• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Space Coast Classic 2 Mile Results
SPACE COAST CLASSIC 2 MILE RUN/WALK
November 9, 2013 7:30 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Director: Lisa Hamelin 
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  3085 Jared Hayes              14 R  Satellite Beach      FL   12:37.8  6:19 
    2     2   568 Derek Fortmayer          11 R  Melbourne            FL   13:38.2  6:50 
    3     3   565 Joshua Kraver            11 R  Merritt Island       FL   14:20.9  7:11 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   586 Gregg Kraver             50 R  Merritt Island       FL   15:11.0  7:36 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  3079 Ian Kalra                09 R  Melbourne            FL   15:18.0  7:39 
    2     9   590 Kayden Petnel            08 R  Melbourne            FL   15:38.3  7:50 
    3    11   600 Max Walker               08 R  Viera                FL   15:57.9  7:59 
    4    63  3081 Jackson Bainbridge       08 R  Titusville           FL   28:58.2 14:30 
    5    86   599 James Raddon             09 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   48:00.5 24:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   576 Luis Falero              14 R  Orlando              FL   14:33.8  7:17 
    2    16   559 Carmine Lento            12 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   16:31.6  8:16 
    3    23   560 Angelo Lento             10 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   17:40.8  8:51 
    4    40   567 Tanner Mitzlaff          11 R  Cocoa                FL   20:06.0 10:03 
    5    44   548 Devin Patterson          11 R  Sebastian            FL   20:45.9 10:23 
    6    57  3096 Devin Kalra              12 R  Melbourne            FL   25:11.1 12:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   551 David Cholewczynski      24 R  Melbourne            FL   16:04.1  8:03 
    2    18   593 Brandon Peterson         27 R  Pafb                 FL   16:48.9  8:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    72  2016 Jeff Simpson             38 R  Melbourne            FL   30:09.3 15:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  3087 Loren Goldfarb           41 R  Indialantic          FL   15:20.4  7:41 
    2    10   575 Jeffrey Zorovich         46 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   15:46.8  7:54 
    3    15   592 Brian Fontenot           45 R  Melbourne            FL   16:28.9  8:15 
    4    22   549 Jason Dieterle           42 R  Melbourne            FL   17:39.3  8:50 
    5    31   594 Doug Leming              45 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   18:37.6  9:19 
    6    33   552 Keith Flint              48 R  Cocoa                FL   18:59.4  9:30 
    7    41   578 Michael Shamet           49 R  Palm Bay             FL   20:24.2 10:13 
    8    53   544 Mike McWilliams          41 R  Vero Beach           FL   23:26.7 11:44 
    9    82  1734 Rick Lorraine            48 R  Melbourne            FL   37:53.2 18:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38   573 Robert Meadows           59 R  Malabar              FL   19:59.3 10:00 
    2    45   572 James Memmott            59 R  Melbourne            FL   20:48.6 10:25 
    3    51   555 Rob Mentillo             53 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:14.3 11:08 
    4    59   579 Steven Walker            58 R  Melbourne            FL   26:47.3 13:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   545 Michael Zeitfuss         69 R  Satellite Beach      FL   16:00.2  8:01 
    2    17  3086 Bernie Kaiman            68 R  Palm Bay             FL   16:44.2  8:23 
    3    60  3083 Ronnie Nail              61 R  Melbourne            FL   26:54.1 13:28 
    4    70   570 Stacy Strickland         60 R  Melbourne            FL   29:56.7 14:59 
    5    73   585 Rick Foresteire          67 R  Rockledge            FL   33:21.6 16:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  3074 Tara-Rose Morgan         12 R  Palm Bay             FL   15:11.9  7:36 
    2    14   564 Rachel White             15 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   16:07.8  8:04 
    3    19  3094 Maya Windmeyer           28 R  Canada                    17:13.0  8:37 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  3078 Amanda Mitskevich        47 R  Rockledge            FL   17:37.5  8:49 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   569 Aubrey Fortmayer         09 R  Melbourne            FL   17:50.7  8:56 
    2    39   566 Tessa Mitzlaff           09 R  Cocoa                FL   20:03.7 10:02 
    3    54   543 Cori McWilliams          09 R  Vero Beach           FL   23:27.0 11:44 
    4    55  3092 Risa Holmquist           08 R  Cocoa                FL   23:28.2 11:45 
    5    61  3090 Claire Moody             09 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   27:55.3 13:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   562 Kelly Orbell             11 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   17:21.0  8:41 
    2    29   595 Jessica Leming           12 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   18:15.8  9:08 
    3    30  3093 Nubba Holmquist          12 R  Cocoa                FL   18:34.2  9:18 
    4    36   582 Brooke Boddy             11 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   19:50.7  9:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  3077 Kirstie Allen            24 R  Satellite Beach      FL   19:53.4  9:57 
    2    47   541 Corey Gaburo             21 R  St Cloud             FL   20:59.7 10:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   556 Kara Springer            36 R  Merritt Island       FL   17:50.9  8:56 
    2    27   577 Alicia Short             35 R  Canon City           CO   18:01.6  9:01 
    3    28  3076 Emily Schultz            39 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   18:05.9  9:03 
    4    42  3084 Ragan Krupp              33 R  Cocoa                FL   20:42.5 10:22 
    5    62   591 Jennifer Tyler           39 R  Melbourne            FL   28:13.6 14:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34   540 Patricia Savage          49 R  Merritt Island       FL   19:17.7  9:39 
    2    35   574 Natalie Zorovich         46 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   19:25.9  9:43 
    3    43  3082 Heidi Hughes             40 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   20:43.1 10:22 
    4    46   580 Roserita Robbins         42 R  Melbourne            FL   20:58.3 10:30 
    5    48   561 Nancy Orbell             47 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   21:08.7 10:35 
    6    49   581 Kristine Boddy           42 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:15.7 10:38 
    7    50   584 Susan Schroeder          47 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:09.1 11:05 
    8    52   553 Gina Giambalvo           45 R  Indialantic          FL   22:57.6 11:29 
    9    58  3095 Brooke Goldfarb          44 R  Indialantic          FL   26:24.7 13:13 
   10    66   558 Wendy Lento              41 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   29:51.9 14:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   554 Holly Mentillo           52 R  Merritt Island       FL   18:45.6  9:23 
    2    56  3091 Lisa Black               50 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   24:04.8 12:03 
    3    76   563 Elaine Dalrymple         56 R  Indialantic          FL   34:13.4 17:07 
    4    85   598 Shauna Hume              59 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   48:00.2 24:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    68   571 Brigitte Fontenot        63 R  Melbourne            FL   29:56.4 14:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    83   542 Roberta Osterling        79 R  Satellite Beach      FL   41:02.0 20:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites