    36 Palm Bay FL             29:07.0   28:56.3  9:19 
   51   9  1662 Rebecca Horton          F    47 Merritt Island FL       29:11.2   29:00.6  9:21 
   52  10  1612 Angela Neal             F    33 Rockledge FL            29:20.2   29:01.7  9:21 
   53  11  1666 Elena Fentress          F    10 Melbourne FL            29:21.7   29:16.2  9:26 
   54  12  1466 Beverly Glenn           F    52 Cocoa FL                29:28.6   29:21.3  9:27 
   55  43  1613 Shon Neal               M    36 Rockledge FL            29:54.1   29:34.9  9:32 
   56  13  1690 Amy Gerace              F    24 Rockledge FL            30:34.6   30:27.1  9:49 
   57  14  1492 Melodie Esposito        F    58 Melbourne FL            30:43.7   30:36.0  9:51 
   58  44  1661 Devin Benitez           M    14 Melbourne FL            30:46.0   30:37.1  9:52 
   59  45  1468 Roger Henderson         M    52 Rockledge FL            31:23.5   31:18.2 10:05 
   60  15  1623 Sonya Quertermous       F    28 Rockledge FL            31:53.5   31:43.9 10:13 
   61  46  1679 Ryan Baie               M    30 Melbourne FL            31:58.1   31:45.1 10:14 
   62  16  1622 Alysson Lyons           F    32 Merritt Island FL       32:12.1   32:01.8 10:19 
   63  47  1469 Dane Beatson            M    65 Rockledge FL            32:46.1   32:37.6 10:31 
   64  17  1675 Erin Olson-Zapata       F    37 Melbourne FL            33:07.1   33:07.1 10:40 
   65  48  1470 Ryan Henderson          M    09 Rockledge FL            33:53.4   33:48.1 10:53 
   66  49  1480 Jim Cooke               M    60 Rockledge FL            34:08.4   33:54.2 10:55 
   67  18  1495 Kelsey Peters           F    20 Melbourne FL            34:16.8   33:56.5 10:56 
   68  19  1651 Jamie Cooke             F    33 Gainesville FL          34:12.2   33:58.2 10:57 
   69  20  1486 Catherine Mccarthy      F    50 Rockledge FL            34:26.7   34:15.9 11:02 
   70  21  1608 Julie Edwards           F    47 West Melbourne FL       35:38.0   35:28.5 11:26 
   71  22  1472 Reilly Koshlap          F    10 Viera FL                36:38.2   36:32.1 11:46 
   72  23  1474 Marisa Toland           F    10 Viera FL                36:45.6   36:39.8 11:49 
   73  24  1641 Mackenzie Bronson       F    11 Viera FL                37:09.5   37:03.9 11:56 
   74  25  1496 Angie Batch             F    53 Merritt Island FL       37:35.3   37:22.3 12:02 
   75  26  1604 Tracey Rice             F    45 Cocoa FL                37:48.8   37:27.2 12:04 
   76  27  1646 Mackenzie Ross          F    10 Rockledge FL            38:35.3   38:30.6 12:24 
   77  28  1484 Marion Oswald           F    56 Indian Harbour Beach    38:42.3   38:32.0 12:25 
   78  50  1687 Cyrus Martini           M    10 Rockledge FL            38:46.7   38:41.3 12:28 
   79  29  1645 Hannah Stroface         F    10 Rockledge FL            39:33.7   39:28.8 12:43 
   80  30  1620 Alyssa Groover          F    15 Viera FL                39:40.9   39:29.6 12:43 
   81  31  1615 Mia Neal                F    11 Rockledge FL            39:40.7   39:34.4 12:45 
   82  51  1665 Hunter Longtin          M    12 Rockledge FL            39:41.9   39:35.4 12:45 
   83  32  1649 Amy McCrory             F    50 Merritt Island FL       40:03.8   39:50.7 12:50 
   84  33  1619 Randi Daniel            F    15 Viera FL                40:06.8   39:55.0 12:51 
   85  34  1672 Candy Thomas            F    52 Melbourne FL            42:11.0   41:52.3 13:29 
   86  35  1652 Helen Iacabucci         F    51 Merritt Island FL       46:43.8   46:31.0 14:59 
   87  52  1491 Bruce Wallace           M    71 Melbourne FL            46:53.8   46:38.5 15:01 
   88  36  1475 Wendy Lento             F    41 Cocoa Beach FL          47:15.3   47:01.8 15:09 
   89  53  1664 Ashford LaRocque        M    18 Titusville FL           47:57.5   47:43.1 15:22 
   90  37  1663 Alexis Jarvis           F    18 Titusville FL           47:58.0   47:43.7 15:22 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites