• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Space Coast Classic 2 Mile Results
SPACE COAST CLASSIC 2 MILE RUN/WALK
November 9, 2013 7:30 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Director: Lisa Hamelin 
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Rw City, State           Time    Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === == ===================== ======= ===== 
    1   1  3085 Jared Hayes             M    14 R  Satellite Beach FL      12:38  6:19 
    2   2   568 Derek Fortmayer         M    11 R  Melbourne FL            13:39  6:50 
    3   3   565 Joshua Kraver           M    11 R  Merritt Island FL       14:21  7:11 
    4   4   576 Luis Falero             M    14 R  Orlando FL              14:34  7:17 
    5   5   586 Gregg Kraver            M    50 R  Merritt Island FL       15:11  7:36 
    6   1  3074 Tara-Rose Morgan        F    12 R  Palm Bay FL             15:12  7:36 
    7   6  3079 Ian Kalra               M    09 R  Melbourne FL            15:18  7:39 
    8   7  3087 Loren Goldfarb          M    41 R  Indialantic FL          15:21  7:41 
    9   8   590 Kayden Petnel           M    08 R  Melbourne FL            15:39  7:50 
   10   9   575 Jeffrey Zorovich        M    46 R  Melbourne Beach FL      15:47  7:54 
   11  10   600 Max Walker              M    08 R  Viera FL                15:58  7:59 
   12  11   545 Michael Zeitfuss        M    69 R  Satellite Beach FL      16:01  8:01 
   13  12   551 David Cholewczynski     M    24 R  Melbourne FL            16:05  8:03 
   14   2   564 Rachel White            F    15 R  Cocoa Beach FL          16:08  8:04 
   15  13   592 Brian Fontenot          M    45 R  Melbourne FL            16:29  8:15 
   16  14   559 Carmine Lento           M    12 R  Cocoa Beach FL          16:32  8:16 
   17  15  3086 Bernie Kaiman           M    68 R  Palm Bay FL             16:45  8:23 
   18  16   593 Brandon Peterson        M    27 R  PAFB FL                 16:49  8:25 
   19   3  3094 Maya Windmeyer          F    28 R  Canada                  17:13  8:37 
   20   4   562 Kelly Orbell            F    11 R  Melbourne Beach FL      17:21  8:41 
   21   5  3078 Amanda Mitskevich       F    47 R  Rockledge FL            17:38  8:49 
   22  17   549 Jason Dieterle          M    42 R  Melbourne FL            17:40  8:50 
   23  18   560 Angelo Lento            M    10 R  Cocoa Beach FL          17:41  8:51 
   24   6   569 Aubrey Fortmayer        F    09 R  Melbourne FL            17:51  8:56 
   25   7   556 Kara Springer           F    36 R  Merritt Island FL       17:51  8:56 
   26  19  3088 Sevrin Taylor           M     5 R  Indian Harbour Beach    17:54  8:57 
   27   8   577 Alicia Short            F    35 R  Canon City CO           18:02  9:01 
   28   9  3076 Emily Schultz           F    39 R  Indian Harbour Beach    18:06  9:03 
   29  10   595 Jessica Leming          F    12 R  Indian Harbour Beach    18:16  9:08 
   30  11  3093 Nubba Holmquist         F    12 R  Cocoa FL                18:35  9:18 
   31  20   594 Doug Leming             M    45 R  Indian Harbour Beach    18:38  9:19 
   32  12   554 Holly Mentillo          F    52 R  Merritt Island FL       18:46  9:23 
   33  21   552 Keith Flint             M    48 R  Cocoa FL                19:00  9:30 
   34  13   540 Patricia Savage         F    49 R  Merritt Island FL       19:18  9:39 
   35  14   574 Natalie Zorovich        F    46 R  Melbourne Beach FL      19:26  9:43 
   36  15   582 Brooke Boddy            F    11 R  Indian Harbour Beach    19:51  9:56 
   37  16  3077 Kirstie Allen           F    24 R  Satellite Beach FL      19:54  9:57 
   38  22   573 Robert Meadows          M    59 R  Malabar FL              20:00 10:00 
   39  17   566 Tessa Mitzlaff          F    09 R  Cocoa FL                20:04 10:02 
   40  23   567 Tanner Mitzlaff         M    11 R  Cocoa FL                20:06 10:03 
   41  24   578 Michael Shamet          M    49 R  Palm Bay FL             20:25 10:13 
   42  18  3084 Ragan Krupp             F    33 R  Cocoa FL                20:43 10:22 
   43  19  3082 Heidi Hughes            F    40 R  Melbourne Beach FL      20:44 10:22 
   44  25   548 Devin Patterson         M    11 R  Sebastian FL            20:46 10:23 
   45  26   572 James Memmott           M    59 R  Melbourne FL            20:49 10:25 
   46  20   580 Roserita Robbins        F    42 R  Melbourne FL            20:59 10:30 
   47  21   541 Corey Gaburo            F    21 R  St Cloud FL             21:00 10:30 
   48  22   561 Nancy Orbell            F    47 R  Melbourne Beach FL      21:09 10:35 
   49  23   581 Kristine Boddy          F    42 R  Indian Harbour Beach    21:16 10:38 
   50  24   584 Susan Schroeder         F    47 R  Merritt Island FL       22:10 11:05 
   51  27   555 Rob Mentillo            M    53 R  Merritt Island FL       22:15 11:08 
   52  25   553 Gina Giambalvo          F    45 R  Indialantic FL          22:58 11:29 
   53  28   544 Mike Mcwilliams         M    41 R  Vero Beach FL           23:27 11:44 
   54  26   543 Cori Mcwilliams         F    09 R  Vero Beach FL           23:27 11:44 
   55  27  3092 Risa Holmquist          F    08 R  Cocoa FL                23:29 11:45 
   56  28  3091 Lisa Black              F    50 R  Cocoa Beach FL          24:05 12:03 
   57  29  3096 Devin Kalra             M    12 R  Melbourne FL            25:12 12:36 
   58  29  3095 Brooke Goldfarb         F    44 R  Indialantic FL          26:25 13:13 
   59  30   579 Steven Walker           M    58 R  Melbourne FL            26:48 13:24 
   60  31  3083 Ronnie Nail             M    61 R  Melbourne FL            26:55 13:28 
   61  30  3090 Claire Moody            F    09 R  Melbourne Beach FL      27:56 13:58 
   62  31   591 Jennifer Tyler          F    39 R  Melbourne FL            28:14 14:07 
   63  32  3081 Jackson Bainbridge      M    08 R  Titusville FL           28:59 14:30 
   64  32   558 Wendy Lento             F    41 R  Cocoa Beach FL          29:52 14:56 
   65  33   571 Brigitte Fontenot       F    63 R  Melbourne FL            29:57 14:59 
   66  33   570 Stacy Strickland        M    60 R  Melbourne FL            29:57 14:59 
   67  34  2016 Jeff Simpson            M    38 R  Melbourne FL            30:10 15:05 
   68  35   585 Rick Foresteire         M    67 R  Rockledge FL            33:22 16:41 
   69  34   563 Elaine Dalrymple        F    56 R  Indialantic FL          34:14 17:07 
   70  36  1734 Rick Lorraine           M    48 R  Melbourne FL            37:54 18:57 
   71  35   542 Roberta Osterling       F    79 R  Satellite Beach FL      41:02 20:31 
   72  36   598 Shauna Hume             F    59 R  Indian Harbour Beach    48:01 24:01 
   73  37   599 James Raddon            M    09 R  Indian Harbour Beach    48:01 24:01 
*
*
SPACE COAST CLASSIC 2 MILE RUN/WALK
November 9, 2013 7:30 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Director: Lisa Hamelin 
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL COMPETITIVE WALKING RESULTS - FEMALE

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Rw City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === == ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  3080 Janet Bainbridge        F    48 W  Titusville FL           29:01.3   29:01.3 14:31 
    2   2  1444 Becky Moody             F    43 W  Melbourne Beach FL      29:41.9   29:41.9 14:51 
    3   3  1437 Rachel Koshy            F    09 W  Merritt Island FL       29:56.4   29:56.4 14:59 
    4   4  1438 Josephine Schultz       F    10 W  Indian Harbour Beach    29:56.5   29:56.5 14:59 
    5   5  3075 Stacy Irwin             F    35 W  Melbourne FL            30:08.1   30:08.1 15:05 
    6   6  1435 Leslie Kardach          F    52 W  Melbourne FL            33:33.0   33:33.0 16:47 
    7   7  1434 Devin Kardach           F    23 W  Melbourne FL            33:33.3   33:33.3 16:47 
    8   8  1432 Leslie LaRue            F    46 W  Micco FL                34:24.6   34:24.6 17:13 
    9   9  1433 Lynn Starr              F    56 W  Melbourne FL            34:24.9   34:24.9 17:13 
   10  10  1443 Marilyn LaFave          F    61 W  Indialantic FL          37:44.0   37:44.0 18:52 
   11  11  1442 Pat Stellakis           F    62 W  Indian Harbour Beach    37:44.1   37:44.1 18:53 
   12  12  1439 Sherri Shamet           F    54 W  Palm Bay FL             41:21.6   41:21.6 20:41 
*
*
SPACE COAST CLASSIC 2 MILE RUN/WALK
November 9, 2013 7:30 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Director: Lisa Hamelin 
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL COMPETITIVE WALKING RESULTS - MALE

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Rw City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === == ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1440 Troy Heron              M    52 W  Merritt Island FL       37:53.2   37:53.2 18:57 

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites