• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Sprint For Sight 5K Results
SPRINT FOR SIGHT 5K
November 3, 2013
Gleason Park, Indian Harbour Beach, FL
Race Director: Maureen Groome
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1   1  1375 Doug Nichols            M    50 Melbourne FL            19:08.4  6:10 
    2   2  1439 Art Anderson            M    54 Melbourne FL            19:33.4  6:18 
    3   1  1432 Julie Hannah            F    39 Melbourne FL            19:38.8  6:20 
    4   3  1451 Joe Lento               M    43 Cocoa Beach FL          19:51.6  6:24 
    5   4  1356 Wade Dauberman          M    23 Melbourne FL            19:59.9  6:27 
    6   5  1407 Luke Alexander          M    32 Palm Bay FL             20:12.8  6:31 
    7   2  1393 Carrie Majeranowski     F    37 Satellite Beach FL      20:21.5  6:34 
    8   6  1438 Jay Claybaugh           M    53 Indian Harbour Beach    22:09.0  7:08 
    9   7  1421 Ja-sun Watts            M    15 Palm Bay FL             22:39.7  7:18 
   10   8  1433 Wolfgang Jensen         M    62 Indialantic FL          22:52.4  7:22 
   11   9  1456 Sal Farino              M    57 Cape Canaveral FL       23:15.2  7:30 
   12   3  1426 Brittany Streufert      F    41 Viera FL                23:36.0  7:36 
   13   4  1458 Sandra Fisher           F    49 West Melbourne FL       23:58.3  7:43 
   14  10  1425 Marty Cassetta          M    47 Grant FL                23:59.4  7:44 
   15  11  1437 Nick Cowlers            M    31 Indian Harbour Beach    24:05.3  7:46 
   16  12  1457 John Lee IV             M    29 Palm Bay FL             24:10.9  7:47 
   17   5  1435 Kendra Wallace          F    42 Manchester CT           24:41.6  7:57 
   18   6  1403 Brittany Clerc          F    15 Melbourne Beach FL      24:50.1  8:00 
   19  13  1454 Carmine Lento           M    11 Cocoa Beach FL          25:15.0  8:08 
   20  14  1406 Dan Kenison             M    51 Cocoa FL                25:29.1  8:13 
   21  15  1408 George McKelvey         M    50 Melbourne FL            25:41.4  8:17 
   22   7  1420 Dr. Mary Roslonowski    F    42 Melbourne FL            26:06.9  8:25 
   23   8  1400 Lauren Seifert          F    13 Satellite Beach FL      26:22.3  8:30 
   24  16  1453 Angelo Lento            M    10 Cocoa Beach FL          26:40.2  8:36 
   25  17  1459 Mark Ainsley            M    38 Melbourne FL            26:51.5  8:39 
   26  18  1380 Peter Majeranowski      M    37 Satellite Beach FL      26:55.4  8:40 
   27  19  1448 Ethan Shoda             M    10 Indialantic FL          27:04.3  8:43 
   28   9  1399 Veronica Rubenstein     F    28 Satellite Beach FL      27:25.9  8:50 
   29  10  1446 Ashley Suarez           F    24 Melbourne FL            27:26.0  8:50 
   30  11  1372 Tena Hochard            F    52 Palm Bay FL             27:50.3  8:58 
   31  20  1396 Gary Ganiban            M    50 Merritt Island FL       27:54.8  9:00 
   32  21  1395 Jack Ganiban            M    13 Merritt Island FL       27:54.9  9:00 
   33  22  1367 David Nowacki           M    61 Satellite Beach FL      28:22.7  9:09 
   34  23  1434 Randy Wallace           M    43 Manchester CT           28:25.2  9:09 
   35  12  1376 Betsy Bracewell         F    56 Satellite Beach FL      29:04.0  9:22 
   36  13  1461 Lynne Sgarlato          F    45 Satellite Beach FL      29:18.2  9:26 
   37  24  1445 Tim Thibert             M    31 Palm Bay FL             29:28.4  9:30 
   38  14  1353 Beverly Glenn           F    52 Cocoa FL                30:13.3  9:44 
   39  25  1405 Kenneth Murphy          M    48 Indialantic FL          30:38.0  9:52 
   40  15  1370 Ellen Marvin            F    55 Melbourne FL            30:55.1  9:58 
   41  26  1371 Robert Marvin           M    56 Melbourne FL            30:55.3  9:58 
   42  27  1379 Luis Bonilla            M    39 Palm Bay FL             31:06.7 10:01 
   43  28  1431 Jeff Murphree           M    56 Indian Harbour Beach    31:08.3 10:02 
   44  29  1443 Paul Mogan              M    49 Tittusville FL          31:18.6 10:05 
   45  30  1444 Shane Streufert         M    41 Viera FL                31:19.0 10:05 
   46  16  1358 Laura Scott             F    52 Indian Harbour Beach    31:37.9 10:11 
   47  17  1364 June Morris             F    58 Melbourne FL            31:38.0 10:11 
   48  31  1417 Tyler Santos            M    14 Melbourne FL            32:29.0 10:28 
   49  18  1357 Meredith Butts          F    14 Melbourne FL            32:40.0 10:31 
   50  32  1428 James Memmott           M    59 Melbourne FL            32:40.8 10:32 
   51  33  1422 Evan Jones              M    08 Melbourne FL            33:20.0 10:44 
   52  34  1373 Marty Wills             M    63 Satellite Beach FL      33:53.8 10:55 
   53  19  1424 Ginny Cassetta          F    52 Grant FL                34:01.3 10:58 
   54  20  1423 Sheila Altif            F    31 Melbourne FL            34:16.4 11:02 
   55  21  1447 Helena Kramer           F    32 Indialantic FL          34:17.8 11:03 
   56  22  1436 Annette Pallowick       F    61 Indian Harbour Beach    35:17.4 11:22 
   57  23  1418 Amber Nolan             F    24 Elkton MD               35:21.2 11:23 
   58  24  1427 Luanne Memmott          F    60 Melbourne FL            35:32.8 11:27 
   59  35  1411 Logan Sanders           M    07 Indialantic FL          35:43.8 11:30 
   60  25  1410 Patricia Sanders        F    39 Indialantic FL          35:44.0 11:31 
   61  36  1409 Bart Brown              M    43 Indialantic FL          35:44.6 11:31 
   62  37  1391 Eric Straut             M    26 Melbourne FL            36:31.2 11:46 
   63  26  1390 Laura Straut            F    26 Melbourne FL            36:31.6 11:46 
   64  27  1402 Missy Baldwin           F    25 Port St John FL         36:42.3 11:49 
   65  38  1401 Rick Barrett            M    68 Melbourne FL            36:42.3 11:49 
   66  39  1382 David Liang             M    35 Melbourne FL            38:13.0 12:19 
   67  40  1378 Jack Knight             M    06 Indian Harbour Beach    38:41.2 12:28 
   68  28  1394 Erica Knight            F    34 Indian Harbour Beach    38:45.2 12:29 
   69  29  1419 Kim Santos              F    38 Melbourne FL            39:04.3 12:35 
   70  30  1455 Brooke Goldfarb         F    44 Indialantic FL          39:23.8 12:41 
   71  31  1404 Joanne Beam             F    48 Indialantic FL          40:01.9 12:54 
   72  41  1365 Richard Ferry           M    82 Vero Beach FL           42:53.9 13:49 
   73  32  1440 Charlize Landmesser     F    10 Melbourne FL            44:21.6 14:17 
   74  42  1450 George Waters           M    71 Indialantic FL          44:41.5 14:24 
   75  33  1350 Jennifer Landmesser     F    41 Palm Bay FL             44:42.2 14:24 
   76  43  1349 Andy Miles              M    31 Melbourne FL            44:43.1 14:24 
   77  34  1368 Cathy Mussman           F    40 Grant FL                44:43.8 14:24 
   78  44  1354 John Leeson             M    49 Palm Bay FL             44:45.1 14:25 
   79  35  1388 Jessica Page            F    29 Melbourne FL            45:23.0 14:37 
   80  36  1381 Ashley Dawsey           F    27 Palm Bay FL             45:23.9 14:37 
   81  37  1392 Carlinne Lovett         F    40 Melbourne FL            45:58.3 14:48 
   82  38  1385 Jolleen Key             F    42 Melbourne FL            45:59.0 14:48 
   83  39  1386 Ruthy Bonilla           F    39 Palm Bay FL             47:36.4 15:20 
   84  40  1452 Wendy Lento             F    41 Cocoa Beach FL          48:41.2 15:41 
   85  41  1355 Millie Sims             F    48 Satellite Beach FL      48:49.5 15:43 
   86  42  1352 Mary Kelly              F    46 Palm Bay FL             49:54.6 16:04 
   87  45  1351 James Kelly             M    49 Palm Bay FL             49:55.0 16:04 
   88  46  1430 Abelardo Rodriguez      M    30 Satellite Beach FL      52:52.5 17:02 
   89  47  1429 Nathan Rodriguez        M    05 Satellite Beach FL      52:52.6 17:02 
   90  43  1359 Sunette Elkhaldi        F    21 Melbourne FL            52:58.7 17:04 
   91  48  1449 Andrew DeCaro           M    25 Melbourne FL            52:59.3 17:04 
   92  44  1387 Melissa Dougherty       F    36 Palm Bay FL             53:24.7 17:12 
   93  45  1383 Beth Schindler          F    52 Melbourne FL            53:24.7 17:12 
   94  46  1389 Danielle Martins        F    23 Melbourne FL            53:25.5 17:12 
   95  47  1384 Kay McGinnis            F    51 Melbourne FL            53:25.9 17:12 
   96  48  1398 Kelly Johnson           F    44 Melbourne FL            53:29.5 17:13 
   97  49  1361 David Williams          M    48 Grant FL                56:06.0 18:04 
   98  49  1362 Sheryl Williams         F    53 Grant FL                56:06.1 18:04 
   99  50  1441 Lori Ciceroni           F    50 Melbourne FL            59:05.2 19:02 
  100  50  1442 Stephen Ciceroni        M    52 Melbourne FL            59:07.0 19:02 
  101  51  1363 John A Ruch             M    61 Green Cove Springs FL 1:03:31.1 20:27 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites