• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Run For Love 5K Results
RUN FOR LOVE 5K RUN/WALK
November 16, 2013
Church at Viera, Viera, FL
Race Director: Stephanie Strodtman
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1657 Morgan Levine            16 Viera                FL   17:37.3  5:41 
    2     2  1682 Sam Shaffer              15 Viera                FL   17:49.9  5:45 
    3     3  1673 Mike Groppel             17 Viera                FL   19:15.5  6:12 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1676 Art Anderson             54 Melbourne            FL   19:17.1  6:13 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  1668 Max Walker               08 Viera                FL   24:42.2  7:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1500 Nathaniel Basford        11 Melbourne            FL   21:36.8  6:58 
    2    19  1621 Andew Sanger             11 Viera                FL   23:56.9  7:43 
    3    20  1467 Kyle Henderson           10 Rockledge            FL   24:25.8  7:52 
    4    23  1498 Gage Guettler            11 Viera                FL   24:57.5  8:02 
    5    36  1683 Benjamin Shaffer         11 Viera                FL   27:15.3  8:47 
    6    40  1477 Angelo Lento             10 Cocoa Beach          FL   27:54.4  8:59 
    7    43  1607 Kai Christensen          11 Melbourne            FL   28:11.2  9:05 
    8    45  1473 Kyle Hupfer              11 Rockledge            FL   28:32.8  9:12 
    9    49  1654 Gavin Glover             11 Rockledge            FL   28:54.5  9:19 
   10    65  1470 Ryan Henderson           09 Rockledge            FL   33:48.1 10:53 
   11    78  1687 Cyrus Martini            10 Rockledge            FL   38:41.3 12:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1647 Jonathan Anaya           14 Rockledge            FL   21:56.3  7:04 
    2    17  1478 Carmine Lento            12 Cocoa Beach          FL   22:46.7  7:20 
    3    25  1674 Caleb Smallwood          12 Melbourne            FL   25:08.9  8:06 
    4    28  1614 Giovanni Neal            12 Rockledge            FL   25:51.1  8:20 
    5    58  1661 Devin Benitez            14 Melbourne            FL   30:37.1  9:52 
    6    82  1665 Hunter Longtin           12 Rockledge            FL   39:35.4 12:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48  1650 Joseph Cordero           19 Melbourne            FL   28:52.4  9:18 
    2    89  1664 Ashford Larocque         18 Titusville           FL   47:43.1 15:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31  1689 Chris Gerace             32 Rockledge            FL   26:21.0  8:29 
    2    34  1643 Mark Mallak              31 Melbourne            FL   26:57.6  8:41 
    3    47  1648 Leonardo Nicaragua       33 Rockledge            FL   28:51.0  9:18 
    4    61  1679 Ryan Baie                30 Melbourne            FL   31:45.1 10:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1464 Isidro Zavaleta          39 Rockledge            FL   22:14.2  7:10 
    2    33  1479 Anthony Ciavarella       37 Melbourne            FL   26:50.9  8:39 
    3    50  1678 Darren Wolfe             36 Palm Bay             FL   28:56.3  9:19 
    4    55  1613 Shon Neal                36 Rockledge            FL   29:34.9  9:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1691 Joe Lento                43 Cocoa Beach          FL   20:07.3  6:29 
    2     7  1644 Joe Desantis             43 Melbourne Beach      FL   20:19.1  6:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1684 James Shaffer            47 Viera                FL   20:15.0  6:32 
    2     8  1660 Danny Benitez            45 Melbourne            FL   21:07.4  6:48 
    3     9  1667 Michael Walker           48 Viera                FL   21:22.0  6:53 
    4    11  1642 Mike Nutting             46 Rockledge            FL   21:52.5  7:03 
    5    18  1476 Christopher Goncalo      48 Melbourne            FL   23:22.3  7:32 
    6    38  1616 Willis Lowell            47 Palm Bay             FL   27:32.0  8:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1494 Lance Haskins            51 Rockledge            FL   22:24.6  7:13 
    2    59  1468 Roger Henderson          52 Rockledge            FL   31:18.2 10:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24  1617 Mark Weber               57 Melbourne            FL   25:06.9  8:05 
    2    30  1493 Greg Griffin             56 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:08.4  8:25 
    3    39  1688 Tim Farrell              59 Melbourne            FL   27:33.6  8:53 
    4    44  1671 Moe Desrosiers           59 Viera                FL   28:13.8  9:06 
    5    46  1618 Joe Deen                 57 Sharpes              FL   28:42.3  9:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35  1483 George Oswald            62 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:03.5  8:43 
    2    66  1480 Jim Cooke                60 Rockledge            FL   33:54.2 10:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  1685 Dennis Testa             69 Merritt Island       FL   27:29.7  8:51 
    2    42  1611 Greg McKay               66 Cape Canaveral       FL   28:10.7  9:05 
    3    63  1469 Dane Beatson             65 Rockledge            FL   32:37.6 10:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87  1491 Bruce Wallace            71 Melbourne            FL   46:38.5 15:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1686 Kristina Horn            40 Melbourne            FL   22:17.8  7:11 
    2    16  1681 Molly Bryan              16 Melbourne            FL   22:41.6  7:19 
    3    23  1659 Kimberly Prosser         46 Rockledge            FL   24:59.4  8:03 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27  1471 Michelle Henderson       43 Rockledge            FL   25:29.9  8:13 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53  1666 Elena Fentress           10 Melbourne            FL   29:16.2  9:26 
    2    71  1472 Reilly Koshlap           10 Viera                FL   36:32.1 11:46 
    3    72  1474 Marisa Toland            10 Viera                FL   36:39.8 11:49 
    4    73  1641 Mackenzie Bronson        11 Viera                FL   37:03.9 11:56 
    5    76  1646 Mackenzie Ross           10 Rockledge            FL   38:30.6 12:24 
    6    79  1645 Hannah Stroface          10 Rockledge            FL   39:28.8 12:43 
    7    81  1615 Mia Neal                 11 Rockledge            FL   39:34.4 12:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    80  1620 Alyssa Groover           15 Viera                FL   39:29.6 12:43 
    2    84  1619 Randi Daniel             15 Viera                FL   39:55.0 12:51 
    3    90  1663 Alexis Jarvis            18 Titusville           FL   47:43.7 15:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  1658 Ashley Suarez            24 Melbourne            FL   26:37.5  8:35 
    2    56  1690 Amy Gerace               24 Rockledge            FL   30:27.1  9:49 
    3    67  1495 Kelsey Peters            20 Melbourne            FL   33:56.5 10:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60  1623 Sonya Quertermous        28 Rockledge            FL   31:43.9 10:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  1653 Andrea Vandette          34 Rockledge            FL   26:06.0  8:25 
    2    52  1612 Angela Neal              33 Rockledge            FL   29:01.7  9:21 
    3    62  1622 Alysson Lyons            32 Merritt Island       FL   32:01.8 10:19 
    4    68  1651 Jamie Cooke              33 Gainesville          FL   33:58.2 10:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  1463 Wendy Brown-Bergtold     39 Rockledge            FL   25:22.2  8:10 
    2    64  1675 Erin Olson-Zapata        37 Melbourne            FL   33:07.1 10:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41  1497 Samantha Guettler        43 Viera                FL   28:08.5  9:04 
    2    88  1475 Wendy Lento              41 Cocoa Beach          FL   47:01.8 15:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51  1662 Rebecca Horton           47 Merritt Island       FL   29:00.6  9:21 
    2    70  1608 Julie Edwards            47 West Melbourne       FL   35:28.5 11:26 
    3    75  1604 Tracey Rice              45 Cocoa                FL   37:27.2 12:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54  1466 Beverly Glenn            52 Cocoa                FL   29:21.3  9:27 
    2    69  1486 Catherine McCarthy       50 Rockledge            FL   34:15.9 11:02 
    3    74  1496 Angie Batch              53 Merritt Island       FL   37:22.3 12:02 
    4    83  1649 Amy McCrory              50 Merritt Island       FL   39:50.7 12:50 
    5    85  1672 Candy Thomas             52 Melbourne            FL   41:52.3 13:29 
    6    86  1652 Helen Iacabucci          51 Merritt Island       FL   46:31.0 14:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    57  1492 Melodie Esposito         58 Melbourne            FL   30:36.0  9:51 
    2    77  1484 Marion Oswald            56 Indian Harbour Beach FL   38:32.0 12:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
*
TEAM RESULTS
   1.  HoneyBadgers                  
            17:37   17:50   19:15   20:15   22:42 = 1:37:39
         Morgan Levine, Sam Shaffer, Mike Groppel, James Shaffer, Molly Bryan
   2.  Manatee Elementary            
            23:57   24:26   24:58   28:09   29:17 = 2:10:47
         Andew Sanger, Kyle Henderson, Gage Guettler, Samantha Guettler, Elena
         Fentress
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites